Author |
Message |
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18880 Location: San Diego
|
Best Movies of 2001
I checked the whole forum so I'm pretty sure this topic hasn't been made yet...
Last edited by publicenemy#1 on Tue May 17, 2005 8:29 pm, edited 3 times in total.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 2:25 pm |
|
|
kypade
Kypade
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 10:53 pm Posts: 7908
|
2001
01. Memento
02. Amores Perros
03. Man Who Wasn't There, The
04. Waking Life
05. Amelie
06. Mulholland Drive
07. Ocean's Eleven
08. Beautiful Mind, A
09. Training Day
10. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Last edited by kypade on Fri Dec 31, 2004 9:35 pm, edited 2 times in total.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 2:46 pm |
|
|
MikeQ.
The French Dutch Boy
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 8:28 pm Posts: 10266 Location: Mordor, Middle Earth
|
I don't feel like making the whole grade sheet thing, because that would take a long time, so I'll just put some of my most favourite films of that year:
The Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Monster's Inc.
Vanilla Sky
The Others
Moulin Rouge
I Am Sam
Don't Say A Word
In The Bedroom
Life as a House
Donnie Darko
PEACE, Mike
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 2:57 pm |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
A
A Beautiful Mind
Ghost World
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Memento
Monsters, Inc.
Mulholland Dr.
Vanilla Sky
A-
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
In the Bedroom
Legally Blonde
Moulin Rouge!
The Others
B+
Amelie
Black Hawk Down
Bridget Jones's Diary
Gosford Park
Hearts in Atlantis
In the Mood for Love
Pearl Harbor
Spy Kids
B
Antitrust
crazy/beautiful
Donnie Darko
The Glass House
Iron Monkey
Jeepers Creepers
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Joy Ride
Kingdom Come
K-PAX
Ocean's Eleven
Save the Last Dance
Shallow Hal
Shrek
Spy Game
The Royal Tenenbaums
B-
American Pie 2
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Bandits
The Fast and the Furious
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Heartbreakers
Josie and the Pussycats
The Majestic
Planet of the Apes
The Princess Diaries
Riding in Cars with Boys
Rush Hour 2
Serendipity
C+
Dr. Dolittle 2
Evolution
From Hell
Hardball
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Life as a House
The Mexican
Zoolander
C
Behind Enemy Lines
Osmosis Jones
Rat Race
Someone Like You
C-
Hannibal
Kate & Leopold
A Knight's Tale
Scary Movie 2
Swordfish
D+
America's Sweethearts
The Animal
Glitter
Jurassic Park III
Not Another Teen Movie
The One
D
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
The Mummy Returns
Sugar & Spice
Valentine
D-
Corky Romano
Ghosts of Mars
The Musketeer
F
Out Cold
Last edited by Dkmuto on Thu Dec 30, 2004 9:37 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 5:12 pm |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
...and my top 10 for the year:
1. Monsters, Inc.
2. Mulholland Dr.
3. A Beautiful Mind
4. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
5. Ghost World
6. Memento
7. Vanilla Sky
8. Moulin Rouge!
9. In the Bedroom
10. The Others
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 5:15 pm |
|
|
Bodrul
All Star Poster
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 11:21 am Posts: 4694 Location: Cambridge, England.
|
Good Movies 2001
Training day
Rush hour 2
Ocean's Eleven
American Pie 2
Rat Race
Thats about it
_________________
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 6:05 pm |
|
|
Tyler
Powered By Hate
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:55 pm Posts: 7578 Location: Torrington, CT
|
1) The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring-10/10
2) Mulholland Dr.-10/10
3) Monsters, Inc.-9.5/10
4) The Others-9/10
5) Moulin Rouge!-9/10
6) Memento-9/10
7) Ghost World-9/10
8) Gosford Park-8.5/10
9) Amelie-8.5/10
10) A.I.-Artificial Intelligence-8.5/10
_________________ It's my lucky crack pipe.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 6:20 pm |
|
|
Groucho
Extraordinary
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 9:30 pm Posts: 12096 Location: Stroudsburg, PA
|
Fellowship of the Rings
Moulin Rouge!
Monsters, Inc.
A Beautiful Mind
Harry Potter and the Sorceror's Stone
Shrek
Ocean's 11
A.I.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Gosford Park
_________________Buy my books! http://michaelaventrella.com
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 8:02 pm |
|
|
xiayun
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:41 pm Posts: 25109 Location: San Mateo, CA
|
Some of us have similar tastes.
1. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring A
2. Memento A
3. A.I.: Artificial Intelligence A-
4. The Others A-
5. Monsters, Inc. A-
6. In the Mood for Love B+
7. Moulin Rouge B+
8. Training Day B+
9. Shrek B+
10. Mulholland Drive B+
_________________Recent watched movies: American Hustle - B+ Inside Llewyn Davis - B Before Midnight - A 12 Years a Slave - A- The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - A- My thoughts on box office
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 8:03 pm |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
edit
Last edited by Riggs on Wed Feb 09, 2005 6:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 8:51 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
A+
1. The Score
2. Training Day
3. Ocean's Eleven
4. Black Hawk Down
5. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
6. Apocalypse Now Redux
7. Moulin Rouge
8. The Majestic
9. Life as a House
10. Ali
A
11. Shrek
12. A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
13. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
14. American Pie 2
15. Rush Hour 2
16. The Royal Tenenbaums
17. Heartbreakers
18. The Tailor of Panama
19. The Fast and the Furious
20. Bridget Jones's Diary
21. Legally Blonde
22. Monsters, Inc.
23. Serendipity
24. Spy Kids
25. America's Sweethearts
A-
26. Bandits
27. Rat Race
28. Kate & Leopold
29. The Mummy Returns
30. Original Sin
31. The Princess Diaries
32. Novocaine
33. The Anniversary Party
34. Vanilla Sky
B+
35. Pearl Harbor
36. Swordfish
37. Dancing at the Blue Iguana
38. Jurassic Park III
39. Summer Catch
40. 15 Minutes
41. Saving Silverman
42. Hardball
43. From Hell
44. K-PAX
B
45. Out Cold
46. Zoolander
47. Shallow Hal
48. Good Advice
49. Evolution
50. The Musketeer
51. Hannibal
52. What's the Worst That Could Happen?
53. Josie and the Pussycats
54. Riding in Cars With Boys
55. Angel Eyes
56. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
57. Joe Somebody
58. Cats & Dogs
59. Osmosis Jones
60. Exit Wounds
61. Double Take
62. John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
63. Spy Game
64. Blow
65. Kiss of the Dragon
66. Don't Say a Word
67. Black Knight
68. Double Whammy
69. Domestic Disturbance
70. How High
B-
71. Dr. Dolittle 2
72. Driven
73. Planet of the Apes
74. Not Another Teen Movie
75. See Spot Run
76. American Outlaws
77. Corky Romano
78. 3000 Miles to Graceland
79. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
C+
80. The Animal
81. The Wedding Planner
82. Tomcats
83. The Glass House
C
84. Down to Earth
85. Joe Dirt
86. Captain Corelli's Mandolin
87. The Mexican
88. 13 Ghosts
89. Rock Star
C-
90. Amelie
91. Someone Like You
92. The One
93. One Night at McCool's
94. Say It Isn't So
D+
95. Monkeybone
D
96. Scary Movie 2
97. A Knight's Tale
F
98. Freddy Got Fingered
99. Glitter
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 9:25 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
A+
1. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
A
2. The Fast and the Furious
3. Swordfish
4. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
5. Ocean's Eleven
6. Hannibal
A-
7. Training Day
8. American Pie 2
9. Rush Hour 2
10. The Mummy Returns
B+
11. Shrek
12. Tomb Raider
13. Exit Wounds
14. Domestic Disturbance
15. Black Hawk Down
16. Jurassic Park III
17. Jeepers Creepers
18. Along Came A Spider
19. Donnie Darko
B
20. Saving Silverman
21. Scary Movie 2
22. Shallow Hal
23. Down To Earth
24. The One
25. Hardball
26. Kiss of the Dragon
27. How High
28. Joe Dirt
29. Thirteen Ghosts
30. Tomcats
31. Antitrust
B-
32. Double Take
33. Corky Romano
34. Monster's Inc.
35. Pearl Harbor
36. The Glass House
37. The Others
38. Save The Last Dance
39. Enemy At The Gates
40. Zoolander
41. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
42. Rat Race
43. Not Another Teen Movie
44. See Spot Run
45. Freddy Got Fingered
C+
46. Joy Ride
47. The Animal
48. Legally Blonde
49. Behind Enemy Lines
50. Evolution
51. Planet of the Apes
52. Black Knight
53. What's the Worst That Could Happen?
54. From Hell
C
55. Spy Kids
56. The Musketeer
57. Joe Somebody
58. Max Keeble's Big Move
59. Out Cold
C-
60. Dr. Doolittle 2
61. crazy/beautiful
62. Iron Monkey
63. John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
D+
64. Driven
65. Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
D
66. Cats & Dogs
D-
67. A.I.
F
68. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
|
Thu Dec 30, 2004 9:34 pm |
|
|
Alex Y.
Top Poster
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 4:47 pm Posts: 5705
|
A+
Amelie
Monsters Inc.
A
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Vanilla Sky
A-
A.I.
The Fast and the Furious
The Glass House
Hannibal
In the Bedroom
Ocean's Eleven
Shrek
Training Day
B+
Amores Perros
Black Hawk Down
Memento
Moulin Rouge!
Pearl Harbor
The Pledge
Rush Hour 2
The Score
Last edited by Alex Y. on Tue Aug 30, 2005 10:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Sat Jan 01, 2005 11:01 pm |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
Oopsie.
A
A Beautiful Mind
Ghost World
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Memento
Monsters, Inc.
Mulholland Dr.
Vanilla Sky
A-
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
Amores Perros
In the Bedroom
Legally Blonde
Moulin Rouge!
The Others
B+
Amelie
Black Hawk Down
Bridget Jones's Diary
Gosford Park
Hearts in Atlantis
In the Mood for Love
Pearl Harbor
Spy Kids
B
Antitrust
crazy/beautiful
Donnie Darko
The Glass House
Iron Monkey
Jeepers Creepers
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Joy Ride
Kingdom Come
K-PAX
Ocean's Eleven
Save the Last Dance
Shallow Hal
Shrek
Spy Game
The Royal Tenenbaums
B-
American Pie 2
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Bandits
The Fast and the Furious
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Heartbreakers
Josie and the Pussycats
The Majestic
Planet of the Apes
The Princess Diaries
Riding in Cars with Boys
Rush Hour 2
Serendipity
C+
Dr. Dolittle 2
Evolution
From Hell
Hardball
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Life as a House
The Mexican
Zoolander
C
Behind Enemy Lines
Osmosis Jones
Rat Race
Someone Like You
C-
Hannibal
Kate & Leopold
A Knight's Tale
Scary Movie 2
Swordfish
D+
America's Sweethearts
The Animal
Glitter
Jurassic Park III
Not Another Teen Movie
The One
D
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
The Mummy Returns
Sugar & Spice
Valentine
D-
Corky Romano
Ghosts of Mars
The Musketeer
F
Out Cold
|
Sun Jan 02, 2005 4:48 am |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67043
|
The Score
Ocean's Eleven
Black Hawk Down
Shrek
American Pie 2
Rush Hour 2
Monsters, Inc.
Serendipity
The Mummy Returns
Vanilla Sky
Pearl Harbor
Swordfish
15 Minutes
Hannibal
Cats & Dogs
Kiss of the Dragon
Driven
3000 Miles to Graceland
The One
The Sixth Day
...These are good. Best of Driven
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Jan 02, 2005 8:21 am |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
(thanks zing!) (is there a 2000 or 99 thread or even older ones?)
A+
Fellowship of the Ring
Shrek
A
Monsters Inc.
Beautiful Mind
Black Hawk Down
A-
Majestic
Rush Hour 2
B+
Left Behind
Rat Race
K-PAX
B
Pearl Harbor
Spy Kids
Oceans Eleven
Leagally Blonde
Ali
Knights Tale
Alantis: the Lost Empire
Doctor Dolitte 2
Crocodile Dundee in LA
Jurassic Park III
B-
Tomb Raider
Hearts in Alantis
C+
Planet of the Apes
Wedding Planner
Osmosis Jones
C
Final Fantasy
The One
C-
Cats and Dogs
D+
Black Knight
F
15 Minutes
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Sat Feb 05, 2005 3:36 pm |
|
|
Spider-man 2004
Angels & Demons
Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2004 11:09 am Posts: 271
|
A+
1. Fellowship of the Ring
2. Shrek
3. Beautiful Mind
A
4. K-PAX
5. Majestic
6. Monsters Inc.
A-
7. Black Hawk Down
8. Alantis
9. Rush Hour 2
B+
10. Hearts in Alantis
11. Rat Race
12. Pearl Harbor
13. Legally Blonde
B
14. Moulin Rouge!
15. Memento
16. Doctor Doolittle 2
17. Crocodile Dundee 3
18. Princess Diariess
19. Oceans Eleven
20. Mummy Returns
21. Zoolander
22. Spy Kids
23. Jurrassic Park III
24. Evolution
25. Knights Tale
B-
26. Ghost of Mars
27. Wedding Planer
28. Harry Potter
C+
29. Bridget Jones
30. See Spot Run
C
31. Planet of the Apes
32. Tomb Raider
33. Fast and Furious
34. The One
35. Driven
C-
36. Black Knight
37. Final Fantasy
38. Ghost World
39. Monsters Ball
40. Pokemon 3
D+
41. Swordfish
42. Hanibal
43. Waking Life
44. American Pie 2
D
45. 13 Ghost
46. In the Boredroom..i mean bedroom
D-
47. Tom Cats
48. Whats the Worse thing that could happen?
F
49. Jay and Silent Bob
50. Freddy Got Fingered
51. 3000 Miles to Graceland
52. Bubble boy
53. Scary Movie 2
|
Tue Feb 08, 2005 2:10 pm |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
A
A Beautiful Mind
Ghost World
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Memento
Monsters, Inc.
Mulholland Dr.
Vanilla Sky
A-
A.I.: Artificial Intelligence
In the Bedroom
Legally Blonde
Moulin Rouge!
The Others
B+
Amelie
Black Hawk Down
Bridget Jones's Diary
Gosford Park
Hearts in Atlantis
In the Mood for Love
Pearl Harbor
Shrek
Spy Kids
B
Antitrust
crazy/beautiful
Donnie Darko
The Glass House
Iron Monkey
Jeepers Creepers
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Joy Ride
Kingdom Come
K-PAX
Ocean's Eleven
The Royal Tenenbaums
Save the Last Dance
Shallow Hal
Spy Game
Tape
B-
American Pie 2
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Bandits
The Fast and the Furious
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Heartbreakers
Josie and the Pussycats
The Majestic
Planet of the Apes
The Princess Diaries
Riding in Cars with Boys
Rush Hour 2
Serendipity
C+
Dr. Dolittle 2
Evolution
From Hell
Hardball
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Life as a House
The Mexican
Zoolander
C
Behind Enemy Lines
Osmosis Jones
Rat Race
Someone Like You
C-
Hannibal
Kate & Leopold
A Knight's Tale
Scary Movie 2
Swordfish
D+
America's Sweethearts
The Animal
Glitter
Jurassic Park III
Not Another Teen Movie
The One
D
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
The Mummy Returns
Sugar & Spice
Valentine
D-
Corky Romano
Ghosts of Mars
The Musketeer
F
Out Cold
Oh! There it is! Out Cold. The other recent release that I slapped with my coveted 'F' rating. What a treasure.
And my revised top 10 list:
1. A Beautiful Mind
2. Monsters, Inc.
3. Mulholland Dr.
4. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
5. Memento
6. Ghost World
7. Vanilla Sky
8. Amores Perros
9. Moulin Rouge!
10. In the Bedroom
|
Sat Mar 12, 2005 4:35 am |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
A+
The Fast and the Furious
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
A
Hannibal
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
The Mummy Returns
Ocean's Eleven
Rush Hour 2
Swordfish
A-
Along Came a Spider
American Pie 2
I Am Sam
Jeepers Creepers
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Training Day
B+
Antitrust
Black Hawk Down
Domestic Disturbance
Exit Wounds
The Glass House
Hardball
Jurassic Park 3
Kiss of the Dragon
Saving Silverman
Shrek
Thirteen Ghosts
B
Donnie Darko
Down to Earth
Joe Dirt
Monsters, Inc.
Not Another Teen Movie
The One
Rat Race
Save the Last Dance
Scary Movie 2
Shallow Hal
Tomcats
Valentine
B-
The Animal
Corky Romano
Double Take
How High
Joy Ride
Legally Blonde
Pearl Harbor
Planet of the Apes
Vanilla Sky
C+
Black Knight
Bubble Boy
Enemy at the Gates
Extreme Days
Freddy Got Fingered
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
The Others
The Score
See Spot Run
Spy Game
Zoolander
C
Behind Enemy Lines
Doctor Dolittle 2
Evolution
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Max Keeble's Big Move
The Musketeer
Spy Kids
C-
Bones
crazy/beautiful
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Joe Somebody
Soul Survivors
D+
A Knight's Tale
Cats and Dogs
D
Driven
John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
Out Cold
D-
Monkeybone
F
Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
Pootie Tang
Lots of changes. The new top 10 is...
1. Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2. The Fast and the Furious
3. Ocean's Eleven
4. Hannibal
5. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
6. Rush Hour 2
7. Swordfish
8. The Mummy Returns
9. Training Day
10. American Pie 2
...and the new bottom 10...
1. Pootie Tang
2. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles
3. Monkeybone
4. Out Cold
5. Driven
6. John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
7. Cats and Dogs
8. A Knight's Tale
9. Extreme Days
10. Joe Somebody
Last edited by zingy on Fri Mar 25, 2005 2:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 5:28 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18880 Location: San Diego
|
Rent Memento Zingy. :razz:
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 5:38 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
publicenemy#1 wrote: Rent Memento Zingy. :razz:
Will do. :wink:
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 5:39 pm |
|
|
Kris K
Horror Hound
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 1:44 pm Posts: 6228
|
My Best:
The Others
Runners up:
Jeepers Creepers
Valentine (guilty pleasure)
Joy Ride
Riding in Cars with Boys
Legally Blonde
My Worst:
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Runners up:
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 7:56 pm |
|
|
Libs
Sbil
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:38 pm Posts: 48626 Location: Arlington, VA
|
A
A Beautiful Mind
Bridget Jones's Diary
In the Bedroom
Legally Blonde
Memento
Monsters, Inc.
Moulin Rouge
Ocean's Eleven
Shrek
A-
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Ghost World
Heartbreakers
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Monster's Ball
The Others
Rat Race
B+
Ali
Black Hawk Down
Donnie Darko
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
I Am Sam
Josie and the Pussycats
Joy Ride
Life as a House
Mulholland Drive
Save the Last Dance
Shallow Hal
Spy Kids
Training Day
B
Along Came a Spider
American Pie 2
Amelie
Crazy/Beautiful
Don't Say a Word
Get Over It
Gosford Park
Kate & Leopold
The Mummy Returns
The Princess Diaries
Riding in Cars with Boys
The Royal Tenenbaums
Serendipity
The Tailor of Panama
B-
The Animal
Blow
Dr. Dolittle 2
The Glass House
The Majestic
Saving Silverman
The Score
Swordfish
C+
Down to Earth
The Fast and the Furious
From Hell
Jay & Silent Bob Strike Back
Jeepers Creepers
K-PAX
Planet of the Apes
Rush Hour 2
Vanilla Sky
The Wedding Planner
C
America's Sweethearts
Antitrust
Bandits
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Enemy at the Gates
A Knight's Tale
Pearl Harbor
Sidewalks of New York
Spy Game
Sugar & Spice
Zoolander
C-
Domestic Disturbance
Hannibal
Joe Somebody
The Mexican
Not Another Teen Movie
D+
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
Just Visiting
Scary Movie 2
Someone Like You
D
Cats & Dogs
Evolution
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Sweet November
Thirteen Ghosts
D-
Ghosts of Mars
Head Over Heels
Valentine
F
Freddy Got Fingered
Top 10
1. A Beautiful Mind
2. Moulin Rouge
3. Shrek
4. In the Bedroom
5. Legally Blonde
6. Memento
7. Bridget Jones's Diary
8. Monsters, Inc.
9. Ocean's Eleven
10. A.I. Artificial Intelligence
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 8:39 pm |
|
|
Libs
Sbil
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:38 pm Posts: 48626 Location: Arlington, VA
|
Zingaling wrote: publicenemy#1 wrote: Rent Memento Zingy. :razz: Will do. :wink:
You also haven't seen A Beautiful Mind, In the Bedroom and Moulin Rouge. Just what are we going to do with you?
Also, I noticed you gave Freddy Got Fingered a C+. Seek help ASAP.
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 8:44 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Libs wrote: Zingaling wrote: publicenemy#1 wrote: Rent Memento Zingy. :razz: Will do. :wink: You also haven't seen A Beautiful Mind, In the Bedroom and Moulin Rouge. Just what are we going to do with you? Also, I noticed you gave Freddy Got Fingered a C+. Seek help ASAP.
It was completely stupid, but funny. :razz:
|
Thu Mar 24, 2005 8:49 pm |
|
|