Author |
Message |
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38111
|
2.
From Justin to Kelly, oh man. Poor Kelly Clarkson, but at least she's awesome now. Honestly, escaping #1 was quite the feat for this. Worst acting ever, worst direction ever, worst dialogue ever, laughable plot points, gut-bursting characters, it's the entire package. An awe-ing experiance. Not much more needs to be said, except that yes it's the 2nd worst film ever.
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:44 pm |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38111
|
AND THE WORST MOVIE OF ALL TIME IS...
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:54 pm |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
That one movie!
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:55 pm |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38111
|
1.
Yes, Boat Trip. Between Cuba Gooding Jr.'s shtick, gay jokes for 2 hours, Horatio Sanz (!!!), and the fact that it's awful in every way possible, it is my outright #1 choice. It reaches far beyond the definition of bad movie, it goes to a point like no other. From every joke that falls flat, every plot point, every character, everything about it contributes. Boat Trip is without a doubt, the worst movie I have ever seen.
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:01 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
I thought Boat Trip was kinda funny.
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:05 pm |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
I heard Boat Trip was pretty sick and disturbing also.
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:06 pm |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38111
|
Nah, not really. It's just really bad.
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:07 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
10. Elf - I liked it. Nowhere near being Will Ferrel's best, but I enjoyed it.
09. Kazaam - Yep. There'll be an appearance somewhere on my list.
08. The Legend of Zorro - I enjoyed it, but it's nowhere near as good as the first.
07. The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Guilty pleasure. I think i'm the only one who kind of enjoyed the film, but you'll get many people who agree with you.
06. Fat Albert - Didn't see it.
05. Summer Catch - I enjoyed it.
04. First Daughter - Didn't see it.
03. Gold Diggers - Agreed. Nikki Ziering was only in the film for about 30 seconds and she was the best thing about it.
02. From Justin to Kelly- You'll see it on my list too. Just a godawful film.
01. Boat Trip - I didn't like it, but it wouldn't be on my list.
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:39 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
Nice list ...
Loyal you are up.
_________________ See above.
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 11:18 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
Can I sign up for the next available spot?
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Thu Apr 13, 2006 11:29 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
jmart007 wrote: Can I sign up for the next available spot?
Sure I'll add you to the next update.
_________________ See above.
|
Fri Apr 14, 2006 12:19 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
bump
can I make a list
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Mon Oct 09, 2006 8:56 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
::bump:: You are up DIB2
Last edited by Jeff on Thu Oct 12, 2006 4:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Thu Oct 12, 2006 4:45 pm |
|
|
kypade
Kypade
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 10:53 pm Posts: 7908
|
fuck that, boat trip was fantastic.
|
Thu Oct 12, 2006 4:46 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Time to get started, all of these movies really suck
50-41
50.Drive Me Crazy
49.Teaching Mrs. Tingle
48.Wild Things
47.Trasporter 2
46.Garfield the Movie
45.Charlies Angels Full Throttle
44.Alexander
43.The Time Machine
42.Frailty
41.Osmosis Jones
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 7:49 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
40- 31.
40. Catwoman
39. Corky Ramono
38. Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
37. Queens of the Damned
36. Kicking and Screaming
35. Agent Cody Banks 2 - Destination London
34. Anti Trust
33. Paparazzi
32. Bewitched
31. Pokemon: The Movie 2000
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 12:42 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
DIB2 wrote: Time to get started, all of these movies really suck 50-4148.Wild Things Agreed. Even one of my favorite actresses (Neve Campbell) couldn't save this mess of a film. DIB2 wrote: 47.Trasporter 2 I thought I was the only sane person left on this board. That movie reeked. DIB2 wrote: 43.The Time Machine
Hey now! I like that one. A little bit. Kinda sorta in a weird way.
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 1:00 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
30-21
30. Van Helsing
29. Superman III
28. Ultra Violet
27. xXx: State of the Union
26. Dungeons and Dragons
25. Batman and Robin
24. Envy
23. The Whole Ten Yards
22. Highlander: End Game
21. Dudley Do Right
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 8:59 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
And Now the bottom 20, these are movies you would have to pay me to watch again, there all total shit
20-11
20. Chicken Little
19. The Cable Guy
18. Monkey Bone
17. That Darn Cat
16. Nacho Libre
15. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
14. Johnny English
13. The Avengers
12. Evolution
11. Scary Movie 4
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:10 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=century gothic]Here are the one's I agree with. I'm not sure if any of these would be on my list, but I agree that I don't like them.
45. Charlies Angels Full Throttle
44. Alexander
28. Ultra Violet
27. xXx: State of the Union
25. Batman and Robin
18. Monkey Bone
Everything else I've either seen or actually kind of liked, especially The Cable Guy. I understand the hate for it, but I think it's underrated.
Also, I completely forgot about this thread. Can I still go once DIB2 is done?[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:59 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
10. Master of Disguise
Just as dumb and intolerable as Kung Pow, an awful film
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 11:37 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
9.Jason X
This film is trash, absolutely terrible
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 11:58 pm |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38111
|
Good list so far.
Chicken Little and The Transporter 2 are awful.
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:19 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
8. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace
This film is absolutely laughable, easily the worst of the Franchise
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:26 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
7. Speed 2: Cruise Control
Probably the worst theater expirence I've ever had, and an incredibly bad sequel, The second worst ever
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:52 am |
|
|