Author |
Message |
nghtvsn
Extraordinary
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2005 7:13 pm Posts: 11015 Location: Warren Theatre Oklahoma
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
B
Insidious The Last Key The Ritual
C
The Cloverfield Paradox
D
Open House Proud Mary
F
_________________ 2009 World of KJ Fantasy Football World Champion Team MVP : Peyton Manning : Record 11-5 : Points 2669.00 [b]FREE KORRGAN 45TH PRESIDENT OF THE U.S.A. DONALD J. TRUMP #MAGA #KAG! 10,000 post achieved on - Posted: Wed May 16, 2018 7:49 pm
|
Wed Feb 14, 2018 7:46 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18932 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
B Love, Simon
C+ The Commuter
C Fifty Shades Freed Proud Mary
|
Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:23 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Black PantherMovies: 2
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Feb 16, 2018 9:56 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
8.0/10 Black Panther
7.5/10 The Commuter
5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox
|
Sat Feb 17, 2018 1:45 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2
B+
B
12 Strong The Ritual
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 10
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sat Feb 17, 2018 5:46 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Black Panther The 15:17 to ParisMovies: 3
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Feb 17, 2018 11:17 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18932 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
B+ Black Panther
B Love, Simon
C+ The Commuter
C Fifty Shades Freed Peter Rabbit Proud Mary
|
Tue Feb 20, 2018 2:44 am |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67125
|
B- The Cloverfield Paradox
C- Black Panther
D Fifty Shades Freed
|
Tue Feb 20, 2018 10:51 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re:
B- Black Panther
F Fifty Shades Freed
Total films viewed: 2
|
Tue Feb 20, 2018 12:29 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2
B+
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong The Ritual
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 11
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Wed Feb 21, 2018 12:31 am |
|
|
Flava'd vs The World
The Kramer
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:36 am Posts: 23908 Location: Classified
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Paddington 2 Black Panther
A- The Cloverfield Paradox
B++ Full Metal Alchemist
B Den Of Thieves
|
Thu Feb 22, 2018 2:55 am |
|
|
stuffp
Keeping it Light
Joined: Wed Apr 08, 2015 8:06 am Posts: 11240 Location: Bright Falls
|
Re: Re:
B- Black Panther
C+ The Man from Earth: Holocene
F Fifty Shades Freed
Total films viewed: 3
|
Fri Feb 23, 2018 2:41 am |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2
B+
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong The Ritual
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 12
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Fri Feb 23, 2018 11:24 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2
B+
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong Game Night The Ritual
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 13
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sun Feb 25, 2018 10:52 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game NightBlack Panther The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 4
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon Feb 26, 2018 1:32 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night Black Panther AnnihilationThe 15:17 to Paris Movies: 5
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Wed Feb 28, 2018 8:29 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18932 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A- Annihilation
B+ Black Panther Game Night
B Love, Simon
C+ The Commuter Red Sparrow
C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary
Last edited by publicenemy#1 on Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:22 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Fri Mar 02, 2018 4:51 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night Black Panther Annihilation Early ManThe 15:17 to Paris Movies: 6
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Mar 02, 2018 9:00 pm |
|
|
Flava'd vs The World
The Kramer
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:36 am Posts: 23908 Location: Classified
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Paddington 2 Black Panther
A- The Cloverfield Paradox Annihilation
B++ Full Metal Alchemist
B Den Of Thieves
A tough one to grade, but I feel the good stuff outweighs the nonsense.
|
Sat Mar 03, 2018 1:51 am |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow
B+
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong Game Night The Ritual
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 14
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:25 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
B+ Red Sparrow
D The Cloverfield Paradox
|
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow
B+
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Verónica
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 15
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Mon Mar 05, 2018 12:45 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21161 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night Black Panther Annihilation Early Man Red SparrowThe 15:17 to Paris Movies: 7
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon Mar 05, 2018 10:21 pm |
|
|
nghtvsn
Extraordinary
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2005 7:13 pm Posts: 11015 Location: Warren Theatre Oklahoma
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Love Simon
B
Annihilation Black Panther Game Night Insidious The Last Key Red Sparrow The Ritual
C
The Cloverfield Paradox
D
Open House Proud Mary
F
_________________ 2009 World of KJ Fantasy Football World Champion Team MVP : Peyton Manning : Record 11-5 : Points 2669.00 [b]FREE KORRGAN 45TH PRESIDENT OF THE U.S.A. DONALD J. TRUMP #MAGA #KAG! 10,000 post achieved on - Posted: Wed May 16, 2018 7:49 pm
|
Tue Mar 06, 2018 4:18 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation
A-
Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow
B+
Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B
12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Verónica
B-
The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox
C-
D
F
Total films viewed: 16
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Tue Mar 06, 2018 11:58 pm |
|
|