Author |
Message |
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
MATATONIO'S CRAPPY MOVIE LIST....I ONLY HAVE 40
40-31
40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =;
39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004)
38. Alexander (2004)
37. Cool As Ice (1991)
36. Kazaam (1996)
35. The Real Cancun (2003)
34. The Postman (1997)
33. Biker Boyz (2003)
32. Scooby Doo (2002)
31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake!
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:16 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
matatonio wrote: 40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =; 39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004) 38. Alexander (2004) 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 36. Kazaam (1996) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 34. The Postman (1997) 33. Biker Boyz (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002) 31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake!
*movies highlighted in red truly suck
Alexander was terrrrrrrrrrible.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:18 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Zingaling wrote: matatonio wrote: 40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =; 39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004) 38. Alexander (2004) 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 36. Kazaam (1996) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 34. The Postman (1997) 33. Biker Boyz (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002) 31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake! *movies highlighted in red truly suck Alexander was terrrrrrrrrrible.
Yes, AWFUL!!!
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:22 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
30-21
30. Jaws: The Revenge (1986)
29. The Hulk (2003)
28. Driven (2001)
27. The Avengers (1998)
26. Spice World (1998)
25. Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
24. My Favorite Martian (1999)
23. The One (2001)
22. The Exorcist Sequels (1977-04)
21. Torque (2004)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:26 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
matatonio wrote: 30-21
30. Jaws: The Revenge (1986) 29. The Hulk (2003) 28. Driven (2001) 27. The Avengers (1998) 26. Spice World (1998) 25. Freddy Got Fingered (2001) 24. My Favorite Martian (1999) 23. The One (2001) 22. The Exorcist Sequels (1977-04) 21. Torque (2004)
I'm one of the ones that thought Hulk was good.
The One was decent.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:28 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Zingaling wrote: matatonio wrote: 30-21
30. Jaws: The Revenge (1986) 29. The Hulk (2003) 28. Driven (2001) 27. The Avengers (1998) 26. Spice World (1998) 25. Freddy Got Fingered (2001) 24. My Favorite Martian (1999) 23. The One (2001) 22. The Exorcist Sequels (1977-04) 21. Torque (2004) I'm one of the ones that thought Hulk was good. The One was decent.
Hulk was one of my most anticipated movies of 2003, and it just disappointed me SOOOO MUCH that i hate it!! hate it hate it!! boring!....
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:32 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
matatonio wrote: MATATONIO'S CRAPPY MOVIE LIST....I ONLY HAVE 40
40-31 40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =; 39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004) 38. Alexander (2004) 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 36. Kazaam (1996) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 34. The Postman (1997) 33. Biker Boyz (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002) 31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake!
My goodness, these movies defined the word suckitutude especially the Real Cancun which was almost forgotten. FYI, the Police Academy movies are great
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:36 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
Zingaling wrote: matatonio wrote: 40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =; 39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004) 38. Alexander (2004) 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 36. Kazaam (1996) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 34. The Postman (1997) 33. Biker Boyz (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002) 31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake! *movies highlighted in red truly suck Alexander was terrrrrrrrrrible.
You actually liked the Real Cancun ?:shock:
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:37 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
....NO! Police Academy is just bad!! =;
20-11
20. Battlefield Earth (2000)
19. From Justin to Kelly (2003)
18. Cold Creek Manor (2003)
17. Barb Wire (1998)
16. Cradle 2 the Grave (2003)
15. Rocky V (1990)
14. The Master of Disguise (2002)
13. Holy Man (1998)
12. Gigli (2003)
11. Chasing Papi (2003)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:43 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
El_masked_esteROIDe_user wrote: Zingaling wrote: matatonio wrote: 40. The Police Academy Series (1984-94)- YES THEY SUCK!!! =; 39. Johnson Family Vacation (2004) 38. Alexander (2004) 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 36. Kazaam (1996) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 34. The Postman (1997) 33. Biker Boyz (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002) 31. Texas Chainsaw Massacre sequel (1986-94) Not the remake! *movies highlighted in red truly suck Alexander was terrrrrrrrrrible. You actually liked the Real Cancun ?:shock:
Never saw it.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:43 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
matatonio wrote: ....NO! Police Academy is just bad!! =;
20-11
20. Battlefield Earth (2000) 19. From Justin to Kelly (2003) 18. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 17. Barb Wire (1998) 16. Cradle 2 the Grave (2003) 15. Rocky V (1990) 14. The Master of Disguise (2002) 13. Holy Man (1998) 12. Gigli (2003) 11. Chasing Papi (2003)
I enjoyed Cradle to the Grave. Rocky V was okay. Haven't seen the others.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:44 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
10. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)
9. The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
8. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:54 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Dumb and Dumberer sucked.
I really liked Chronicles of Riddick.
Charlies Angels was good, though no where close to the original.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 8:59 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18932 Location: San Diego
|
Charlie's Angels Full Throttle isn't great but it was really fun, way better than the original...
I can't really agree with anything since I haven't seen anything else on your list... I'm guessing that's a good thing.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:03 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
7. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
6. Baby Geniuses (1999)
5. Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:04 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
4. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002)
3. Pootie Tang (2001)
2. Jason X (2001)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:26 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
matatonio wrote: 7. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
6. Baby Geniuses (1999)
5. Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
All three are terrible. =D>
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:26 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
matatonio wrote: 4. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002)
3. Pootie Tang (2001)
2. Jason X (2001)
Once again, three terrible movies.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:27 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
and the movie i truly HATE in so many levels, OMG i hate so much! :mad3:
1. House of the Dead (2003)
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:36 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Good choice for #1. It sucked.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 9:37 pm |
|
|
neo_wolf
Extraordinary
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 10:19 pm Posts: 10928
|
HOTD really did suck and will make my list.
I thought Police academy 1 was very funny.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 10:44 pm |
|
|
dolcevita
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 11:24 pm Posts: 16061 Location: The Damage Control Table
|
matatonio wrote: MATATONIO'S CRAPPY MOVIE LIST....I ONLY HAVE 40
40-31 37. Cool As Ice (1991) 35. The Real Cancun (2003) 32. Scooby Doo (2002)
Bwahahaha! Damn I forgot about Cool as Ice (aka Vanilla trying to be like Brando). =D> That movie is hilarious. Not in a good way, but it is hilarious.
Real Cancun - I only saw bits of. Uh, at least put them on an island and let us watch them starve 50 pounds off. This movie was like real world, in bikinis, for one week, and two hours long.
Scooby Doo - I didn't completely hate it, but it was a huge dissappointment. I guess I had such fond memories of the toons that this just didn't work so well for me. Gellar and Prinze had that funny moment when they switched bodies. But overall, it was not good, and Mr. Bean was just the wrong casting choice through and through.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 10:52 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
You are up Neo_Wolf.
_________________ See above.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 10:56 pm |
|
|
neo_wolf
Extraordinary
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 10:19 pm Posts: 10928
|
Cool,ill start my list in a sec.
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 11:13 pm |
|
|
neo_wolf
Extraordinary
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 10:19 pm Posts: 10928
|
50.Stop! or my mom will shoot. 49.Frida 48.The Grudge 47.Police academy:Mission to moscow 46.Childs play 3 45.Charlie's Angels 44.Showtime 43.Troll 2 42.Jaws 2 41.Beaches
|
Wed Apr 06, 2005 11:21 pm |
|
|