Author |
Message |
torrino
College Boy T
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 7:52 pm Posts: 16020
|
Zingaling wrote: 30. The Time Machine (2002) 29. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001) 28. Jason X (2002) 27. Master of Disguise (2002) 26. Rollerball (2002) 25. Reindeer Games (2000) 24. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 23. My Favorite Martian (1999) 22. The Missing (2003) 21. Kazaam (1996)
Reindeer Games wasn't THAT bad.
Kazaam will probably make 80% of the lists. It's a true turkey that was seen by maaaany people.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:55 pm |
|
|
Anonymous
|
Zingaling wrote: 30. The Time Machine (2002) 29. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001) 28. Jason X (2002) 27. Master of Disguise (2002) 26. Rollerball (2002) 25. Reindeer Games (2000) 24. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 23. My Favorite Martian (1999) 22. The Missing (2003) 21. Kazaam (1996)
All Bad, great picks
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 5:57 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
whorino, aside from Charlize Theron's tits, what did you possibly like about Reindeer Games?
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 6:00 pm |
|
|
torrino
College Boy T
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 7:52 pm Posts: 16020
|
Zingaling wrote: whorino, aside from Charlize Theron's tits, what did you possibly like about Reindeer Games?
The second it ended.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 6:02 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
Zingaling wrote: 30. The Time Machine (2002) 29. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001) 28. Jason X (2002) 27. Master of Disguise (2002) 26. Rollerball (2002) 25. Reindeer Games (2000) 24. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 23. My Favorite Martian (1999) 22. The Missing (2003) 21. Kazaam (1996)
Time Machine was a pretty good flick and the Missing wasnt too bad. You can do worse thanthat
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 6:02 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Zingaling wrote: 30. The Time Machine (2002) 29. Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles (2001) 28. Jason X (2002) 27. Master of Disguise (2002) 26. Rollerball (2002) 25. Reindeer Games (2000) 24. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 23. My Favorite Martian (1999) 22. The Missing (2003) 21. Kazaam (1996)
=D> you got them all right!
i havent seen reindeer game and missing
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 6:44 pm |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
jenniferofthejungle wrote: Impact wrote: 17. Graveyard Shift (1990) The only one I've seen from this set of your list and I agree 100%. Impact wrote: Okay the worse 10 movies in my opinion:
10. Super Mario Bros. (1993) 9. Red Zone Cuba (1966) 8. It Lives By Night (1974) 7. Track of the Moon Beast (1976) 6. Pod People (1983) 5. Space Mutiny (1987) I LOVED THE MST3K VERSION 4. Werewolf (1996) 3. Kazaam (1996) 2. Manos: The Hands of Fate (1966) 1. Hobgoblins (1987) I'm glad I haven't seen most of the films on your list.
The MST3k version is my favorite episode.
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 6:50 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
20. The Truth About Charlie (2002) 19. Master of Disguise (2002) 18. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004) 17. The Core (2003) 16. Gigli (2003) 15. The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003) 14. Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) 13. Timeline (2003) 12. How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) 11. Dudley Do-Right (1999)
This one was interesting. When I first watched Gigli, I gave it a D+ but said that it F-worthy, but the more and more I thought about it, the more I thought that it really was bad. It's probably not going to rank #16 (since these movies aren't ranked), but it was bad enough for the list. Around a D-. I regret watching all these movies, but I regret watching The Lizzie McCrap Movie. UGH.
The final 10 will be posted when I come back tonight.
Last edited by zingy on Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:31 pm |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
TonyMontana wrote: El_masked_esteROIDe_user wrote: TonyMontana wrote: Zingaling wrote: Impact, quick question.
From the sound of these titles (because I've never heard of any, besides Kazaam), why did you watch em'? :razz: A lot of his films are MST3K movies, like Manos Hands of Fate, Overdrawn at the Memory Bank, Redzone Cuba, etc... By themselves they are some of the worst pieces of crap, but with the MST3K guys they are transformed into some of the funniest movies ever. If you've never watched a MST3K movie, do yourself a favor and get your hands on a DVD. Too expensive, costs about $55 for one that only packages 3 episodes. Well, rent them then! I purchased them on DVD back when they were sold as individual movies, and I still have a few on VHS that I recorded when they were on TV.
I own about half of the Sci-Fi episodes, mostly from season 9 and 10. I don't have them many season 8 though.
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:32 pm |
|
|
Impact
Kiera Knightly is my lady!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 1:18 pm Posts: 8773 Location: New Mexico
|
Zing I liked the time machine remake, anyway you have it twice!
_________________ Isn't it ironic that Hollywood mocks Gibson for drunk driving yet praises Polanski who molested a child? Or praises Edward Kenedy who killed someone while drunk driving?
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:38 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Impact wrote: Zing I liked the time machine remake, anyway you have it twice!
Whoooops. Thanks.
And, The Time Machine was sooooooooooooooooooo dissapointing. I had high hopes, and it turned out to be utter crapola.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:45 pm |
|
|
torrino
College Boy T
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 7:52 pm Posts: 16020
|
Zingaling wrote: 20. The Truth About Charlie (2002) 19. Master of Disguise (2002) 18. Cold Creek Manor (2003) 17. The Core (2003) 16. Gigli (2003) 15. The Lizzie McGuire Movie (2003) 14. Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) 13. Timeline (2003) 12. How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) 11. Dudley Do-Right (1999)
This one was interesting. When I first watched Gigli, I gave it a D+ but said that it F-worthy, but the more and more I thought about it, the more I thought that it really was bad. It's probably not going to rank #16 (since these movies aren't ranked), but it was bad enough for the list. Around a D-. I regret watching all these movies, but I regret watching The Lizzie McCrap Movie. UGH.
The final 10 will be posted when I come back tonight.
Come back after what? Eh?
Yeah.
You have Cold Creek Manner up twice, too.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:45 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
you got Cold Creek Manor 2 times #24, #18
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:46 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
I must have put them twice on my list because they're so bad.
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 7:50 pm |
|
|
Schlomo
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2005 10:09 am Posts: 1097
|
FUCK YOU ALL!!!!
I love The Missing
_________________revolutions wrote: that one dude with the giant ass mi:3 logo
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 10:26 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67059
|
Spy Kids 3D was awesome!!!!!!!
'Reindeer Games' is called 'Deception' in UK, funny isn't it.
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Fri Mar 25, 2005 10:28 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
is this thing still going on?!?!
if so, add me to the list!
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 5:06 pm |
|
|
MovieDude
Where will you be?
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 4:50 am Posts: 11675
|
The Core and The Missing were both great, I don't care what anyone says either.
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 5:10 pm |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
Spy Kids 3-D, yep. They, yep. The Grinch, yep. Kazaam, yep. Out Cold, oh yeah. Blair Witch 2, YES.
But, um...
The Missing? Huh?
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 5:12 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Sorry for the delay...
The 10 WORST Movies I've ever seen! (unless I'm forgetting something because it was soooo bad)
1. The Cat in the Hat 2. Baby Geniuses 3. Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows 4. Adventures of Pluto Nash 5. Star Trek: Nemesis 6. The Blair Witch Project 7. Star Trek: Insurrection 8. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9. Pootie Tang 10 The Beach
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 5:43 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
Zingaling wrote: Sorry for the delay...
The 10 WORST Movies I've ever seen! (unless I'm forgetting something because it was soooo bad)
1. The Cat in the Hat 2. Baby Geniuses 3. Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows 4. Adventures of Pluto Nash 5. Star Trek: Nemesis 6. The Blair Witch Project 7. Star Trek: Insurrection 8. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9. Pootie Tang 10 The Beach
Thats just wrong to include Kung Pow in the list. People dont seem to recognize the genius of Steve Oedekerk
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 6:00 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Zingaling wrote: Sorry for the delay...
The 10 WORST Movies I've ever seen! (unless I'm forgetting something because it was soooo bad)
1. The Cat in the Hat 2. Baby Geniuses 3. Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows 4. Adventures of Pluto Nash 5. Star Trek: Nemesis 6. The Blair Witch Project [-X ....... =; 7. Star Trek: Insurrection 8. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9. Pootie Tang 10 The Beach
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 6:00 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
Zingaling wrote: Sorry for the delay...
The 10 WORST Movies I've ever seen! (unless I'm forgetting something because it was soooo bad)
1. The Cat in the Hat 2. Baby Geniuses 3. Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows 4. Adventures of Pluto Nash 5. Star Trek: Nemesis 6. The Blair Witch Project 7. Star Trek: Insurrection 8. Kung Pow: Enter the Fist 9. Pootie Tang 10 The Beach
The Cat in the Hat just scared me on so many levels, good choice.
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 6:01 pm |
|
|
MovieDude
Where will you be?
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 4:50 am Posts: 11675
|
Good choice with Cat in the Hat, but Pootie Tang? What's wrong with you?!
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 6:12 pm |
|
|
MGKC
---------
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 10:42 pm Posts: 11808 Location: Kansas City, Kansas
|
Star Trek: Insurrection, Kung Pow, and The Grinch are the ones I disagree with. I love these 3!
|
Sat Mar 26, 2005 6:12 pm |
|
|