Author |
Message |
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
January
1. 1.1.12 - Avatar (2009) -- ***½ (B+) 2. 1.2.12 - Attack the Block (2011) -- **** (A-) 3. 1.2.12 - Peep World (2011) -- *** (B) 4. 1.4.12 - The Eagle (2011) -- **½ (C+) 5. 1.7.12 - Hobo With a Shotgun (2011) -- *½ (D+) 6. 1.7.12 - American Grindhouse (2010) -- ** (C) 7. 1.7.12 - Happythankyoumoreplease (2011) -- *** (B) 8. 1.10.12 - Season of the Witch (2011) -- ** (C) 9. 1.10.12 - Trespass (2011) -- *½ (C-) 10. 1.10.12 - The Winning Season (2010) -- ***½ (B+) 11. 1.20.12 - Ceremony (2011) -- **½ (C+) 12. 1.20.12 - Meet Monica Velour (2011) -- ** (C) 13. 1.21.12 - American: The Bill Hicks Story (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 14. 1.25.12 - Kill List (2012) -- * (D) 15. 1.30.12 - Hanna (2011) -- ***** (A+) February16. 2.1.12 - The Tree of Life (2011) -- ****½ (A) 17. 2.4.12 - The Thing (2011) -- *½ (C-) 18. 2.8.12 - Fright Night (2011) -- *** (B) 19. 2.8.12 - Final Destination 5 (2011) -- * (D) 20. 2.8.12 - The Beaver (2011) -- ** (C) 21. 2.8.12 - Colombiana (2011) -- ** (C)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Feb 10, 2012 9:40 am |
|
|
RainyMoon
Speed Racer
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2011 2:40 am Posts: 102
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
Finding Neverland - B Groundhog Day - A Ghost Rider - B- National Lampoon's Vacation - B Mission: Impossible III - B- 1/12 - The Innkeepers - C+ 1/13 - Ondine - B 1/13 - Sarah's Key - B+ 1/21 - Ocean's Eleven - B- 1/28 - Session 9 - B 2/5 - The Thing - C 2/6 - The Ides of March - B 2/8 - Anonymous - B
_________________ "Truth is truth, even if no one believes it. A lie is a lie, even if everyone believes it."
|
Sat Feb 11, 2012 1:40 am |
|
|
Corpse
Don't Dream It, Be It
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2006 12:45 pm Posts: 37152 Location: The Graveyard
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. 1/1, Bad Teacher (6.5) 2. 1/1, How To Train Your Dragon (9.5) 3. 1/5, Diary of a Wimpy Kid (7.5) 4. 1/6, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (7.0) 5. 1/6, Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (8.5) 6. 1/7, Night of the Living Dead (1968) (9.0) 7. 1/8, The Help (9.0) 8. 1/10, Bridesmaids (7.0) 9. 1/13, Alice in Wonderland (2010) (7.5) 10. 1/16, The Blair Witch Project (8.0) 11. 1/20, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (9.0) 12. 1/25, Captain America (7.0) 13. 1/29, The Eagle (6.5) 14. 2/12, Tangled (8.5)
_________________Japan Box Office “Gods are great ... but the heart is greater. For it is from our hearts they come, and to our hearts they shall return.” “We were like gods at the dawning of the world, & our joy was so bright we could see nothing else but the other.” “There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.” “You have to pretend you get an endgame. You have to carry on like you will; otherwise, you can't carry on at all.” "Paper is dead without words / Ink idle without a poem / All the world dead without stories."
|
Tue Feb 14, 2012 6:30 pm |
|
|
PresidentPalmer
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2005 2:34 am Posts: 1956
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. 1-4-2012 Tucker and Dale vs. Evil B 2. 1-4-2012 Attack the Block A 3. 1-6-2012 30 Minutes or Less B- 4. 1-11-2012 Warrior B+ 5. 1-13-2012 Kick A** A 6. 1-13-2012 Beetlejuice B 7. 1-24-2012 South Park Bigger Longer Uncut A 8. 1-28-2012 Real Steel B+ 9. 2-17-2012 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 1 B
|
Fri Feb 17, 2012 11:43 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A-
Last edited by matatonio on Mon Feb 20, 2012 4:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Fri Feb 17, 2012 9:49 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
January
1. 1.1.12 - Avatar (2009) -- ***½ (B+) 2. 1.2.12 - Attack the Block (2011) -- **** (A-) 3. 1.2.12 - Peep World (2011) -- *** (B) 4. 1.4.12 - The Eagle (2011) -- **½ (C+) 5. 1.7.12 - Hobo With a Shotgun (2011) -- *½ (D+) 6. 1.7.12 - American Grindhouse (2010) -- ** (C) 7. 1.7.12 - Happythankyoumoreplease (2011) -- *** (B) 8. 1.10.12 - Season of the Witch (2011) -- ** (C) 9. 1.10.12 - Trespass (2011) -- *½ (C-) 10. 1.10.12 - The Winning Season (2010) -- ***½ (B+) 11. 1.20.12 - Ceremony (2011) -- **½ (C+) 12. 1.20.12 - Meet Monica Velour (2011) -- ** (C) 13. 1.21.12 - American: The Bill Hicks Story (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 14. 1.25.12 - Kill List (2012) -- * (D) 15. 1.30.12 - Hanna (2011) -- ***** (A+) February16. 2.1.12 - The Tree of Life (2011) -- ****½ (A) 17. 2.4.12 - The Thing (2011) -- *½ (C-) 18. 2.8.12 - Fright Night (2011) -- *** (B)[/b] 19. 2.8.12 - Final Destination 5 (2011) -- * (D) 20. 2.8.12 - The Beaver (2011) -- ** (C) 21. 2.8.12 - Colombiana (2011) -- ** (C) 22. 2.10.12 - Certified Copy (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 23. 2.17.12 - Take Shelter (2011) -- ***** (A+) 24. 2.17.12 - The Rum Diary (2011) -- ***½ (B+)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Feb 18, 2012 2:21 am |
|
|
RainyMoon
Speed Racer
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2011 2:40 am Posts: 102
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
Finding Neverland - B Groundhog Day - A Ghost Rider - B- National Lampoon's Vacation - B Mission: Impossible III - B- 1/12 - The Innkeepers - C+ 1/13 - Ondine - B 1/13 - Sarah's Key - B+ 1/21 - Ocean's Eleven - B- 1/28 - Session 9 - B 2/5 - The Thing - C 2/6 - The Ides of March - B 2/8 - Anonymous - B 2/17 - Take Shelter - B+ 2/17 - Fireflies in the Garden - B- 2/18 - The Debt - B
_________________ "Truth is truth, even if no one believes it. A lie is a lie, even if everyone believes it."
|
Sat Feb 18, 2012 9:25 pm |
|
|
Corpse
Don't Dream It, Be It
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2006 12:45 pm Posts: 37152 Location: The Graveyard
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. 1/1, Bad Teacher (6.5) 2. 1/1, How To Train Your Dragon (9.5) 3. 1/5, Diary of a Wimpy Kid (7.5) 4. 1/6, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (7.0) 5. 1/6, Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (8.5) 6. 1/7, Night of the Living Dead (1968) (9.0) 7. 1/8, The Help (9.0) 8. 1/10, Bridesmaids (7.0) 9. 1/13, Alice in Wonderland (2010) (7.5) 10. 1/16, The Blair Witch Project (8.0) 11. 1/20, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (9.0) 12. 1/25, Captain America (7.0) 13. 1/29, The Eagle (6.5) 14. 2/12, Tangled (8.5) 15. 2/19, Spirited Away (10) 16. 2/20, Howl's Moving Castle (9.5)
_________________Japan Box Office “Gods are great ... but the heart is greater. For it is from our hearts they come, and to our hearts they shall return.” “We were like gods at the dawning of the world, & our joy was so bright we could see nothing else but the other.” “There are three things all wise men fear: the sea in storm, a night with no moon, and the anger of a gentle man.” “You have to pretend you get an endgame. You have to carry on like you will; otherwise, you can't carry on at all.” "Paper is dead without words / Ink idle without a poem / All the world dead without stories."
|
Tue Feb 21, 2012 3:51 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B-
|
Wed Feb 22, 2012 4:58 pm |
|
|
PresidentPalmer
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2005 2:34 am Posts: 1956
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. 1-4-2012 Tucker and Dale vs. Evil B 2. 1-4-2012 Attack the Block A 3. 1-6-2012 30 Minutes or Less B- 4. 1-11-2012 Warrior B+ 5. 1-13-2012 Kick A** A 6. 1-13-2012 Beetlejuice B 7. 1-24-2012 South Park Bigger Longer Uncut A 8. 1-28-2012 Real Steel B+ 9. 2-17-2012 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 1 B 10. 2-19-2012 Brothers C 11 2-21-2012 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 2 A
|
Thu Feb 23, 2012 10:34 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A-
|
Fri Feb 24, 2012 5:28 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re:
January
1. 1.1.12 - Avatar (2009) -- ***½ (B+) 2. 1.2.12 - Attack the Block (2011) -- **** (A-) 3. 1.2.12 - Peep World (2011) -- *** (B) 4. 1.4.12 - The Eagle (2011) -- **½ (C+) 5. 1.7.12 - Hobo With a Shotgun (2011) -- *½ (D+) 6. 1.7.12 - American Grindhouse (2010) -- ** (C) 7. 1.7.12 - Happythankyoumoreplease (2011) -- *** (B) 8. 1.10.12 - Season of the Witch (2011) -- ** (C) 9. 1.10.12 - Trespass (2011) -- *½ (C-) 10. 1.10.12 - The Winning Season (2010) -- ***½ (B+) 11. 1.20.12 - Ceremony (2011) -- **½ (C+) 12. 1.20.12 - Meet Monica Velour (2011) -- ** (C) 13. 1.21.12 - American: The Bill Hicks Story (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 14. 1.25.12 - Kill List (2012) -- * (D) 15. 1.30.12 - Hanna (2011) -- ***** (A+) February16. 2.1.12 - The Tree of Life (2011) -- ****½ (A) 17. 2.4.12 - The Thing (2011) -- *½ (C-) 18. 2.8.12 - Fright Night (2011) -- *** (B)[/b] 19. 2.8.12 - Final Destination 5 (2011) -- * (D) 20. 2.8.12 - The Beaver (2011) -- ** (C) 21. 2.8.12 - Colombiana (2011) -- ** (C) 22. 2.10.12 - Certified Copy (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 23. 2.17.12 - Take Shelter (2011) -- ***** (A+) 24. 2.17.12 - The Rum Diary (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 25. 2.25.12 - Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) -- **** (A-) 26. 2.25.12 - Dirty Girl (2011) -- ** (C)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Feb 25, 2012 4:47 am |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
001. 01/01 - Dances with Wolves: B 002. 01/03 - A River Runs Through It: B- 003. 01/08 - The Switch: B 004. 01/11 - 10 Things I Hate About You: A- 005. 01/11 - Tucker & Dale vs. Evil: B 006. 01/13 - Love: C+ 007. 01/21 - The King's Speech: B- 008. 01/21 - All the Boys Love Mandy Lane: B 009. 01/31 - Road Trip: B+ 010. 02/06 - Going the Distance: B 011. 02/08 - The Evil Dead: B- 012. 02/26 - Black Swan: B+
I - seen more than once
|
Mon Feb 27, 2012 11:59 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
[quote="matatonio"]1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A- 15. Drive (2011)- A 16. Dream House (2011) - C
|
Tue Feb 28, 2012 5:26 pm |
|
|
RainyMoon
Speed Racer
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2011 2:40 am Posts: 102
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
Finding Neverland - B Groundhog Day - A Ghost Rider - B- National Lampoon's Vacation - B Mission: Impossible III - B- 1/12 - The Innkeepers - C+ 1/13 - Ondine - B 1/13 - Sarah's Key - B+ 1/21 - Ocean's Eleven - B- 1/28 - Session 9 - B 2/5 - The Thing - C 2/6 - The Ides of March - B 2/8 - Anonymous - B 2/17 - Take Shelter - B+ 2/17 - Fireflies in the Garden - B- 2/18 - The Debt - B 2/26 - The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - B 2/28 - Defiance - B+
_________________ "Truth is truth, even if no one believes it. A lie is a lie, even if everyone believes it."
|
Wed Feb 29, 2012 6:18 am |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
001. 01/01 - Dances with Wolves: B 002. 01/03 - A River Runs Through It: B- 003. 01/08 - The Switch: B 004. 01/11 - 10 Things I Hate About You: A- 005. 01/11 - Tucker & Dale vs. Evil: B 006. 01/13 - Love: C+ 007. 01/21 - The King's Speech: B- 008. 01/21 - All the Boys Love Mandy Lane: B 009. 01/31 - Road Trip: B+ 010. 02/06 - Going the Distance: B 011. 02/08 - The Evil Dead: B- 012. 02/26 - Black Swan: B+ 013. 02/29 - Octopussy: B-
I - seen more than once
|
Thu Mar 01, 2012 11:54 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
[quote="matatonio"]1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A- 15. Drive (2011)- A 16. Dream House (2011) - C 17. Despicable Me (2010)- B+
|
Fri Mar 02, 2012 5:42 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A- 15. Drive (2011)- A 16. Dream House (2011) - C 17. Despicable Me (2010)- B+ 18. The Fifth Element (1997)- B+ 19. Star Trek (2009)- A-
|
Sat Mar 03, 2012 7:20 pm |
|
|
PresidentPalmer
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2005 2:34 am Posts: 1956
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. 1-4-2012 Tucker and Dale vs. Evil B 2. 1-4-2012 Attack the Block A 3. 1-6-2012 30 Minutes or Less B- 4. 1-11-2012 Warrior B+ 5. 1-13-2012 Kick A** A 6. 1-13-2012 Beetlejuice B 7. 1-24-2012 South Park Bigger Longer Uncut A 8. 1-28-2012 Real Steel B+ 9. 2-17-2012 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 1 B 10. 2-19-2012 Brothers C 11 2-21-2012 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows Part 2 A 12. 3-1-2012 Shark Night C- 13. 3-1-2012 Abduction C 14. 3-2-2012 Batman Year One B
|
Sun Mar 04, 2012 1:39 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
January
1. 1.1.12 - Avatar (2009) -- ***½ (B+) 2. 1.2.12 - Attack the Block (2011) -- **** (A-) 3. 1.2.12 - Peep World (2011) -- *** (B) 4. 1.4.12 - The Eagle (2011) -- **½ (C+) 5. 1.7.12 - Hobo With a Shotgun (2011) -- *½ (D+) 6. 1.7.12 - American Grindhouse (2010) -- ** (C) 7. 1.7.12 - Happythankyoumoreplease (2011) -- *** (B) 8. 1.10.12 - Season of the Witch (2011) -- ** (C) 9. 1.10.12 - Trespass (2011) -- *½ (C-) 10. 1.10.12 - The Winning Season (2010) -- ***½ (B+) 11. 1.20.12 - Ceremony (2011) -- **½ (C+) 12. 1.20.12 - Meet Monica Velour (2011) -- ** (C) 13. 1.21.12 - American: The Bill Hicks Story (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 14. 1.25.12 - Kill List (2012) -- * (D) 15. 1.30.12 - Hanna (2011) -- ***** (A+) February
16. 2.1.12 - The Tree of Life (2011) -- ****½ (A) 17. 2.4.12 - The Thing (2011) -- *½ (C-) 18. 2.8.12 - Fright Night (2011) -- *** (B)[/b] 19. 2.8.12 - Final Destination 5 (2011) -- * (D) 20. 2.8.12 - The Beaver (2011) -- ** (C) 21. 2.8.12 - Colombiana (2011) -- ** (C) 22. 2.10.12 - Certified Copy (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 23. 2.17.12 - Take Shelter (2011) -- ***** (A+) 24. 2.17.12 - The Rum Diary (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 25. 2.25.12 - Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) -- **** (A-) 26. 2.25.12 - Dirty Girl (2011) -- ** (C) March27. 3.4.12 - Soul Surfer (2011) -- ** (C)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon Mar 05, 2012 1:05 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A- 15. Drive (2011)- A 16. Dream House (2011) - C 17. Despicable Me (2010)- B+ 18. The Fifth Element (1997)- B+ 19. Star Trek (2009)- A- 20. Hugo- C+
|
Tue Mar 06, 2012 4:37 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
001. 01/01 - Dances with Wolves: B 002. 01/03 - A River Runs Through It: B- 003. 01/08 - The Switch: B 004. 01/11 - 10 Things I Hate About You: A- 005. 01/11 - Tucker & Dale vs. Evil: B 006. 01/13 - Love: C+ 007. 01/21 - The King's Speech: B- 008. 01/21 - All the Boys Love Mandy Lane: B 009. 01/31 - Road Trip: B+ 010. 02/06 - Going the Distance: B 011. 02/08 - The Evil Dead: B- 012. 02/26 - Black Swan: B+ 013. 02/29 - Octopussy: B- 014. 03/05 - Un long dimanche de fiançailles: B
I - seen more than once
|
Wed Mar 07, 2012 2:53 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
1. Babies (2010)- B 2. The Collector (2009)- B- 3. Valentine's Day (2010)- C 4. The Thing (2011)- C 5. Contagion (2011)- B 6. The Dilemma (2011)- C+ 7. Love, Wedding, Marriage (2011)- D- 8. 50/50 (2011)- B+ 9. Saving Private Ryan (1998)- A- 10. Apollo 18 (2011)- C- 11. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011)- C+ 12. Paranormal Activity 3 (2011)- B- 13. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011)- D+ 14. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011)- A- 15. Drive (2011)- A 16. Dream House (2011) - C 17. Despicable Me (2010)- B+ 18. The Fifth Element (1997)- B+ 19. Star Trek (2009)- A- 20. Hugo- C+ 21. The Help (2011)- A 22. The Social Network (2010)- B 23. One Day (2011)- C+ 24. All Good Things (2010)- B- 25. Sanctum (2011)- B-
|
Fri Mar 09, 2012 6:17 pm |
|
|
snack
Extraordinary
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 9:18 pm Posts: 12159
|
Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2012?
00000001 0103. rise of the planet of the apes [wyatt, 2011] 00000010 0104 the pervert's guide to cinema 00000011 0105 libeled lady [conway, 1936] 00000100 0113 a matter of life and death [powell + pressburger, 1946] 00000101 0124 a man escaped [bresson, 1956] 00000110 0130 white star [klick, 1983] 00000111 0203 scanners [cronenberg, 1981] 00001000 0212 the devil's cleavage [kuchar, 1975] 00001001 0214 my hustler [warhol, 1965] 00001010 0222 the girl can't help it [tashlin, 1956] 00001011 0301 shock corridor [fuller, 1963] 00001100 0303 five easy pieces [rafelson, 1970] 00001101 0305 angel [lubitsch, 1937] 00001110 0310 possesion [zulawski, 1981] 00001111 0311 gentlemen prefer blondes [hawks, 1953]
in theaters
|
Sun Mar 11, 2012 9:42 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
January
1. 1.1.12 - Avatar (2009) -- ***½ (B+) 2. 1.2.12 - Attack the Block (2011) -- **** (A-) 3. 1.2.12 - Peep World (2011) -- *** (B) 4. 1.4.12 - The Eagle (2011) -- **½ (C+) 5. 1.7.12 - Hobo With a Shotgun (2011) -- *½ (D+) 6. 1.7.12 - American Grindhouse (2010) -- ** (C) 7. 1.7.12 - Happythankyoumoreplease (2011) -- *** (B) 8. 1.10.12 - Season of the Witch (2011) -- ** (C) 9. 1.10.12 - Trespass (2011) -- *½ (C-) 10. 1.10.12 - The Winning Season (2010) -- ***½ (B+) 11. 1.20.12 - Ceremony (2011) -- **½ (C+) 12. 1.20.12 - Meet Monica Velour (2011) -- ** (C) 13. 1.21.12 - American: The Bill Hicks Story (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 14. 1.25.12 - Kill List (2012) -- * (D) 15. 1.30.12 - Hanna (2011) -- ***** (A+) February
16. 2.1.12 - The Tree of Life (2011) -- ****½ (A) 17. 2.4.12 - The Thing (2011) -- *½ (C-) 18. 2.8.12 - Fright Night (2011) -- *** (B)[/b] 19. 2.8.12 - Final Destination 5 (2011) -- * (D) 20. 2.8.12 - The Beaver (2011) -- ** (C) 21. 2.8.12 - Colombiana (2011) -- ** (C) 22. 2.10.12 - Certified Copy (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 23. 2.17.12 - Take Shelter (2011) -- ***** (A+) 24. 2.17.12 - The Rum Diary (2011) -- ***½ (B+) 25. 2.25.12 - Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) -- **** (A-) 26. 2.25.12 - Dirty Girl (2011) -- ** (C) March27. 3.4.12 - Soul Surfer (2011) -- ** (C) 28. 3.13.12 - Goon (2012) -- *** (B)
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Tue Mar 13, 2012 3:30 am |
|
|