Author |
Message |
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A
A- 1.Shutter Island
B+
B
B-
C+
C
C-
D+ 1.The Book of Eli D
D-
F
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Feb 19, 2010 4:30 pm |
|
|
PresidentPalmer
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Thu Jun 16, 2005 2:34 am Posts: 1956
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A+:
A: Up in the Air
A-:
B+: Lovely Bones
B: The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus, Youth in Revolt, Edge of Darkness, Percy Jackson
B-
C+: Daybreakers
C: Book of Eli, The Wolfman, Valentines Day
C-: Legion
D+:
D: The Spy Next Door, The Tooth Fairy
D-:
F
|
Sat Feb 20, 2010 12:33 pm |
|
|
2001
Another You
Joined: Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:38 am Posts: 4556
|
B Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Daybreakers
B- Dear John
|
Sat Feb 20, 2010 2:14 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
***½ 1. Shutter Island 2. Youth in Revolt
*** 3. Edge of Darkness 4. From Paris With Love
**½ 5. Extraordinary Measures
*½ 6. The Tooth Fairy
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Feb 20, 2010 4:59 pm |
|
|
Viper Rodgers
Leader of the Pack
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2006 3:35 am Posts: 1526 Location: A better place
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A+
A
A- 1. Shutter Island
B+
B 2. Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightening Theif
B- 3. Daybreakers
C+
C 4. Valentine's Day
C-
D+ 5. The Wolfman 6. Edge of Darkness
D
D- 7. Legion
F
|
Sat Feb 20, 2010 5:23 pm |
|
|
Libs
Sbil
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:38 pm Posts: 48626 Location: Arlington, VA
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A- Shutter Island
B Valentine's Day
B- Dear John
|
Sun Feb 21, 2010 1:12 am |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
Masterful 01. Shutter Island
Pretty good 02. The Book of Eli
Just ok 03. From Paris With Love
Meh 04. The Wolfman
Kinda lame 05. Daybreakers
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Sun Feb 21, 2010 5:12 am |
|
|
jmovies
Let's Call It A Bromance
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2007 7:22 pm Posts: 12333
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
***1/2 Shutter Island Youth in Revolt
|
Sun Feb 21, 2010 2:48 pm |
|
|
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A- Shutter Island
B Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Youth in Revolt
C+ The Book of Eli Daybreakers
|
Mon Feb 22, 2010 5:01 am |
|
|
jmovies
Let's Call It A Bromance
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2007 7:22 pm Posts: 12333
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
***1/2 Shutter Island Youth in Revolt
**1/2 Legion
|
Mon Feb 22, 2010 8:17 pm |
|
|
Flava'd vs The World
The Kramer
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:36 am Posts: 23779 Location: Classified
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A- Cop Out Shutter Island
B Edge of Darkness
B- Daybreakers
C+ The Book of Eli
|
Mon Feb 22, 2010 11:06 pm |
|
|
Mr. Lobotomy
Well I'm not stoned, I'm just fucked up - I got so high I can't stand up
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 3:21 am Posts: 993
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
B+
1. Shutter Island
C
2. Dear John 3. Youth In Revolt
C-
4. Creation 5. Edge Of Darkness
D+
6. Legion 7. Leap Year
D
8. The Book Of Eli 9. Daybreakers 10. Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
D-
11. The Tooth Fairy 12. The Spy Next Door
_________________
|
Mon Feb 22, 2010 11:11 pm |
|
|
_axiom
The Wall
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2005 10:50 am Posts: 16163 Location: Croatia
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
10/10
9/10
8/10
7/10
6/10
5/10
4/10 01. The Book of Eli (d. Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes) 02. The Wolfman (d. Joe Johnston)
3/10
2/10
1/10
|
Thu Feb 25, 2010 5:04 am |
|
|
jmovies
Let's Call It A Bromance
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2007 7:22 pm Posts: 12333
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
**** Hot Tub Time Machine
***1/2 Shutter Island Youth in Revolt
**1/2 Legion
|
Fri Feb 26, 2010 12:17 am |
|
|
BK
Forum General
Joined: Sun May 13, 2007 8:30 am Posts: 7041
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
C+ When in Rome
C The Tournament
C- Leap Year
_________________ Calls Ghost Rider + Clash of the Titans = 2x Wrath of the Titans + Ghost Rider 2 Lorax over Despicable Me Men in Black 3 Under 100m Madagascar 3 Under 100m Rise of the Guardians over 250m
|
Fri Feb 26, 2010 9:21 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A
A- 1.Shutter Island
B+
B 2.From Paris With Love
B-
C+
C
C-
D+ 3.The Book of Eli D
D-
F
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Feb 26, 2010 11:08 pm |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
B+ 01. The Book of Eli 02. The Girl Who Played with Fire
B 03. Shutter Island
D+ 04. District B13: Ultimatum 05. The Wolfman
D- 06. Valentine's Day
|
Sat Feb 27, 2010 6:32 am |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A
Prophet, A
B
Book of Eli, The
B-
Wolfman, The
C+
My Name is Khan
C-
Valentine's Day
|
Tue Mar 02, 2010 4:54 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
***½ 1. Shutter Island 2. Youth in Revolt
*** 3. Edge of Darkness 4. From Paris With Love 5. Cop Out
**½ 6. Extraordinary Measures
*½ 7. The Tooth Fairy
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Thu Mar 04, 2010 5:51 pm |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
Masterful 01. Shutter Island
Pretty good 02. The Book of Eli
Just ok 03. From Paris With Love
Meh 04. The Wolfman
Kinda lame 05. Daybreakers
Really bad 06. Alice in Wonderland
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Sat Mar 06, 2010 5:44 am |
|
|
jmovies
Let's Call It A Bromance
Joined: Tue Aug 07, 2007 7:22 pm Posts: 12333
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
**** Hot Tub Time Machine
***1/2 Youth in Revolt
*** Shutter Island
**1/2 Alice in Wonderland Legion
|
Sat Mar 06, 2010 12:52 pm |
|
|
Libs
Sbil
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:38 pm Posts: 48626 Location: Arlington, VA
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A- Shutter Island
B Valentine's Day
B- Dear John
C+ Alice in Wonderland
|
Sun Mar 07, 2010 1:13 am |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18878 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A- Shutter Island
B Alice in Wonderland Dear John Valentine's Day Youth In Revolt
B- When In Rome
C- Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
|
Sun Mar 07, 2010 2:11 am |
|
|
_axiom
The Wall
Joined: Wed Jan 26, 2005 10:50 am Posts: 16163 Location: Croatia
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
10/10
9/10
8/10
7/10 01. Alice In Wonderland (d. Tim Burton)
6/10
5/10
4/10 02. The Book of Eli (d. Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes) 03. The Wolfman (d. Joe Johnston)
3/10
2/10
1/10
|
Sun Mar 07, 2010 6:54 am |
|
|
nghtvsn
Extraordinary
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2005 7:13 pm Posts: 11015 Location: Warren Theatre Oklahoma
|
Re: 2010 Films in Review
A
B
Book of Eli - 020610 Percy Jackson - 021310 She's out of my League - 021610 Shutter Island - 021710
C
The Crazies - 030610
D
F
_________________ 2009 World of KJ Fantasy Football World Champion Team MVP : Peyton Manning : Record 11-5 : Points 2669.00 [b]FREE KORRGAN 45TH PRESIDENT OF THE U.S.A. DONALD J. TRUMP #MAGA #KAG! 10,000 post achieved on - Posted: Wed May 16, 2018 7:49 pm
|
Sun Mar 07, 2010 7:08 am |
|
|