|
|
|
|
Author |
Message |
android
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 7:44 am Posts: 2913 Location: Portugal
|
Re: Best Movies of 1998
1. The Truman Show 2. Run Lola Run 3. Shakespeare in Love 4. Saving Private Ryan 5. The Horse Whisperer 6. Dark City 7. The Opposite of Sex 8. Pleasantville 9. There's Something About Mary 10. The Wedding Singer
_________________
|
Sun Feb 24, 2008 12:01 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re:
**** 1. The Truman Show 2. Saving Private Ryan 3. Rushmore 4. Pleasantville 5. Dark City
***½ 6. Out of Sight 7. Shakespeare in Love 8. The Negotiator 9. There's Something About Mary 10. Rush Hour 11. He Got Game 12. Leathal Weapon 4 13. Enemy of the State 14. Slums of Beverly Hills 15. The Waterboy
*** 16. Armageddon 17. BASEketball 18. Twilight 19. Godzilla 20. Antz 21. The Wedding Singer 22. Halloween: H20 23. A Bug's Life 24. Dirty Work 25. Simon Birch 26. The Mask of Zorro 27. Blade 28. Wild Things 29. A Civil Action 30. Mulan 31. Six Days, Seven Nights 32. The Real Blonde
**½ 33. Krippendorf's Tribe 34. John Carpenter's Vampires 35. A Night at the Roxbury 36. Mr. Nice Guy 37. Lost in Space 38. Mafia! 39. You've Got Mail 40. Doctor Doolittle 41. Bride of Chucky 42. Jack Frost 43. Patch Adams 44. Small Soldiers
** 45. Holy Man 46. Wrongfully Accused 47. Knock Off 48. 54 49. The Rugrats Movie 50. Deep Impact
*½ 51. Phantoms 52. Stepmom 53. Mighty Joe Young 54. Elizabeth 55. The Object of My Affection 56. Star Kid 57. Odd Couple II 58. Sphere
* 59. Star Trek: Insurrection 60. The Parent Trap 61. The Avengers 62. Black Dog
½* 63. Spice World
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Mar 16, 2008 3:13 am |
|
|
Jim Halpert
Stanley Cup
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 1:52 pm Posts: 6981 Location: Hockey Town
|
Re: Best Movies of 1998
1. Saving Private Ryan – A 2. Blade – A- 3. Rush Hour – B+ 4. The Wedding Singer – B+ 5. There’s Something About Mary – B+ 6. Lethal Weapon 4 – B+ 7. Enemy of the State – B+ 8. Star Trek Insurrection – B+ 9. Pleasantville – B+ 10. Baseketball – B+ 11. The Truman Show – B+ 12. You’ve got Mail – B+ 13. The Waterboy – B+ 14. A Bug’s Life – B+ 15. Mulan – B+ 16. He Got Game – B+ 17. Small Soldiers – B+ 18. The Mask of Zorro – B+ 19. Soldier – B 20. Lost In Space – B 21. Deep Impact – B 22. Mercury Rising – B 23. Antz – B 24. Dr. Dolittle – B 25. The Parent Trap – B 26. Halloween: H20 – B 27. Air Bud: Golden Receiver – B 28. Urban Legend – B 29. Bride of Chucky – B 30. Stepmom – B 31. Half Baked – B- 32. Armageddon – C 33. Spice World – C 34. Wild Things – C 35. A Night at the Roxbury – C- 36. Life is Beautiful – D+ 37. Sphere – D 38. Godzilla – D 39. Holy Man – D 40. I still Know What You Did Last Summer – D- 41. Shakespeare in Love – D- 42. Psycho – F
|
Sun Mar 16, 2008 3:43 pm |
|
|
Who is online |
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 99 guests |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot post attachments in this forum
|
|