Author |
Message |
Atoddr
Veteran
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 3:07 am Posts: 3014 Location: Kansai
|
A+
1. King Kong
A
1. Batman Begins
2. Revenge Of The Sith
3. Cinderella Man
4. The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe
5. Pride And Prejudice
6. Crash
7. Wallace And Gromit and The Curse Of The Were Rabbit
8. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
A-
1. Walk The Line
2. Sky High
3. Munich
4. The Family Stone
B+
1. The Interpreter
2. War Of The Worlds
3. The Island
4. Charlie And The Choclate Factory
5. In Her Shoes
6. Mr. And Mrs. Smith
7. Zathura
8. Sin City
9. Syriana
10. Proof
11. The New World
B
1. The Fantastic Four
2. Diary Of A Mad Black Woman
3. The Upside Of Anger
4. Hitch
5. Robots
6. Kingdom Of Heaven
7. Junebug
8. Flightplan
9. North Country
10. Memoirs Of A Geisha
11. Beauty Shop
12. Jarhead
13. Red Eye
14. Just Like Heaven
15. Dreamer: Inspired By A True Story
B-
1. Sahara
2. Be Cool
3. Guess Who
4. Into The Blue
5. Cheaper By The Dozen 2
6. Fun With Dick And Jane
7. The Legend Of Zorro
8. The Pacifier
9. Lord Of War
10. Rent
11. The Wedding Crashers
C+
1. Miss Congeniality 2: Armed And Fabulous
2. Must Love Dogs
3. Domino
4. Chicken Little
5. Stealth
6. Yours, Mine, And Ours
C
1. Monster-In-Law
2. Ice Princess
3. Aeon Flux
4. The Weather Man
C-
1. Madagascar
2. Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy
3. The Dukes Of Hazard
4. Elizabethtown
5. Rumor Has It
D+
1. Bee Season
2. The Adventures Of Shark Boy and Lava Girl in 3D
D
1. Herbie: Fully Loaded
|
Sat Nov 04, 2006 8:08 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
A+
Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
King Kong
Shopgirl
Crash (3x)
A
In Her Shoes
March of the Penguins
Cinderella Man
Batman Begins
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
The Skeleton Key (2x)
A-
Red Eye
Memoirs of a Geisha (3x)
Harry Potter and The Goblet Of Fire (2x)
Saw II (2x)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2x)
The Longest Yard
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
The Family Stone (2)
Domino
The Amityville Horror
B+
War of the Worlds (4x)
Unleashed
The Interpreter (2x)
Lord of War
Fantastic Four (2x)
The 40-Year Old Virgin (2x)
The Island (2x)
Mindhunters
Zathura
Serenity
Hostage
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
A Lot Like Love
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2x)
Sky High
The Upside of Anger
The Pacifier
Kung Fu Hustle
B
The Ringer
Brokeback Mountain
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (3x)
Just Like Heaven
Man of the House
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2x)
House of Wax (2x)
Hitch
Just Friends
Sahara (2x)
Wedding Crashers (2x)
Bad News Bears
Stay
The Constant Gardener
B-
Guess Who?
Dark Water
Prime
Assault on Precinct 13
Doom
Flightplan
Hide and Seek
Hoodwinked!
A History of Violence
Waiting
Robots
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2x)
White Noises
Kicking & Screaming
Valiant
The Weather Man
Everything is Illuminated
Elizabethtown
C+
Monster-In-Law (2x)
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Yours, Mine & Ours
The Wedding Date
Fever Pitch
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Jarhead
Racing Stripes
XXX: State of the Union
Rumor Has It
High Tension
George A. Romero's Land Of the Dead
The Devil's Rejects
C
Munich
Cursed
Stealth
The Ring TwO (2x)
Constantine
Sin City (2x)
C-
Bewitched (2x)
Elektra (2x)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2x)
D.E.B.S.
Chicken Little
Dominion: A Prequel to the Exorcist
D+
Boogeyman
Are We There Yet? (2x)
The Legend of Zorro
The Fog
D
Kingdom of Heaven
Madagascar (3x)
The Dukes of Hazzard
D-
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Undead
Alone in the Dark
F
Dirty Love
Son of the Mask
|
Wed Nov 22, 2006 1:30 am |
|
|
Groucho
Extraordinary
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 9:30 pm Posts: 12096 Location: Stroudsburg, PA
|
A
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Wallace and Gromit
Munich
Kung Fu Hustle
King Kong
B
Serenity
Good Night and Good Luck
Walk the Line
Sin City
Cinderella Man
Sky High
Capote
The Chronicles of Narnia
Syriana
War of the Worlds
Corpse Bride
C
March of the Penguins
The 40 Year Old Virgin
Hoodwinked
Wedding Crashers
Chicken Little
Casanova
The Hitchiker's Guide to the Galaxy
Sahara
Robots
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Batman Begins
D
The Brothers Grimm
The Legend of Zorro
Hitch
Revenge of the Sith
Madagascar
F
The Producers
Mr. and Mrs. Smith
_________________Buy my books! http://michaelaventrella.com
|
Sun Nov 26, 2006 3:34 am |
|
|
Atoddr
Veteran
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 3:07 am Posts: 3014 Location: Kansai
|
A+
1. King Kong
A
1. Batman Begins
2. Revenge Of The Sith
3. Cinderella Man
4. The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe
5. Pride And Prejudice
6. Crash
7. Wallace And Gromit and The Curse Of The Were Rabbit
8. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
9. Good Night And Good Luck
A-
1. Walk The Line
2. Sky High
3. Munich
4. The Family Stone
B+
1. The Interpreter
2. War Of The Worlds
3. The Island
4. Charlie And The Choclate Factory
5. In Her Shoes
6. Mr. And Mrs. Smith
7. Zathura
8. Sin City
9. Syriana
10. Proof
11. The New World
B
1. The Fantastic Four
2. Diary Of A Mad Black Woman
3. The Upside Of Anger
4. Hitch
5. Robots
6. Kingdom Of Heaven
7. Junebug
8. Flightplan
9. North Country
10. Memoirs Of A Geisha
11. Beauty Shop
12. Jarhead
13. Red Eye
14. Just Like Heaven
15. Dreamer: Inspired By A True Story
B-
1. Sahara
2. Be Cool
3. Guess Who
4. Into The Blue
5. Cheaper By The Dozen 2
6. Fun With Dick And Jane
7. The Legend Of Zorro
8. The Pacifier
9. Lord Of War
10. Rent
11. The Wedding Crashers
C+
1. Miss Congeniality 2: Armed And Fabulous
2. Must Love Dogs
3. Domino
4. Chicken Little
5. Stealth
6. Yours, Mine, And Ours
C
1. Monster-In-Law
2. Ice Princess
3. Aeon Flux
4. The Weather Man
C-
1. Madagascar
2. Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy
3. The Dukes Of Hazard
4. Elizabethtown
5. Rumor Has It
D+
1. Bee Season
2. The Adventures Of Shark Boy and Lava Girl in 3D
D
1. Herbie: Fully Loaded
|
Sun Nov 26, 2006 6:24 am |
|
|
Atoddr
Veteran
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 3:07 am Posts: 3014 Location: Kansai
|
A+
1. King Kong
A
1. Batman Begins
2. Revenge Of The Sith
3. Cinderella Man
4. The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe
5. Pride And Prejudice
6. Crash
7. Wallace And Gromit and The Curse Of The Were Rabbit
8. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
9. Good Night And Good Luck
A-
1. Walk The Line
2. Sky High
3. Munich
4. The Family Stone
B+
1. The Interpreter
2. War Of The Worlds
3. The Island
4. Charlie And The Choclate Factory
5. In Her Shoes
6. Mr. And Mrs. Smith
7. Zathura
8. Sin City
9. Syriana
10. Proof
11. The New World
B
1. The Fantastic Four
2. Diary Of A Mad Black Woman
3. The Upside Of Anger
4. Hitch
5. Robots
6. Kingdom Of Heaven
7. Junebug
8. Flightplan
9. North Country
10. Memoirs Of A Geisha
11. Beauty Shop
12. Jarhead
13. Red Eye
14. Just Like Heaven
15. Dreamer: Inspired By A True Story
B-
1. Sahara
2. Be Cool
3. Guess Who
4. Into The Blue
5. Cheaper By The Dozen 2
6. Fun With Dick And Jane
7. The Legend Of Zorro
8. The Pacifier
9. Lord Of War
10. Rent
11. The Wedding Crashers
C+
1. Miss Congeniality 2: Armed And Fabulous
2. Must Love Dogs
3. Domino
4. Chicken Little
5. Stealth
6. Yours, Mine, And Ours
C
1. Monster-In-Law
2. Ice Princess
3. Aeon Flux
4. The Weather Man
C-
1. Madagascar
2. Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy
3. The Dukes Of Hazard
4. Elizabethtown
5. Rumor Has It
D+
1. Bee Season
2. The Adventures Of Shark Boy and Lava Girl in 3D
D
1. Herbie: Fully Loaded
|
Sun Nov 26, 2006 6:24 am |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 38016
|
A
1. Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
2. Brokeback Mountain
3. The Family Stone
4. Wedding Crashers
5. Hustle and Flow
6. Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
A-
7. King Kong
8. Domino
9. Just Like Heaven
10. Capote
11. Wolf Creek
12. The Upside of Anger
13. House of Wax
14. Mindhunters
15. Cinderella Man
16. Walk the Line
17. The Jacket
18. Where the Truth Lies
19. The Island
20. The World's Fastest Indian
B+
21. Kung Fu Hustle
22. Broken Flowers
23. Batman Begins
24. Saw II
25. Waiting...
26. Sin City
27. Match Point
28. Red Eye
29. Serenity
30. Good Night, and Good Luck
31. Four Brothers
32. Dark Water
B
33. Memoirs of a Geisha
34. The Longest Yard
35. Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
36. American Pie Presents: Band Camp
37. Mr and Mrs Smith
38. War of the Worlds
39. XXX 2: State of the Union
40. The 40 Year Old Virgin
41. Get Rich or Die Tryin'
42. The Constant Gardener
43. Kingdom of Heaven
44. Just Friends
45. The Amityville Horror(2005)
46. The Skeleton Key
47. Hitch
48. Coach Carter
49. Fun With Dick & Jane
50. In Her Shoes
51. Crash
52. Guess Who
B-
53. Munich
54. The Squid and the Whale
55. Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy
56. The Weather Man
57. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
58. Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Wererabbit
59. Underclassmen
60. Lord of War
61. Beauty Shop
62. Madagascar
63. A History of Violence
64. The Exorcism of Emily Rose
65. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe
66. Cheaper By the Dozen 2
67. Cry_Wolf
C+
68. Fantastic Four
69. Sahara
70. Bad News Bears
71. Aeon Flux
72. Stay
73. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
74. Rumor Has It
75. Dukes of Hazzard
76. Supercross: The Movie
77. The Man
C
78. Derailed
79. Fever Pitch
80. Deuce Bigalow: European Gigalow
81. The Greatest Game Ever Played
82. Bewitched
83. Be Cool
84. The Ringer
85. The Pacifier
86. A Lot Like Love
C-
87. Herbie: Fully Loaded
88. Ice Princess
89. The Honeymooners
90. Two for the Money
91. Zathura
92. Into the Blue
93. Doom
D+
94. Kicking & Screaming
95. Rebound
96. Roll Bounce
D
97. Transporter 2
98. Elektra
99. The Fog
D-
100. Racing Stripes
101. Unleashed
102. Chicken Little
F
103. The Ring Two
104. Flightplan
105. The Legend of Zorro
That'll be absolutley final, heh.
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Sun Nov 26, 2006 11:47 pm |
|
|
BJ
Killing With Kindness
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:57 pm Posts: 25020 Location: Anchorage,Alaska
|
A+
1. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
A
2. Walk the Line
3. Serenity
4. Sin City
5. Batman Begins
A-
6. Pride and Prejudice
7. Downfall
8. Star Wars Episode III Revenge of the Sith
9. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe
10. Wedding Crashers
11. Hitch
12. Mr. and Mrs. Smith
13. Walk on Water
14. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
15. Match Point
16. Saw II
B+
17. King Kong
18. The Interpreter
19. Constantine
20. Syriana
21. Red Eye
22. Lord of War
23. The 40 Year Old Virgin
24. Unleased
25. Green Street Hooligans
26. The Family Stone
B
27. Munich
28. Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
29. Fun With Dick and Jane
30. War of the Worlds
31. Sahara
33. Domino
34. Hoodwinked
35. March of the Penguins
36. A History of Violence
37. Hostage
38. Transporter II
39. The Longest Yard
40. Be Cool
41. Mind Hunters
42. Millions
43. Prime
B-
44. Fantasic Four
45. Layer Cake
46. Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
47. Stealth
48. The Brothers Grimm
49. Flight Plan
50. The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy
51. Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
52. Sky High
53. The Island
54. The Dukes of Hazzard
C+
55. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
56. Zathura
57. Herbie: Fully Loaded
58. Kicking and Screaming
C
99. Aeon Flux
60. Gunner Palace
61. Chicken Little
62. XXX2: State of the Union
C-
63. The Pacifier
64. Monster in Law
D
65. Robots
66. Madagascar
67. Cheaper by the Dozen2
68.Doom
F
69. Bewitched
F-
70. The Producers
_________________The Force Awakens
|
Mon Nov 27, 2006 3:40 am |
|
|
Archangel
Forum General
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 9998 Location: Australia
|
Nice to see some love for King Kong, undoubtedly the best movie of 2005
A+
King Kong
Star Wars 3: ROTS
Batman Begins
Harry Potter 4: GOF
A
Closer
Kingdom of Heaven
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
The Aviator
Mr. And Mrs. Smith
B+
Fantastic Four
Chronicles Of Narnia
B
Constantine
Meet The Fockers
War Of The Worlds
Sin City
_________________ Im Archangel. Telin le thaed. Lasto beth nin, tolo dan nan galad.
I surrender who I've been for who you are Nothing makes me stronger than your fragile heart If I had only felt how it feels to be yours I would have known what I've been living for all along What I've been living for
|
Mon Nov 27, 2006 7:27 am |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
A+
Batman Begins: 10/10
A
Cindrella Man: 9/10
Hostage: 9/10
In Her Shoes: 9/10
The Longest Yard: 9/10
Paradise Now: 9/10
A-
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: 8.5/10
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe: 8.5/10
Downfall - 8.5/10
Hitch: 8.5/10
B+
An Unfinished Life: 8/10
The Constant Gardener: 8/10
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride: 8/10
Crash: 8/10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: 8/10
House of Wax: 8/10
Jarhead: 8/10
Munich: 8/10
Saw II: 8/10
Sin City: 8/10
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 8/10
Just Friends - 7.5/10
George A. Romero's Land of the Dead: 7.5/10
The Wedding Crashers: 7.5/10
B
The Amityville Horror: 7/10
The Family Stone: 7/10
Four Brothers: 7/10
Into the Blue: 7/10
The Island: 7/10
King Kong: 7/10
Lord of War: 7/10
Memoirs of a Geisha: 7/10
The Pacifier: 7/10
The Skeleton Key: 7/10
Unleashed: 7/10
Walk the Line: 7/10
Assault on Precinct 13: 6.5/10
Derailed: 6.5/10
War of the Worlds: 6.5/10
B-
Domino: 6/10
Flightplan: 6/10
The Interpreter: 6/10
Man of the House: 6/10
Pride and Prejudice: 6/10
Red Eye: 6/10
Rumor Has It...: 6/10
C+
The Dukes of Hazzrad: 5.5/10
Fun with Dick and Jane: 5.5/10
Kingdom of Heaven: 5.5/10
Transporter 2: 5.5/10
Dark Water: 5/10
Guess Who: 5/10
Legend of Zorro: 5/10
Mr. & Mrs. Smith: 5/10
The Ring Two: 5/10
XXX:State of the Union: 5/10
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous: 4.5/10
C
Aeon Flux: 4/10
Be Cool: 4/10
Bewitched: 4/10
Syriana: 4/10
C-
Alone in the Dark: 3/10
D+
American Pie 4: Band Camp - 2.5/10
D
Hide and Seek: 2/10
D-
Are We There Yet?: 1.5/10
|
Wed Nov 29, 2006 7:28 am |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
A+
Batman Begins: 10/10
A
Cindrella Man: 9/10
Hostage: 9/10
In Her Shoes: 9/10
The Longest Yard: 9/10
Paradise Now: 9/10
A-
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: 8.5/10
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe: 8.5/10
Downfall - 8.5/10
Hitch: 8.5/10
B+
An Unfinished Life: 8/10
The Constant Gardener: 8/10
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride: 8/10
Crash: 8/10
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: 8/10
House of Wax: 8/10
Jarhead: 8/10
Munich: 8/10
Saw II: 8/10
Sin City: 8/10
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 8/10
Just Friends - 7.5/10
George A. Romero's Land of the Dead: 7.5/10
Murderball: 7.5/10
The Wedding Crashers: 7.5/10
B
The Amityville Horror: 7/10
The Family Stone: 7/10
Four Brothers: 7/10
Into the Blue: 7/10
The Island: 7/10
King Kong: 7/10
Lord of War: 7/10
Memoirs of a Geisha: 7/10
The Pacifier: 7/10
The Skeleton Key: 7/10
Unleashed: 7/10
Walk the Line: 7/10
Assault on Precinct 13: 6.5/10
Derailed: 6.5/10
War of the Worlds: 6.5/10
B-
Domino: 6/10
Flightplan: 6/10
The Interpreter: 6/10
Man of the House: 6/10
Pride and Prejudice: 6/10
Red Eye: 6/10
Rumor Has It...: 6/10
C+
The Dukes of Hazzrad: 5.5/10
Fun with Dick and Jane: 5.5/10
Kingdom of Heaven: 5.5/10
Transporter 2: 5.5/10
Dark Water: 5/10
Guess Who: 5/10
Legend of Zorro: 5/10
Mr. & Mrs. Smith: 5/10
The Ring Two: 5/10
XXX:State of the Union: 5/10
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous: 4.5/10
C
Aeon Flux: 4/10
Be Cool: 4/10
Bewitched: 4/10
Broken Flowers: 4/10
Syriana: 4/10
C-
Alone in the Dark: 3/10
D+
American Pie 4: Band Camp - 2.5/10
D
Hide and Seek: 2/10
D-
Are We There Yet?: 1.5/10
|
Tue Dec 12, 2006 8:54 am |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18880 Location: San Diego
|
Felt like updating this.
A Brokeback Mountain The Constant Gardener In Her Shoes King Kong Match Point Nine Lives Pride & Prejudice Sin City Walk the Line
A- 3-Iron Cinderella Man Crash Dear Frankie The Family Stone Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Junebug Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Murderball Proof Transamerica The Weather Man
B+ 2046 The 40-Year-Old Virgin Broken Flowers Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Domino Everything Is Illuminated Good Night, and Good Luck. Grizzly Man Happy Endings Heights A History of Violence Hustle & Flow Jarhead Kung Fu Hustle March of the Penguins Memoirs of a Geisha The Matador Millions Mr. & Mrs. Smith Munich My Summer of Love Red Eye Shopgirl Thumbsucker Tim Burton's Corpse Bride An Unfinished Life Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit War of the Worlds
B Batman Begins The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Just Like Heaven The New World Mysterious Skin Oldboy The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants The Skeleton Key Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith The Upside of Anger
B- Capote The Exorcism of Emily Rose Fever Pitch Guess Who Hitch Howl's Moving Castle The Interpreter The Jacket Serenity The Squid and the Whale Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story Unleashed
C+ Be Cool Bewitched Breakfast on Pluto Constantine Downfall Elizabethtown The Island Prime The Producers Rent The Ring Two Saw II Wedding Crashers
C The Brothers Grimm Casanova Elektra Flightplan Four Brothers Fun with Dick and Jane The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy House of Wax Layer Cake The Libertine Lord of War Monster-In-Law Mrs. Henderson Presents North Country Sahara
C- The Amityville Horror Chicken Little Dark Water Fantastic Four Hide and Seek Hoodwinked The Longest Yard Me and You and Everyone We Know Mindhunters Pretty Persuasion Syriana Transporter 2
D+ Aeon Flux Derailed The Dukes of Hazzard Kingdom of Heaven
D Herbie: Fully Loaded High Tension Madagascar Robots
D- Rebound
1. Brokeback Mountain 2. Pride & Prejudice 3. King Kong 4. In Her Shoes 5. The Constant Gardener 6. Nine Lives 7. Walk the Line 8. Match Point 9. Sin City 10. Transamerica
Last edited by publicenemy#1 on Wed Aug 01, 2007 11:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Sun Dec 17, 2006 2:06 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1.Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2.Serenity
A
3.Walk the line
4.Batman Begins
5.Sin City
6.Starwars Episode 3 Revenge of the Sith
7.Constantine
8.Green Street Hooligans
A-
9. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
10.Pride and Prejudice
11. The Interpreter
12.Hoodwinked
13.Syriana
14.Tim Burtons the Corpse Bride
15.The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe
B+
16.The Family Stone
17.Mr. and Mrs. Smith
18.Wedding Crashers
19.Hitch
20.Layer Cake
21.The 40 Year-Old Virgin
22.Unleashed
23.Capote
24.Mind Hunters
25.Red Eye
26. Saw 2
B
27. Match Point
28.War of the Worlds
29.A History of Violence
30.Lord of War
31.Hostage
32.Fun with Dick and Jane
33.Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
34.Stealth
35.Stwewie Griffin: The Untold Story
36.American Pie Presents Band Camp
37.Cheaper By the Dozen 2
B-
38.Fantastic Four
39.Herbie Fully Loaded
40.The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy
41.The Island
42.Two for the Money
43.Domino
44.Sahara
45.The longest yard
46.Maddagascar
47.Be Cool
48.Flite Plan
C+
49. Bad News Bears
50.Shy High
51.The Brothers Grimm
52.The Dukes of Hazzard
C
53.Monster in Law
54.The Pacifier
55.Zathura
C-
56. Robots
57.Chicken Litte
D
58.Doom
59.Aeon Flux
D-
60.Traspoter 2
61,Kicking and Screaming
62.Bewitched
63. XXX:State of the Union
F
64.Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
F-
65.The Producers
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Wed Dec 27, 2006 5:35 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
A+
Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
King Kong
Shopgirl
Crash (3x)
A
In Her Shoes
March of the Penguins
Cinderella Man
Batman Begins
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
The Skeleton Key (2x)
A-
Red Eye
Memoirs of a Geisha (3x)
Harry Potter and The Goblet Of Fire (2x)
Saw II (2x)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2x)
The Longest Yard
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
The Family Stone (2)
Domino
The Amityville Horror
B+
War of the Worlds (4x)
Unleashed
The Interpreter (2x)
Lord of War
Fantastic Four (2x)
The 40-Year Old Virgin (2x)
The Island (2x)
Mindhunters
Zathura
Serenity
Hostage
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
A Lot Like Love
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2x)
Sky High
The Upside of Anger
The Pacifier
Kung Fu Hustle
B
The Ringer
Brokeback Mountain
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (3x)
Just Like Heaven
Man of the House
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2x)
House of Wax (2x)
Hitch
Just Friends
Sahara (2x)
Wedding Crashers (2x)
Bad News Bears
Stay
The Constant Gardener
B-
Guess Who?
Dark Water
Prime
Assault on Precinct 13
Doom
Must Love Dogs
Flightplan
Hide and Seek
Hoodwinked!
A History of Violence
Waiting
Robots
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2x)
White Noises
Kicking & Screaming
Valiant
The Weather Man
Everything is Illuminated
Elizabethtown
C+
Monster-In-Law (2x)
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Yours, Mine & Ours
The Wedding Date
Fever Pitch
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Jarhead
Racing Stripes
XXX: State of the Union
Rumor Has It
High Tension
George A. Romero's Land Of the Dead
The Devil's Rejects
C
Munich
Cursed
Stealth
The Ring TwO (2x)
Constantine
Sin City (2x)
C-
Bewitched (2x)
Elektra (2x)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2x)
D.E.B.S.
Chicken Little
Dominion: A Prequel to the Exorcist
D+
Boogeyman
Are We There Yet? (2x)
The Legend of Zorro
The Fog
D
Kingdom of Heaven
Madagascar (3x)
The Dukes of Hazzard
D-
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Undead
Alone in the Dark
F
Dirty Love
Son of the Mask
|
Sun Dec 31, 2006 10:56 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
A+
Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
King Kong
Shopgirl
Crash (3x)
A
In Her Shoes
March of the Penguins
Cinderella Man
Batman Begins
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
The Skeleton Key (2x)
A-
Red Eye
Memoirs of a Geisha (3x)
Harry Potter and The Goblet Of Fire (2x)
Saw II (2x)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2x)
The Longest Yard
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
The Family Stone (2)
Domino
The Amityville Horror
B+
War of the Worlds (4x)
Unleashed
The Interpreter (2x)
Lord of War
Fantastic Four (2x)
The 40-Year Old Virgin (2x)
The Island (2x)
Mindhunters
Zathura
Serenity
Hostage
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
A Lot Like Love
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2x)
Sky High
The Upside of Anger
The Pacifier
Kung Fu Hustle
B
The Ringer
Brokeback Mountain
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (3x)
Just Like Heaven
Man of the House
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2x)
House of Wax (2x)
Hitch
Just Friends
Sahara (2x)
Wedding Crashers (2x)
Bad News Bears
Stay
The Constant Gardener
B-
Guess Who?
Dark Water
Prime
Assault on Precinct 13
Doom
Must Love Dogs
Flightplan
Hide and Seek
Hoodwinked!
A History of Violence
Waiting
Robots
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2x)
White Noises
Kicking & Screaming
Valiant
The Weather Man
Everything is Illuminated
Elizabethtown
C+
Monster-In-Law (2x)
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Yours, Mine & Ours
The Wedding Date
Venom
Fever Pitch
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Jarhead
Racing Stripes
XXX: State of the Union
Rumor Has It
High Tension
George A. Romero's Land Of the Dead
The Devil's Rejects
C
Munich
Cursed
Stealth
The Ring TwO (2x)
Constantine
Sin City (2x)
C-
Bewitched (2x)
Elektra (2x)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2x)
D.E.B.S.
Chicken Little
Dominion: A Prequel to the Exorcist
D+
Boogeyman
Are We There Yet? (2x)
The Legend of Zorro
The Fog
D
Kingdom of Heaven
Madagascar (3x)
The Dukes of Hazzard
D-
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Undead
Alone in the Dark
F
Dirty Love
Son of the Mask
|
Wed Jan 03, 2007 3:32 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
A+
Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang
King Kong
Shopgirl
Crash (3x)
A
In Her Shoes
March of the Penguins
Cinderella Man
Batman Begins
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
The Skeleton Key (2x)
A-
Red Eye
Memoirs of a Geisha (3x)
Harry Potter and The Goblet Of Fire (2x)
Saw II (2x)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2x)
The Longest Yard
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
The Family Stone (2)
Domino
The Amityville Horror
B+
War of the Worlds (4x)
Unleashed
The Interpreter (2x)
Lord of War
Fantastic Four (2x)
The 40-Year Old Virgin (2x)
The Island (2x)
Mindhunters
Zathura
Serenity
Hostage
Tim Burton's Corpse Bride
A Lot Like Love
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2x)
Sky High
The Upside of Anger
The Pacifier
Kung Fu Hustle
B
The Ringer
Brokeback Mountain
Mr. and Mrs. Smith (3x)
Just Like Heaven
Man of the House
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2x)
House of Wax (2x)
Hitch
Just Friends
Sahara (2x)
Wedding Crashers (2x)
Bad News Bears
Stay
The Constant Gardener
B-
Guess Who?
Dark Water
Prime
Assault on Precinct 13
Doom
Must Love Dogs
Flightplan
Hide and Seek
Hoodwinked!
A History of Violence
Waiting
Robots
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2x)
White Noises
Kicking & Screaming
Valiant
The Weather Man
Everything is Illuminated
Elizabethtown
C+
Monster-In-Law (2x)
Herbie: Fully Loaded
Yours, Mine & Ours
The Wedding Date
Venom
Fever Pitch
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Jarhead
Racing Stripes
XXX: State of the Union
Rumor Has It
High Tension
George A. Romero's Land Of the Dead
The Devil's Rejects
C
Munich
Cursed
Stealth
The Ring TwO (2x)
Constantine
Sin City (2x)
C-
Bewitched (2x)
Elektra (2x)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2x)
D.E.B.S.
Chicken Little
Dominion: A Prequel to the Exorcist
D+
Boogeyman
Are We There Yet? (2x)
Long Khong (Art of the Devil 2)
The Legend of Zorro
The Fog
D
Kingdom of Heaven
Madagascar (3x)
The Dukes of Hazzard
D-
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Undead
Alone in the Dark
F
Dirty Love
Son of the Mask
|
Thu Jan 18, 2007 2:58 am |
|
|
film-lover
Star Trek XI
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 10:26 am Posts: 382 Location: The Grind House
|
Thought I'd add mine:
A
Batman Begins
Brokeback Mountain
Good Night And Good Luck
King Kong
Match Point
Munich
Pride And Prejudice
Sin City
A-
Cinderella Man
Corpse Bride
The 40 Year Old Virgin
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire
The New World
Serenity
Sky High
Star Wars:Episode 3:Revenge Of The Sith
Syriana
Walk The Line
Wallace And Gromit:The Curse Of The Were Rabbit
Zathura
B+
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
The Constant Gardener
The Family Stone
Fever Pitch
A History Of Violence
Howl's Moving Castle
In Her Shoes
Jarhead
Junebug
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
Layer Cake
March Of The Penguins
Mr. And Mrs. Smith
Mrs. Henderson Presents
Proof
Red Eye
The Squid And The Whale
The Upside Of Anger
The World's Fastest Indian
B
Assault On Precent 13
Capote
Casanova
The Chronicles Of Narnia:The Lion, The Witch, And The Wardrobe
Crash
Everything Is Illuminated
Hitch
Hustle And Flow
The Interpreter
Just Like Heaven
Kung Fu Hustle
The Matador
Memoirs Of A Geisha
North Country
Rent
Shopgirl
The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants
Transamerica
An Unfinished Life
The Weather Man
The Wedding Crashers
B-
Dark Water
The Exorcism Of Emily Rose
The Greatest Game Ever Played
Guess Who
Ice Princess
Just Friends
Land Of The Dead
Madagascar
Mindhunters
Racing Stripes
Robots
The Skeleton Key
C+
Aeon Flux
Beautyshop
Coach Carter
Constantine
Derailed
Herbie:Fully Loaded
The Island
A Lot Like Love
Must Love Dogs
War Of The Worlds
C
Domino
Flightplan
Fun With Dick And Jane
Hostage
House OF Wax
Kingdom Of Heaven
Prime
C-
Are We There Yet?
Cheaper By The Dozen 2
Chicken Little
The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy
Monster-In-Law
Rumor Has It
Valiant
The Wedding Date
D+
Elektra
Elizabethtown
Hide And Seek
The Legend Of Zorro
Miss Congeniality 2:Armed And Fabulous
The Pacifier
D
The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lava Girl
Bewitched
The Brothers Grimm
D.E.B.S.
The Dukes Of Hazzard
Fantastic Four
The Producers
The Ring Two
D-
Cursed
The Fog
White Noise
|
Sun Mar 11, 2007 10:02 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Re: Best Movies of 2005
A+ 1.Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 2.Serenity
A 3.Walk the line 4.Batman Begins 5.Sin City 6.Lord of War A- 7.Starwars Episode 3 Revenge of the Sith 8.Constantine 9.Green Street Hooligans 10. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 11.Pride and Prejudice 12. The Interpreter 13.Hoodwinked 14.Syriana 15.Tim Burtons the Corpse Bride 16.The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants
B+ 17. Dear Frankie 18. The Upside of Anger 19.The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe 20.The Family Stone 21.War of the Worlds 22.Mr. and Mrs. Smith 23.Wedding Crashers 24.Hitch 25.Layer Cake 26.The 40 Year-Old Virgin 27.Unleashed 28.Capote 29.Mind Hunters 30.Red Eye 31.the Worlds Fastest Indian 32. Saw II
B 33. Match Point 34.A History of Violence 35.Hostage 36.Fun with Dick and Jane 37.Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit 38.Stealth 39.Stwewie Griffin: The Untold Story 40.American Pie Presents Band Camp 41.Cheaper By the Dozen 2
B- 42.Fantastic Four 43.Herbie Fully Loaded 44.The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy 45.The Island 46.Two for the Money 47.Derailed 48.Domino 49.Sahara 50.The longest yard 51.Maddagascar 52.Be Cool 53.The Quiet 54.Flite Plan
C+ 55. Bad News Bears 56.Shy High 57.The Brothers Grimm 58.The Dukes of Hazzard
C 59.Monster in Law 60.The Pacifier 61.Zathura
C- 62. Robots 63.Chicken Litte
D 64.Doom 65.Aeon Flux
D- 66.Traspoter 2 67,Kicking and Screaming 68.Bewitched 69. XXX:State of the Union
F 70.Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
F- 71.The Producers
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
Last edited by DIB2 on Thu Jul 30, 2009 4:26 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Tue Feb 19, 2008 7:13 pm |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: Best Movies of 2005
**** 01. A History of Violence 02. Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang 03. Batman Begins 04. Stay
***½ 05. War of the Worlds 06. Jarhead 07. Munich 08. Constantine 09. Sin City 10. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
*** 11. Good Night, and Good Luck. 12. King Kong 13. Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 14. The 40-Year-Old Virgin 15. The Matador 16. Brokeback Mountain 17. The Exorcism of Emily Rose 18. Sky High
**½ 19. Syriana 20. Mr. & Mrs. Smith 21. The Interpreter 22. Four Brothers 23. Lord of War 24. Corpse Bride 25. Capote 26. Wedding Crashers
** 27. The Ring Two 28. The Longest Yard 29. Hitch 30. Saw II 31. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 32. Crash 33. Land of the Dead 34. The Jacket
*½ 35. The Ice Harvest 36. Domino 37. Thumbsucker 38. Red Eye 39. The Island
* 40. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 41. Flightplan 42. Fantastic Four 43. Kicking & Screaming
½* 44. Coach Carter 45. Cursed
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Thu Feb 21, 2008 5:08 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
**** 1. Munich 2. Good Night, And Good Luck 3. Capote 4. King Kong 5. Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 6. Batman Begins 7. Sin City 8. A History of Violence
***½ 9. Cinderella Man 10. The Upside of Anger 11. Match Point 12. Thumbsucker 13. Junebug 14. The 40 Year Old Virgin 15. Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang 16. Millions 17. Broken Flowers 18. War of the Worlds 19. Fever Pitch 20. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 21. Shopgirl 22. Crash 23. Mr. & Mrs. Smith 24. The Island 25. The Jacket 26. Sahara 27. Wedding Crashers 28. Everything is Illuminated 29. Me and You and Everyone We Know 30. The Constant Gardener 31. Lord of War 32. Walk the Line 33. The Matador 34. The Squid and the Whale
*** 35. Mrs. Henderson Presents 36. Flightplan 37. Unleashed 38. Melinda and Melinda 39. Elizabethtown 40. Four Brothers 41. Little Manhattan 42. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 43. My Date with Drew 44. Assault on Precinct 13 45. Hostage 46. The Devil's Rejects 47. The Baxter 48. Stay 49. Two for the Money 50. Coach Carter 51. Kung Fu Hustle 52. Happy Endings 53. Saw II 54. House of Wax 55. In Her Shoes 56. The Interpreter 57. Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story 58. George A. Romero's Land of the Dead 59. Zathura 60. Fun with Dick and Jane 61. Inside Deep Throat 62. Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior 63. Transporter 2 64. Robots 65. Rumor Has It 66. The Longest Yard 67. Jarhead 68. The Producers 69. Guess Who 70. Red Eye 71. The Ringer 72. Dreamer: Inspired by a Ture Story 73. The Ice Harvest 74. Just Friends 75. Waiting... 76. Havoc 77. Be Cool 78. Off the Map 79. Layer Cake 80. Domino 81. The Weather Man
**½ 82. American Pie Presents: Band Camp 83. The Man 84. Just Like Heaven 85. See this Movie 86. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 87. Lords of Dogtown 88. The Dukes of Hazzard 89. Kicking & Screaming 90. Hustle & Flow 91. Cry_Wolf 92. Bad News Bears 93. Must Love Dogs 94. Man of the House 95. March of the Penguins 96. The Aristocrats 97. Where the Truth Lies 98. The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 99. Bewitched 100. Sky High 101. The Comedians of Comedy 102. Hitch 103. Are We There Yet? 104. The Thing About My Folks 105. Derailed 106. Mindhunters 107. Fantastic Four 108. The Pacifier
** 109. Syriana 110. Elektra 111. Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous 112. Cursed 113. Into the Blue 114. The Legend of Zorro 115. Daltry Calhoun 116. Aeon Flux 117. Brokeback Mountain 118. Madagascar 119. Rent 120. Doom 121. The Skeleton Key 122. The Family Stone 123. North Country 124. Prozac Nation 125. 11:14 126. D.E.B.S 127. Hide and Seek 128. The Amityville Horror 129. White Noise
*½ 130. Transamerica 131. Carlito's Way: Rise to Power 132. Cheaper by the Dozen 2 133. Beauty Shop 134. Stealth 135. Prime 136. Rebound 137. xXx: State of the Union 138. King's Ransom 139. Wolf Creek 140. A Sound of Thunder 141. Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo 142. Son of the Mask 143. High Tension 144. The Ring Two 145. A Lot Like Love 146. Ice Princess
* 147. Venom 148. The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio 149. Monster-In-Law 150. Herbie: Fully Loaded 151. The Wedding Date
½* 152. Boogeyman 153. Dark Water 154. Submerged 155. 2001 Maniacs 156. The Fog 157. Dirty Love
No Stars 158. Alone in the Dark
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Tue Feb 03, 2009 9:22 pm |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: 2005 Films in Review
Better than sex 01. The New World 02. Caché
Masterful 03. A History of Violence 04. The Proposition 05. Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang 06. War of the Worlds 07. Jarhead 08. The Descent 09. Moartea domnului Lazarescu [The Death of Mr. Lazarescu]
Nearly there 10. The Squid and the Whale 11. Stay 12. The Constant Gardener 13. C.R.A.Z.Y. 14. Munich 15. Good Night, and Good Luck. 16. Batman Begins 17. Takeshis' 18. Last Days 19. Brokeback Mountain
Pretty good 20. Constantine 21. Sin City 22. King Kong 23. Serenity 24. Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 25. The Exorcism of Emily Rose 26. The 40-Year-Old Virgin 27. The Family Stone 28. The Matador 29. Sky High 30. The Longest Yard 31. Me and You and Everyone We Know
Just ok 32. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 33. Grizzly Man 34. Four Brothers 35. Mr. & Mrs. Smith 36. Wedding Crashers 37. The Interpreter 38. Hitch 39. Saw II
Meh 40. Syriana 41. Lord of War 42. Capote 43. Creep 44. The Jacket 45. The Ring Two 46. Land of the Dead 47. Corpse Bride
Kinda lame 48. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 49. The Ice Harvest 50. Thumbsucker
Deeply flawed 51. The Island 52. Domino 53. Crash 54. Red Eye 55. Operetta tanuki goten [Princess Raccoon]
Really bad 56. Fantastic Four 57. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 58. A Sound of Thunder 59. The Cave 60. Flightplan 61. Coach Carter 62. Kicking & Screaming
EPIC FAIL 63. Cursed
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Fri Aug 05, 2011 5:58 pm |
|
|