Author |
Message |
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
01. 01.15.07 - Children of Men A
02. 01.20.07 - Freedom Writers A-
03. 01.20.07 - The Hitcher B+
04. 01.26.07 - Epic Movie C+
05. 02.17.07 - Breach B
06. 02.17.07 - Ghost Rider B
|
Sun Feb 18, 2007 7:15 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
1. 1/5/07 - Children of Men - A-
2. 1/19/07 - The Hitcher 07 - A-
3. 2/17/07 - Music and Lyrics - B+
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Sun Feb 18, 2007 9:22 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. 1/3 - Volver - A- 2. 1/3 - The Good German - B+ 3. 1/5 - Code Name: The Cleaner - C- 4. 1/5 - Children of Men - A+ 5. 1/13 - Stomp the Yard - C+ 6. 1/27 - Epic Movie - D 7. 1/27 - Smokin' Aces - A- 8. 2/9 - Norbit - B+ 9. 2/9 - Notes on a Scandal - A 10. 2/15 - Music and Lyrics - B 11. 2/16 - Ghost Rider - B+ 12. 2/16 - Pan's Labyrinth - A- 13. 2/18 - Breach - A- 14. 2/18 - Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls - B+
Last edited by Outatime on Wed Feb 21, 2007 7:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Mon Feb 19, 2007 2:47 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
1. 1/5/07 - Children of Men - A-
2. 1/19/07 - The Hitcher 07 - A-
3. 2/17/07 - Music and Lyrics - B+
4. 2/20/07 - The Astronaut Farmer - B+
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Wed Feb 21, 2007 3:56 am |
|
|
sidewinder66
Full Fledged Member
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 2:46 pm Posts: 77 Location: Switzerland
|
Chronological Order:
1. 01/15 - Scoop - 7/10
2. 01/15 - Adam's Apples - 7/10
3. 01/16 - Night at the Museum - 7/10
4. 01/17 - The Prestige - 8/10
5. 01/17 - The Departed - 9/10
6. 01/24 - Flags of our Fathers - 8/10
7. 02/03 - Stranger Than Fiction - 8.5/10
8. 02/19 - Rocky Balboa - 7.5/10
9. 02/20 - Smokin' Aces - 6/10
10. 02/21 - Dreamgirls - 6/10
|
Thu Feb 22, 2007 5:40 pm |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
1. 01/06. The Prestige - B
2. 01/06. Kheyana Mashrouaa - B
3. 01/07. Night at the Museum - B-
4. 01/17. Deja Vu - B+
5. 01/19. Fi Mahatet Masr - C
6. 01/25. Happy Feet - B
7. 01/26. Mohima Saaba - C-
8. 02/07. Blood Diamond - B
9. 02/08. Crank - B+
10. 02/16. Saw III - B+ 11. 02/21. Notes on a Scandal - B+ 12. 02/23. The Pursuit of Happyness - B 13. 02/23. The Last King of Scotland - A
Next: The Queen, Rocky Balboa, Letters for Iwo Jima, Ghost Rider
|
Fri Feb 23, 2007 10:37 am |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. 1/3 - Volver - A- 2. 1/3 - The Good German - B+ 3. 1/5 - Code Name: The Cleaner - C- 4. 1/5 - Children of Men - A+ 5. 1/13 - Stomp the Yard - C+ 6. 1/27 - Epic Movie - D 7. 1/27 - Smokin' Aces - A- 8. 2/9 - Norbit - B+ 9. 2/9 - Notes on a Scandal - A 10. 2/15 - Music and Lyrics - B 11. 2/16 - Ghost Rider - B+ 12. 2/16 - Pan's Labyrinth - A 13. 2/18 - Breach - A- 14. 2/18 - Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls - B+ 14. 2/23 - Reno 911!: Miami - B- 15. 2/23 - The Number 23 - C
|
Fri Feb 23, 2007 11:28 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
ChronologicalOrder
1. Casino Royale- A-
2. The Holiday- A
3. Long Khong (Art of the Devil 2)- D+
4. Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker- B+
5. Night at the Museum- B
6. The Holiday- A
7. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer- A
8. The Pursuit of Happyness- B+
9. Ghost Rider- D
|
Sun Feb 25, 2007 1:00 am |
|
|
MadGez
Dont Mess with the Gez
Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2004 9:54 am Posts: 22680 Location: Melbourne Australia
|
January
1. Volver A-
2. Casino Royale (2nd time) A+
3. Blood Diamond A
4. The Pursuit of Happyness A
5. The Fountain B+
6. Dreamgirls A-
February
7. Deja Vu C+
8. Ghostrider B+
9. Smokin Aces B
10. The Good Shephard B+
11. Notes on a Scandal A-
_________________
What's your favourite movie summer? Let us know @
http://worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=85934
|
Sun Feb 25, 2007 1:56 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=tahoma]Chronological Order
1. 1.1.07 - Casino Royale (2006) - A+ (3x: 1 in '07)
2. 1.5.07 - Code Name: The Cleaner - D+
3. 1.9.07 - Children of Men (2006) - A+
4. 1.10.07 - The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) - A-
5. 1.12.07 - Dreamgirls (2006) - B
6. 1.16.07 - Borat (2006) - A- (2x: 1 in '07)
7. 1.25.07 - Letters From Iwo Jima (2006) - A+
8. 1.27.07 - Epic Movie - D+
9. 1.29.07 - Smokin' Aces - B
10. 2.4.07 - Because I Said So - F
11. 2.5.07 - Happy Feet (2006) - C+
12. 2.10.07 - Hannibal Rising - C
13. 2.12.07 - Norbit - D-
14. 2.13.07 - Pan's Labyrinth (2006) - B
15. 2.16.07 - Ghost Rider - C+
16. 2.25.07 - Reno 911: Miami - C+[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Feb 25, 2007 9:37 pm |
|
|
getluv
i break the rules, so i don't care
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:28 pm Posts: 20411
|
1. Blood Diamond B-
2. Little Children A
3. Babel B-
4. The Holiday B-
5. Deja Vu D
6. Dreamgirls A
7. Smokin' Aces D
8. Notes on a Scandal A
9. Ghost Rider D
10. Norbit F
|
Mon Feb 26, 2007 1:21 am |
|
|
Korrgan
problem?
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:52 am Posts: 15515 Location: Bait Shop
|
January
1.6.07--RockyBalboa--B
1.13.07--ChildrenofMen--A
1.21.07--TheHitcher--C
1.26.07--EpicMovie--C
1.28.07--Smokin'Aces--C+
February
2.03.07--NightattheMuseum--B-
2.09.07--HannibalRising--C+
2.09.07--TheMessengers--D
2.10.07--Norbit--B
2.16.07--GhostRider--F------------------xinfinity
2.24.07--Reno911!:Miami--C+
2.24.07--TheNumber23--C
_________________
|
Mon Feb 26, 2007 7:47 pm |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13270 Location: Vienna
|
1. The Prestige - C+
2. Hannibal Rising - D-
3. Ghost Rider - B
|
Tue Feb 27, 2007 6:41 am |
|
|
Thegun
On autopilot for the summer
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 10:14 pm Posts: 21641 Location: Walking around somewhere
|
January
1. Night at the Museum C+
2. Children of Men A
3. The Good Shepherd B+
4. Pan's Labyrinth A
5. Seraphim Falls A
February
6. Smokin Aces B+
7. The number 23 B
_________________Chippy wrote: As always, fuck Thegun. Chippy wrote: I want to live vicariously through you, Thegun!
|
Tue Feb 27, 2007 2:02 pm |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
1. 01/06. The Prestige - B
2. 01/06. Kheyana Mashrouaa - B
3. 01/07. Night at the Museum - B-
4. 01/17. Deja Vu - B+
5. 01/19. Fi Mahatet Masr - C
6. 01/25. Happy Feet - B
7. 01/26. Mohima Saaba - C-
8. 02/07. Blood Diamond - B
9. 02/08. Crank - B+
10. 02/16. Saw III - B+
11. 02/21. Notes on a Scandal - B+
12. 02/23. The Pursuit of Happyness - B
13. 02/23. The Last King of Scotland - A
14. 02/28. Rocky Balboa - B+ 15. 03/02. Ghost Rider - C 16. 03/02. Aker el Donya - B-
Next: Letters from Iwo Jima, The Queen, Dreamgirls, Babel.
Last edited by asalem182 on Sun Mar 04, 2007 2:19 am, edited 1 time in total.
|
Fri Mar 02, 2007 6:27 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
1. 1/5/07 - Children of Men - A-
2. 1/19/07 - The Hitcher 07 - A-
3. 2/17/07 - Music and Lyrics - B+
4. 2/20/07 - The Astronaut Farmer - B+
5. 3/2/07 - Wild Hogs - B-
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Fri Mar 02, 2007 8:55 pm |
|
|
Webslinger
why so serious?
Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2006 11:24 pm Posts: 4110 Location: Stuck In A Moment I Can't Get Out Of
|
1. 1/07/07- Night at the Museum- B
2. 1/13/07- Dreamgirls- A-
3. 1/20/07- Babel- A-
4. 1/27/07- Children of Men- A
5. 2/02/07- The Queen- A-
6. 2/17/07- Letters from Iwo Jima- A
7. 2/24/07- Bridge to Terabthia- A-
_________________ This Post Has Brought to You by Your Friendly Neighborhood Webslinger.
|
Fri Mar 02, 2007 9:32 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=tahoma]Chronological Order
1. 1.1.07 - Casino Royale (2006) - A+ (3x: 1 in '07)
2. 1.5.07 - Code Name: The Cleaner - D+
3. 1.9.07 - Children of Men (2006) - A+
4. 1.10.07 - The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) - A-
5. 1.12.07 - Dreamgirls (2006) - B
6. 1.16.07 - Borat (2006) - A- (2x: 1 in '07)
7. 1.25.07 - Letters From Iwo Jima (2006) - A+
8. 1.27.07 - Epic Movie - D+
9. 1.29.07 - Smokin' Aces - B
10. 2.4.07 - Because I Said So - F
11. 2.5.07 - Happy Feet (2006) - C+
12. 2.10.07 - Hannibal Rising - C
13. 2.12.07 - Norbit - D-
14. 2.13.07 - Pan's Labyrinth (2006) - B
15. 2.16.07 - Ghost Rider - C+
16. 2.25.07 - Reno 911: Miami - C+
17. 3.2.07 - Wild Hogs - B+[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Mar 02, 2007 10:52 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. 1/3 - Volver - A- 2. 1/3 - The Good German - B+ 3. 1/5 - Code Name: The Cleaner - C- 4. 1/5 - Children of Men - A+ 5. 1/13 - Stomp the Yard - C+ 6. 1/27 - Epic Movie - D 7. 1/27 - Smokin' Aces - A- 8. 2/9 - Norbit - B+ 9. 2/9 - Notes on a Scandal - A 10. 2/15 - Music and Lyrics - B 11. 2/16 - Ghost Rider - B+ 12. 2/16 - Pan's Labyrinth - A 13. 2/18 - Breach - A- 14. 2/18 - Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls - B+ 15. 2/23 - Reno 911!: Miami - B- 16. 2/23 - The Number 23 - C- 17. 3/2 - Wild Hogs - B- 18. 3/2 - Black Snake Moan - A-
|
Fri Mar 02, 2007 11:55 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. 1/3 - Volver - A- 2. 1/3 - The Good German - B+ 3. 1/5 - Code Name: The Cleaner - C- 4. 1/5 - Children of Men - A+ 5. 1/13 - Stomp the Yard - C+ 6. 1/27 - Epic Movie - D 7. 1/27 - Smokin' Aces - A- 8. 2/9 - Norbit - B+ 9. 2/9 - Notes on a Scandal - A 10. 2/15 - Music and Lyrics - B 11. 2/16 - Ghost Rider - B+ 12. 2/16 - Pan's Labyrinth - A 13. 2/18 - Breach - A- 14. 2/18 - Tyler Perry's Daddy's Little Girls - B+ 15. 2/23 - Reno 911!: Miami - B- 16. 2/23 - The Number 23 - C- 17. 3/2 - Wild Hogs - B- 18. 3/2 - Black Snake Moan - A- 19. 3/3 - Zodiac - A
|
Sat Mar 03, 2007 11:13 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=tahoma] Chronological Order
1. 1.1.07 - Casino Royale (2006) - A+ ( 3x: 1 in '07)
2. 1.5.07 - Code Name: The Cleaner - D+
3. 1.9.07 - Children of Men (2006) - A+
4. 1.10.07 - The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) - A-
5. 1.12.07 - Dreamgirls (2006) - B
6. 1.16.07 - Borat (2006) - A- ( 2x: 1 in '07)
7. 1.25.07 - Letters From Iwo Jima (2006) - A+
8. 1.27.07 - Epic Movie - D+
9. 1.29.07 - Smokin' Aces - B
10. 2.4.07 - Because I Said So - F
11. 2.5.07 - Happy Feet (2006) - C+
12. 2.10.07 - Hannibal Rising - C
13. 2.12.07 - Norbit - D-
14. 2.13.07 - Pan's Labyrinth (2006) - B
15. 2.16.07 - Ghost Rider - C+
16. 2.25.07 - Reno 911: Miami - C+
17. 3.2.07 - Wild Hogs - B+
18. 3.3.07 - Music and Lyrics - C[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Mar 04, 2007 12:48 am |
|
|
asalem182
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:44 am Posts: 2375 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
1. 01/06. The Prestige - B
2. 01/06. Kheyana Mashrouaa - B
3. 01/07. Night at the Museum - B-
4. 01/17. Deja Vu - B+
5. 01/19. Fi Mahatet Masr - C
6. 01/25. Happy Feet - B
7. 01/26. Mohima Saaba - C-
8. 02/07. Blood Diamond - B
9. 02/08. Crank - B+
10. 02/16. Saw III - B+
11. 02/21. Notes on a Scandal - B+
12. 02/23. The Pursuit of Happyness - B
13. 02/23. The Last King of Scotland - A
14. 02/28. Rocky Balboa - B+
15. 03/02. Ghost Rider - C
16. 03/02. Aker el Donya - B-
17. 03/03. Dreamgirls - B+
18. 03/04. Letters from Iwo Jima - B
Next: Flags of our Fathers, The Queen, Babel.
|
Tue Mar 06, 2007 4:09 am |
|
|
Thegun
On autopilot for the summer
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 10:14 pm Posts: 21641 Location: Walking around somewhere
|
Thegun wrote: January
1. Night at the Museum C+ 2. Children of Men A 3. The Good Shepherd B+ 4. Pan's Labyrinth A 5. Seraphim Falls A
February
6. Smokin Aces B+ 7. The number 23 B
March
8. Reno 911 The Movie C+
9. Zodiac A+
_________________Chippy wrote: As always, fuck Thegun. Chippy wrote: I want to live vicariously through you, Thegun!
|
Tue Mar 06, 2007 12:51 pm |
|
|
sidewinder66
Full Fledged Member
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 2:46 pm Posts: 77 Location: Switzerland
|
Chronological Order:
1. 01/15 - Scoop - 7/10
2. 01/15 - Adam's Apples - 7/10
3. 01/16 - Night at the Museum - 7/10
4. 01/17 - The Prestige - 8/10
5. 01/17 - The Departed - 9/10
6. 01/24 - Flags of our Fathers - 8/10
7. 02/03 - Stranger Than Fiction - 8.5/10
8. 02/19 - Rocky Balboa - 7.5/10
9. 02/20 - Smokin' Aces - 6/10
10. 02/21 - Dreamgirls - 6/10
11. 02/23 - Blood Diamond - 6/10
12. 03/03 - The Good Shepherd - 7/10
|
Thu Mar 08, 2007 7:00 am |
|
|
sidewinder66
Full Fledged Member
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2006 2:46 pm Posts: 77 Location: Switzerland
|
Chronological Order:
1. 01/15 - Scoop - 7/10
2. 01/15 - Adam's Apples - 7/10
3. 01/16 - Night at the Museum - 7/10
4. 01/17 - The Prestige - 8/10
5. 01/17 - The Departed - 9/10
6. 01/24 - Flags of our Fathers - 8/10
7. 02/03 - Stranger Than Fiction - 8.5/10
8. 02/19 - Rocky Balboa - 7.5/10
9. 02/20 - Smokin' Aces - 6/10
10. 02/21 - Dreamgirls - 6/10
11. 02/23 - Blood Diamond - 6/10
12. 03/03 - The Good Shepherd - 7/10
13. 03/08 - Norbit - 3.5/10
14. 03/08 - Ghost Rider 7/10
|
Fri Mar 09, 2007 1:59 am |
|
|