Author |
Message |
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Collateral
2. The Incredibles
A
3. Garden State
4. Sidways
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2
6. Mean Girls
7. The Aviator
A-
8. In Good Company
9. Man on Fire
10. Spider Man 2
11. The Bourne Supremacy
12. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
13. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events
14. The Punisher
15. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
16. Criminal
17. Jersey Girl
18. The Forgotten
19. Team America: World Police
20. Million Dollar Baby
B+
21. Saved!
22. National Treasure
23. Alien vs. Predator
24. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
25. Oceans Twelve
26. The Butterfly Effect
27. The Lady killers
28. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
29. Meet The Fockers
30. The Passion of the Christ
31. Shark Tale
32. Starsky and Hutch
B
33. Anchorman
34. Saw
35. Blade: Trinity
36. I, Robot
37. Cellular
38. Taking Lives
39. The Day After tomorrow
B-
40. Super Size Me
41. Hell Boy
42. After The Sunset
43. Troy
44. 50 First Dates
45. Without a Paddle
46. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
C+
47. Walking Tall
48. Along Came Polly
C
49. Closer
50. King Arthur
C-
51. The Chronicles of Riddick
52. The Village
53. Shrek 2
54. Catch That Kid
D+
55. Welcome to Mooseport
D
56. Garfield the Movie
57. The Manchurian Candidate
D-
58. Paparazzi
59. Van Helsing
60. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
61. Alexander
F
62. Catwoman
63. The Whole Ten Yards
64. Scooby Doo 2
65. Envy
F-
66. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Mon Oct 09, 2006 2:09 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21152 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=century gothic]A+
1. Kill Bill Vol. 2
2. Million Dollar Baby
3. Sideways
4. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
5. The Aviator
6. Spider-Man 2
7. The Terminal
8. Ray
9. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
10. Garden State
A
11. A Love Song for Bobby Long
12. Spartan
13. Spanglish
14. Baadasssss!
15. Collateral
16. Ladder 49
17. Ocean's Twelve
18. The Incredibles
19. Friday Night Lights
20. Shade
21. Man on Fire
22. The Butterfly Effect
23. The Bourne Supremacy
24. The Ladykillers
25. Miracle
26. Still, We Believe: The Boston Red Sox Movie
27. Anchorman
28. Hotel Rwanda
A-
29. After the Sunset
30. Criminal
31. In Good Company
32. Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle: Unrated
33. National Treasure
34. Hidalgo
35. The Alamo
36. King Arthur
37. The Manchurian Candidate
38. Mean Girls
39. Hellboy: Director's Cut
40. The Passion of The Christ
41. Secret Window
42. Eulogy
43. Jersey Girl
44. Stateside
45. Cellular
B+
46. I, Robot
47. Dawn of the Dead: Unrated
48. Hero
49. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
50. The Girl Next Door: Unrated
51. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
52. Shaun of the Dead
53. Saved!
54. Troy
55. Alfie
56. Starsky & Hutch
57. Meet the Fockers
58. Team America: World Police
59. Without a Paddle
60. The Last Shot
61. Seed of Chucky
B
62. Blind Horizon
63. Blade: Trinity
64. De-Lovely
65. Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
66. Christmas With the Kranks
67. Mr. 3000
68. Taxi
69. Eurotrip: Unrated
70. 13 Going on 30
71. Shrek 2
72. Shark Tale
73. Wimbledon
74. The Day After Tomorrow
75. Surviving Christmas
76. Laws of Attraction
77. Along Came Polly
78. The Perfect Score
79. Welcome to Mooseport
80. Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
81. Shall We Dance?
B-
82. Seeing Other People
83. Napoleon Dynamite
84. Barbershop 2: Back in Business
85. Raising Helen
86. 50 First Dates
87. Breakin' All The Rules
88. Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
89. Envy
90. The Village
91. The Whole Ten Yards
92. The Big Bounce
93. Broken Lizard's Club Dread
94. The Stepford Wives
95. The Clearing
C+
96. Exorcist: The Beginning
97. I Heart Huckabees
98. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
99. Torque
100. Flight of the Phoenix
101. White Chicks
102. Garfield
103. Alien vs. Predator
C
104. William Shakespeare's The Merchant of Venice
105. Home on the Range
106. The Punisher
107. Paparazzi
108. Chasing Liberty
109. Walking Tall
110. Closer
111. Fahrenheit 9/11
C-
112. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
113. Twisted
114. Alexander
115. Open Water
116. The Forgotten
117. Out of Reach
118. The Grudge
D+
119. The Brown Bunny
120. Johnson Family Vacation
121. The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
D
122. Saw
123. Taking Lives: Unrated
124. When Will I Be Loved
125. Darkness: Unrated
126. National Lampoon's Gold Diggers
D-
127. Van Helsing
128. Species III: Unrated
129. Little Black Book
130. Connie and Carla
F
131. Catwoman
132. New York Minute[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Wed Oct 25, 2006 6:01 am |
|
|
Atoddr
Veteran
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 3:07 am Posts: 3014 Location: Kansai
|
A
1. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
2. The Village
3. Closer
A-
1. The Passion Of The Christ
2. Spiderman II
3. Shrek II
4. Collateral
5. The Incredibles
6. Finding Neverland
7. Kill Bill Volume II
8. Mean Girls
9. Million Dollar Baby
10. The Notebook
11. Hotel Rwanda
12. Garden State
13. Friday Night Lights
B+
1. Hidalgo
2. The Aviator
3. The Manchurian Candidate
4. The Bourne Supremacy
5. Ray
6. Sideways
7. National Treasure
8. Shall We Dance
9. Vera Drake
10. Super Size Me
11. Walking Tall
12. Jersey Girl
13. Beyond The Sea
B
1. 50 First Dates
2. Dogville
3. The Ladykillers
4. 13 Going On 30
5. Before Sunset
6. Troy
7. I, Robot
8. Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason
9. Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow
10. Napoleon Dynamite
11. Ocean's 12
12. The Polar Express
13. The Forgotten
14. Cellular
15. Meet The Fockers
16. In Good Company
17. Ladder 49
18. Man On Fire
19. Miracle
20. Raising Helen
B-
1. The Day After Tomorrow
2. Dodgeball
3. Starsky And Hutch
4. Mr. 3000
5. The Terminal
6. The Prince And Me
7. Fahrenheit 911
8. The Clearing
9. Secret Window
10. Flight Of The Phoenix
11. Wimbledon
12. After The Sunset
C+
1. The Stepford Wives
2. Without A Paddle
3. Shark Tale
4. The Chronicles Of Riddick
5. Van Helsing
6. Lemony Snicket's A Series Of Unfortunate Events
7. Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy
8. The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
9. Home On The Range
10. Alien Vs. Predator
11. Johnson Family Vacation
12. Alfie
C
1. King Arthur
2. Along Came Polly
3. Thunderbirds
4. The Phantom Of The Opera
5. The Punisher
6. Welcome To Mooseport
7. Spanglish
8. Alexander
C-
1. Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
2. Garfield
3. Catwoman
D+
1. Envy
D
1. Taking Lives
|
Fri Nov 03, 2006 1:33 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
A+
Million Dollar Baby (3x)
Mean Creek
Collateral (3x)
Passion of the Christ
A
Ray
Friday Night Lights
Meet the Fockers (3x)
Garden State
A-
Shutter
Shrek 2 (5x)
Saw
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2x)
Spanglish
Troy
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2x)
The Incredibles (4x)
The Bourne Supremacy (2x)
In Good Company
Man on Fire
B+
Spiderman 2
Dodgeball, A True Underdog Story
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2x)
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Dawn of the Dead (4x)
Team America: World Police (3x)
Bad Education
Shall We Dance (3x)
Sideways
Ocean's Twelve (2x)
The Butterfly Effect (3x)
Closer
50 First Dates
The Village (2x)
Mean Girls
Hellboy (2x)
Saved!
Little Black Book
The Girl Next Door (2x)
Ladder 49
B
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton
The Day After Tomorrow (3x)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (5x)
The Machinist
Taxi
The Forgotten
Wimbledon
The Stepford Wives
The Grudge (3x)
National Treasure
Raising Helen
B-
I, Robot (2x)
Jersey Girl
Van Helsing (2x)
Flight of the Phoenix
Blade Trinity
Cellular
Without a Paddle
AVP: Alien vs Predator (3x)
Welcome to Mooseport
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Eurotrip
Hero
Open Water
Along Came Polly (2x)
Chasing Liberty
The Prince and Me
What the #$*! Do We Know?!
C+
Birth
First Daughter
Shark Tale (2x)
Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle
Seed of Chucky (2x)
C
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2x)
13 Going on 30 (3x)
Garfield (2x)
C-
Napoleon Dynamite (2x)
Ella Enchanted
Exorcist: The Beginning (2x)
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Catwoman (2x)
Shaun of the Dead
Before Sunset
Fat Albert
D+
The Whole Ten Yards
Laws of Attraction
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2x)
A Cinderella Story (2x)
New York Minute
You've Got Served
D
Super Size Me
Starsky and Hutch
Torque
Cube Zero
The Chronicles of Riddick
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
Johnson Family Vacation
D-
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Alexander
F
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
F-
Wake of Death
Catch That Kid
|
Fri Nov 03, 2006 3:45 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Collateral
2. The Incredibles
A
3. Garden State
4. Sidways
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2
6. Mean Girls
7. The Aviator
A-
8. In Good Company
9. Man on Fire
10. Spider Man 2
11. The Bourne Supremacy
12. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
13. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events
14. The Dreamers
15. The Punisher
16. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
17. Criminal
18. Jersey Girl
19. The Forgotten
20. Team America: World Police
21. Million Dollar Baby
B+
22. Saved!
23. National Treasure
24. Alien vs. Predator
25. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
26. Oceans Twelve
27. The Butterfly Effect
28. The Lady killers
29. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
30. Meet The Fockers
31. The Passion of the Christ
32. Shark Tale
33. Starsky and Hutch
B
34. Anchorman
35. Saw
36. Blade: Trinity
37. I, Robot
38. Cellular
39. Taking Lives
40. The Day After tomorrow
B-
41. Super Size Me
42. Hell Boy
43. After The Sunset
44. Troy
45. 50 First Dates
46. Without a Paddle
47. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
C+
48. Walking Tall
49. Along Came Polly
C
50. Closer
51. King Arthur
C-
52. The Chronicles of Riddick
53. The Village
54. Shrek 2
55. Catch That Kid
D+
56. Welcome to Mooseport
D
57. Garfield the Movie
58. The Manchurian Candidate
D-
59. Paparazzi
60. Van Helsing
61. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
62. Alexander
F
63. Catwoman
64. The Whole Ten Yards
65. Scooby Doo 2
66. Envy
F-
67. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Mon Nov 06, 2006 1:07 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Collateral
2. The Incredibles
A
3. Garden State
4. Sidways
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2
6. Mean Girls
7. The Aviator
A-
8. In Good Company
9. Man on Fire
10. Spider Man 2
11. The Bourne Supremacy
12. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
13. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events
14. The Dreamers
15. The Punisher
16. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
17. Criminal
18. Jersey Girl
19. The Forgotten
20. Team America: World Police
21. Shaun of the Dead
22. Million Dollar Baby
B+
23. Saved!
24. National Treasure
25. Alien vs. Predator
26. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
27. Oceans Twelve
28. The Butterfly Effect
29. The Lady killers
30. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
31. Meet The Fockers
32. The Passion of the Christ
33. Shark Tale
34. Starsky and Hutch
B
35. Anchorman
36. Saw
37. Blade: Trinity
38. I, Robot
39. Cellular
40. Taking Lives
41. The Day After tomorrow
B-
42. Super Size Me
43. Hell Boy
44. After The Sunset
45. Troy
46. 50 First Dates
47. Without a Paddle
48. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
C+
49. Walking Tall
50. Along Came Polly
C
51. Closer
52. King Arthur
C-
53. The Chronicles of Riddick
54. The Village
55. Shrek 2
56. Catch That Kid
D+
57. Welcome to Mooseport
D
58. Garfield the Movie
59. The Manchurian Candidate
D-
60. Paparazzi
61. Van Helsing
62. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
63. Alexander
F
64. Catwoman
65. The Whole Ten Yards
66. Scooby Doo 2
67. Envy
F-
68. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Sat Nov 11, 2006 10:49 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Collateral
2. The Incredibles
A
3. Garden State
4. Sidways
5. Kill Bill Vol. 2
6. Mean Girls
7. The Aviator
A-
8. In Good Company
9. Man on Fire
10. Spider Man 2
11. The Bourne Supremacy
12. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
13. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events
14. The Dreamers
15. Dogville
16. The Punisher
17. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
18. Criminal
19. Jersey Girl
20. The Forgotten
21. Team America: World Police
22. Shaun of the Dead
23. Million Dollar Baby
B+
24. Saved!
25. National Treasure
26. Alien vs. Predator
27. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
28. Oceans Twelve
29. The Butterfly Effect
30. The Lady killers
31. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
32. Meet The Fockers
33. The Passion of the Christ
34. Shark Tale
35. Starsky and Hutch
B
36. Anchorman
37. Saw
38. Blade: Trinity
39. I, Robot
40. Cellular
41. Taking Lives
42. The Day After tomorrow
B-
43. Super Size Me
44. Hell Boy
45. After The Sunset
46. Troy
47. 50 First Dates
48. Without a Paddle
49. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
50. A Cinderella Story
C+
51. Walking Tall
52. Along Came Polly
C
53. Closer
54. King Arthur
C-
55. The Chronicles of Riddick
56. The Village
57. Shrek 2
58. White Chicks
59. Catch That Kid
D+
60. Welcome to Mooseport
D
61. Garfield the Movie
62. The Manchurian Candidate
D-
63. Paparazzi
64. Van Helsing
65. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
66. Alexander
F
67. Catwoman
68. The Whole Ten Yards
69. Scooby Doo 2
70. Envy
F-
71. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Sun Nov 26, 2006 9:20 am |
|
|
Atoddr
Veteran
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 3:07 am Posts: 3014 Location: Kansai
|
A
1. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
2. The Village
3. Closer
A-
1. The Passion Of The Christ
2. Spiderman II
3. Shrek II
4. Collateral
5. The Incredibles
6. Finding Neverland
7. Kill Bill Volume II
8. Mean Girls
9. Million Dollar Baby
10. The Notebook
11. Hotel Rwanda
12. Garden State
13. Friday Night Lights
B+
1. Hidalgo
2. The Aviator
3. The Manchurian Candidate
4. The Bourne Supremacy
5. Ray
6. Sideways
7. National Treasure
8. Shall We Dance
9. Vera Drake
10. Super Size Me
11. Walking Tall
12. Jersey Girl
13. Beyond The Sea
B
1. 50 First Dates
2. Dogville
3. The Ladykillers
4. 13 Going On 30
5. Before Sunset
6. Troy
7. I, Robot
8. Bridget Jones: The Edge Of Reason
9. Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow
10. Napoleon Dynamite
11. Ocean's 12
12. The Polar Express
13. The Forgotten
14. Cellular
15. Meet The Fockers
16. In Good Company
17. Ladder 49
18. Man On Fire
19. Miracle
20. Raising Helen
B-
1. The Day After Tomorrow
2. Dodgeball
3. Starsky And Hutch
4. Mr. 3000
5. The Terminal
6. The Prince And Me
7. Fahrenheit 911
8. The Clearing
9. Secret Window
10. Flight Of The Phoenix
11. Wimbledon
12. After The Sunset
C+
1. The Stepford Wives
2. Without A Paddle
3. Shark Tale
4. The Chronicles Of Riddick
5. Van Helsing
6. Lemony Snicket's A Series Of Unfortunate Events
7. Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy
8. The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
9. Home On The Range
10. Alien Vs. Predator
11. Johnson Family Vacation
12. Alfie
13. Vanity Fair
C
1. King Arthur
2. Along Came Polly
3. Thunderbirds
4. The Phantom Of The Opera
5. The Punisher
6. Welcome To Mooseport
7. Spanglish
8. Alexander
C-
1. Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
2. Garfield
3. Catwoman
D+
1. Envy
D
1. Taking Lives
|
Fri Dec 01, 2006 12:27 am |
|
|
Chris
life begins now
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 9:09 pm Posts: 6480 Location: Columbus, Ohio
|
A
Before Sunset
Closer
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
The Incredibles
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Million Dollar Baby
The Passion of the Christ
Shrek 2
Spider-Man 2
A-
The Aviator
The Bourne Supremacy
Collateral
Garden State
Finding Neverland
Maria Full Of Grace
The Motercycle Diaries
Meet The Fockers
The Notebook
Ocean's 12
The Polar Express
Sideways
Vera Drake
B+
Bad Education
DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story
Friday Night Lights
Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle
Hotel Rwanda
The Manchurian Candidate
Mean Girls
National Treasure
Saved
Super Size Me
B
Dawn of the Dead
I, Robot
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Man on Fire
The Notebook
Ray
The Terminal
The Village
B-
50 First Dates
Anchorman
The Girl Next Door
Kinsey
Ladder 49
The Phantom of the Opera
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Spanglish
C
The Butterfly Effect
The Day After Tomorrow
EuroTrip
Fahrenheit 9/11
The Grudge
Little Black Book
Napoleon Dynamite
Open Water
Princess Diaries 2
Shark Tale
The Stepford Wives
Without a Paddle
D
White Chicks
|
Tue Dec 26, 2006 9:18 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Collateral
A
2. The Incredibles
3. Garden State
4.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
5. Sidways
6. Spider Man 2
7. Kill Bill Vol. 2
8. Mean Girls
9. The Aviator
A-
10. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
11. In Good Company
12. Man on Fire
13. The Bourne Supremacy
14. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events
15. The Dreamers
16. Dogville
17. The Punisher
18. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
19. Criminal
20. Jersey Girl
21. The Forgotten
22. Team America: World Police
23. Shaun of the Dead
24. Million Dollar Baby
B+
25. Saved!
26. National Treasure
27. Alien vs. Predator
28. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
29. Oceans Twelve
30. The Butterfly Effect
31. The Lady killers
32. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle
33. Meet The Fockers
34. The Passion of the Christ
35. Shark Tale
36. Starsky and Hutch
B
37. Anchorman
38. Saw
39. Blade: Trinity
40. I, Robot
41. Cellular
42. Taking Lives
43. The Day After tomorrow
B-
44. Super Size Me
45. Hell Boy
46. After The Sunset
47. Troy
48. 50 First Dates
49. Without a Paddle
50. The Assassination of Richard Nixon
51. A Cinderella Story
C+
52. Walking Tall
53. Along Came Polly
C
54. Closer
55. King Arthur
C-
56. The Chronicles of Riddick
57. The Village
58. Shrek 2
59. White Chicks
60. Catch That Kid
D+
61. Welcome to Mooseport
D
62. Garfield the Movie
63. The Manchurian Candidate
D-
64. Paparazzi
65. Van Helsing
66. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
67. Alexander
F
68. Catwoman
69. The Whole Ten Yards
70. Scooby Doo 2
71. Envy
F-
72. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Thu Jan 11, 2007 5:50 am |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
I saw a ridiculous amount of movies this year. Nonetheless, it was probably the best year so far this decade.
A
Bad Education
Closer
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Garden State
Maria Full of Grace
Million Dollar Baby
Sideways
A Very Long Engagement
The Village
A-
The Aviator
Collateral
Dogville
Fahrenheit 9/11
Finding Neverland
The Incredibles
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Kinsey
The Manchurian Candidate
The Motorcycle Diaries
Overnight
Saved!
Shrek 2
Shaun of the Dead
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Super Size Me
B+
Before Sunset
Being Julia
Born Into Brothels
The Bourne Supremacy
Control Room
Dawn of the Dead
Hero
Hotel Rwanda
House of Flying Daggers
In Good Company
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Mean Creek
Mean Girls
The Merchant of Venice
The Mother
The Notebook
Ray
The Sea Inside
Shaolin Soccer
Tarnation
Team America: World Police
Touching the Void
Vera Drake
B
13 Going on 30
The Assassination of Richard Nixon
Birth
Brother to Brother
The Clearing
De-Lovely
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
In the Realms of the Unreal
Man on Fire
The Passion of the Christ
The Polar Express
The Terminal
The Twilight Samurai
We Don't Live Here Anymore
The Woodsman
B-
The Butterfly Effect
Coffee and Cigarettes
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
The Dreamers
Ella Enchanted
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
Hellboy
Intermission
I, Robot
Ocean's Twelve
Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism
P.S.
The Stepford Wives
The United States of Leland
Young Adam
C+
The Day After Tomorrow
Eurotrip
Home on the Range
I Heart Huckabees
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Spartan
Spanglish
Spider-Man 2
C
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
The Door in the Floor
The Girl Next Door
A Love Song for Bobby Long
Meet the Fockers
Napoleon Dynamite
The Phantom of the Opera
Saw
C-
A Home at the End of the World
Ju-on: The Grudge
The Ladykillers
Open Water
Starsky & Hutch
Troy
D+
50 First Dates
The Grudge
Shark Tale
D
A Cinderella Story
Along Came Polly
King Arthur
D-
The Forgotten
Van Helsing
|
Sat Feb 17, 2007 5:14 am |
|
|
film-lover
Star Trek XI
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 10:26 am Posts: 382 Location: The Grind House
|
A+
Million Dollar Baby
A
Closer
Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind
The Incredibles
Kill Bill: Volume 2
The Polar Express
Sideways
Sky Captain And The World Of Tomorrow
Spider-Man 2
A-
Before Sunset
Collateral
Finding Neverland
Garden State
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban
Hero
Hotel Rwanda
Mean Creek
Mean Girls
Ray
Vera Drake
B+
13 Going On 30
Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy
The Aviator
The Bourne Supremacy
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Friday Night Lights
I, Robot
In Good Company
Lemony Snicket's A Series Of Unfortunate Events
Man On Fire
Miracle
The Motorcycle Diaries
The Notebook
The Passion Of The Christ
Shaun Of The Dead
Shrek 2
Super Size Me
Team America: World Police
The Terminal
B
Barbershop 2:Back In Business
The Butterfly Effect
Cellular
Dawn Of The Dead
The Day After Tomorrow
Dogville
Fahrenheit 9/11
The Girl Next Door
Harold And Kumar Go To White Castle
Hellboy
Kinsey
The Ladykillers
The Manchurian Candidate
Napoleon Dynamite
Open Water
The Phantom Of The Opera
Shall We Dance
Spanglish
Troy
Vanity Fair
Win A Date With Tad Hamilton
B-
50 First Dates
Eurotrip
Hidalgo
Jersey Girl
Ladder 49
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou
Mr. 3000
Taking Lives
Wimbledon
C+
After The Sunset
Alfie
Along Came Polly
The Chronicles Of Riddick
I Heart Huckabees
Seed Of Chucky
The Village
C
King Arthur
Meet The Fockers
National Treasure
Raising Helen
Starsky And Hutch
C-
Bridget Jones:The Edge Of Reason
Ella Enchanted
The Forgotten
The Grudge
Laws Of Attraction
Little Black Book
Ocean's Twelve
Scooby Doo 2:Monsters Unleashed
White Chicks
D+
Birth
Blade:Trinity
The Princess Diaries 2:Royal Engagement
Secret Window
D
Alexander
Garfield:The Movie
Sharktale
The Stepford Wives
Without A Paddle
D-
Catwoman
Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen
Taxi
Twisted
F
Christmas With The Kranks
Envy
Van Helsing
|
Sun Mar 11, 2007 10:06 pm |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: 2004: Films in Review
**** 01. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 02. Shaun of the Dead 03. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 04. Collateral
***½ 05. The Village 06. Dawn of the Dead 07. The Bourne Supremacy 08. The Incredibles 09. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy 10. Spider-Man 2 11. The Machinist
*** 12. Saw 13. Troy 14. Mean Girls 15. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 16. Napoleon Dynamite 17. Hellboy 18. Primer 19. The Chronicles of Riddick 20. The Punisher 21. The Girl Next Door 22. Garden State
**½ 23. The Manchurian Candidate 24. Spartan 25. Sideways 26. Ocean's Twelve 27. The Day After Tomorrow 28. Flight of the Phoenix 29. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 30. Hotel Rwanda 31. National Treasure 32. Ray 33. The Aviator 34. I, Robot 35. Fahrenheit 9/11
** 36. The Grudge 37. King Arthur 38. The Butterfly Effect 39. Starsky & Hutch 40. Secret Window 41. Shrek 2 42. The Terminal
*½ 43. Along Came Polly 44. Taking Lives 45. Alien vs. Predator
* 46. Blade: Trinity 47. Ladder 49 48. 50 First Dates
½* 49. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 50. Van Helsing 51. Cube Zero
NO STARS 52. The Whole Ten Yards
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Thu Feb 21, 2008 5:17 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Re: 2004: Films in Review
A+ 1. Collateral
A 2. The Incredibles 3. Garden State 4.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 5. Spider Man 2 6. Kill Bill Vol. 2 7. Mean Girls
A- 8. The Aviator 9. Sidways 10. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 11. In Good Company 12. Man on Fire 13. The Bourne Supremacy 14. Lemony Snickets a Series of Unfortunate Events 15. The Dreamers 16. Dogville 17. The Punisher 18. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 19. Criminal 20. Jersey Girl 21. The Forgotten 22. Team America: World Police 23. Shaun of the Dead 24. Million Dollar Baby
B+ 25. Saved! 26. National Treasure 27. Alien vs. Predator 28. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 29. Oceans Twelve 30. The Butterfly Effect 31. The Lady killers 32. Harold and Kumar go to White Castle 33. Meet The Fockers 34. The Passion of the Christ 35. Shark Tale 36. Starsky and Hutch
B 37. Anchorman 38. Saw 39. Blade: Trinity 40. I, Robot 41. Cellular 42. Taking Lives 43. The Day After tomorrow
B- 44. Super Size Me 45. Hell Boy 46. After The Sunset 47. Troy 48. 50 First Dates 49. Without a Paddle 50. Surviving Christmas 51. The Assassination of Richard Nixon 52. A Cinderella Story
C+ 53. Walking Tall 54. Bridget Jones: Edge of Reason 55. Along Came Polly
C 56. Closer 57. King Arthur
C- 58. The Chronicles of Riddick 59. The Village 60. Shrek 2 61. White Chicks 62. Catch That Kid
D+ 63. Welcome to Mooseport
D 64. Garfield the Movie 65. The Manchurian Candidate
D- 66. Paparazzi 67. Van Helsing 68. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London 69. Alexander
F 70. Catwoman 71. The Whole Ten Yards 72. Scooby Doo 2 73. Envy
F- 74. Napoleon Dynamite
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Thu Feb 21, 2008 5:27 am |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: 2004 Films in Review
Better than sex 01. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 02. Shaun of the Dead 03. Undertow
Masterful 04. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 05. Collateral 06. Dawn of the Dead 07. The Bourne Supremacy 08. The Incredibles 09. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
Nearly there 10. The Machinist 11. The Village 12. The Chronicles of Riddick 13. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 14. Mean Girls 15. Spider-Man 2 16. The Saddest Music in the World 17. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou 18. Friday Night Lights 19. The Ladykillers 20. Primer 21. Napoleon Dynamite
Pretty good 22. Troy 23. The Manchurian Candidate 24. Hellboy 25. Saw 26. Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle 27. The Girl Next Door 28. National Treasure
Just ok 29. Fahrenheit 9/11 30. The Aviator 31. Der Untergang [Downfall] 32. Ocean's Twelve 33. Shrek 2 34. Flight of the Phoenix 35. The Punisher 36. Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story 37. Gegen die Wand [Head-On]
Meh 38. Spartan 39. Sideways 40. Suspect Zero 41. Million Dollar Baby 42. Hotel Rwanda 43. The Grudge 44. The Day After Tomorrow 45. I, Robot 46. King Arthur
Kinda lame 47. Garden State 48. Secret Window 49. Starsky & Hutch 50. Miracle 51. Ray 52. The Terminal
Deeply flawed 53. Taking Lives 54. The Butterfly Effect 55. Van Helsing 56. Alien vs. Predator 57. Blade: Trinity 58. Nochnoy dozor [Night Watch]
Really bad 59. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 60. Cube Zero 61. Ladder 49 62. Along Came Polly 63. 50 First Dates
EPIC FAIL 64. Meet the Fockers 65. The Whole Ten Yards
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Sat Aug 27, 2011 12:00 pm |
|
|