World of KJ https://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2023 Films in Review https://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=89754 |
Page 2 of 2 |
Author: | zwackerm [ Mon Jul 24, 2023 1:09 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Mission: Impossible: Dead Reckoning Part 1 Sound of Freedom 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Barbie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Oppenheimer Asteroid City Air 6/10 Elemental The Little Mermaid Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania Peter Pan and Wendy Cocaine Bear 5/10 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts The Flash Knock at the Cabin Renfield 4/10 The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Jul 24, 2023 1:21 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Barbenheimer update. [10] Across The Spiderverse John Wick Chapter 4 [9.9] Oppenheimer Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 [8.8] Air [8.0] Nimona Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Super Mario Bros [7.7] Megan Barbie [7.6] The Flash [7.4] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [0.666] Evil Dead Rise |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Jul 27, 2023 4:00 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 Asteroid City 4.5 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret. Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse Creed III Missing 3.5 Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Moving On Blackberry The Flash Shazam! Fury of the Gods What’s Love Got to Do with It? 3 Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny No Hard Feelings Plane Scream VI Fast X Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Master Gardener 2.5 M3GAN About My Father 65 The Pope’s Exorcist Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Marlowe 2 Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear Hypnotic Magic Mike's Last Dance Showing Up Maggie Moore(s) 1.5 1 Evil Dead Rise 0.5 0 Total: 35 |
Author: | Shack [ Fri Aug 04, 2023 4:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear B+ Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret B The Little Mermaid Renfield B- Super Mario Bros C+ Plane C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | Darth Indiana Bond [ Tue Aug 08, 2023 2:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
I don’t watch movies like I used to, I think I have only seen the Super Mario Bros Movie which was not all that good, but was pretty to look at and pretty faithful. I plan on seeing the Dungeons and Dragons movie which I will based solely off of WOM because the trailers haven’t done anything for me |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Aug 16, 2023 2:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
Maybe end of Summer update. Might still see Beetle or Strays, but also maybe not. [10] Across The Spiderverse [9.9] Oppenheimer Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.8] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 [8.8] Air [8.5] Talk To Me [8.3] TMNT: Mutant Mayhem [8.0] Nimona Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning [7.7] Megan Barbie Super Mario Bros [7.6] The Flash [7.4] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Asteroid City Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts They Cloned Tyrone [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [5.2] Hidden Strike [5] The Meg 2: The Trench [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [0.666] Evil Dead Rise |
Author: | Shack [ Sun Aug 20, 2023 11:58 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves B+ M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 3 B The Little Mermaid Renfield B- Super Mario Bros C+ Plane C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | Shack [ Mon Aug 21, 2023 6:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- Cocaine Bear Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves B+ Barbie M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 3 B The Little Mermaid Renfield B- A Good Person Super Mario Bros C+ Plane C Knock at the Cabin |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Sep 11, 2023 4:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
[10] Across The Spiderverse [9.9] Oppenheimer Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.8] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 [8.8] Air [8.7] Talk To Me [8.3] TMNT: Mutant Mayhem [8.0] Nimona Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning [7.7] Megan Barbie Super Mario Bros [7.6] The Flash [7.4] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Asteroid City Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.4] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts They Cloned Tyrone [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [5.2] Hidden Strike [5] The Meg 2: The Trench [4.3] The Little Mermaid [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [2.1] Vacation Friends 2 [0.666] Evil Dead Rise [0.0666] The Black Demon Not the type of update you wanna see, but that's ok, 2023 still going strong. Watched Dungeons and Oppenheimer again and both of those held up very well. |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Sep 18, 2023 9:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 Oppenheimer Asteroid City 4.5 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Bottoms Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse Creed III Missing The Equalizer 3 3.5 Blue Beetle Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Moving On Blackberry Barbie The Flash Shazam! Fury of the Gods What’s Love Got to Do with It? 3 Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Plane A Haunting in Venice No Hard Feelings Scream VI Fast X Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Master Gardener 2.5 M3GAN 65 About My Father The Pope’s Exorcist The Machine Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Marlowe 2 Talk to Me Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear Hypnotic Magic Mike's Last Dance Showing Up Maggie Moore(s) 1.5 Strays 1 Evil Dead Rise 0.5 0 Total: 45 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Oct 06, 2023 3:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
[10] Across The Spiderverse [9.9] Oppenheimer Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.8] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.6] Scream 6 [9.3] Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 [8.8] Air [8.7] Talk To Me [8.3] TMNT: Mutant Mayhem Sisu [8.0] Nimona Robots Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning [7.7] Megan Barbie Super Mario Bros [7.5] The Blackening The Flash [7.3] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Asteroid City Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.3] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.1] The Haunted Mansion Dumb Money [6.0] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts They Cloned Tyrone [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Saw X [5.2] Hidden Strike [5] The Meg 2: The Trench [4.3] The Little Mermaid [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [2.1] Vacation Friends 2 [0.666] Evil Dead Rise [0.0666] The Black Demon Much better update than last time! I should have saw Sisu and Blackening a long time ago though. |
Author: | Shack [ Fri Nov 03, 2023 8:32 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- No Hard Feelings Cocaine Bear Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves B+ Barbie M3gan Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 3 B The Little Mermaid Renfield B- A Good Person Super Mario Bros Elemental C+ Plane C Knock at the Cabin (Eras: A experience but doesn’t really count) |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Nov 14, 2023 7:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
[10] Across The Spiderverse Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour [9.9] Oppenheimer Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [9.8] John Wick Chapter 4 [9.3] Scream 6 Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Cocaine Bear [9.0] Suzume Extraction 2 Slotherhouse [8.9] The Marvels [8.8] Air Talk To Me [8.5] Totally Killer [8.3] TMNT: Mutant Mayhem Sisu [8.0] Nimona Robots Elemental Insidious: The Red Door [7.9] Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning [7.7] Megan Barbie [7.6] Killers of the Flower Moon Super Mario Bros [7.5] The Blackening The Creator The Flash No Hard Feelings [7.3] Creed 3 [7.0] Murder Mystery 2 [6.8] Asteroid City Renfield [6.5] Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Fast X [6.3] 65 [6.2] Quasi [6.0] The Haunted Mansion Dumb Money [5.9] Transformers: Rise of the Beasts They Cloned Tyrone [5.5] Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Saw X [5.2] Hidden Strike [5] Where Evil Lurks The Meg 2: The Trench [4.4] The Killer [4.0] The Little Mermaid [3.3] Shazam: Fury of the Gods [2.2] Infinity Pool [2.1] Vacation Friends 2 [0.666] Evil Dead Rise [0.0666] The Black Demon I was gonna wait till the end of the year for a final update but there was just too many as is lol. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Thu Nov 23, 2023 10:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Mission: Impossible: Dead Reckoning Part 1 Napoleon Sound of Freedom 7/10 Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Barbie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Oppenheimer Asteroid City Air 6/10 Wish Elemental The Creator The Little Mermaid Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania 5/10 The Marvels Peter Pan and Wendy Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Cocaine Bear Transformers: Rise of the Beasts A Haunting in Venice 4/10 The Flash Knock at the Cabin Renfield The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 Haunted Mansion 3/10 Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Shack [ Wed Dec 13, 2023 12:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
A- No Hard Feelings Cocaine Bear Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves May December B+ Barbie Strays M3gan B Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 3 The Little Mermaid Renfield B- A Good Person Super Mario Bros Elemental C+ Killers of the Flower Moon Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Plane C Knock at the Cabin (Eras: A experience but doesn’t really count) |
Author: | Darth Indiana Bond [ Mon Dec 25, 2023 10:29 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
I have seen two movies this year (yikes), but I saw the first movie post pandemic/having kids in theatres this year too, so ya know, progress One I really liked in The Boy and the Heron One was woefully mediocre in The Super Mario Bros Movie |
Author: | zwackerm [ Wed Jan 10, 2024 12:27 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
9/10 Spider Man Across the Spider Verse Wonka The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes 8/10 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3 The Holdovers M3gan Dungeons and Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Mission: Impossible: Dead Reckoning Part 1 May December Napoleon 7/10 Sound of Freedom Scream VI Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret Barbie Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Oppenheimer Asteroid City Poor Things The Color Purple Leo 6/10 Air Elemental The Iron Claw The Creator The Boy and the Heron 5/10 The Little Mermaid Wish The Boys in the Boat Shazam Fury of the Gods Ant Man and the Wasp Quantumania The Marvels Peter Pan and Wendy Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Cocaine Bear 4/10 Transformers: Rise of the Beasts A Haunting in Venice The Flash Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom Knock at the Cabin Renfield The Super Mario Bros Movie 65 3/10 Haunted Mansion Jesus Revolution |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Feb 19, 2024 12:00 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2023 Films in Review |
5 Oppenheimer Asteroid City 4.5 Godzilla Minus One (Minus Color) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 4 John Wick: Chapter Four Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem Bottoms Ferrari Poor Things Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse You Hurt My Feelings Missing The Equalizer 3 Creed III 3.5 American Fiction Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves Blackberry Barbie Anatomy of a Fall The Killer Blue Beetle Moving On The Flash Shazam! Fury of the Gods What’s Love Got to Do with It? 3 Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny Plane A Haunting in Venice No Hard Feelings Scream VI The Marvels Fast X Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre Dumb Money Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Master Gardener Saw X 2.5 The Creator M3GAN 65 Anyone But You The Pope’s Exorcist About My Father The Machine The Blackening Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Marlowe 2 Talk to Me Infinity Pool Knock at the Cabin Cocaine Bear The Haunted Mansion Hypnotic Magic Mike's Last Dance Showing Up Maggie Moore(s) 1.5 Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3 Strays 1 Retribution Evil Dead Rise 0.5 Five Nights At Freddy's 0 The Exorcist: Believer Total: 64 |
Page 2 of 2 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |