World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Our own Top 10 Thread http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=26278 |
Page 4 of 5 |
Author: | BK [ Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
No order. Castle House (this season is deplorable though) Human Target Lie to Me (starting to trail off) Mentalist Walking Dead White Collar Shows that were cancelled or I stopped watching 24 (Saw seasons 1 and 4-end I think, the last season was fucking bad though) Amazing Race (Saw it for one or two seasons and it got boring) American Idol (On and off but no Cowell this season? nah) Big Bang Theory (Stopped after season three when I found it annoying instead of funny) Bones CSI (one of them, and it was lousy) Event (I'm still watching it but it sucks like shit) Everybody Loves Raymond Flashforward Friends Fringe (I play it in the background just to occupy my mind, didn't like the pilot and random episodes are meh) Heroes (Started off great and became a shitard) Glee (meh) Gossip Girl (lol) Lost (Never got into it) Lost Room O.C. (yeah...so awful was bored) Nikita (Saw a random episode, meh) Numb3rs (lol I think it was okay at first but I wasn't a regular, caught it randomly last year and it was shit) Pushing Daisies Unit (I think it was something like that, nothing better to do) or Shield the 4400 Cold Case Alias Family Guy knight rider leverage america's next top model criminal minds rome deadwood Pretty sure that's all I've ever watched. |
Author: | uheru [ Mon May 30, 2011 4:25 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
here goes my top South Park The Office How I Met Your Mother The Booth at the End Gossip Girl My Name is Earl |
Author: | MGKC [ Tue Jun 07, 2011 12:16 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
1. Big Love 2. True Blood 3. Justified 4. Modern Family 5. Dexter 6. The Walking Dead 7. Survivor/The Amazing Race 8. Community 9. The Big Bang Theory 10. The Office |
Author: | Libs [ Tue Jun 07, 2011 9:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Haven't done this in forever. This past season: 1. The Good Wife 2. Modern Family 3. Cougar Town 4. Community 5. Parenthood 6. True Blood 7. How I Met Your Mother 8. The Big Bang Theory 9. Grey's Anatomy 10. Glee |
Author: | El Maskado [ Fri Jun 10, 2011 3:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
current shows 1. Game of Thrones 2. Walking Dead 3. Fringe 4. Justified 5. Dexter 6. Breaking Bad 7. Spartacus 8. Sons of Anarchy 9. Boardwalk Empire (there are some boring scenes but overall its well made) 10. The Borgias |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Oct 26, 2011 1:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
1. Breaking Bad 2. The Venture Brothers 3. Game of Thrones 4. Community 5. South Park 6. Fringe 7. Mad Men 8. Curb Your Enthusiasm 9. Bored To Death 10. Eastbound and Down |
Author: | MGKC [ Sun Mar 04, 2012 5:08 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
MG Casey wrote: 1. Big Love 2. True Blood 3. Justified 4. Modern Family 5. Dexter 6. The Walking Dead 7. Survivor/The Amazing Race 8. Community 9. The Big Bang Theory 10. The Office Updated, my favorite shows still currently on: 1. Breaking Bad 2. The Vampire Diaries 3. Justified 4. Modern Family 5. True Blood 6. Parks and Recreation 7. The Good Wife 8. The Big Bang Theory 9. Dexter 10. The Office Also enjoying in no order: 2 Broke Girls, 30 Rock, The Amazing Race, The Biggest Loser, Community, Shark Tank, Survivor, Tosh.0 |
Author: | David [ Mon Mar 19, 2012 2:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
1. Boardwalk Empire 2. Downton Abbey 3. Sherlock 4. The Borgias 5. Game of Thrones 6. The Hour 7. True Blood 8. The Walking Dead 9. The Killing 10. Survivor |
Author: | BK [ Fri May 18, 2012 11:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Since then I've started watching: How I Met Your Mother: Breezed through the first couple seasons, Season 4 I think it became blah, 5 and 6 better, this season meh again. Person of Interest: Great first season Suits: Friend recommended, not that great, but 11 episodes, got better with time. The Killing: Began to be crap after 6-7 episodes I think. Revenge: Started slow, accelerated, and now awful. |
Author: | MadGez [ Sun Aug 12, 2012 10:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Based on the last year... 1. Mad Men 2. Boardwalk Empire 3. Revenge 4. Game of Thrones 5. American Horror Story 6. Once Upon a Time 7. How I Met Your Mother 8. Big Bang Theory 9. The Middle 10. 2 Broke Girls Just started Shameless and True Blood, next up Homeland, The Killing, Person of Interest, Sherlock, The Hour, Breaking Bad. |
Author: | CowboyFromHell [ Fri Sep 21, 2012 2:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
From last season: 1) Homeland 2) Justified 3) American Horror Story 4) The Walking Dead 5) The Glades 6) Hell on Wheels 7) Archer 8) NCIS: Los Angeles 9) Dexter 10) C.S.I. |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Dec 04, 2012 11:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
2012: 1. Homeland Overall: 1. Friends 2. The Office (UK) 3. Extras 4. I'm Alan Partridge 5. That Mitchell & Webb Look 6. Only Fools and Horses 7. Homeland 8. The Contender (Series 1) 9. Baretta 10. Spartacus: Blood & Sand |
Author: | CowboyFromHell [ Fri Dec 28, 2012 2:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
2012: 1) Breaking Bad 2) The Walking Dead 3) Homeland 4) Longmire 5) American Horror Story: Asylum 6) Justified 7) Arrow 8) Elementary 9) Dexter 10) The Glades |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Jun 11, 2014 10:12 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Algren wrote: Overall: 1. Friends 2. The Office (UK) 3. Extras 4. I'm Alan Partridge 5. That Mitchell & Webb Look 6. Only Fools and Horses 7. Homeland 8. The Contender (Series 1) 9. Baretta 10. Spartacus: Blood & Sand Overall: UPDATED 1. The Office (UK) 2. Friends 3. Curb Your Enthusiasm 4. That Mitchell & Webb Look 5. I'm Alan Partridge 6. Extras 7. Only Fools and Horses 8. Homeland 9. The Contender (Series 1) 10. Baretta |
Author: | MGKC [ Wed Aug 06, 2014 8:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
MGKC wrote: Updated, my favorite shows still currently on: 1. Breaking Bad 2. The Vampire Diaries 3. Justified 4. Modern Family 5. True Blood 6. Parks and Recreation 7. The Good Wife 8. The Big Bang Theory 9. Dexter 10. The Office Also enjoying in no order: 2 Broke Girls, 30 Rock, The Amazing Race, The Biggest Loser, Community, Shark Tank, Survivor, Tosh.0 UPDATED: 1. Nathan for You - my god, this is the funniest show of all time. AMAZING .... .... .... .... 2. Game of Thrones 3. Orange is the New Black 4. Girls 5. Louie 6. The Good Wife 7. Kroll Show 8. Inside Amy Schumer 9. Brooklyn Nine-Nine 10. Parks and Recreation |
Author: | Chippy [ Thu Aug 07, 2014 11:01 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Love Nathan For You. |
Author: | MGKC [ Thu Aug 07, 2014 11:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Chippy wrote: Love Nathan For You. Glad to hear someone else is enjoying it here too. This week's episode was probably my favorite episode ever. They're just filled with so many great little pieces. Plus we saw the return of the wondrous Bill Gates impersonator. |
Author: | Shack [ Fri Aug 08, 2014 10:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
1. Once Upon A Time 2. American Horror Story 3. Community 4. Mad Men 5. Louie 6. True Blood 7. The Walking Dead 8. Downtown Abbey 9. True Detective 10. Justified |
Author: | lilmac [ Wed Dec 02, 2015 12:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Game of Thrones Fargo Leftovers Veep Silicon Valley Narcos Bloodline Homeland The Americans The Knick House of Cards |
Author: | trixster [ Wed Dec 30, 2015 4:08 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
mad men the americans daredevil parks and recreation game of thrones veep house of cards brooklyn nine-nine downton abbey true detective |
Author: | Libs [ Thu Dec 31, 2015 12:10 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Haven't really thought through this much, but a best of 2015 list might look like this for me: 1. The Leftovers 2. Fargo 3. Orange is the New Black 4. Veep 5. Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt 6. Parks and Recreation 7. Mr. Robot 8. How to Get Away With Murder 9. Brooklyn Nine-Nine 10. Mom 11-15. Black-ish, Fresh Off the Boat, The Good Wife, Parenthood, Homeland. |
Author: | MGKC [ Thu Dec 31, 2015 1:02 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
1. Fargo 2. You're the Worst 3. Nathan for You 4. Broad City 5. Jane the Virgin 6. Game of Thrones 7. Master of None 8. Better Call Saul 9. Rick and Morty 10. Survivor Bonus: Louie, Orange is the New Black, Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Silicon Valley |
Author: | Libs [ Thu Dec 31, 2015 11:06 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
MGKC wrote: 1. Fargo 2. You're the Worst 3. Nathan for You 4. Broad City 5. Jane the Virgin 6. Game of Thrones 7. Master of None 8. Better Call Saul 9. Rick and Morty 10. Survivor Bonus: Louie, Orange is the New Black, Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, Silicon Valley LMAO, of course after seeing your list, I realized I forgot about Jane the Virgin, Better Call Saul and Survivor. It's just too hard to make a top 10 list combining all shows. |
Author: | Algren [ Fri Mar 31, 2017 1:06 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Overall: UPDATED 1. The Office (original) 2. Friends 3. Curb Your Enthusiasm 4. That Mitchell & Webb Look 5. I'm Alan Partridge 6. Extras 7. True Detective 8. Breaking Bad NEW 9. Homeland 10. Only Fools and Horses Others: The Contender (series 1 only) Baretta Spartacus: Blood & Sand Spartacus: Gods of the Arena |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Dec 04, 2017 11:30 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Our own Top 10 Thread |
Current 2017 Top 10 - no cable and no time...really to watch much 1. The Good Doctor 2. Mama's Family 3. Figure Skating Events 4. Local News Channels 5. General PBS Programming 6. Dancing with the Stars 7. The Voice 8. College Football only for Oklahoma Sooners 9. n/a 10. n/a Below was from 2010 nghtvsn wrote: Current top 10 of things I watch. 1. NFL Football (redzone channel...Hot) 2. College Football (Sooners fan, all the big matchups) 3. Glee (Enjoying it this season) 4. Jersey Shore (Waaah, gotta love Snookie, Jwow) 5. Apprentice (It's been a pretty good season, too bad about the ratings) 6. Survivor (I'd grown tired of the show but I'm liking this season) 7. Modern Family (Funniest show right now) 8. David Letterman (I love his interviews and he gets good music on) 9. Diners Drive Ins and Dives (Love the food) 10. Property Virgin (I just like it) |
Page 4 of 5 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |