World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83840 |
Page 8 of 9 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Aug 11, 2018 5:47 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Aug 15, 2018 12:36 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1. Keeping Up With The Joneses* - 2 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2 - 4 3. Kill Zone 2* - 3.5 4. American Made* - 2 5. Moana - 4.5 6. Dunkirk - 5 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - 4 8. Snatch - 5 9. The Fate of the Furious - 4 10. The Villainess* - 4 11. Mulan* - 3.5 12. Despicable Me 3 - 3.5 13. Your Name* - 4.5 14. Kung-Fu Hustle - 4.5 15. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 4 16. The Cloverfield Paradox* - 4 17. Tarzan* - 4.5 18. The Purge: Anarchy* - 3 19. It Follows - 4 20. Coco - 5 21. Kung-Fu Panda - 4.5 22. Full Metal Alchemist* - 3.5 23. Stardust - 4 24. The Hunger Games - 4.5 25. Total Recall - 4 26. Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 - 3 27. The Cabin In The Woods - 4.5 28. Game Over Man* - 1 29. Life of Pi - 4.5 30. Baseketball - 4 31. Black Swan - 3.5 32. 28 Weeks Later - 4 33. Gattaca - 4.5 34. Ant-Man - 3.5 35. Thor: Ragnarok - 4 36. Star Trek: The Motion Picture - 2 37. Pirates: Dead Men Tell No Tales - 3 38. Lethal Weapon 2* - 4 39. Lethal Weapon 3* - 2 40. Lethal Weapon 4* - 3 41. The Purge: Election Year* - 4 42. Blade Runner - 4.5 43. Mission Impossible 2 - 3.5 44. Star Trek: The Search For Spock - 3 45. Mission Impossible 3 - 3.5 46. Spies Like Us* - 3.5 47. Cars 3* - 4 48. Evil Dead 2 - 5 49. Happy Gilmore - 4 50. It - 4 51. A Quiet Place - 4 52. How To Lose A Guy In Ten Days* - 2 It rises half a point on second viewing. Really good movie there and alot of things that initially bothered me no longer did. |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Aug 15, 2018 12:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B |
Author: | Algren [ Fri Aug 17, 2018 12:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A- |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Aug 17, 2018 11:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B 45. 08/18 - Darkest Hour: B+ |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Aug 18, 2018 12:34 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A 135: 18/08 - A Ghost Story A- |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Aug 18, 2018 5:14 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
136: 18/08 - Upgrade B |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Aug 18, 2018 3:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B 45. 08/18 - Darkest Hour: B+ 46. 08/19 - Animal Factory: B 47. 08/19 - A Civil Action: A- |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Aug 19, 2018 8:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A 135: 18/08 - A Ghost Story A- 136: 18/08 - Upgrade B 137: 19/08 - Peeping Tom C- |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Aug 21, 2018 11:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A 135: 18/08 - A Ghost Story A- 136: 18/08 - Upgrade B 137: 19/08 - Peeping Tom C- 138: 21/08 - Gerald's Game A |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Aug 22, 2018 12:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A 135: 18/08 - A Ghost Story A- 136: 18/08 - Upgrade B 137: 19/08 - Peeping Tom C- 138: 21/08 - Gerald's Game A 139: 22/08 - Annie Hall A- |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 1:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B 45. 08/18 - Darkest Hour: B+ 46. 08/19 - Animal Factory: B 47. 08/19 - A Civil Action: A- 48. 08/23 - Blockers: B |
Author: | 2001 [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 9:19 am ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Unbroken: B+ 02. 01/03 - First They Killed My Father: B 03. 01/04 - Contagion: B 04. 01/05 - Barefoot in the Park: B 05. 01/13 - Hush (2016): C+ 06. 01/18 - Goodfellas: A 07. 01/19 - Collateral: A 08. 02/05 - The Holiday: B 09. 02/07 - 8 Mile: A- 10. 02/09 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 11. 02/09 - American History X: A- 12. 02/17 - The Godfather: Part III: B+ 13. 02/19 - The Impossible: B 14. 02/21 - Blade Runner 2049: A- 15. 02/24 - The Forgotten: B- 16. 03/03 - Baby Driver: B 17. 03/09 - Verónica: B+ 18. 03/10 - Coco: A- 19. 03/17 - American Beauty: A 20. 03/18 - Annihilation: B+ 21. 03/28 - Awakenings: B+ 22. 03/29 - Beasts of No Nation: B 23. 03/30 - Saving Private Ryan: A- 24. 03/31 - Gravity: A- 25. 04/04 - The Bourne Identity: B+ 26. 04/05 - The Bourne Supremacy: B+ 27. 04/06 - The Bourne Ultimatum: A- 28. 04/13 - Project Almanac: B- 29. 04/13 - Batman Begins: B+ 30. 04/13 - The Dark Knight: A- 31. 04/14 - The Dark Knight Rises: A- 32. 04/14 - Atomic Blonde: B- 33. 04/21 - Step Brothers: A- 34. 05/04 - The Equalizer: B+ 35. 05/05 - 12 Strong: B 36. 05/09 - Rescue Dawn: B 37. 05/12 - Stolen: C+ 38. 05/12 - The Shining: B+ 39. 05/12 - The Visit: B 40. 05/16 - Just Friends: B- 41. 05/18 - Sin Island: B- 42. 05/19 - Project X: B 43. 05/29 - Vantage Point: B 44. 06/01 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets: B+ 45. 06/01 - Revenge: B+ 46. 06/07 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon: B+ 47. 06/08 - Transformers (2007): A 48. 06/13 - Jurassic World: B+ 49. 06/13 - Benji (2018): B- 50. 06/15 - Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist: B+ 51. 06/16 - A Quiet Place: A- 52. 06/17 - The Ritual: B+ 53. 06/18 - Clueless: B+ 54. 06/18 - Hall Pass: B- 55. 06/22 - Legion: B- 56. 06/23 - Old Dogs: C 57. 07/02 - The 40-Year Old Virgin: B+ 58. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: B+ 59. 07/05 - 2 Fast 2 Furious: B- 60. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: B 61. 07/06 - Fast & Furious: B- 62. 07/06 - Fast Five: A- 63. 07/12 - Inside Man: A- 64. 07/20 - The Adjustment Bureau: B+ 65. 07/20 - The Witch: B+ 66. 07/24 - Lady and the Tramp: B 67. 08/03 - Extinction (2018): C+ 68. 08/03 - Like Father: B- 69. 08/21 - Ready Player One: B 70. 08/22 - Adrift (2018): B 71. 08/22 - Rampage (2018): B 72. 08/22 - The Foreigner (2017): B I - Previously seen |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 10:09 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
4 times a B in a row, what are the odds. |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 12:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1-110: Spoiler: show 111: 26/07 - The Guard A 112: 27/07 - The Second Death A [short film] 113: 27/07 - Bridesmaids B 114: 28/07 - Cars C 115: 28/07 - War on Everyone C+ 116: 29/07 - Paddington 2 A 117: 30/07 - The Truth About Charlie C+ 118: 31/07 - Pride and Glory A 119: 01/08 - The Vessel B 120: 03/08 - Miller's Crossing B- 121: 04/08 - Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai B+ 122: 04/08 - Wish I Was Here B 123: 05/08 - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 B+ 124: 06/08 - Office Space A 125: 06/08 - The Driver B 126: 07/08 - The Usual Suspects C+ 127: 09/08 - Big Game C 128: 10/08 - Predators A- 129: 11/08 - Straight Time A- 130: 11/08 - Skyscraper D 131: 12/08 - The Death of Superman B+ 132: 13/08 - Tag B- 133: 14/08 - Bad Samaritan B+ 134: 17/08 - American Animals A 135: 18/08 - A Ghost Story A- 136: 18/08 - Upgrade B 137: 19/08 - Peeping Tom C- 138: 21/08 - Gerald's Game A 139: 22/08 - Annie Hall A- 140: 23/08 - Superman: The Movie D |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Aug 23, 2018 1:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
January 1. 1.2.18 - Logan Lucky (2017) - **** (A-) 2. 1.3.18 - The Little Hours (2017) - *** (B) 3. 1.13.18 - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - **** (A-) 4. 1.14.18 - The Girl on the Train (2016) - * (D) 5. 1.15.18 - Table 19 (2017) - **½ (B-) 6. 1.16.18 - Rough Night (2017) - ** (C) 7. 1.19.18 - Dunkirk (2017) - ***** (A+) 8. 1.21.18 - Get Out (2017) - *** (B) 9. 1.21.18 - The Purge: Election Year (2016) - *½ (C-) 10. 1.22.18 - Why Him? (2016) - *** (B) 11. 1.22.18 - Killing Gunther (2017) - ** (C) 12. 1.31.18 - Jackie (2016) - ****½ (A) 13. 1.31.18 - Nocturnal Animals (2016) - ** (C) 14. 1.31.18 - Race (2016) - *** (B) February 15. 2.1.18 - Everything, Everything (2017) - ** (C) 16. 2.9.18 - A Ghost Story (2017) - **** (A-) 17. 2.10.18 - It Comes at Night (2017) - ** (C) 18. 2.10.18 - Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017) - **½ (B-) 19. 2.26.18 - Wonder (2017) - **** (A-) 20. 2.27.18 - Ghost in the Shell (2017) - *½ (D+) March 21. 3.6.18 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017) - ***½ (B+) 22. 3.7.18 - Ingrid Goes West (2017) - **** (A-) 23. 3.8.18 - Wind River (2017 - **** (A-) 24. 3.10.18 - Morgan (2016) - * (D) 25. 3.11.18 - Live By Night (2016) - **½ (B-) 26. 3.11.18 - The Layover (2017) - ½* (D-) 27. 3.12.18 - The Bye Bye Man (2017) - * (D) 28. 3.25.18 - The Magnificent Seven (2016) - *** (B) 29. 3.30.18 - The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling (2018) - ****½ (A) April 30. 4.20.18 - The Slammin’ Salmon (2009) - **½ (C+) May 31. 5.25.18 - Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond (2017) - *** (B) 32. 5.26.18 - Now You See Me (2013) - ***½ (B+) June 33. 6.11.18 - The Commuter (2018) - *** (B) 34. 6.11.18 - mother! (2017) - **½ (C+) 35. 6.11.18 - Molly’s Game (2017) - ***½ (B+) 36. 6.16.18 - Christine (1983) - **½ (C+) 37. 6.21.18 - A Futile and Stupid Gesture (2018) - *** (B) 38. 6.21.18 - Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon (2015) - *** (B) July 39. 7.8.18 - The Disaster Artist (2017) - *** (B) 40. 7.11.18 - Tomb Raider (2018) - ***½ (B+) 41. 7.11.18 - Call Me by Your Name (2017) - ***½ (B+) 42. 7.11.18 - Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017) - *** (B) 43. 7.14.18 - The Book of Henry (2017) - ½* (D-) 44. 7.15.18 - Mission: Impossible (1996) - ****½ (A) 45. 7.16.18 - Mission: Impossible II (2000) - ** (C) 46. 7.16.18 - The Cloverfield Paradox (2018) - ** (C) 47. 7.16.18 - The Clapper (2018) - ½* (D-) 48. 7.19.18 - Stronger (2017) - ****½ (A) 49. 7.23.18 - Unsane (2018) - ****½ (A) 50. 7.23.18 - Death Wish (2018) - ** (C) 51. 7.24.18 - American Assassin (2017) - *** (B) 52. 7.25.18 - Suburbicon (2017) - * (D) 53. 7.26.18 - Mission: Impossible III (2006) - ***½ (B+) 54. 7.27.18 - Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) - ***** (A+) 55. 7.28.18 - Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015) - **** (A-) 56. 7.28.18 - It (2017) - *** (B) August 57. 8.1.18 - The Snowman (2017) - *½ (D+) 58. 8.3.18 - I, Tonya (2017) - ***½ (B+) 59. 8.8.18 - Daddy’s Home (2017) - *** (B) 60. 8.12.18 - Infinity Baby (2018) - ** (C) 61. 8.13.18 - Bound (1996) - ****½ (A) 62. 8.13.18 - Game Over, Man! (2018) - * (D) 63. 8.13.18 - When We Met (2018) - *** (B) 64. 8.14.18 - Speed Racer (2008) - ****½ (A) 65. 8.15.18 - Happy Death Day (2017) - *** (B) 66. 8.16.18 - All the Money in the World (2017) - *** (B) 67. 8.22.18 - Flower (2018) - *** (B) Repeat Viewing |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1. Keeping Up With The Joneses* - 2 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2 - 4 3. Kill Zone 2* - 3.5 4. American Made* - 2 5. Moana - 4.5 6. Dunkirk - 5 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - 4 8. Snatch - 5 9. The Fate of the Furious - 4 10. The Villainess* - 4 11. Mulan* - 3.5 12. Despicable Me 3 - 3.5 13. Your Name* - 4.5 14. Kung-Fu Hustle - 4.5 15. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 4 16. The Cloverfield Paradox* - 4 17. Tarzan* - 4.5 18. The Purge: Anarchy* - 3 19. It Follows - 4 20. Coco - 5 21. Kung-Fu Panda - 4.5 22. Full Metal Alchemist* - 3.5 23. Stardust - 4 24. The Hunger Games - 4.5 25. Total Recall - 4 26. Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 - 3 27. The Cabin In The Woods - 4.5 28. Game Over Man* - 1 29. Life of Pi - 4.5 30. Baseketball - 4 31. Black Swan - 3.5 32. 28 Weeks Later - 4 33. Gattaca - 4.5 34. Ant-Man - 3.5 35. Thor: Ragnarok - 4 36. Star Trek: The Motion Picture - 2 37. Pirates: Dead Men Tell No Tales - 3 38. Lethal Weapon 2* - 4 39. Lethal Weapon 3* - 2 40. Lethal Weapon 4* - 3 41. The Purge: Election Year* - 4 42. Blade Runner - 4.5 43. Mission Impossible 2 - 3.5 44. Star Trek: The Search For Spock - 3 45. Mission Impossible 3 - 3.5 46. Spies Like Us* - 3.5 47. Cars 3* - 4 48. Evil Dead 2 - 5 49. Happy Gilmore - 4 50. It - 4 51. A Quiet Place - 4 52. How To Lose A Guy In Ten Days* - 2 53. Godzilla: Planet Of The Monsters* - 3.5 54. The Post* - 2.5 55. Sharknado 5: Global Swarming* - 3.5 56. Any Given Sunday* - 3 |
Author: | Algren [ Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
141: 24/08 - Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut C 142: 25/08 - Superman III C+ 143: 25/08 - Superman IV: The Quest for Peace C 144: 25/08 - The French Connection B- |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Aug 27, 2018 8:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B 45. 08/18 - Darkest Hour: B+ 46. 08/19 - Animal Factory: B 47. 08/19 - A Civil Action: A- 48. 08/23 - Blockers: B 49. 08/24 - The Crow: B [bus] 50. 08/25 - Gerald's Game: B [bus] 51. 08/27 - Mississippi Grind: A [train] 52. 08/28 - The 15:17 to Paris: B 53. 09/01 - Upgrade: B+ |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Sep 04, 2018 4:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1. Keeping Up With The Joneses* - 2 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2 - 4 3. Kill Zone 2* - 3.5 4. American Made* - 2 5. Moana - 4.5 6. Dunkirk - 5 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - 4 8. Snatch - 5 9. The Fate of the Furious - 4 10. The Villainess* - 4 11. Mulan* - 3.5 12. Despicable Me 3 - 3.5 13. Your Name* - 4.5 14. Kung-Fu Hustle - 4.5 15. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 4 16. The Cloverfield Paradox* - 4 17. Tarzan* - 4.5 18. The Purge: Anarchy* - 3 19. It Follows - 4 20. Coco - 5 21. Kung-Fu Panda - 4.5 22. Full Metal Alchemist* - 3.5 23. Stardust - 4 24. The Hunger Games - 4.5 25. Total Recall - 4 26. Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 - 3 27. The Cabin In The Woods - 4.5 28. Game Over Man* - 1 29. Life of Pi - 4.5 30. Baseketball - 4 31. Black Swan - 3.5 32. 28 Weeks Later - 4 33. Gattaca - 4.5 34. Ant-Man - 3.5 35. Thor: Ragnarok - 4 36. Star Trek: The Motion Picture - 2 37. Pirates: Dead Men Tell No Tales - 3 38. Lethal Weapon 2* - 4 39. Lethal Weapon 3* - 2 40. Lethal Weapon 4* - 3 41. The Purge: Election Year* - 4 42. Blade Runner - 4.5 43. Mission Impossible 2 - 3.5 44. Star Trek: The Search For Spock - 3 45. Mission Impossible 3 - 3.5 46. Spies Like Us* - 3.5 47. Cars 3* - 4 48. Evil Dead 2 - 5 49. Happy Gilmore - 4 50. It - 4 51. A Quiet Place - 4 52. How To Lose A Guy In Ten Days* - 2 53. Godzilla: Planet Of The Monsters* - 3.5 54. The Post* - 2.5 55. Sharknado 5: Global Swarming* - 3.5 56. Any Given Sunday* - 3 57. The Last Sharknado: It’s About Time* - 3 58. Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle* - 2.5 59. American Psycho* - 2.5 60. Enemy* - 4 61. Paddington 2 - 4.5 62. Army Of Darkness - 4 |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Sep 07, 2018 4:46 am ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Unbroken: B+ 02. 01/03 - First They Killed My Father: B 03. 01/04 - Contagion: B 04. 01/05 - Barefoot in the Park: B 05. 01/13 - Hush (2016): C+ 06. 01/18 - Goodfellas: A 07. 01/19 - Collateral: A 08. 02/05 - The Holiday: B 09. 02/07 - 8 Mile: A- 10. 02/09 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 11. 02/09 - American History X: A- 12. 02/17 - The Godfather: Part III: B+ 13. 02/19 - The Impossible: B 14. 02/21 - Blade Runner 2049: A- 15. 02/24 - The Forgotten: B- 16. 03/03 - Baby Driver: B 17. 03/09 - Verónica: B+ 18. 03/10 - Coco: A- 19. 03/17 - American Beauty: A 20. 03/18 - Annihilation: B+ 21. 03/28 - Awakenings: B+ 22. 03/29 - Beasts of No Nation: B 23. 03/30 - Saving Private Ryan: A- 24. 03/31 - Gravity: A- 25. 04/04 - The Bourne Identity: B+ 26. 04/05 - The Bourne Supremacy: B+ 27. 04/06 - The Bourne Ultimatum: A- 28. 04/13 - Project Almanac: B- 29. 04/13 - Batman Begins: B+ 30. 04/13 - The Dark Knight: A- 31. 04/14 - The Dark Knight Rises: A- 32. 04/14 - Atomic Blonde: B- 33. 04/21 - Step Brothers: A- 34. 05/04 - The Equalizer: B+ 35. 05/05 - 12 Strong: B 36. 05/09 - Rescue Dawn: B 37. 05/12 - Stolen: C+ 38. 05/12 - The Shining: B+ 39. 05/12 - The Visit: B 40. 05/16 - Just Friends: B- 41. 05/18 - Sin Island: B- 42. 05/19 - Project X: B 43. 05/29 - Vantage Point: B 44. 06/01 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets: B+ 45. 06/01 - Revenge: B+ 46. 06/07 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon: B+ 47. 06/08 - Transformers (2007): A 48. 06/13 - Jurassic World: B+ 49. 06/13 - Benji (2018): B- 50. 06/15 - Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist: B+ 51. 06/16 - A Quiet Place: A- 52. 06/17 - The Ritual: B+ 53. 06/18 - Clueless: B+ 54. 06/18 - Hall Pass: B- 55. 06/22 - Legion: B- 56. 06/23 - Old Dogs: C 57. 07/02 - The 40-Year Old Virgin: B+ 58. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: B+ 59. 07/05 - 2 Fast 2 Furious: B- 60. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: B 61. 07/06 - Fast & Furious: B- 62. 07/06 - Fast Five: A- 63. 07/12 - Inside Man: A- 64. 07/20 - The Adjustment Bureau: B+ 65. 07/20 - The Witch: B+ 66. 07/24 - Lady and the Tramp: B 67. 08/03 - Extinction (2018): C+ 68. 08/03 - Like Father: B- 69. 08/21 - Ready Player One: B 70. 08/22 - Adrift (2018): B 71. 08/22 - Rampage (2018): B 72. 08/22 - The Foreigner (2017): B 73. 08/31 - Remember the Titans: B+ 74. 09/04 - World War Z: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Sep 14, 2018 2:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Unbroken: B+ 02. 01/03 - First They Killed My Father: B 03. 01/04 - Contagion: B 04. 01/05 - Barefoot in the Park: B 05. 01/13 - Hush (2016): C+ 06. 01/18 - Goodfellas: A 07. 01/19 - Collateral: A 08. 02/05 - The Holiday: B 09. 02/07 - 8 Mile: A- 10. 02/09 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 11. 02/09 - American History X: A- 12. 02/17 - The Godfather: Part III: B+ 13. 02/19 - The Impossible: B 14. 02/21 - Blade Runner 2049: A- 15. 02/24 - The Forgotten: B- 16. 03/03 - Baby Driver: B 17. 03/09 - Verónica: B+ 18. 03/10 - Coco: A- 19. 03/17 - American Beauty: A 20. 03/18 - Annihilation: B+ 21. 03/28 - Awakenings: B+ 22. 03/29 - Beasts of No Nation: B 23. 03/30 - Saving Private Ryan: A- 24. 03/31 - Gravity: A- 25. 04/04 - The Bourne Identity: B+ 26. 04/05 - The Bourne Supremacy: B+ 27. 04/06 - The Bourne Ultimatum: A- 28. 04/13 - Project Almanac: B- 29. 04/13 - Batman Begins: B+ 30. 04/13 - The Dark Knight: A- 31. 04/14 - The Dark Knight Rises: A- 32. 04/14 - Atomic Blonde: B- 33. 04/21 - Step Brothers: A- 34. 05/04 - The Equalizer: B+ 35. 05/05 - 12 Strong: B 36. 05/09 - Rescue Dawn: B 37. 05/12 - Stolen: C+ 38. 05/12 - The Shining: B+ 39. 05/12 - The Visit: B 40. 05/16 - Just Friends: B- 41. 05/18 - Sin Island: B- 42. 05/19 - Project X: B 43. 05/29 - Vantage Point: B 44. 06/01 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets: B+ 45. 06/01 - Revenge: B+ 46. 06/07 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon: B+ 47. 06/08 - Transformers (2007): A 48. 06/13 - Jurassic World: B+ 49. 06/13 - Benji (2018): B- 50. 06/15 - Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist: B+ 51. 06/16 - A Quiet Place: A- 52. 06/17 - The Ritual: B+ 53. 06/18 - Clueless: B+ 54. 06/18 - Hall Pass: B- 55. 06/22 - Legion: B- 56. 06/23 - Old Dogs: C 57. 07/02 - The 40-Year Old Virgin: B+ 58. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: B+ 59. 07/05 - 2 Fast 2 Furious: B- 60. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: B 61. 07/06 - Fast & Furious: B- 62. 07/06 - Fast Five: A- 63. 07/12 - Inside Man: A- 64. 07/20 - The Adjustment Bureau: B+ 65. 07/20 - The Witch: B+ 66. 07/24 - Lady and the Tramp: B 67. 08/03 - Extinction (2018): C+ 68. 08/03 - Like Father: B- 69. 08/21 - Ready Player One: B 70. 08/22 - Adrift (2018): B 71. 08/22 - Rampage (2018): B 72. 08/22 - The Foreigner (2017): B 73. 08/31 - Remember the Titans: B+ 74. 09/04 - World War Z: B+ 75. 09/11 - Ice Princess: C+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Sep 20, 2018 11:42 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
01. 01/19 - Free Fire: B+ 02. 01/27 - American Assassin: B+ [flight] 03. 01/28 - Battle of the Sexes: B [flight] 04. 02/08 - The Mountain Between Us: C [flight] 05. 02/08 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri: A- [flight] 06. 02/08 - Atomic Blonde: B [flight] 07. 02/13 - A Dog's Purpose: D 08. 02/15 - Megan Leavey: B- 09: 02/19 - Fifty Shades Darker: F 10. 03/11 - Six Shooter: B+ [short film] 11. 03/13 - Borg vs. McEnroe: A- 12. 03/13 - The Verdict: A- 13. 04/04 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 14. 04/07 - Molly's Game: A- 15. 04/17 - Paterno: B+ 16. 04/22 - The Commuter: C+ 17. 04/23 - Downsizing: B+ [flight] 18. 04/23 - All I See Is You: B- [flight] 19. 04/30 - Ingrid Goes West: B+ [flight] 20. 04/30 - Kim Dotcom: Caught in the Web: B+ [flight] 21. 05/13 - I, Tonya: A- 22. 06/20 - Escape Plan 2: Hades: D 23. 06/29 - Game Night: B+ 24. 07/05 - Red Sparrow: B- 25. 07/06 - All the President's Men: A- 26. 07/15 - Spinning Man: B- 26. 07/18 - The Equalizer: A- 27. 07/19 - The Last Detail: B+ 28. 07/21 - Gotti: C+ 29. 07/23 - Mamma Mia!: A- 30. 07/25 - Last Flag Flying: A- 31. 07/27 - The Second Death: B+ [short film] 32. 07/28 - The Outsider: F 33. 07/29 - Shock and Awe: C+ 34. 07/29 - Den of Thieves: A 35. 07/31 - Lionheart: B+ 36. 08/01 - Before I Fall: B 37. 08/02 - Timecop: A- 38. 08/05 - Tomb Raider: C 39. 08/06 - Brothers in Blood: The Lions of Sabi Sand: B 40. 08/08 - Lions for Lambs: B+ 41. 08/10 - Straight Time: A 42. 08/11 - Mother!: C+ 43. 08/15 - Death Wish: B- 44. 08/17 - Bad Samaritan: B 45. 08/18 - Darkest Hour: B+ 46. 08/19 - Animal Factory: B 47. 08/19 - A Civil Action: A- 48. 08/23 - Blockers: B 49. 08/24 - The Crow: B [bus] 50. 08/25 - Gerald's Game: B [bus] 51. 08/27 - Mississippi Grind: A [train] 52. 08/28 - The 15:17 to Paris: B 53. 09/01 - Upgrade: B+ 54. 09/20 - The Founder: A |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Sep 22, 2018 1:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. 01/01 - Unbroken: B+ 02. 01/03 - First They Killed My Father: B 03. 01/04 - Contagion: B 04. 01/05 - Barefoot in the Park: B 05. 01/13 - Hush (2016): C+ 06. 01/18 - Goodfellas: A 07. 01/19 - Collateral: A 08. 02/05 - The Holiday: B 09. 02/07 - 8 Mile: A- 10. 02/09 - The Cloverfield Paradox: C+ 11. 02/09 - American History X: A- 12. 02/17 - The Godfather: Part III: B+ 13. 02/19 - The Impossible: B 14. 02/21 - Blade Runner 2049: A- 15. 02/24 - The Forgotten: B- 16. 03/03 - Baby Driver: B 17. 03/09 - Verónica: B+ 18. 03/10 - Coco: A- 19. 03/17 - American Beauty: A 20. 03/18 - Annihilation: B+ 21. 03/28 - Awakenings: B+ 22. 03/29 - Beasts of No Nation: B 23. 03/30 - Saving Private Ryan: A- 24. 03/31 - Gravity: A- 25. 04/04 - The Bourne Identity: B+ 26. 04/05 - The Bourne Supremacy: B+ 27. 04/06 - The Bourne Ultimatum: A- 28. 04/13 - Project Almanac: B- 29. 04/13 - Batman Begins: B+ 30. 04/13 - The Dark Knight: A- 31. 04/14 - The Dark Knight Rises: A- 32. 04/14 - Atomic Blonde: B- 33. 04/21 - Step Brothers: A- 34. 05/04 - The Equalizer: B+ 35. 05/05 - 12 Strong: B 36. 05/09 - Rescue Dawn: B 37. 05/12 - Stolen: C+ 38. 05/12 - The Shining: B+ 39. 05/12 - The Visit: B 40. 05/16 - Just Friends: B- 41. 05/18 - Sin Island: B- 42. 05/19 - Project X: B 43. 05/29 - Vantage Point: B 44. 06/01 - Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets: B+ 45. 06/01 - Revenge: B+ 46. 06/07 - Transformers: Dark of the Moon: B+ 47. 06/08 - Transformers (2007): A 48. 06/13 - Jurassic World: B+ 49. 06/13 - Benji (2018): B- 50. 06/15 - Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist: B+ 51. 06/16 - A Quiet Place: A- 52. 06/17 - The Ritual: B+ 53. 06/18 - Clueless: B+ 54. 06/18 - Hall Pass: B- 55. 06/22 - Legion: B- 56. 06/23 - Old Dogs: C 57. 07/02 - The 40-Year Old Virgin: B+ 58. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: B+ 59. 07/05 - 2 Fast 2 Furious: B- 60. 07/05 - The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: B 61. 07/06 - Fast & Furious: B- 62. 07/06 - Fast Five: A- 63. 07/12 - Inside Man: A- 64. 07/20 - The Adjustment Bureau: B+ 65. 07/20 - The Witch: B+ 66. 07/24 - Lady and the Tramp: B 67. 08/03 - Extinction (2018): C+ 68. 08/03 - Like Father: B- 69. 08/21 - Ready Player One: B 70. 08/22 - Adrift (2018): B 71. 08/22 - Rampage (2018): B 72. 08/22 - The Foreigner (2017): B 73. 08/31 - Remember the Titans: B+ 74. 09/04 - World War Z: B+ 75. 09/11 - Ice Princess: C+ 76. 09/21 - John Wick: B+ I - Previously seen |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sat Sep 22, 2018 3:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: How many movies have you seen at home in 2018? |
1. Keeping Up With The Joneses* - 2 2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 2 - 4 3. Kill Zone 2* - 3.5 4. American Made* - 2 5. Moana - 4.5 6. Dunkirk - 5 7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - 4 8. Snatch - 5 9. The Fate of the Furious - 4 10. The Villainess* - 4 11. Mulan* - 3.5 12. Despicable Me 3 - 3.5 13. Your Name* - 4.5 14. Kung-Fu Hustle - 4.5 15. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 4 16. The Cloverfield Paradox* - 4 17. Tarzan* - 4.5 18. The Purge: Anarchy* - 3 19. It Follows - 4 20. Coco - 5 21. Kung-Fu Panda - 4.5 22. Full Metal Alchemist* - 3.5 23. Stardust - 4 24. The Hunger Games - 4.5 25. Total Recall - 4 26. Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 - 3 27. The Cabin In The Woods - 4.5 28. Game Over Man* - 1 29. Life of Pi - 4.5 30. Baseketball - 4 31. Black Swan - 3.5 32. 28 Weeks Later - 4 33. Gattaca - 4.5 34. Ant-Man - 3.5 35. Thor: Ragnarok - 4 36. Star Trek: The Motion Picture - 2 37. Pirates: Dead Men Tell No Tales - 3 38. Lethal Weapon 2* - 4 39. Lethal Weapon 3* - 2 40. Lethal Weapon 4* - 3 41. The Purge: Election Year* - 4 42. Blade Runner - 4.5 43. Mission Impossible 2 - 3.5 44. Star Trek: The Search For Spock - 3 45. Mission Impossible 3 - 3.5 46. Spies Like Us* - 3.5 47. Cars 3* - 4 48. Evil Dead 2 - 5 49. Happy Gilmore - 4 50. It - 4 51. A Quiet Place - 4 52. How To Lose A Guy In Ten Days* - 2 53. Godzilla: Planet Of The Monsters* - 3.5 54. The Post* - 2.5 55. Sharknado 5: Global Swarming* - 3.5 56. Any Given Sunday* - 3 57. The Last Sharknado: It’s About Time* - 3 58. Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle* - 2.5 59. American Psycho* - 2.5 60. Enemy* - 4 61. Paddington 2 - 4.5 62. Army Of Darkness - 4 63. Black Panther - 4 64. The Fly* - 3.5 65. The Visit* - 2.5 66. The Last Boy Scout* - 4 67. 47 Meters Down* - 4 68. Twins* - 3 69. Mandy* - .5 70. I Love You Man - 3.5 |
Page 8 of 9 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |