World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 4 of 19 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Mar 30, 2018 2:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Paddington 2 Black Panther A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Ready Player One B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow D Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Sun Apr 01, 2018 12:22 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A I Can Only Imagine Love Simon Ready Player One B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Game Night Insidious The Last Key Red Sparrow Tomb Raider A Wrinkle in Time C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp A QuietPlace |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Apr 01, 2018 2:50 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night B Blockers Flower Love, Simon B- Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Apr 01, 2018 5:26 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night B Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Red Sparrow C- Black Panther D Fifty Shades Freed |
Author: | David [ Sun Apr 01, 2018 1:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 23 |
Author: | Jmart [ Tue Apr 03, 2018 9:58 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Thoroughbreds Gringo Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 10 |
Author: | Steve [ Wed Apr 04, 2018 11:28 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation B+ Black Panther Love, Simon Mary and the Witch's Flower Unsane C+ A Wrinkle in Time D Mute |
Author: | stuffp [ Wed Apr 04, 2018 1:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Ready Player One B- Black Panther C+ The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 5 |
Author: | Algren [ Fri Apr 06, 2018 4:12 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night B Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Red Sparrow C- Black Panther D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Apr 06, 2018 8:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Thoroughbreds Ready Player One Gringo Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 12 |
Author: | David [ Sun Apr 08, 2018 12:36 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Chappaquiddick Unsane A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 26 |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Apr 08, 2018 5:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A The Quite Place B+ Red Sparrow B- Annihilation C Veronica Early Man C- Winchester Open House D+ When We First Met D The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Apr 08, 2018 5:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Thoroughbreds Ready Player One Gringo Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 13 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Apr 08, 2018 8:30 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A The Quite Place Black Panther x12 B Ready Player One C Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Apr 09, 2018 7:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A I Can Only Imagine Love Simon Ready Player One B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Blockers Game Night I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Tomb Raider A Wrinkle in Time C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp |
Author: | matatonio [ Wed Apr 11, 2018 6:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A The Quite Place Love, Simon B+ Red Sparrow B- Annihilation C+ Game Over, Man! C Veronica Early Man C- Winchester Open House D+ When We First Met D The Cloverfield Paradox Day of The Dead: Bloodline |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs Thoroughbreds Ready Player One Gringo Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 14 |
Author: | Steve [ Fri Apr 13, 2018 4:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation B+ Black Panther Love, Simon Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Unsane B Death of Stalin C+ A Wrinkle in Time D Mute |
Author: | Chippy [ Fri Apr 13, 2018 4:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther A- B+ B B- C D F |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Apr 14, 2018 7:25 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night You Were Never Really Here B Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Apr 14, 2018 10:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs Thoroughbreds Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 15 |
Author: | David [ Sat Apr 14, 2018 10:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 27 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Apr 15, 2018 12:58 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Ready Player One B- Black Panther C+ The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 6 |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sun Apr 15, 2018 8:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 B+ The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media B Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix D+ - D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | David [ Sun Apr 15, 2018 10:17 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 28 |
Page 4 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |