World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 3 of 19 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Mar 07, 2018 12:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Paddington 2 Black Panther A- The Cloverfield Paradox Annihilation B++ Full Metal Alchemist B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow |
Author: | David [ Sat Mar 10, 2018 11:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Strangers: Prey at Night B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Verónica B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox C- D F Total films viewed: 17 |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Mar 10, 2018 3:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.0/10 Black Panther 7.5/10 The Commuter Verónica 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Mar 10, 2018 8:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night Black Panther Thoroughbreds Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 8 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Mar 11, 2018 8:45 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation B+ Black Panther Game Night B Love, Simon C+ The Commuter Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary |
Author: | David [ Sun Mar 11, 2018 3:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Strangers: Prey at Night B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Total films viewed: 18 |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed Mar 14, 2018 9:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night Black Panther Thoroughbreds Gringo Annihilation Early Man Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 9 |
Author: | David [ Thu Mar 15, 2018 1:06 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Strangers: Prey at Night B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Total films viewed: 19 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Mar 17, 2018 11:28 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night B- The Cloverfield Paradox C Red Sparrow C- Black Panther D Fifty Shades Freed |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Mar 17, 2018 7:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night B Love, Simon B- Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary |
Author: | David [ Sat Mar 17, 2018 9:23 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Total films viewed: 20 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Paddington 2 Black Panther A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Mar 19, 2018 10:47 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Love Simon B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Game Night Insidious The Last Key Red Sparrow Tomb Raider C The Cloverfield Paradox D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp A Quite Place |
Author: | 2001 [ Mon Mar 19, 2018 2:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.0/10 Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Wed Mar 21, 2018 12:45 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Love Simon B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Game Night Insidious The Last Key Red Sparrow Tomb Raider C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp A Quite Place |
Author: | Steve [ Wed Mar 21, 2018 6:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation B+ Black Panther Love, Simon Mary and the Witch's Flower C+ A Wrinkle in Time D Mute |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Mar 24, 2018 3:51 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night B- The Cloverfield Paradox C Annihilation Red Sparrow C- Black Panther D Fifty Shades Freed |
Author: | matatonio [ Sat Mar 24, 2018 3:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
B+ Red Sparrow B- Annihilation C Early Man C- Winchester Open House D+ When We First Met D The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Mar 24, 2018 4:40 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night B Blockers Flower Love, Simon B- Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Mar 26, 2018 8:35 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Love Simon B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Game Night Insidious The Last Key Red Sparrow Tomb Raider A Wrinkle in Time C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp A QuietPlace |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Mar 27, 2018 5:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Paddington 2 Black Panther A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow D Game Over, Man F+ Unsane I’ve never given anything an F+ before, but Unsane has earned the new grade. |
Author: | David [ Wed Mar 28, 2018 5:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Total films viewed: 21 |
Author: | Steve [ Wed Mar 28, 2018 6:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
David wrote: A Unsane Flava'd vs The World wrote: F+ Unsane This actually increases my desire to see the movie by a lot. |
Author: | David [ Wed Mar 28, 2018 9:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Den of Thieves x2 Red Sparrow B+ Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo C- D F Total films viewed: 22 |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Mar 30, 2018 1:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Ready Player One B- Black Panther C+ The Man from Earth: Holocene F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 4 |
Page 3 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |