World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 18 of 19 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Jan 27, 2019 1:41 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite Green Book Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party The Oath A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Adrift Beirut Bumblebee Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Mandy Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Wont You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Every Day Gringo Night School Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Uncle Drew Annihilation The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Meg Overboard The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 105 |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Feb 01, 2019 2:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War Roma A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter Bohemian Rhapsody 7.0/10 Ant-Man and the Wasp 12 Strong Adrift Bird Box Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage Skyscraper Bumblebee 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Feb 03, 2019 1:36 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite Green Book Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party The Oath A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Adrift Beirut Bumblebee Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud The House with a Clock in Its Walls Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Mandy Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Wont You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Every Day Gringo Night School Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Uncle Drew The Wife Annihilation The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Meg Overboard Peppermint The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 110 |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Feb 04, 2019 6:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Revenge Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Old Man & the Gun Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 56 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Feb 04, 2019 7:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ralph Breaks The Internet Ant-Man and The Wasp Paddington 2 Blockers A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Bumblebee The Night Comes For Us The Death Of Stalin Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ A Simple Favor The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs Overlord Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Roma Venom The Predator B Crazy Rich Asians Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Halloween The Favourite Eighth Grade Apostle Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald Creed II Green Book C+ Aquaman Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- [Vice Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Outlaw King Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Revenge Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Old Man & the Gun Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Instant Family Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 57 |
Author: | David [ Thu Feb 14, 2019 12:41 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs First Man First Reformed The House That Jack Built Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Custody Damsel Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 A Prayer Before Dawn Red Sparrow Roma Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ At Eternity's Gate Beautiful Boy Beirut Black '47 BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Borg vs McEnroe Boy Erased Can You Ever Forgive Me? Cargo Creed II Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The Favourite The First Purge Green Book Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Mary Poppins Returns Mary Queen of Scots Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun On the Basis of Sex Papillon Ready Player One The Seagull Searching Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Strangers: Prey at Night They Shall Not Grow Old Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy Mortal Engines The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place A Private War The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Vice Welcome to Marwen Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare Bumblebee The Commuter The Grinch Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King The Possession of Hannah Grace Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Vox Lux Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris Aquaman The Cloverfield Paradox The Front Runner Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment If Beale Street Could Talk Love, Simon The Meg Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Mile 22 Robin Hood Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Holmes & Watson Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 144 |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Feb 18, 2019 2:32 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians Eighth Grade First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite Green Book Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party The Oath A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet The Sisters Brothers Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Adrift Beirut Bumblebee Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud The House with a Clock in Its Walls Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Mandy Ocean’s Eight Operation Finale Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Wont You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Every Day Gringo Hunter Killer Night School A Private War Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Uncle Drew The Wife Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 The Girl in the Spider’s Web Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Long Dumb Road The Meg Overboard Peppermint The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris Blumhouse’s Truth or Dare The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 120 |
Author: | Chippy [ Mon Feb 18, 2019 11:28 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Love, Simon Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Aquaman To All The Boys I've Loved Before Paddington 2 Incredibles 2 A- Crazy Rich Asians Annihilation Teen Titans Go! To The Movies Solo: A Star Wars Story Like Father Ant-Man and the Wasp Set It Up B+ Deadpool 2 Game Night Ready Player One Blockers A Simple Favor Venom Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom B Ocean's 8 Christopher Robin The Grinch The Spy Who Dumped Me Tully Maze Runner: The Death Cure Rampage B- A Wrinkle in Time Tomb Raider I Feel Pretty The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Feb 18, 2019 1:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Revenge A Star Is Born Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War A Simple Favor Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado Widows The Old Man & the Gun Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Instant Family Upgrade Will You Ever Forgive Me Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 61 |
Author: | 2001 [ Sun Feb 24, 2019 3:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War Roma A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter Bohemian Rhapsody A Star is Born 7.0/10 Ant-Man and the Wasp 12 Strong Adrift Bird Box Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage Skyscraper Bumblebee 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Thu Feb 28, 2019 10:26 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War Bohemian Rhapsody I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Overlord Ready Player One Seven in Heaven Venom Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Aquaman Beautiful Boy Black Panther Blockers Boy Erased Breaking In The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Death Wish Equalizer 2 Fantastic Beasts The Crimes of Grindelwald The First Purge Game Night Halloween Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout Night School The Predator A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Sorry to Bother You A Star is Born Tomb Raider Upgrade UFO Whitney Widows A Wrinkle in Time C The 15:17 to Paris Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Cloverfield Paradox Isle of Dogs The Nun Pacific Rim Uprising Robin Hood Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night Unfriended Dark Web D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: 65 FILMS |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Mar 01, 2019 12:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians Eighth Grade First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite Green Book The Hate U Give Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party The Oath Overlord A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet The Sisters Brothers Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Adrift Beirut Boy Erased Bumblebee Christopher Robin Colette Creed II The Commuter Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud The House with a Clock in Its Walls Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Mandy Mary Queen of Scots Ocean’s Eight Operation Finale Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Smallfoot Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Every Day Gringo Hunter Killer Lizzie Night School A Private War Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Uncle Drew The Wife Annihilation A-X-L The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Book Club The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 The Girl in the Spider’s Web Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Long Dumb Road The Meg Overboard Peppermint The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Action Point Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris Blumhouse’s Truth or Dare The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Nobody’s Fool Movies: 131 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Mar 02, 2019 12:36 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation The Favourite Free Solo Eighth Grade Mission Impossible: Fallout Shoplifters A- Christopher Robin Hereditary Incredibles 2 Mid90s Ralph Breaks the Internet Roma Searching Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse A Star is Born Thoroughbreds Upgrade Widows B+ Aquaman Avengers: Infinity War BlackKklansman Black Panther Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Green Book The Hate U Give Love, Simon Mary Queen of Scots The Miseducation of Cameron Post To All the Boys I've Loved Before Tully B Assassination Nation Blockers Boy Erased Creed 2 First Man Flower Halloween If Beale Street Could Talk Instant Family Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again RBG Tomb Raider Vox Lux B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Bad Times at the El Royale Beautiful Boy Bird Box Bohemian Rhapsody Bumblebee The Girl in the Spider's Web A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs The MEG Ocean's Eight Teen Titans Go! to the Movies C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindlewald The First Purge Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The Nun Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Simple Favor Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You The Spy Who Dumped Me Suspiria Tag Vice Welcome to Marwen A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Night School Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare Venom C- Acrimony The Nutcracker and the Four Realms |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Mar 02, 2019 4:09 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Green Book Revenge A Star Is Born Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War A Simple Favor Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado Widows The Old Man & the Gun Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Instant Family Upgrade Will You Ever Forgive Me Ready Player One Game Night Paterno Sorry To Bother You B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 63 |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Mar 11, 2019 7:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians Eighth Grade First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp At Eternity's Gate Ben is Back Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Colette Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite Free Solo Green Book The Hate U Give Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party Mid90s The Oath Overlord A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet The Sisters Brothers Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Wildlife Adrift Alpha Beirut Boy Erased Bumblebee Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter Dog Days Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud The House with a Clock in Its Walls Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Kin Mandy Mary Queen of Scots Ocean’s Eight Operation Finale Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Smallfoot Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Borg vs. McEnroe Every Day Gringo Hunter Killer Lizzie Night School A Private War Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Support the Girls Uncle Drew The Wife Annihilation A-X-L The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Book Club The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox The Darkest Minds Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 The Girl in the Spider’s Web Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Long Dumb Road The Meg Overboard Peppermint The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Vox Lux Winchester Action Point Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris Blumhouse’s Truth or Dare The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Nobody’s Fool Movies: 144 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Thu Mar 14, 2019 9:43 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War Bohemian Rhapsody Green Book I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Overlord Ready Player One Seven in Heaven Venom Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Aquaman Beautiful Boy Black Panther Blockers Boy Erased Breaking In Can You Ever Forgive Me? The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Death Wish Equalizer 2 Fantastic Beasts The Crimes of Grindelwald The Favourite The First Purge Game Night Halloween Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout Night School The Predator A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Sorry to Bother You A Star is Born Tomb Raider Upgrade UFO Whitney Widows A Wrinkle in Time C The 15:17 to Paris Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Cloverfield Paradox Isle of Dogs The Nun Pacific Rim Uprising Robin Hood Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night Unfriended Dark Web D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: 68 FILMS |
Author: | 2001 [ Tue Mar 19, 2019 2:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War Roma A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter Bohemian Rhapsody Aquaman 7.0/10 Ant-Man and the Wasp 12 Strong Adrift Bird Box Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage Skyscraper Bumblebee 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Thu Mar 21, 2019 10:31 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War Bohemian Rhapsody Green Book Hunter Killer I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Overlord Ready Player One Seven in Heaven Spiderman Into the Spiderverse Venom Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Aquaman Beautiful Boy Black Panther Blockers Boy Erased Breaking In Can You Ever Forgive Me? The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Death Wish Equalizer 2 Fantastic Beasts The Crimes of Grindelwald The Favourite The First Purge Game Night Halloween Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout Night School The Predator A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Sorry to Bother You A Star is Born Tomb Raider Upgrade UFO Whitney Widows A Wrinkle in Time C The 15:17 to Paris Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Cloverfield Paradox Isle of Dogs The Nun Pacific Rim Uprising Robin Hood Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night Unfriended Dark Web D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: 70 FILMS |
Author: | Chippy [ Sun Mar 24, 2019 2:07 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Love, Simon Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Aquaman To All The Boys I've Loved Before Paddington 2 Incredibles 2 A- Crazy Rich Asians Annihilation Teen Titans Go! To The Movies Solo: A Star Wars Story Like Father Ant-Man and the Wasp Set It Up B+ Deadpool 2 Game Night Ready Player One Blockers A Simple Favor Venom Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom B Ocean's 8 Christopher Robin Instant Family Ralph Breaks the Internet The Grinch The Spy Who Dumped Me Tully Maze Runner: The Death Cure Rampage B- A Wrinkle in Time Tomb Raider I Feel Pretty The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Mar 24, 2019 3:49 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Green Book Revenge A Star Is Born Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War A Simple Favor Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado Widows The Old Man & the Gun Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Instant Family Upgrade Will You Ever Forgive Me Ready Player One Game Night Paterno Sorry To Bother You B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place The House That Jack Built Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 64 |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed Mar 27, 2019 1:00 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching BlacKkKlansman Crazy Rich Asians Eighth Grade First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Blindspotting Incredibles 2 The Mule The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp At Eternity's Gate Ben is Back Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Colette Deadpool 2 The Death of Stalin The Favourite First Reformed Free Solo Green Book The Hate U Give Hereditary Instant Family Isle of Dogs Life of the Party Mid90s The Oath Overlord A Quiet Place Ralph Breaks the Internet The Sisters Brothers Suspiria Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Upgrade Vice Wildlife Adrift Alpha Beirut Boy Erased Bumblebee Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter Dog Days Don’t Worry, He Won’t Get Far on Foot A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower The Front Runner Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween The Grinch Halloween Hearts Beat Loud The House with a Clock in Its Walls Ideal Home Juliet, Naked Kin Mandy Mary Queen of Scots The Mercy Mom and Dad Ocean’s Eight Operation Finale Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Smallfoot Tag Tully Venom When We First Met Won’t You Be My Neighbor? Aquaman Assassination Nation Bird Box Black Mirror: Bandersnatch Bohemian Rhapsody Borg vs. McEnroe Every Day Gringo Hunter Killer Lizzie Marrowbone Night School A Private War Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Support the Girls Uncle Drew The Wife Annihilation A-X-L The Ballad of Buster Scruggs Book Club The Catcher Was a Spy The Cloverfield Paradox The Darkest Minds Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Gemini The Girl in the Spider’s Web Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby Johnny English Strikes Back The Long Dumb Road The Meg Overboard Peppermint The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me White Boy Rick Beautiful Boy Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald The Happytime Murders The Nutcracker and the Four Realms Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Vox Lux Winchester Action Point Game Over, Man! Holmes & Watson I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The Nun Terminal The 15:17 to Paris Blumhouse’s Truth or Dare The Clapper Gotti Teen Titans Go! To the Movies London Fields Nobody’s Fool Movies: 154 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout >A Ant-Man and The Wasp Paddington 2 Ralph Breaks The Internet Blockers A A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Bumblebee The Night Comes For Us The Death Of Stalin Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ A Simple Favor The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs Overlord Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Roma Venom The Predator B Crazy Rich Asians Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Halloween The Favourite Eighth Grade Apostle Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald Creed II Green Book C+ Aquaman Hereditary Bohemian Rhapsody Tag Rampage Red Sparrow The Spy Who Dumped Me C Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Bird Box Vice Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Outlaw King Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Apr 14, 2019 1:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves Creed II A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Green Book Revenge A Star Is Born Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War A Simple Favor Searching B+ Sicario: Day of the Soldado Widows The Old Man & the Gun Vice Bohemian Rhapsody Chappaquiddick Instant Family Upgrade Will You Ever Forgive Me Ready Player One Game Night Paterno Sorry To Bother You B Bumblebee Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse The Equalizer 2 Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place The House That Jack Built Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Bad Times at the El Royale Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow The Front Runner I Feel Pretty Skyscraper Peppermint C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Seven in Heaven Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag C- Aquaman Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Rampage D+ Speed Kills Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 Crazy Rich Asians Backtrace F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 66 |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Jun 07, 2019 1:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War Roma A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter Bohemian Rhapsody Aquaman Suspiria 7.0/10 Ant-Man and the Wasp 12 Strong Adrift Bird Box Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage Skyscraper The Meg Bumblebee 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction Johnny English Strikes Again The Cloverfield Paradox |
Page 18 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |