World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 15 of 19 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Nov 11, 2018 12:28 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x14 B The Hate U Give BlacKkKlansman Mission Impossible: Fallout Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x3 B- A Star is Born The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x3 Upgrade C Nobody's Fool Halloween Night School Crazy Rich Asians White Boy Rick The Meg Christopher Robin Sorry to bother you Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 x2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D The Predator Tully The Death of Superman Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay Summer of 84 Isle of Dogs Teen Titans Go! to the Movies Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Venom Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | David [ Sun Nov 11, 2018 9:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper Suspiria C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 107 |
Author: | David [ Mon Nov 12, 2018 9:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper Suspiria C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 108 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Nov 13, 2018 1:04 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Start posting reviews again david. A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 The Night Comes For Us Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Overlord A Simple Favor Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Venom The Predator B Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 Halloween BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Apostle C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | David [ Tue Nov 13, 2018 2:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King Skyscraper Suspiria C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 109 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Wed Nov 14, 2018 3:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Christopher Robin Eighth Grade Hereditary Incredibles 2 Mid90s Mission Impossible: Fallout Searching A Star is Born Thoroughbreds Upgrade B+ Avengers: Infinity War BlackKklansman Black Panther Crazy Rich Asians Game Night The Hate U Give Love, Simon The Miseducation of Cameron Post To All the Boys I've Loved Before Tully B Assassination Nation Blockers Boy Erased Flower Halloween Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again RBG Tomb Raider B- Ant-Man and the Wasp Bad Times at the El Royale Bohemian Rhapsody The Girl in the Spider's Web A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs The MEG Ocean's Eight Teen Titans Go! to the Movies C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindlewald The First Purge Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The Nun Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Simple Favor Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You The Spy Who Dumped Me Suspiria Tag A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Night School Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare Venom C- Acrimony The Nutcracker and the Four Realms |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu Nov 15, 2018 2:07 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 The Night Comes For Us The Death Of Stalin Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Overlord A Simple Favor Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Venom The Predator B Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 Halloween BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Apostle C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Outlaw King Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Nov 15, 2018 12:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 37 |
Author: | David [ Fri Nov 16, 2018 12:11 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 110 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Fri Nov 16, 2018 10:19 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Overlord Ready Player One Seven in Heaven Venom Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Beautiful Boy Black Panther Blockers Breaking In The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Death Wish Equalizer 2 The First Purge Game Night Halloween Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout Night School The Predator A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Sorry to Bother You A Star is Born Tomb Raider Upgrade UFO Whitney A Wrinkle in Time C The 15:17 to Paris Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Cloverfield Paradox Isle of Dogs The Nun Pacific Rim Uprising Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night Unfriended Dark Web D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Aquaman 55 FILMS |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Nov 17, 2018 12:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter Bohemian Rhapsody 7.0/10 12 Strong Adrift Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Nov 17, 2018 8:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 38 |
Author: | David [ Sun Nov 18, 2018 1:32 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 112 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Nov 18, 2018 2:57 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 39 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Nov 19, 2018 11:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 The Night Comes For Us The Death Of Stalin Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Overlord A Simple Favor Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs Ready Player One The Meg Venom The Predator B Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 Halloween BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Apostle Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Outlaw King Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Nov 20, 2018 1:16 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 40 |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed Nov 21, 2018 2:08 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Crazy Rich Asians First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Incredibles 2 The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Hereditary Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Suspiria Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Halloween Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Bohemian Rhapsody Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 69 |
Author: | David [ Wed Nov 21, 2018 2:18 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Creed II Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Can You Ever Forgive Me? Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 114 |
Author: | stuffp [ Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:28 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 Avengers: Infinity War Searching B+ Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place Venom Alpha Shadow The 15:17 to Paris B- Arizona Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow I Feel Pretty Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Tag Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 41 |
Author: | David [ Fri Nov 23, 2018 12:33 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Creed II Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Can You Ever Forgive Me? Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter The Grinch Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Mile 22 Robin Hood Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 116 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Nov 24, 2018 2:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Crazy Rich Asians First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Incredibles 2 The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Hereditary Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Suspiria Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Halloween Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Bohemian Rhapsody Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 70 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Tue Nov 27, 2018 10:01 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Overlord Ready Player One Seven in Heaven Venom Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Beautiful Boy Black Panther Blockers Boy Erased Breaking In The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Death Wish Equalizer 2 Fantastic Beasts The Crimes of Grindelwald The First Purge Game Night Halloween Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout Night School The Predator A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Sorry to Bother You A Star is Born Tomb Raider Upgrade UFO Whitney Widows A Wrinkle in Time C The 15:17 to Paris Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Cloverfield Paradox Isle of Dogs The Nun Pacific Rim Uprising Robin Hood Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night Unfriended Dark Web D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Aquaman 63 FILMS |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed Nov 28, 2018 1:35 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Crazy Rich Asians First Man Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Bad Times at the El Royale Incredibles 2 The Old Man & the Gun A Star is Born Widows Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Hereditary Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Suspiria Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin Creed II The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Halloween Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Bohemian Rhapsody Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Robin Hood Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me Beautiful Boy The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 71 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Wed Nov 28, 2018 2:07 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout Ralph Breaks The Internet A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place A Star Is Born Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 The Night Comes For Us The Death Of Stalin Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ A Simple Favor The Ballad Of Buster Scruggs Overlord Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Venom The Predator B Veronica Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin Super Troopers 2 Halloween BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves B- Apostle Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald Creed II C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C First Man Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Ocean’s 8 The Nun D Outlaw King Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | David [ Sun Dec 02, 2018 3:41 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A 22 July Annihilation The Ballad of Buster Scruggs First Man First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane Wildlife x2 A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Colette Creed II Damsel Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories The Guilty Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Overlord x2 Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story A Star Is Born Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beautiful Boy Beirut BlacKkKlansman Bohemian Rhapsody Boy Erased Can You Ever Forgive Me? Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Hunter Killer Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun The Old Man & the Gun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Apostle Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The Girl in the Spider's Web The Happy Prince Hold the Dark The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy The Nutcracker and the Four Realms A Quiet Place A Private War The Ritual The Sisters Brothers Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Bad Times at the El Royale Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter The Grinch Halloween Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Outlaw King The Possession of Hannah Grace Skyscraper Suspiria Widows C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox The Front Runner Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man Venom C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Mile 22 Robin Hood Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 120 |
Page 15 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |