World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 13 of 19 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Aug 28, 2018 11:08 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg B Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin BlacKkKlansman Den OfThieves C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C Ocean’s 8 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Aug 28, 2018 12:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan A Quiet Place The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 29 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Fri Aug 31, 2018 11:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War I Can Only Imagine Incredibles 2 Love Simon Ready Player One Won't You Be My Neighbor? B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Blockers Breaking In The Commuter Crazy Rich Asians Deadpool 2 Death of a Nation Equalizer 2 The First Purge Game Night Hereditary I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Life of the Party The Meg Mile 22 Mission Impossible: Fallout A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Searching Sicario: Day of the Soldado Skycraper Tomb Raider Upgrade Whitney A Wrinkle in Time C Ant-man and the Wasp Bad Samaritan The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising Solo: A Star Wars Story The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Aquaman |
Author: | 2001 [ Fri Aug 31, 2018 3:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Crazy Rich Asians Avengers: Infinity War A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 7.0/10 12 Strong Adrift Ready Player One 6.5/10 Rampage 6.0/10 Benji Like Father 5.0/10 Extinction The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:49 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan A Quiet Place The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 30 |
Author: | Chippy [ Sat Sep 01, 2018 3:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Love, Simon Incredibles 2 Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War To All The Boys I've Loved Before Paddington 2 A- Solo: A Star Wars Story Like Father Ant-Man and the Wasp B+ Deadpool 2 Game Night Blockers Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom B Ocean's 8 The Spy Who Dumped Me Tully Maze Runner: The Death Cure Rampage B- A Wrinkle in Time Tomb Raider I Feel Pretty The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Author: | David [ Sat Sep 01, 2018 5:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 76 |
Author: | David [ Sun Sep 02, 2018 8:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 78 |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Sep 07, 2018 7:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 56 |
Author: | David [ Sat Sep 08, 2018 1:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 80 |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Sep 10, 2018 1:31 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan A Quiet Place The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 31 |
Author: | David [ Sun Sep 16, 2018 12:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 82 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Sep 16, 2018 8:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x14 B BlacKkKlansman Mission Impossible: Fallout Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x3 B- The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x3 Upgrade C Crazy Rich Asians White Boy Rick The Meg Christopher Robin Sorry to bother you Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 x2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D The Predator Tully The Death of Superman Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay Summer of 84 Isle of Dogs Teen Titans Go! to the Movies Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Mile 22 Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Sep 16, 2018 1:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 58 |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Sep 18, 2018 1:21 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg The Predator B Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin BlacKkKlansman Den OfThieves C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C Ocean’s 8 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- The Nun D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unsane |
Author: | David [ Tue Sep 18, 2018 1:28 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 83 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Wed Sep 19, 2018 12:12 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Christopher Robin Eighth Grade Hereditary Incredibles 2 Mission Impossible: Fallout Searching Thoroughbreds Upgrade B+ Avengers: Infinity War BlackKklansman Black Panther Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Love, Simon To All the Boys I've Loved Before Tully B Blockers Flower Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again The Miseducation of Cameron Post RBG Tomb Raider B- Ant-Man and the Wasp A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs The MEG Ocean's Eight Teen Titans Go! to the Movies C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 The First Purge Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Simple Favor Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You The Spy Who Dumped Me Tag A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Sep 21, 2018 10:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 59 |
Author: | David [ Sat Sep 22, 2018 12:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 85 |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Sep 25, 2018 1:39 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan A Quiet Place The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 32 |
Author: | David [ Sat Sep 29, 2018 8:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation First Reformed Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Fahrenheit 11/9 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Juliet, Naked Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hell Fest Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure The Nun Papillon Ready Player One Searching The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider White Boy Rick B 12 Strong Adrift Alpha Bad Samaritan The Equalizer 2 Game Night The House with a Clock in Its Walls Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 Mandy A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Kin The Little Stranger Operation Finale Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon The Meg Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Mile 22 Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising The Predator Tag Total films viewed: 86 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Sep 30, 2018 6:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Den of Thieves A- Mission Impossible: Fallout Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Chappaquiddick Upgrade Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B Blockers Bad Samaritan First Reformed A Quiet Place The 15:17 to Paris B- Spinning Man Death Wish Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 33 |
Author: | Price [ Mon Oct 01, 2018 5:47 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Den of Thieves Unsane Red Sparrow The Night Comes for Us Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One A Quiet Place The Commuter Hereditary Winchester The First Purge Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Avengers: Infinity War Ant-Man and the Wasp Rampage Deadpool 2 Jurassic World: The Fallen Kingdom Solo Tomb Raider Insidious: The Last Key Early Man 12 Strong Black Panther Death Wish Truth or Dare Incredibles 2 Annihilation The Hurricane Heist 7 Days in Entebbe Paul, Apostle of Christ I Think We're Alone Now Adrift The Strangers - Prey at Night Ocean's 8 Isle of Dogs Peter Rabbit Superfly Game Night Gringo Patient Zero Midnight Sun Super Troopers 2 Hotel Transylvania 3 The Darkest Minds Tully Love, Simon Blockers Pacific Rim: Uprising The 15:17 to Paris Samson Gotti Uncle Drew Proud Mary I Feel Pretty Fifty Shades Freed A Wrinkle in Time |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Oct 05, 2018 1:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ A Simple Favor Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One The Meg Venom The Predator B Isle Of Dogs Christopher Robin BlacKkKlansman Den Of Thieves C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle C Ocean’s 8 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- The Nun D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Mandy Unseen |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Oct 05, 2018 8:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Searching Crazy Rich Asians Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 A Star is Born Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Hereditary Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut Christopher Robin The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Flower Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One A Simple Favor Skyscraper Tag Tully When We First Met Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Infinity Baby The Meg Overboard The Predator Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me The Happytime Murders Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 Game Over, Man! I Feel Pretty The First Purge Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mile 22 The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 61 |
Page 13 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |