World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 11 of 19 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:17 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A- Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 21 |
Author: | David [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:49 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 59 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Den of Thieves A- Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 23 |
Author: | David [ Sun Jul 29, 2018 10:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 62 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Mon Jul 30, 2018 1:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x13 B Mission Impossible: Fallout Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x2 B- The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Sorry to bother you Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | 2001 [ Mon Jul 30, 2018 1:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Mission: Impossible - Fallout Avengers: Infinity War A Quiet Place 8.0/10 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 7.0/10 12 Strong 6.0/10 Benji 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Aug 02, 2018 4:12 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Avengers: Infinity War Deadpool 2 Incredibles 2 A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves Revenge Unsane B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Animal Crackers Annihilation Ant-Man and The Wasp I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass Ocean's 8 The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 42 |
Author: | Steve [ Thu Aug 02, 2018 8:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Eighth Grade First Reformed Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs A- Paddington 2 Three Identical Strangers Tully B+ Black Panther Hereditary Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Unsane B Death of Stalin Infinity War Love, Simon Thoroughbreds Upgrade B- Game Night C+ Ready Player One A Wrinkle in Time C- Solo: A Star Wars Story D Pacific Rim: Unsurprising F Mute |
Author: | David [ Sat Aug 04, 2018 4:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 63 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Aug 04, 2018 7:21 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Eighth Grade Hereditary Incredibles 2 Mission Impossible: Fallout Thoroughbreds Upgrade B+ Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully B Blockers Flower Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again RBG Tomb Raider B- Ant-Man and the Wasp A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs Ocean's Eight Teen Titans Go! to the Movies C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 The First Purge I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Sorry to Bother You Tag A Wrinkle in Time C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Aug 05, 2018 4:58 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Den of Thieves A- Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 24 |
Author: | David [ Sun Aug 05, 2018 11:45 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 64 |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sun Aug 05, 2018 8:30 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Hereditary - Toni Collette (Horror) // A24 Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Mission: Impossible - Fallout - Tom Cruise // Paramount x2 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Maze Runner: The Death Cure - Dylan O'Brien (Action) // 20th Century Fox Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Set It Up - Zoey Deutch (Comedy) // Netflix Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Three Identical Strangers - Eddy Galland (Documentary) // NEON Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus B+ Alex Strangelove - Daniel Doheny (Comedy) // Netflix/STX Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel Blindspotting - Daveed Diggs (Comedy) // Lionsgate The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ocean's 8 - Sandra Bullock (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media Solo: A Star Wars Story - Alden Ehrenreich (Action) // Lucasfilm B Adrift - Shailene Woodley (Drama) // STX Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 Incredibles 2 - Craig T. Nelson (Animated) // Disney/Pixar A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again - Lily James (Musical) // Universal The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix Whitney - Whitney Houston (Documentary) // Roadside Attractions You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - Chris Pratt (Action) // Universal Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films Truth Or Dare - Lucy Hale (Horror) // Universal We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures Extinction - Michael Pena (Sci-Fi) // Netflix The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix The Spy Who Dumped Me - Mila Kunis (Comedy) // Lionsgate D+ The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | David [ Mon Aug 06, 2018 9:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 65 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Tue Aug 07, 2018 8:02 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x13 B Mission Impossible: Fallout Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x2 B- The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Christopher Robin Sorry to bother you Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Teen Titans Go! to the Movies Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | stuffp [ Fri Aug 10, 2018 1:03 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A Den of Thieves A- Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow Skyscraper C+ Shock and Awe The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F The Outsider Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 25 |
Author: | David [ Fri Aug 10, 2018 1:05 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 66 |
Author: | Steve [ Fri Aug 10, 2018 5:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Eighth Grade First Reformed Incredibles 2 Isle of Dogs Sorry to Bother You A- Paddington 2 Tully B+ Black Panther Hereditary Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Three Identical Strangers Unsane B Death of Stalin Infinity War Love, Simon Thoroughbreds Upgrade B- Game Night C+ Ready Player One A Wrinkle in Time C- Solo: A Star Wars Story D Pacific Rim: Unsurprising F Mute |
Author: | David [ Sat Aug 11, 2018 12:48 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Christopher Robin Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Eighth Grade Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut BlacKkKlansman Cargo Death Wish Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Hellraiser: Judgment Love, Simon Slender Man C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades Sorry to Bother You F The Darkest Minds Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 67 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Aug 11, 2018 11:55 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Avengers: Infinity War Deadpool 2 Incredibles 2 A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves Revenge Unsane B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Animal Crackers Annihilation Ant-Man and The Wasp I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass Ocean's 8 The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising Skyscraper F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 43 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Aug 11, 2018 8:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis The Meg Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 48 |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Aug 12, 2018 6:06 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Mission: Impossible - Fallout A Avengers: Infinity War Deadpool 2 Incredibles 2 A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves Revenge Unsane B+ Anon Blockers The Death of Superman Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Animal Crackers Annihilation Ant-Man and The Wasp I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass Ocean's 8 The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising Skyscraper F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 44 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Aug 12, 2018 7:52 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x13 B Mission Impossible: Fallout Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x2 B- The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C The Meg Christopher Robin Sorry to bother you Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Summer of 84 Isle of Dogs Teen Titans Go! to the Movies Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sun Aug 12, 2018 11:11 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Hereditary - Toni Collette (Horror) // A24 Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Mission: Impossible - Fallout - Tom Cruise // Paramount x2 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society - Lily James (Drama) // Netflix Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Maze Runner: The Death Cure - Dylan O'Brien (Action) // 20th Century Fox Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Set It Up - Zoey Deutch (Comedy) // Netflix Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Three Identical Strangers - Eddy Galland (Documentary) // NEON Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus B+ Alex Strangelove - Daniel Doheny (Comedy) // Netflix/STX Ant-Man and The Wasp - Paul Rudd (Action) // Marvel Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel Blindspotting - Daveed Diggs (Comedy) // Lionsgate The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ocean's 8 - Sandra Bullock (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media Solo: A Star Wars Story - Alden Ehrenreich (Action) // Lucasfilm B Adrift - Shailene Woodley (Drama) // STX Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 Incredibles 2 - Craig T. Nelson (Animated) // Disney/Pixar A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again - Lily James (Musical) // Universal The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix Whitney - Whitney Houston (Documentary) // Roadside Attractions You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom - Chris Pratt (Action) // Universal Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films Truth Or Dare - Lucy Hale (Horror) // Universal We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Red Sparrow - Jennifer Lawrence (Thriller) // 20th Century Fox Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures Extinction - Michael Pena (Sci-Fi) // Netflix The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix The Spy Who Dumped Me - Mila Kunis (Comedy) // Lionsgate D+ The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | Chippy [ Mon Aug 13, 2018 11:12 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Love, Simon Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Paddington 2 A- Solo: A Star Wars Story Ant-Man and the Wasp B+ Game Night B Tully Maze Runner: The Death Cure Rampage B- A Wrinkle in Time Tomb Raider I Feel Pretty The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Page 11 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |