World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 10 of 19 |
Author: | David [ Sat Jul 14, 2018 1:47 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 53 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Jul 14, 2018 3:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 39 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Jul 15, 2018 5:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 15 |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
So it's one of the best films you've seen this year. Nice. |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 12:15 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Currently in the top half of this year yeah. |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 12:24 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Not been a great year so far for you, though. |
Author: | stuffp [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 12:42 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Right, few good films, but pretty average overall I feel. Let me have a look at my 2017 list at this point last year. Saw a lot more films, and a few that were better than just really good also. On top of that, saw Dunkirk at the end of July, and not expecting much for the rest of this month. A- John Wick: Chapter 2 The Lost City of Z Logan B+ Kong: Skull Island B Life Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Split The Fate of the Furious The Ticket War on Everyone Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back C+ Alien: Covenant Aftermath C Ghost in the Shell C- Transformers: The Last Knight Sleepless Fist Fight Kung Fu Yoga D+ The Great Wall xXx: Return of Xander Cage D Wonder Woman Death Race 2050 F The Mummy Altitude Total films viewed: 24 |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 12:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Well, you may see Fallout this month. |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 2:46 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Movies: 41 |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Jul 16, 2018 11:13 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Annihilation I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 37 |
Author: | David [ Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 54 |
Author: | David [ Fri Jul 20, 2018 4:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 55 |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Jul 20, 2018 7:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Movies: 42 |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Jul 21, 2018 12:06 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Animal Crackers Annihilation I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 38 |
Author: | David [ Sat Jul 21, 2018 12:40 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 56 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Jul 21, 2018 3:14 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 17 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Jul 22, 2018 8:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Incredibles 2 x2 Black Panther x13 B Won't You be my Neighbor Ready Player One x2 B- The Equalizer 2 The First Purge Uncle Drew Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade C Ant Man & the Wasp Tomb Raider Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 A Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Skyscaper Blockers Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gringo Superfly Tag Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Escape Plan 2: Hades Strangers: Prey at Night The Hurricane Heist Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Jul 22, 2018 11:55 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A Avengers: Infinity War Deadpool 2 Incredibles 2 Revenge Unsane A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves B+ Anon Blockers Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here B Death Wish Gotti The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C+ The Commuter Escape Plan 2: Hades C Animal Crackers Annihilation Ant-Man and The Wasp I Feel Pretty Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Future World Ready Player One Truth or Dare D+ Looking Glass Ocean's 8 The Strangers: Prey at Night Super Troopers 2 D Fifty Shades Freed Life of the Party Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau ----- 2018 Total: 41 |
Author: | David [ Sun Jul 22, 2018 2:33 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 57 |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Jul 22, 2018 10:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
A- Deadpool 2 B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Game Night Paterno B A Quiet Place B- Spinning Man Black Panther Red Sparrow C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox Gotti Ant-Man and the Wasp C Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom C- Rampage D+ Escape Plan 2: Hades D Ocean's 8 F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 20 |
Author: | Jmart [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 3:50 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Movies: 44 |
Author: | Chippy [ Mon Jul 23, 2018 12:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War Paddington 2 A- Solo: A Star Wars Story Ant-Man and the Wasp B+ Game Night B Maze Runner: The Death Cure B- A Wrinkle in Time Tomb Raider I Feel Pretty The Cloverfield Paradox C Pacific Rim Uprising D F |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Thu Jul 26, 2018 10:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ Mission Impossible: Fallout A Ant-Man and The Wasp Blockers Paddington 2 A Quiet Place Black Panther Incredibles 2 A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs B Den Of Thieves C+ Hereditary Tag Rampage Red Sparrow C Ocean’s 8 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom D Solo Game Over, Man F+ Unsane I really thought Ant-Man and The Wasp would lead till the end. There’s just no denying Fallout as superior though. Well done. |
Author: | David [ Thu Jul 26, 2018 11:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Leave No Trace Unsane A- Ant-Man and the Wasp Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Sicario: Day of the Soldado Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade You Were Never Really Here B+ Beirut Cargo Death Wish The First Purge Hereditary Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Adrift The Equalizer 2 Game Night Incredibles 2 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom x2 A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Unfriended: Dark Web Veronica Won't You Be My Neighbor? A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mission: Impossible - Fallout Mom and Dad Ocean's 8 Skyscraper C+ Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Ismael's Ghosts Superfly Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D Escape Plan 2: Hades F Pacific Rim Uprising Tag Total films viewed: 58 |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Jul 27, 2018 11:43 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night Mission: Impossible - Fallout Unsane The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Incredibles 2 Ant-Man and the Wasp Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the Party A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Tomb Raider Beirut The Commuter A Futile and Stupid Gesture Ocean’s Eight Ready Player One Skyscraper Tag Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Uncle Drew Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Death Wish Early Man The Equalizer 2 Hotel Artemis Overboard Sicario: Day of the Soldado The Spy Who Dumped Me Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom The First Purge The 15:17 to Paris The Clapper Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Movies: 47 |
Page 10 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |