World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2018 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=83833 |
Page 5 of 19 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Apr 15, 2018 11:22 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 17 |
Author: | Algren [ Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:25 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Apr 17, 2018 1:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Paddington 2 Black Panther A Quiet Place A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Ready Player One Isle Of Dogs B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow D Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | stuffp [ Tue Apr 17, 2018 1:43 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Ready Player One Paterno B- Black Panther C+ The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 7 |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Apr 17, 2018 4:22 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Apr 19, 2018 6:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 18 |
Author: | Steve [ Thu Apr 19, 2018 10:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Isle of Dogs B+ Black Panther Love, Simon Mary and the Witch's Flower A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Unsane B Death of Stalin C+ Ready Player One A Wrinkle in Time D Mute Pacific Rim: Unsurprising |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Fri Apr 20, 2018 1:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Blockers Paddington 2 Black Panther A Quiet Place A- Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider B++ Full Metal Alchemist B+ Ready Player One Isle Of Dogs B Den Of Thieves B- Red Sparrow D Game Over, Man F+ Unsane |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Apr 20, 2018 6:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 20 |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sat Apr 21, 2018 9:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A+ - A Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2 A- American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 B+ The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media B Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon B- An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard C+ Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney C Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix C- The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix D+ - D Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna D- - F The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron |
Author: | David [ Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 29 |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Apr 22, 2018 6:21 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sun Apr 22, 2018 8:52 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x12 B Ready Player One x2 C Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Apr 22, 2018 9:54 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Holy crap, you saw BP 12x times, cool, I don't think I could go see any film that often. |
Author: | stuffp [ Sun Apr 22, 2018 9:56 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Re: |
B+ Ready Player One Paterno B- Black Panther C+ The Commuter The Man from Earth: Holocene The Cloverfield Paradox C Rampage F Fifty Shades Freed Total films viewed: 8 |
Author: | David [ Sun Apr 22, 2018 9:52 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 30 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:36 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A I Can Only Imagine Love Simon Ready Player One B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Blockers The Commuter Game Night I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Tomb Raider A Wrinkle in Time C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Love, Simon Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Avengers: Infinity War Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Tue Apr 24, 2018 2:06 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon B Blockers Flower B- A Quiet Place Tomb Raider C+ The Commuter I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow A Wrinkle in Time C Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare C- Acrimony |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:34 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A- Den of Thieves B+ Game Night Spinning Man You Were Never Really Here B The Outsider Tomb Raider B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox C+ The Commuter C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow C- Black Panther Ready Player One D+ Looking Glass D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising F The Humanity Bureau |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Thu Apr 26, 2018 11:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Avengers Infinity War I Can Only Imagine Love Simon Ready Player One B 7 Days in Entebbe Annihilation Black Panther Blockers The Commuter Game Night I Feel Pretty Insidious The Last Key A Quiet Place Red Sparrow Tomb Raider A Wrinkle in Time C The Cloverfield Paradox Pacific Rim Uprising The Strangers Prey at Night D Open House Proud Mary F #1 Film of 2018 - Avengers Infinity War Worst Film - Proud Mary Films I'm looking forward to most: Solo: A Star Wars Story Fantastic Beasts and the Crimes of Grindelwald Antman and the Wasp Deadpool 2 |
Author: | BK [ Fri Apr 27, 2018 3:57 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
[9.5] Avengers: Infinity War [9.0] Black Panther [8.5] Ready Player One [6.0] Annihilation [5.5] Tomb Raider |
Author: | 2001 [ Sat Apr 28, 2018 11:13 am ] |
Post subject: | |
8.5/10 Avengers: Infinity War 8.0/10 Black Panther 7.5/10 Annihilation The Commuter 5.0/10 The Cloverfield Paradox |
Author: | David [ Sat Apr 28, 2018 12:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Annihilation Unsane A- Black Panther Chappaquiddick Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow B+ Avengers: Infinity War Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider B 12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Veronica A Wrinkle in Time B- Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad C+ Insidious: The Last Key Winchester C The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon C- D F Pacific Rim Uprising Total films viewed: 31 |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Apr 28, 2018 4:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Gringo Rampage Annihilation Early Man Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 21 |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Sat Apr 28, 2018 9:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: 2018 Films in Review |
A Black Panther x13 B Ready Player One x2 B- Avengers: Infinity War C Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key D Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves F Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox |
Page 5 of 19 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |