Author |
Message |
Passionate Thug
Top Poster
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 1:01 am Posts: 5261 Location: Wakanda
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Black Panther x13
B Ready Player One x2
B- Avengers: Infinity War x2
C Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key
D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves
F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox
|
Fri May 25, 2018 10:35 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story
B+
Beirut Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 34
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Fri May 25, 2018 10:46 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67059
|
A A Quiet Place Avengers: Infinity War Revenge
A- Den of Thieves
B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here
B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider
B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox
C+ The Commuter
C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow
C- Black Panther Ready Player One
D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night
D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising
F The Humanity Bureau
|
Sat May 26, 2018 4:20 am |
|
|
thompsoncory
Rachel McAdams Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:13 am Posts: 14544 Location: LA / NYC
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A+
-
A
Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2
A-
American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus
B+
Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media
B
Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon
B-
Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard
C+
Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney
C
Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix
C-
Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix
D+
The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix
D
Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna
D-
-
F
The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron
Last edited by thompsoncory on Sun May 27, 2018 2:34 pm, edited 2 times in total.
|
Sat May 26, 2018 3:47 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67059
|
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge
A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves
B+ Anon Game Night Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here
B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider
B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox
C+ The Commuter
C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow
C- Black Panther Ready Player One
D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night
D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising
F The Humanity Bureau
|
Sun May 27, 2018 1:08 am |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18897 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds
B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully
B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower RBG Tomb Raider
B- A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs
C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story A Wrinkle in Time
C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare
C- Acrimony
|
Sun May 27, 2018 3:38 am |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67059
|
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge
A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves
B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here
B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider
B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox
C+ The Commuter
C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow
C- Black Panther Ready Player One
D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night
D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising
F The Humanity Bureau
|
Sun May 27, 2018 5:52 am |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story
B+
Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 35
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sun May 27, 2018 10:18 pm |
|
|
Passionate Thug
Top Poster
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 1:01 am Posts: 5261 Location: Wakanda
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Black Panther x13
B Ready Player One x2
B- Avengers: Infinity War x2
C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key
D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves
F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox
|
Sun May 27, 2018 11:49 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story
B+
Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 36
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Mon May 28, 2018 11:42 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars StoryAnnihilation Early Man Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 25
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon May 28, 2018 11:50 pm |
|
|
Chippy
KJ's Leading Pundit
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 4:45 pm Posts: 63026 Location: Tonight... YOU!
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A+
A A Quiet Place Black Panther Avengers: Infinity War
A- Solo: A Star Wars Story
B+ Game Night
B Maze Runner: The Death Cure
B-
C
D
F
_________________trixster wrote: shut the fuck up zwackerm, you're out of your fucking element trixster wrote: chippy is correct
|
Wed May 30, 2018 12:12 pm |
|
|
Darth Indiana Bond
007
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 11:43 pm Posts: 11013 Location: Wouldn't you like to know
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Infinity War
A- Black Panther
B+ Deadpool 2 Ready Player One Solo
B
B- Overboard
C+ Tomb Raider
_________________
|
Fri Jun 01, 2018 11:53 am |
|
|
Passionate Thug
Top Poster
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 1:01 am Posts: 5261 Location: Wakanda
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Black Panther x13
B Ready Player One x2
B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade
C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key
D Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves
F Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox
|
Sat Jun 02, 2018 5:40 pm |
|
|
Flava'd vs The World
The Kramer
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:36 am Posts: 23831 Location: Classified
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Blockers Paddington 2 Black Panther A Quiet Place
A- Deadpool 2 Annihilation The Cloverfield Paradox Tomb Raider
B++ Full Metal Alchemist
B+ Avengers: Infinity War Ready Player One Isle of Dogs
B Den Of Thieves
C+ Rampage Red Sparrow
D Solo Game Over, Man
F+ Unsane
|
Sat Jun 02, 2018 11:01 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67059
|
A Avengers: Infinity War Revenge Unsane
A- A Quiet Place Den of Thieves
B+ Anon Game Night Gringo Spinning Man Thoroughbreds You Were Never Really Here
B Death Wish The Outsider Tomb Raider
B- Batman Ninja The Cloverfield Paradox
C+ The Commuter
C Annihilation Rampage Red Sparrow
C- Black Panther Ready Player One
D+ Looking Glass The Strangers: Prey at Night
D Fifty Shades Freed Pacific Rim Uprising
F The Humanity Bureau
|
Sun Jun 03, 2018 12:22 pm |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18897 Location: San Diego
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A- Annihilation Thoroughbreds
B+ Black Panther Game Night Love, Simon Tully Upgrade
B Avengers: Infinity War Blockers Flower RBG Tomb Raider
B- A Quiet Place Isle of Dogs
C+ The Commuter Deadpool 2 I Feel Pretty Ready Player One Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story A Wrinkle in Time
C Breaking In Fifty Shades Freed The Maze Runner: Death Cure Peter Rabbit Proud Mary Truth or Dare
C- Acrimony
|
Mon Jun 04, 2018 2:43 am |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade
B+
Beirut Cargo Death Wish Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 38
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Tue Jun 05, 2018 12:57 am |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade
B+
Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Anon Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 39
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Fri Jun 08, 2018 1:17 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs A Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel ArtemisOverboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 26
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Jun 08, 2018 9:57 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A
Annihilation Unsane
A-
Avengers: Infinity War x2 Black Panther Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Den of Thieves x2 Ghost Stories Isle of Dogs Red Sparrow Solo: A Star Wars Story Upgrade
B+
Beirut Cargo Death Wish Hereditary Maze Runner: The Death Cure Ready Player One The Strangers: Prey at Night Tomb Raider
B
12 Strong Adrift Game Night A Quiet Place The Ritual Tully Veronica A Wrinkle in Time
B-
Blumhouse's Truth or Dare The Commuter Mom and Dad
C+
Anon Hotel Artemis Insidious: The Last Key Winchester
C
The 15:17 to Paris The Cloverfield Paradox Gringo Love, Simon
C-
D
F
Pacific Rim Uprising
Total films viewed: 40
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:40 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21157 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Paddington 2 Game Night The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Avengers: Infinity War Black Panther Blockers Chappaquiddick Deadpool 2 Isle of Dogs Life of the PartyA Quiet Place Thoroughbreds Beirut Ready Player One Tully Gringo Rampage Solo: A Star Wars Story Annihilation Early Man Hotel Artemis Overboard Pacific Rim Uprising Red Sparrow Super Troopers 2 I Feel Pretty The 15:17 to Paris Movies: 27
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Jun 09, 2018 9:41 pm |
|
|
Passionate Thug
Top Poster
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 1:01 am Posts: 5261 Location: Wakanda
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A Black Panther x13
B Ready Player One x2
B- Avengers: Infinity War x2 Upgrade
C Annihilation Death Wish Solo: A Star Wars Story Game Night Deadpool 2 Come Sunday Rampage x2 The Quite Place Acrimony Pacific Rim: Uprising A Wrinkle in Time The Commuter Maze Runner: Death Cure Insidious: The Last Key
D Ocean's 8 Hotel Artemis Life of the Party Breaking In Amateur The Titan Proud Mary Den of Thieves
F Adrift Hereditary Deep Blue Sea 2 Traffik Roxanne Roxanne Mute Cloverfield: Paradox[/quote]
|
Sun Jun 10, 2018 11:19 am |
|
|
thompsoncory
Rachel McAdams Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 11:13 am Posts: 14544 Location: LA / NYC
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
A+
-
A
Assassination Nation - Odessa Young (Thriller) // NEON/ABGO Hereditary - Toni Collette (Horror) // A24 Love, Simon - Nick Robinson (Romance) // 20th Century Fox x4 Monsters and Men - John David Washington (Drama) // NEON A Quiet Place - Emily Blunt (Thriller) // Paramount x2
A-
American Animals - Evan Peters (Thriller) // The Orchard Annihilation - Natalie Portman (Sci-Fi) // Paramount Blockers - Leslie Mann (Comedy) // Universal Eighth Grade - Elsie Fisher (Comedy) // A24 Game Night - Jason Bateman (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Hearts Beat Loud - Nick Offerman (Comedy) // Gunpowder & Sky Maze Runner: The Death Cure - Dylan O'Brien (Action) // 20th Century Fox Paddington 2 - Hugh Bonneville (Family) // Warner Bros. Thoroughbreds - Olivia Cooke (Thriller) // Focus x2 Tully - Charlize Theron (Drama) // Focus
B+
Alex Strangelove - Daniel Doheny (Comedy) // Netflix/STX Avengers: Infinity War - Robert Downey Jr. (Action) // Marvel x2 Black Panther - Chadwick Boseman (Action) // Marvel The Cloverfield Paradox - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Sci-Fi) // Netflix/Paramount I Feel Pretty - Amy Schumer (Comedy) // STX Entertainment I Think We're Alone Now - Peter Dinklage (Sci-Fi) // Momentum Ibiza - Gillian Jacobs (Comedy) // Netflix Isle Of Dogs - Bryan Cranston (Animation) // Fox Searchlight Ocean's 8 - Sandra Bullock (Comedy) // Warner Bros. Ophelia - Daisy Ridley (Drama) // Covert Media Solo: A Star Wars Story - Alden Ehrenreich (Action) // Lucasfilm
B
Adrift - Shailene Woodley (Drama) // STX Burden - Garrett Hedlund (Drama) // Fyzz Productions Deadpool 2 - Ryan Reynolds (Action) // 20th Century Fox First Reformed - Ethan Hawke (Drama) // A24 Incredibles 2 - Craig T. Nelson (Animated) // Disney/Pixar A Kid Like Jake - Claire Danes (Drama) // IFC Films The Ritual - Rafe Spall (Horror) // Netflix You Were Never Really Here - Joaquin Phoenix (Thriller) // Amazon
B-
Dude - Lucy Hale (Comedy) // Netflix An Evening With Beverly Luff Linn - Aubrey Plaza (Comedy) // Park Pictures Fifty Shades Freed - Dakota Johnson (Romance) // Universal Irreplaceable You - Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Romance) // Netflix Piercing - Christopher Abbott (Thriller) // BorderLine Films We The Animals - Evan Rosado (Drama) // The Orchard
C+
Candy Jar - Sami Gayle (Comedy) // Netflix Monster - Kelvin Harrison, Jr. (Drama) // Tonik Productions A Wrinkle In Time - Reese Witherspoon (Fantasy) // Disney
C
Breaking In - Gabrielle Union (Thriller) // Universal Ready Player One - Tye Sheridan (Sci-Fi) // Warner Bros. Step Sisters - Megalyn Echikunwoke (Comedy) // Netflix When We First Met - Adam DeVine (Comedy) // Netflix
C-
Book Club - Diane Keaton (Comedy) // Paramount Pictures The Open House - Dylan Minnette (Thriller) // Netflix
D+
The Week Of - Adam Sandler (Comedy) // Netflix
D
Sorry To Bother You - Lakeith Stanfield (Comedy) // Annapurna
D-
-
F
The Strangers: Prey at Night - Christina Hendricks (Horror) // Aviron
|
Sun Jun 10, 2018 5:56 pm |
|
|
David
Pure Phase
Joined: Tue Feb 15, 2005 7:33 am Posts: 34865 Location: Maryland
|
Re: 2018 Films in Review
Passionate Thug's grades fascinate me. Dude should find a new way to spend his disposable income. The whole going-to-the-movies concept is not bringing him much joy.
_________________1. The Lost City of Z - 2. A Cure for Wellness - 3. Phantom Thread - 4. T2 Trainspotting - 5. Detroit - 6. Good Time - 7. The Beguiled - 8. The Florida Project - 9. Logan and 10. Molly's Game
|
Sun Jun 10, 2018 7:37 pm |
|
|