World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Rank The Marvel Studios Movies http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=72510 |
Page 6 of 10 |
Author: | BJ [ Fri Apr 26, 2019 4:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Black Panther 3. Avengers: Infinity War 4. Captain America: The First Avenger 5. Iron Man 6. The Avengers 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Thor: Ragnarok 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming 11. Thor 12. Dr. Strange 13. Ant-Man and The Wasp 14. Captain Marvel 15. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 16. Thor: the Dark World 17. Avengers: Age of Ultron 18. Iron Man 3 19. Incredible Hulk 20. Iron Man 2 still have not watched ant man. |
Author: | zwackerm [ Fri Apr 26, 2019 6:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Captain America: Civil War 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 6. Avengers: Age of Ultron 7. Spider-Man: Homecoming 8. Thor: Ragnarok 9. Ant-Man 10. The Avengers 11. Captain Marvel 12. Black Panther 13. Iron Man 14. Thor 15. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 16. Iron Man 3 17. Thor: The Dark World 18. Captain America: The First Avenger 19. Ant-Man and the Wasp 20. Iron Man 2 21. Doctor Strange 22. The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | Thegun [ Sat Apr 27, 2019 2:01 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Can you give grades? |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Apr 27, 2019 5:13 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Endgame - A- 2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier - A- 3. Avengers: Age of Ultron - B+ 4. Captain America: Civil War - B+ 5. Captain America: The First Avenger - B+ 6. Guardians of the Galaxy - B+ 7. Avengers: Infinity War - B+ 8. Black Panther - B+ 9. The Avengers - B 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - B 11. Iron Man - B 12. Iron Man 3 - B 13. Thor: Ragnarok - B- 14. Thor - B- 15. Ant-Man and the Wasp - B- 16. Ant-Man - B- 17. Doctor Strange - B- 18. Spider-Man: Homecoming- C+ 19. Captain Marvel - C+ 20. The Incredible Hulk - C+ 21. Iron Man 2 - C- 22.Thor: The Dark World - C- |
Author: | Algren [ Sat Apr 27, 2019 10:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: RE: Captain Marvel update |
Avengers: Infinity War Guardians of the Galaxy Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Ragnarok Avengers: Endgame - added! Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Incredible Hulk Iron Man 3 Ant-Man Ant-Man and The Wasp Avengers: Age of Ultron Captain Marvel Doctor Strange Iron Man The Avengers Black Panther Captain America: The Winter Soldier Iron Man 2 Thor Thor: The Dark World Key: Blue = Great Green = Good Black = Average Red = Shit |
Author: | stuffp [ Sat Apr 27, 2019 11:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Iron Man (A) 2. Guardians of the Galaxy (A-) 3. Avengers: Endgame (A-) 4. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 5. Captain America: Civil War (A-) 6. Doctor Strange (B+) 7. Thor: Ragnarok (B+) 8. The Avengers (B+) 9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 11. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 (B) 12. Captain Marvel (B) 13. The Incredible Hulk (B-) 14. Iron Man 3 (B-) 15. Black Panther (B-) 16. Ant-Man and the Wasp (C+) 17. Iron Man 2 (C+) 18. Avengers: Age of Ultron (C+) 19. Ant-Man (C+) 20. Captain America: The First Avenger (C) 21. Thor (C) 22. Thor: The Dark World (C-) |
Author: | Dil [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 1:23 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Marvel's The Avengers (A) 2. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 3. Avengers: Endgame (B+) 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 5. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 6. Iron Man (B+) 7. Guardians of the Galaxy (B+) 8. Thor: Ragnarok (B+) 9. Black Panther (B+) 10. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 11. The Incredible Hulk (B) 12. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 13. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B) 14. Doctor Strange (B) 15. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 16. Captain Marvel (B-) 17. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 18. Thor (B-) 19. Iron Man 3 (B-) 20. Iron Man 2 (B-) 21. Ant-Man (B-) 22. Ant-Man and The Wasp (C+) |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 1:32 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: RE: Captain Marvel update |
BRILLIANT Avengers: Infinity War Guardians of the Galaxy Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Ragnarok GOOD Avengers: Endgame - NEW! Captain America: Civil War Captain America: The First Avenger Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 The Incredible Hulk Iron Man 3 AVERAGE Ant-Man Ant-Man and The Wasp Avengers: Age of Ultron Captain Marvel Doctor Strange Iron Man SHIT The Avengers Black Panther Captain America: The Winter Soldier Iron Man 2 Thor Thor: The Dark World |
Author: | BK [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 1:59 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Endgame 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Marvel's The Avengers 4. Thor: Ragnarok 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 7. Iron Man 8. Ant-Man 9. Ant-Man and The Wasp 10. Captain America: Civil War 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron 12. Captain America: The Winter Soldier Not Very Good (Order by Release Date) The Incredible Hulk Thor Captain America: The First Avenger Iron Man 2 Thor: The Dark World Iron Man 3 Doctor Strange Spider-Man: Homecoming Black Panther Captain Marvel |
Author: | Rev [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 5:56 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Freaking Great Avengers Endgame Captain America: The Winter Soldier Avengers Infinity War Captain America: Civil War Black Panther The Avengers Guardians of the Galaxy Iron Man Freaking Good Captain Marvel Captain America: The First Avenger Thor: Ragnarok Doctor Strange Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Spider-Man Homecoming Ant-Man Freaking Okay Avengers: Age of Ultron Thor Iron Man 3 Ant-Man and the Wasp Freaking Meh Thor: The Dark World Iron Man 2 The Incredible Hulk |
Author: | Darth Indiana Bond [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 8:55 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Hard to say without repeat viewings, but as it stands Infinity War still stands as my favorite |
Author: | Chippy [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 1:19 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Black Panther (A) 2. Avengers: Endgame (A) 3. Iron Man (A) 4. Thor: Ragnarok (A) 5. Guardians of the Galaxy (A) 6. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (A) 7. Avengers: Infinity War (A) 8. Captain America: Civil War (A-) 9. Thor (A-) 10. Marvel's The Avengers (A-) 11. Spider-Man: Homecoming (A-) 12. Captain Marvel (B+) 13. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B+) 14. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 (B+) 15. Iron Man 3 (B+) 16. Doctor Strange (B+) 17. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 18. Ant-Man (B) 19. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 20. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 21. The Incredible Hulk (B-) 22. Iron Man 2 (B-) |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Apr 28, 2019 11:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. The Avengers 2. Iron Man 3. Thor: Ragnarok 4. Captain America: The First Avenger 5. Ant-Man 6. Avengers: Endgame 7. Avengers: Infinity War 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Black Panther 10. Ant-Man and the Wasp 11. Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 12. Iron Man 3 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron 14. Spider-Man: Homecoming 15. Captain America: Winter Soldier 16. Captain Marvel 17. Captain America: Civil War 18. Doctor Strange 19. The Incredible Hulk 20. Thor: The Dark World 21. Thor 22. Iron Man 2 |
Author: | nghtvsn [ Mon Apr 29, 2019 8:31 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers Infinity War 2. Avengers Endgame 3. The Avengers 4. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 5. Captain America: Civil War 6. Iron Man 7. Captain America: The First Avenger 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Captain Marvel 10. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 11. Iron Man 3 12. Doctor Strange 13. Thor: Ragnarok 14. Black Panther 15. Ant-Man 16. Spider-Man: Homecoming 17. Thor 18. Avengers: Age of Ultron 19. Iron Man 2 20. The Incredible Hulk 21. Thor: The Dark World 22. Antman and the Wasp |
Author: | Passionate Thug [ Mon Apr 29, 2019 3:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Great Black Panther A+ The Avengers A+ Captain America: The Winter Soldier A+ Iron Man A Captain America: Civil War A- Guardians of the Galaxy A- Thor: Ragnarok A- Good Guardians of the Galaxy 2 B Avengers: Infinity War B Spiderman: Homecoming B Avengers: Endgame B- Thor B- Ant-Man B- Captain America: The First Avenger B- Meh Captain Marvel C Avengers: Age of Ultron C The Incredible Hulk C Doctor Strange C Iron Man 3 C Iron Man 2 C- Ant-man & the Wasp C- Thor: The Dark World C- |
Author: | the lesser evil [ Sat May 04, 2019 1:34 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
1. Avengers: Endgame 2. Thor: Ragnarok 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Avengers: Infinity War 5. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 6. Spider-Man: Homecoming 7. Marvel's The Avengers 8. Captain America: The First Avenger 9. Iron Man 10. Captain America: Civil War 11. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 12. Doctor Strange 13. Avengers: Age of Ultron 14. Iron Man 3 15. Black Panther 16. Thor 17. Ant-Man 18. Iron Man 2 19. Ant-Man and the Wasp 20. Thor: The Dark World Haven't seen Captain Marvel yet, and somehow never felt inclined to watch The Incredible Hulk. |
Author: | BK [ Sat May 04, 2019 5:38 am ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Well if you haven't watched TIH by now, there's no point in doing so haha. I liked it when I saw it in cinemas, but it's funny how much your opinion can change when you view something again and also with time gone by. It really makes you take all lists with a pinch of salt, since memory is a fickle and funny thing. I rewatched all of the MCU last year, and my rankings went haywire, things that I didn't like on 1st viewing seemed better, others I liked were worse etc. |
Author: | Corpse [ Sat May 04, 2019 7:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
01. Guardians of the Galaxy (A-) 02. Thor: Ragnarok (A-) 03. Avengers: Infinity War (A-) 04. Spider-Man: Homecoming (B+) 05. Avengers: Endgame (B+) 06. Black Panther (B+) 07. The Avengers (B+) 08. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (B+) 09. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (B+) 10. Captain America: Civil War (B+) 11. Avengers: Age of Ultron (B) 12. Doctor Strange (B) 13. Iron Man (B) 14. Thor (B) 15. Captain America: The First Avenger (B) 16. Ant-Man and the Wasp (B) 17. Captain Marvel (B) 18. Ant-Man (B) 19. Thor: The Dark World (B-) 20. Iron Man 3 (B-) 21. Iron Man 2 (B-) 22. Incredible Hulk (C) |
Author: | lilmac [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 12:08 pm ] |
Post subject: | Rank the MCU Films! |
How do you rank the MCU films? Here's the full list of the Infinity Saga films: 1 The Infinity Saga 1.1 Phase One 1.1.1 Iron Man (2008) 1.1.2 The Incredible Hulk (2008) 1.1.3 Iron Man 2 (2010) 1.1.4 Thor (2011) 1.1.5 Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 1.1.6 Marvel’s The Avengers (2012) 1.2 Phase Two 1.2.1 Iron Man 3 (2013) 1.2.2 Thor: The Dark World (2013) 1.2.3 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 1.2.4 Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 1.2.5 Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 1.2.6 Ant-Man (2015) 1.3 Phase Three 1.3.1 Captain America: Civil War (2016) 1.3.2 Doctor Strange (2016) 1.3.3 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 1.3.4 Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) 1.3.5 Thor: Ragnarok (2017) 1.3.6 Black Panther (2018) 1.3.7 Avengers: Infinity War (2018) 1.3.8 Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) 1.3.9 Captain Marvel (2019) 1.3.10 Avengers: Endgame (2019) 1.3.11 Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) |
Author: | lilmac [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 12:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank the MCU Films! |
Lilmac's Best to Worst List: :-) Endgame Infinity War Avengers 1 Iron Man Captain America: Civil War Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: Winter Soldier Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Spider-Man: Homecoming Thor: Ragnorak Captain America Doctor Strange Black Panther Spider-Man: Far from Home Thor Avengers: Age of Ultron Ant-Man Ant-Man and the Wasp Captain Marvel Iron Man 3 Iron Man 2 Incredible Hulk Thor: Dark World |
Author: | zwackerm [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 12:21 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank the MCU Films! |
Sorry to break it to you man but viewtopic.php?f=2&t=72510&hilit=Rank+marvel |
Author: | Rev [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 12:26 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank the MCU Films! |
new day, new ranking for the MCU lol 1- Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2- Captain America: Civil War 3- Black Panther 4- Avengers: Infinity War 5- Guardians of the Galaxy 6- Marvel’s The Avengers 7- Avengers: Endgame 8- Thor: Ragnarok 9- Iron Man 10- Captain America: The First Avenger 11- Spider-Man: Homecoming 12- Captain Marvel 13- Doctor Strange 14- Spider-Man: Far From Home 15- Thor 16- Ant-Man 17- Iron Man 3 18- Avengers: Age of Ultron 19- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 20- Ant-Man and the Wasp 21- The Incredible Hulk 22- Iron Man 2 23- Thor: The Dark World |
Author: | lilmac [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 3:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Merged! Big Captain America fan I see. I like your list. Iron Man 2 and 3 are the ones I least remember which is why I have them so low. Thor 2 is at the bottom of most people's lists. |
Author: | Rev [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 3:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Yes SIR love the CA films. By far the best trilogy in the MCU. |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Tue Nov 03, 2020 9:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Rank The Marvel Studios Movies |
Flava'd vs The World wrote: A pretty easy update Avengers: Endgame The Avengers Guardians of the Galaxy Captain America: Civil War Ant-Man and The Wasp Captain America: The Winter Soldier Thor Iron Man Black Panther The Incredible Hulk Doctor Strange Thor: Ragnarok Captain America: The First Avenger Avengers: Age of Ultron Avengers: Infinity War Iron Man 3 Captain Marvel Iron Man 2 Spider-Man: Homecoming Ant-Man Thor: The Dark World Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 |
Page 6 of 10 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |