World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
KJ User's Bottom 50 Films: DIB2 http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=5841 |
Page 28 of 29 |
Author: | Shack [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
2. From Justin to Kelly, oh man. Poor Kelly Clarkson, but at least she's awesome now. Honestly, escaping #1 was quite the feat for this. Worst acting ever, worst direction ever, worst dialogue ever, laughable plot points, gut-bursting characters, it's the entire package. An awe-ing experiance. Not much more needs to be said, except that yes it's the 2nd worst film ever. |
Author: | Shack [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:54 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
AND THE WORST MOVIE OF ALL TIME IS... |
Author: | Impact [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 7:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
That one movie! |
Author: | Shack [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Yes, Boat Trip. Between Cuba Gooding Jr.'s shtick, gay jokes for 2 hours, Horatio Sanz (!!!), and the fact that it's awful in every way possible, it is my outright #1 choice. It reaches far beyond the definition of bad movie, it goes to a point like no other. From every joke that falls flat, every plot point, every character, everything about it contributes. Boat Trip is without a doubt, the worst movie I have ever seen. |
Author: | zingy [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I thought Boat Trip was kinda funny. |
Author: | Impact [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I heard Boat Trip was pretty sick and disturbing also. |
Author: | Shack [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Nah, not really. It's just really bad. |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 8:39 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
10. Elf - I liked it. Nowhere near being Will Ferrel's best, but I enjoyed it. 09. Kazaam - Yep. There'll be an appearance somewhere on my list. 08. The Legend of Zorro - I enjoyed it, but it's nowhere near as good as the first. 07. The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Guilty pleasure. I think i'm the only one who kind of enjoyed the film, but you'll get many people who agree with you. 06. Fat Albert - Didn't see it. 05. Summer Catch - I enjoyed it. 04. First Daughter - Didn't see it. 03. Gold Diggers - Agreed. Nikki Ziering was only in the film for about 30 seconds and she was the best thing about it. 02. From Justin to Kelly- You'll see it on my list too. Just a godawful film. 01. Boat Trip - I didn't like it, but it wouldn't be on my list. |
Author: | Jeff [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 11:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Nice list ... Loyal you are up. |
Author: | Jmart [ Thu Apr 13, 2006 11:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Can I sign up for the next available spot? |
Author: | Jeff [ Fri Apr 14, 2006 12:19 am ] |
Post subject: | |
jmart007 wrote: Can I sign up for the next available spot? Sure I'll add you to the next update. |
Author: | DIB2 [ Mon Oct 09, 2006 8:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
bump can I make a list |
Author: | Jeff [ Thu Oct 12, 2006 4:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
::bump:: You are up DIB2 |
Author: | kypade [ Thu Oct 12, 2006 4:46 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
fuck that, boat trip was fantastic. |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 7:49 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Time to get started, all of these movies really suck 50-41 50.Drive Me Crazy 49.Teaching Mrs. Tingle 48.Wild Things 47.Trasporter 2 46.Garfield the Movie 45.Charlies Angels Full Throttle 44.Alexander 43.The Time Machine 42.Frailty 41.Osmosis Jones |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 12:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
40- 31. 40. Catwoman 39. Corky Ramono 38. Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed 37. Queens of the Damned 36. Kicking and Screaming 35. Agent Cody Banks 2 - Destination London 34. Anti Trust 33. Paparazzi 32. Bewitched 31. Pokemon: The Movie 2000 |
Author: | Jeff [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 1:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
DIB2 wrote: Time to get started, all of these movies really suck 50-41 48.Wild Things Agreed. Even one of my favorite actresses (Neve Campbell) couldn't save this mess of a film. DIB2 wrote: 47.Trasporter 2 I thought I was the only sane person left on this board. That movie reeked. DIB2 wrote: 43.The Time Machine Hey now! I like that one. A little bit. Kinda sorta in a weird way. |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 8:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
30-21 30. Van Helsing 29. Superman III 28. Ultra Violet 27. xXx: State of the Union 26. Dungeons and Dragons 25. Batman and Robin 24. Envy 23. The Whole Ten Yards 22. Highlander: End Game 21. Dudley Do Right |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
And Now the bottom 20, these are movies you would have to pay me to watch again, there all total shit 20-11 20. Chicken Little 19. The Cable Guy 18. Monkey Bone 17. That Darn Cat 16. Nacho Libre 15. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory 14. Johnny English 13. The Avengers 12. Evolution 11. Scary Movie 4 |
Author: | Jmart [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:59 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
[font=century gothic]Here are the one's I agree with. I'm not sure if any of these would be on my list, but I agree that I don't like them. 45. Charlies Angels Full Throttle 44. Alexander 28. Ultra Violet 27. xXx: State of the Union 25. Batman and Robin 18. Monkey Bone Everything else I've either seen or actually kind of liked, especially The Cable Guy. I understand the hate for it, but I think it's underrated. Also, I completely forgot about this thread. Can I still go once DIB2 is done?[/font] |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 11:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
10. Master of Disguise Just as dumb and intolerable as Kung Pow, an awful film |
Author: | DIB2 [ Fri Oct 13, 2006 11:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
9.Jason X This film is trash, absolutely terrible |
Author: | Shack [ Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:19 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Good list so far. Chicken Little and The Transporter 2 are awful. |
Author: | DIB2 [ Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:26 am ] |
Post subject: | |
8. Superman IV: The Quest for Peace This film is absolutely laughable, easily the worst of the Franchise |
Author: | DIB2 [ Sat Oct 14, 2006 12:52 am ] |
Post subject: | |
7. Speed 2: Cruise Control Probably the worst theater expirence I've ever had, and an incredibly bad sequel, The second worst ever |
Page 28 of 29 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |