World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
KJ User's Bottom 50 Films: DIB2 http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=5841 |
Page 23 of 29 |
Author: | matatonio [ Fri Apr 08, 2005 1:34 am ] |
Post subject: | |
neo_wolf wrote: 20.Jaws 3- Crap! 19.Once bitten- havent seen it 18.The Tuxedo- Crap! 17.Pinocchio(Roberto Begnini version), i thought it was good! 16.Super Mario Bros.- Crap! 15.Waynes World 2- meh! 14.Men in Black II- Fun, but bad 13.The Matrix Revolutions- CRAP! 12.Children of the corn 3- havent seen it, but im sure it was bad 11.The Omen 4- same here, havent seen it, but i know it bad!! |
Author: | matatonio [ Fri Apr 08, 2005 1:35 am ] |
Post subject: | |
neo_wolf wrote: 10.Kazaam- CRAP! 9.The Next Karate Kid- Bad! 8.Teen Wolf Too- Meh! 6.Over The Top- CRAP! \:D/ |
Author: | matatonio [ Fri Apr 08, 2005 1:37 am ] |
Post subject: | |
I agree with Wild Wild West I enjoyde Bad Boys II and i havent seen nor heard of Gummo :???: |
Author: | dolcevita [ Fri Apr 08, 2005 1:42 am ] |
Post subject: | |
matatonio wrote: and i havent seen nor heard of Gummo :???: I think its by the same guy that did Kids. He's gettin' alot of lovin' on the hate lists. |
Author: | matatonio [ Sat Apr 09, 2005 4:44 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
dolcevita wrote: matatonio wrote: and i havent seen nor heard of Gummo :???: I think its by the same guy that did Kids. He's gettin' alot of lovin' on the hate lists. you know i havent seen Kids, some of my friends told me it was great! and i saw it on your hate list, so i dont know! i think Killuminati is next..... |
Author: | MovieDude [ Sat Apr 09, 2005 7:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
God damn matatonio, you hate so many urban movies. Pootie Tang, Cradle 2 The Grave, Chronicles of Riddick, and Torque were all very enjoyable movies, and a few of them I even thought were sorta good... |
Author: | MovieDude [ Sat Apr 09, 2005 8:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
neo_wolf wrote: 48.The Grudge 40.The Shining 34. Alien Vs. Predator 32. Jesus Christ Superstar 13. The Matrix Revolutions 5.Summer Of Sam 1. Bad Boys 2 [/b] Na, can't agree on these, though as the list goes on I love them more and more. Well, except AVP, but ah well. Bad Boys II is the epitome of a guilty pleasure, but I can not begin to describe how enjoyable it is. |
Author: | matatonio [ Sat Apr 09, 2005 8:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
i dont hate all of them!, i liked the Friday movie, barbershop....uuumm...yeah....i even enjoyde Blankman Pootie Thang, well..c'mon! Cradle 2 The Grave- I hate Jet Li and DMX, and the movie was stupid Chronicles of Riddick- everything about it was cheesy, The script, the Effects, the acting...meh ! crap! Torque- yeah, it was fun to watch, but ridiculous stunts and crashes! i hate it! |
Author: | Joker's Thug #3 [ Sat Apr 09, 2005 9:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
matatonio wrote: i think Killuminati is next..... Forgot about this, here we go. Kill's Craptastic Movie List 50-41 50. FearDotCom 49. Marci X 48. Just Married 47. Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 46. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 45. Cheaper by the Dozen 44. Jason Goes to Hell 43. Showtime 42. Super Mario Bros. 41. Spice World |
Author: | MovieDude [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:37 am ] |
Post subject: | |
matatonio wrote: i dont hate all of them!, i liked the Friday movie, barbershop....uuumm...yeah....i even enjoyde Blankman Pootie Thang, well..c'mon! Cradle 2 The Grave- I hate Jet Li and DMX, and the movie was stupid Chronicles of Riddick- everything about it was cheesy, The script, the Effects, the acting...meh ! crap! Torque- yeah, it was fun to watch, but ridiculous stunts and crashes! i hate it! Pootie Tang - What do you mean c'mon? It wasn't supposed to look like some great movie, it was shot for nearly nothing and was funny as hell since it was cheap on purpose. Cradle 2 The Grave - You honestly bought a ticket for a movie with this title and thought it'd be intelligent? It's not smart, but it's a hell of a lot of fun and has some great comic relief. Chronicles of Riddick - Like earlier, it's cheesy and kinda like some lost gothic 1940s serial, but I dug that. Torque - It's a bad movie, no doubt about it, btu like ya said tons of fun to watch. Honestly though, it pretty much is terrible. |
Author: | Algren [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 10:46 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: 46. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot =; |
Author: | Joker's Thug #3 [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Kill's Craptastic Movie List 40-31 40. Open Water 39. Uninvited Guest 38. Fall 37. Hellbound 36. Never Talk to Strangers 35. Driven 34. Black Dog 33. New York Minute 32. Sorority Boys 31. Home Alone 3 |
Author: | MovieDude [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
The only one I'd disagree with thusfar is Open Water. |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 50-41 50. FearDotCom 49. Marci X 48. Just Married 47. Mortal Kombat: Annihilation 46. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot 45. Cheaper by the Dozen 44. Jason Goes to Hell 43. Showtime 42. Super Mario Bros. 41. Spice World I liked Just Married and Cheaper by the Dozen (well, it was okay). Super Mario Bros. was bad, but not terrible. |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:14 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 40-31 40. Open Water 39. Uninvited Guest 38. Fall 37. Hellbound 36. Never Talk to Strangers 35. Driven 34. Black Dog 33. New York Minute 32. Sorority Boys 31. Home Alone 3 Open Water sucked. Home Alone 3 wasn't that terrible, and Sorority Boys was bad, but not all time worst worthy. |
Author: | Joker's Thug #3 [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 4:53 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Kill's Craptastic Movie List 30-21 30. Half Past Dead 29. Dungeons and Dragons 28. Lost & Found 27. Slackers 26. Say It Isnt So 25. An American Werewolf in Paris 24. Heavy Metal 2000 23. Jaws 3 22. Cold Creek Manor 21. 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 5:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 50-41 50. FearDotCom =D> 49. Marci X 48. Just Married 47. Mortal Kombat: Annihilation =; 46. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot =D> 45. Cheaper by the Dozen =; 44. Jason Goes to Hell 43. Showtime =D> 42. Super Mario Bros. =D> 41. Spice World =D> =D> |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 5:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 40-31 40. Open Water 39. Uninvited Guest 38. Fall 37. Hellbound 36. Never Talk to Strangers 35. Driven =D> 34. Black Dog 33. New York Minute 32. Sorority Boys =D> 31. Home Alone 3 =D> i havent seen the others |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 5:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 30-21 30. Half Past Dead 29. Dungeons and Dragons 28. Lost & Found 27. Slackers 26. Say It Isnt So 25. An American Werewolf in Paris =D> 24. Heavy Metal 2000 23. Jaws 3 =D> 22. Cold Creek Manor =D> 21. 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag those 3 are the only ones ive seen! |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 5:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 30-21 30. Half Past Dead 29. Dungeons and Dragons 28. Lost & Found 27. Slackers 26. Say It Isnt So 25. An American Werewolf in Paris 24. Heavy Metal 2000 23. Jaws 3 22. Cold Creek Manor 21. 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag Half Past Dead rocked! =; |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 5:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
MovieDude wrote: matatonio wrote: i dont hate all of them!, i liked the Friday movie, barbershop....uuumm...yeah....i even enjoyde Blankman Pootie Thang, well..c'mon! Cradle 2 The Grave- I hate Jet Li and DMX, and the movie was stupid Chronicles of Riddick- everything about it was cheesy, The script, the Effects, the acting...meh ! crap! Torque- yeah, it was fun to watch, but ridiculous stunts and crashes! i hate it! Pootie Tang - What do you mean c'mon? It wasn't supposed to look like some great movie, it was shot for nearly nothing and was funny as hell since it was cheap on purpose. Cradle 2 The Grave - You honestly bought a ticket for a movie with this title and thought it'd be intelligent? It's not smart, but it's a hell of a lot of fun and has some great comic relief. Chronicles of Riddick - Like earlier, it's cheesy and kinda like some lost gothic 1940s serial, but I dug that. Torque - It's a bad movie, no doubt about it, btu like ya said tons of fun to watch. Honestly though, it pretty much is terrible. i Know pootie tang wasnt suppose to be a good movie, in my personal opinion it was horrible! Cradle 2 The Grave- i didnt watch it in theater, i got it on blockbuster Chronicles of Riddick- i just hate it, sorry! and finally Torque, i hate unrealistic movies, of course except for sci-fi, fantasy, etc, some of the stunts they made with the motorcycles were just stupid Everyone has different taste of movies :wink: |
Author: | Libs [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 6:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Zingaling wrote: Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 30-21 30. Half Past Dead 29. Dungeons and Dragons 28. Lost & Found 27. Slackers 26. Say It Isnt So 25. An American Werewolf in Paris 24. Heavy Metal 2000 23. Jaws 3 22. Cold Creek Manor 21. 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag Half Past Dead rocked! =; *dies laughing* |
Author: | MovieDude [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 6:07 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Libs wrote: Zingaling wrote: Killuminati510 wrote: Kill's Craptastic Movie List 30-21 30. Half Past Dead 29. Dungeons and Dragons 28. Lost & Found 27. Slackers 26. Say It Isnt So 25. An American Werewolf in Paris 24. Heavy Metal 2000 23. Jaws 3 22. Cold Creek Manor 21. 8 Heads in a Duffel Bag Half Past Dead rocked! =; *dies laughing* Wow, even I coudl recognize that this is just a terrible movie |
Author: | dolcevita [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 6:11 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I applaud with what you've named your list Killi. I agree with almost everything on it I've seen, and agree even more with the ones i haven't, seeing as how they seemed so off-putting I never watched them in the first place. |
Author: | torrino [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 6:12 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Libs wrote: Zingaling wrote: Half Past Dead rocked! =; *dies laughing* Zingy's forum life is a lot easier without a certain someone criticizing his taste. But, anyways, I had the grand privelege of seeing this masterwork on the big screen. There's nothing, NOTHING in this world like Ja Rule stretched out to 30 feet and hearing his wannabe tough voice on loud speakers. |
Page 23 of 29 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |