Author |
Message |
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
41.)Batman Returns
42.)Cool as Ice
43.)Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre
44.)Teen Wolf Too
45.)Coyote Ugly
46.)Scooby Doo
47.)Love Don't Cost a Thing
48.)Drumline
49.)Pearl Harbor
50.)The Hulk
Criticize away.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:43 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
BacktotheFuture wrote: 41.)Batman Returns 42.)Cool as Ice 43.)Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre 44.)Teen Wolf Too 45.)Coyote Ugly 46.)Scooby Doo 47.)Love Don't Cost a Thing 48.)Drumline 49.)Pearl Harbor 50.)The Hulk
Criticize away.
oooh!! no no no!! Batman Returns is you worst pick!! [-X =;
.........are you a Batman Fan?!!, im asking just because of your avatar!
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:46 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
BacktotheFuture wrote: 41.)Batman Returns 42.)Cool as Ice 43.)Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre 44.)Teen Wolf Too 45.)Coyote Ugly 46.)Scooby Doo 47.)Love Don't Cost a Thing 48.)Drumline 49.)Pearl Harbor 50.)The Hulk
Criticize away.
Are you not a Batman fan, BTTF?
I liked Pearl Harbor and The Hulk. I was one of the few, it seems.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:47 pm |
|
|
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
matatonio wrote: BacktotheFuture wrote: 41.)Batman Returns 42.)Cool as Ice 43.)Return of the Texas Chainsaw Massacre 44.)Teen Wolf Too 45.)Coyote Ugly 46.)Scooby Doo 47.)Love Don't Cost a Thing 48.)Drumline 49.)Pearl Harbor 50.)The Hulk
Criticize away. oooh!! no no no!! Batman Returns is you worst pick!! [-X =; .........are you a Batman Fan?!!, im asking just because of your avatar!
I love Batman. It's just most of the movies suck.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:48 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
so....your just a fan of the very first movie and the comics?
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:53 pm |
|
|
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
matatonio wrote: so....your just a fan of the very first movie and the comics?
And the old TV is kinda fun.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:54 pm |
|
|
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
Plus the cartoons are great.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:54 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
ooh yes the cartoons, i forgot!.....there great!
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:56 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
Batman Returns was the best in the series. Period.
_________________ See above.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 7:57 pm |
|
|
MovieDude
Where will you be?
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 4:50 am Posts: 11675
|
I grew up on the cartoons, nothing has come close thusfar. Anyways, the first list of yours where I have no major complaints. I liked Hulk and the post 1 hour mark of Pearl Harbor, but I can certainly understand your take.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 8:06 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
BacktotheFuture wrote: 49.)Pearl Harbor 50.)The Hulk
Agree with Hulk. Dont agree with Pearl Harbor. It was fucking awesome!!! Coyote Ugly are you crazy!!!?
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:08 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
BacktotheFuture wrote: 32.)Batman & Robin 33.)Batman Forever 34.)Jingle all the Way 36.)Junior 37.)Last Action Hero 38.)Speed 2 39.)Cats & Dogs 40.)Armageddon
I disagree with you on the above films. You are a nutcase, these films are brilliant. Well, brilliant is too complimentary, but they're good.
3 Arnie films in total. 2 Sly films in total. Thats a suprise. It's usually the other way around. =D>
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:13 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
BacktotheFuture wrote: Algren wrote: Zingaling wrote: Algren wrote: Zingaling wrote: Spy Kids 3D sucked baaaaaaaaaaad. =; Are you sure you aren't biased because of Stallone? :razz: The film was cheesy (acting wise. Not Sly). But as it's a cheesy kids film, anyhow, it was ace. Sly was brilliant, which is what makes it an A, in my books. Which is probably why you like An Allan Smithee film too. Cause it had Sly.
No shit.
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:13 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
ROID's go....
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:14 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
Im ready for my list although Cool as Ice should of been higher on that list BTTF
50. Disorderlies
49. Shanghai Surprise
48. No Holds Barred
47. Day After Tommorrow
46. Barbed Wire
45. In the Army
44. Speed 2
43. Last Action Hero
42. Cocktail
41. Teen Wolf Too
40. Dream a Little Dream
Last edited by El Maskado on Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:32 pm, edited 3 times in total.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:17 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
El_masked_esteROIDe_user wrote: 47. Day After Tommorrow 44. Speed 2 43. Last Action Hero 42. Cocktail
I certainly do not agree with these. Last Action Hero is a class film, as is Cocktail!!!!!!!!
...I can see this is going to be a good list. Maybe not to my liking though....
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:23 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
The Day After Tomorrow?!
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:26 pm |
|
|
Andrew
Lover of Bacon
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:05 pm Posts: 4197 Location: Sherwood Forest, UK
|
El_masked_esteROIDe_user wrote: Im ready for my list although Cool as Ice should of been higher on that list BTTF
47. Day After Tommorrow 44. Speed 2 43. Last Action Hero 42. Cocktail
disagree with these... Day After Tomorrow was just summer popcorn movie fun... i wouldn't say it was bad.
_________________ ... and there's something about this city today, like all the colours conspired to overwhelm the grey...
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:26 pm |
|
|
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
Day After Tomorrow is not that bad to make a Bottom 50 of All Time list.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:28 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
Zing, change the title...
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:31 pm |
|
|
Algren
now we know
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 9:31 pm Posts: 67060
|
No Hold's Bared.....always used to see it at the rental shop. Never rented it though.
_________________STOP UIGHUR GENOCIDE IN XINJIANG FIGHT FOR TAIWAN INDEPENDENCE FREE TIBET LIBERATE HONG KONG BOYCOTT MADE IN CHINA
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:34 pm |
|
|
El Maskado
Arrrrrrrrrrgggghhhhhhhhhh!
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 8:17 pm Posts: 21572
|
39. Under the Cherry Moon
(The artist formerly known as Prince who is now known as Prince the Jehovahs Witness)
38. Howard the Duck
(Corniest lines ever, I know quack fu)
37. Hudson Hawk
( Bruce Willis does it again with another turkey and not to mention Andy Mcdowells annoying big gum smile. Abig ole one two punch)
36. Men At Work
(Emilio makes his second directional, its no wonder Charlie and Denise divorced when she finally saw what a crappy movie this was)
35. Rocky Horror Show
(it just gave me a headache especially Tim Curry wearing a garter belt)
34. Son In Law
(so fictional, like anyone would try to conform and act like Pauley Shore)
33. Biodome
(Im just a glutton for torture when it comes to Pauley Shore movies that are shown on cable)
32. Fair Game
(Not even Cindy Crawford can save this tripe. Oh wait, she was the reason this movie sucked no matter how good she looked. The poster even looks like some porno movie cover)
31. He Man
(the power of the Yanni synthesizer saved mankind hahahahaha)
30. Monster Squad
(it felt look a bad goonies rip off)
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:49 pm |
|
|
MovieDude
Where will you be?
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 4:50 am Posts: 11675
|
I only disagree with Day After Tomorrow and Monster Squad, or at least what I can remember from it.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:53 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
Algren wrote: Zing, change the title...
I would have gotten it. Thanks though Zing.
_________________ See above.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:54 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
Good to see Masters of the Universe on someone's list. That movie was simply dreadful.
_________________ See above.
|
Sun Mar 27, 2005 9:57 pm |
|
|