Author |
Message |
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
1. The Big Bounce
2. Catch That Kid
3. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4. The Cookout
5. My Baby's Daddy
6. National Lampoon's Gold Diggers
7. Godsend
8. Envy
9. Open Water
10. Garfield
|
Sun Jun 26, 2005 3:08 am |
|
|
Dr. Lecter
You must have big rats
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 4:28 pm Posts: 92093 Location: Bonn, Germany
|
Dkmuto wrote: Something like this...
1. The Forgotten
[-(
_________________The greatest thing on earth is to love and to be loved in return!
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 1:49 am |
|
|
Dr. Lecter
You must have big rats
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 4:28 pm Posts: 92093 Location: Bonn, Germany
|
Zingaling wrote: 1. The Big Bounce 2. Catch That Kid 3. Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed 4. The Cookout 5. My Baby's Daddy 6. National Lampoon's Gold Diggers 7. Godsend 8. Envy 9. Open Water 10. Garfield
C'mon, Scooby Doo 2 better than The Big Bounce?
_________________The greatest thing on earth is to love and to be loved in return!
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 1:49 am |
|
|
publicenemy#1
Extraordinary
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 12:25 am Posts: 18871 Location: San Diego
|
1. Open Water
2. Shark Tale
3. Catwoman
4. Napoleon Dynamite
I don't think I could consider anything else I've seen from last year "really horrible" than these 4 turds.
Last edited by publicenemy#1 on Tue Jun 28, 2005 1:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 2:24 am |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
Dr. Lecter wrote: Dkmuto wrote: Something like this...
1. The Forgotten
[-(
Aliens, Lecter. There were ALIENS.
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 3:05 am |
|
|
MovieDude
Where will you be?
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 4:50 am Posts: 11675
|
10. Hidalgo C-
9. The Spongebob Squarepants Movie C-
8. Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid C-
7. King Arthur C-
6. The Punisher D+
5. Saw D+
4. The Passion of the Christ D+
3. Hero D+
2. The Alamo D
1. Andrew Lloyd Webber's Phantom of the Opera F
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 3:40 am |
|
|
baumer72
Mod Team Leader
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 11:00 pm Posts: 7087 Location: Crystal Lake
|
1) Catwoman- The uncontested king of crap last year....and that is saying something.
2) The Village- Only a very strong effort from Catwoman unseeded this stinker.
3) The Exorcist the Beginning- The Big Three really could have swapped places.
4) Van Helsing- This is what happens when you have all special effects and no story.
5) The Chronicles of Riddick- See above.
6) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Uzbekistan- I fell asleep several times.
7) Twisted- Cliche after cliche and the killer was known in the first five minutes.
8) Meet The Fockers- Nothing funny or remotely amusing about this one. A Very Big Dissapointment!
9) Taking Lives- See number 7.
10) Cheaper by the Dozen- Winy suck ass film about a bunch of spoiled kids.
Just missing the top 10:
Shrek 2, Team America and Stepford Wives.
Overall, 2004 was not a year to remember.
_________________ Brick Tamland: Yeah, there were horses, and a man on fire, and I killed a guy with a trident.
Ron Burgundy: Brick, I've been meaning to talk to you about that. You should find yourself a safehouse or a relative close by. Lay low for a while, because you're probably wanted for murder.
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 10:06 am |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
baumer, I think Cheaper by the Dozen was a 2003 release, if I'm not mistaken...
|
Tue Jun 28, 2005 12:09 pm |
|
|
Dr. Lecter
You must have big rats
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 4:28 pm Posts: 92093 Location: Bonn, Germany
|
My updated list:
1. Johnson Family Vacation
2. Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3. Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of Apocalypse
4. Garfield: The Movie
5. The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
6. Envy
7. Raising Helen
8. Catwoman
9. Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
10. Jersey Girl
Adding Envy
_________________The greatest thing on earth is to love and to be loved in return!
|
Sun Jul 10, 2005 6:16 am |
|
|
Anonymous
|
Haven't seen that many movies, so there are bound to be some more worse than these...
- Resident Evil: Apocalypse
- The Chronicles of Riddick
- Alien vs Predator
- Secret Window
- Van Helsing
- Shark Tale
- Dodgeball
- Along Came Polly
- Troy
- Shrek 2
|
Sun Jul 10, 2005 8:28 am |
|
|
Bradley Witherberry
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 1:13 pm Posts: 15197 Location: Planet Xatar
|
I still don't understand all the hate towards Open Water - I thought it was a great movie - it was like watching a nightmare (cue snide remarks)...
|
Sun Jul 10, 2005 8:31 am |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
10. Secret Window
9. Alien vs. Predator
8. Starsky & Hutch
7. 50 First Dates
6. Ladder 49
5. Sideways
4. Spartan
3. Along Came Polly
2. Resident Evil: Apocalypse
1. The Whole Ten Yards
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Tue Jun 27, 2006 3:40 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
10. The Manchurian Candidate - D
9. Paparazzi - D-
8. Van Helsing - D-
7. Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London D-
6. Alexander - D-
5. Catwoman - F
4. The Whole Ten Yards - F
3. Scooby Doo 2 - F
2. Envy - F
1. Napoleon Dynamite - F-
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Tue Jun 27, 2006 4:26 am |
|
|