Author |
Message |
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
Re: Re:
1. Happily N'ever After- F 2. Rush Hour 3- D- 3. Code Name: The Cleaner- D- 4. Ghost Rider- D 5. Norbit- D+ 6. Captivity- D+ 7. The Messengers- D+ 8. The Number 23- C- 9. Return to House on Haunted Hill- C- 10. Mr Bean's Holiday- C-
|
Sat Nov 03, 2007 1:58 pm |
|
|
Quint
Baaaaa!
Joined: Sat May 06, 2006 10:31 am Posts: 1011 Location: Lookin for mah bukkit
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
My list so far:
10. The Host - B- 9. Ghost Rider - C+ 8. Rush Hour 3 - D+ 7. BloodRayne 2: Deliverance - D 6. Dragon Wars - D 5. Lake Placid 2 - D- 4. Spider-Man 3 - D- 3. Megasnake - D- 2. Saw IV - D- 1. Daddy Day Camp - F-
I must note, however, that BloodRayne 2 and Dragon Wars are extremely fun movies, albeit for all the wrong reasons. I do still feel compelled to put them on the list, but they are spared the bottom five spots because of this.
_________________
|
Sat Nov 03, 2007 5:52 pm |
|
|
JURiNG
ef star star kay
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 7:45 pm Posts: 3016 Location: Cairo, Egypt
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. Norbit 2. Epic Movie 3. The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising 4. The Last Legion 5. Daddy Day Camp 6. Reno 911!: Miami 7. Hannibal Rising 8. Pathfinder: Legend of the Ghost Warrior 9. Ghost Rider 10. Are We Done Yet?
_________________
|
Fri Nov 16, 2007 1:57 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. Bug 2. Captivity 3. Farce of the Penguins 4. DOA: Dead or Alive 5. The Dukes of Hazzard: The Beginning 6. Fred Claus 7. Perfect Stranger 8. Slow Burn 9. The Number 23 10. Kickin' It Old Skool
|
Sun Nov 18, 2007 3:33 am |
|
|
Mannyisthebest
Forum General
Joined: Wed May 10, 2006 3:53 pm Posts: 8636 Location: Toronto, Canada
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. Spiderman 3 D- 2. Shrek 3 C-
_________________The Dark Prince
|
Sun Nov 18, 2007 2:52 pm |
|
|
The Dark Shape
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 3:56 am Posts: 12119 Location: Adrift in L.A.
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
10. Transformers 9. Evan Almighty 8. Halloween 7. Resident Evil: Extinction 6. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer 5. Dead Silence 4. Rush Hour 3 3. Hannibal Rising 2. The Hitcher 1. The Hills Have Eyes II
|
Fri Nov 23, 2007 1:38 am |
|
|
billybobwashere
He didn't look busy?!
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 3:59 pm Posts: 4308
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
i usually try to avoid really bad movies, but occasionally it's all that available, or more often, a film really disappoints me.
1. Norbit D- 2. WAR D 3. Because I Said So D 3. Premonition D+ 4. Ghost Rider D+ 5. Wild Hogs C- 6. Shrek the Third C- 7. The Hitcher C- 8. Balls of Fury C 9. Evan Almighty C 10. Bella C (a real disappointment for me)
_________________Retroviral VideosA film-based project created for the purpose of helping raise awareness about HIV/AIDS, specifically in South Africa.
|
Fri Nov 23, 2007 3:09 am |
|
|
snack
Extraordinary
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 9:18 pm Posts: 12159
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
I keep away from most obviously bad movies....but....
10. Blades of Glory 9. 300 8. Becoming Jane 7. Live Free or Die Hard 6. Music & Lyrics 5. David & Layla 4. Shrek The Third 3. Disturbia 2. Jindabyne 1. Rush Hour 3
|
Sun Dec 02, 2007 2:58 pm |
|
|
android
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 7:44 am Posts: 2913 Location: Portugal
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
Anyone that puts Bug at the top of their list is dead to me. Dead.
_________________
|
Mon Dec 03, 2007 8:50 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21150 Location: Massachusetts
|
1. Because I Said So 2. Halloween 3. The Comebacks 4. Norbit 5. Hostel: Part II 6. Premonition 7. Perfect Stranger 8. The Golden Compass 9. Good Luck Chuck 10. Epic Movie
Honorable Mention: Code Name: The Cleaner
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon Dec 10, 2007 5:48 pm |
|
|
The Dark Shape
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 3:56 am Posts: 12119 Location: Adrift in L.A.
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
10. Evan Almighty 9. Halloween 8. National Treasure: Book of Secrets 7. Resident Evil: Extinction 6. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer 5. Dead Silence 4. Rush Hour 3 3. Hannibal Rising 2. The Hitcher 1. The Hills Have Eyes II
|
Fri Dec 21, 2007 6:04 am |
|
|
billybobwashere
He didn't look busy?!
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2006 3:59 pm Posts: 4308
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
recent additions: Hitman at #7, and Alvin and the Chipmunks at #3
_________________Retroviral VideosA film-based project created for the purpose of helping raise awareness about HIV/AIDS, specifically in South Africa.
|
Tue Dec 25, 2007 1:19 am |
|
|
Korrgan
problem?
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 6:52 am Posts: 15515 Location: Bait Shop
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
10. 30 Days of Night 9. Captivity 8. Halloween 7. The Golden Compass 6. Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem 5. Alvin and the Chipmunks 4. The Messengers 3. Dead Silence 2. Hitman 1. Ghost Rider
_________________
|
Tue Dec 25, 2007 8:31 pm |
|
|
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. Mr. Bean's Holiday 2. Dragon Wars 3. Are We Done Yet? 4. Epic Movie 5. Georgia Rule 6. Ghost Rider 7. The Reaping 8. TMNT 9. Rush Hour 3 10. Shrek the Third
|
Tue Dec 25, 2007 9:02 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
5.Hitman - C+ 4.Spiderman 3 - C+ 3.Even Almighty - C+ 2.Shrek The Third - C+ 1.30 days of Night - C-
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Wed Dec 26, 2007 6:08 am |
|
|
sarah
Aspiring Director
Joined: Thu Mar 09, 2006 7:05 am Posts: 41
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
Surprised no one has mentioned I Know Who Killed Me.
|
Mon Dec 31, 2007 5:28 pm |
|
|
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
sarah wrote: Surprised no one has mentioned I Know Who Killed Me. People would have to be dumb enough to actually watch it first.
|
Tue Jan 01, 2008 1:54 am |
|
|
Doomsday
Star Trek XI
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 6:16 am Posts: 314 Location: Portugal
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
Because i only saw 15 movies this year my "Worst" list only has 5 movies.
1) Ghost Rider D - 2) The Messengers D 3) The Reaping D + 4) The Hitcher C - 5) Premonition C
_________________ I`m Doomsday...but you can call me Doom.
October 29 is Doomsday.
|
Tue Jan 01, 2008 6:20 pm |
|
|
BacktotheFuture
I'm Batman
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:53 pm Posts: 5554 Location: Long Island
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. Epic Movie 2. Rush Hour 3 3. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer 4. The Heartbreak Kid 5. 300
|
Wed Jan 02, 2008 1:56 am |
|
|
Schlomo
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Sun Jan 30, 2005 10:09 am Posts: 1097
|
Re: Worst Movies of 2007
1. WAR 2. The Condemned 3. Halloween 4. Fantastic Four: Rise Of The Silver Surfer 5. Shrek 3 6. Hitman 7. Ghost Rider 8. Saw IV 9. TMNT 10. Death Proof
_________________revolutions wrote: that one dude with the giant ass mi:3 logo
|
Wed Jan 02, 2008 3:02 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21150 Location: Massachusetts
|
1. I Know Who Killed Me 2. Because I Said So 3. Halloween 4. The Comebacks 5. Norbit 6. Hostel: Part II 7. Premonition 8. Perfect Stranger 9. The Golden Compass 10. Good Luck Chuck
Dishonorable Mention: Epic Movie
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Wed Feb 06, 2008 4:34 am |
|
|