Author |
Message |
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21150 Location: Massachusetts
|
A+
1. High Fidelity
2. Cast Away
3. Erin Brockovich
4. Keeping the Faith
5. Almost Famous
6. Wonder Boys
7. Traffic
A
8. Finding Forrester
9. Unbreakable
10. Meet the Parents
11. What Women Want
12. Miss Congeniality
13. The Whole Nine Yards
14. Remember the Titans
15. Frequency
16. Return to Me
17. Shaft
18. Mission: Impossible 2
19. The Perfect Storm
20. Shanghai Noon
21. Road Trip
22. Dr. Suess' How the Grinch Stole Christmas
A-
23. 100 Girls
24. Gladiator
25. Me, Myself & Irene
26. What Lies Beneath
27. The Legend of Bagger Vance
28. Disney's The Kid
29. Chicken Run
30. The 6th Day
31. Coyote Ugly
32. The Patriot
33. Chocolat
34. Space Cowboys
35. Men of Honor
36. Bring it On
B+
37. X-Men
38. Dude, Where's My Car?
39. Best in Show
40. O Brother, Where Art Thou?
41. The Replacements
42. Romeo Must Die
43. American Psycho
44. U-571
B
45. Scary Movie
46. Charlie's Angels
47. Gone in 60 Seconds
48. Scream 3
49. Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
50. The Family Man
51. Big Momma's House
52. Drowning Mona
53. Bounce
54. Proof of Life
55. The Gift
56. Hollow Man
57. Ready to Rumble
58. Screwed
59. Small Time Crooks
60. 28 Days
61. Loser
62. The Emperor's New Groove
63. Titan A.E.
64. The Art of War
65. What Planet Are You From?
66. The Skulls
B-
67. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
68. Isn't She Great
69. The Crew
70. Mission to Mars
71. Reindeer Games
C+
72. Snow Day
C
73. Nurse Betty
74. Pitch Black
75. Boys and Girls
C-
76. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
77. The Contender
D+
78. The Ladies Man
D
79. Pay it Forward
80. Dr. T and The Women
81. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
82. 102 Dalmatians
D-
83. Where the Heart Is
F
84. Autumn in New York
85. The Next Best Thing
86. Battlefield Earth
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Mon Aug 07, 2006 10:17 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Snatch
2. Billy Eliot
3. Gladiator
A
4. The Patriot
5. The Emeror's New Groove
6. Chicken Run
7. Gone in 60 Seconds
8. Remember the Titans
9. The Virgin Suicides
A-
10. X-Men
11. Unbreakable
12. Me, Myself and Irene
13. Snow Day
14. How the Grinch Stole Christmas
15. What Women Want
16. Meet the Parents
17. Miss Congeniality
B+
18. Me Myself And Irene
19. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
20. The Replacements
21. Center Stage
22. Scary Movie
23. Pitch Black
24. The Beach
25. Road Trip
B
26. Mission Imposible II
27. Sream 3
28. Space Coyboys
29. Charlies Angels
30. Bring it On
31.Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
B-
32.Whatever it Takes
33. Little Nicky
34. Romeo Must Die
35. Bedazzled
36. Final Destination
37. Gossip
C+
38. The 6th Day
39. Hollow Man
C
40. Coyote Ugly
C-
41. Dungeons and Dragons
42. Highlander: Endgame
D+
43. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
44. Dude Wheres My Car
D
45. Pokemon: The Movie 2000
F-
46.Battlefield Earth
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Wed Aug 09, 2006 3:21 pm |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Snatch
2. Billy Eliot
3. Gladiator
A
4. The Patriot
5. The Emeror's New Groove
6. Chicken Run
7. Gone in 60 Seconds
8. Remember the Titans
9. The Virgin Suicides
A-
10. X-Men
11. Unbreakable
12. Me, Myself and Irene
13. Snow Day
14. How the Grinch Stole Christmas
15. What Women Want
16. Meet the Parents
17. Miss Congeniality
B+
18. Me Myself And Irene
19. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
20. The Replacements
21. Center Stage
22. Scary Movie
23. Pitch Black
24. The Beach
25. Road Trip
B
26. Mission Imposible II
27. Boys and Girls
28. Sream 3
29. Space Coyboys
30. Charlies Angels
31. Bring it On
32.Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
B-
33.Whatever it Takes
34. Little Nicky
35. Romeo Must Die
36. Bedazzled
37. Final Destination
38. Gossip
C+
39. The 6th Day
40. Hollow Man
C
41. Coyote Ugly
C-
42. Dungeons and Dragons
43. Highlander: Endgame
D+
44. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
45. Dude Wheres My Car
D
46. Pokemon: The Movie 2000
F-
47.Battlefield Earth
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Wed Aug 16, 2006 3:29 am |
|
|
Dkmuto
Forum General
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 1:00 am Posts: 6502
|
A
Cast Away
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
The Emperor's New Groove
Erin Brockovich
Fantasia 2000
Gladiator
A-
Best in Show
Chocolat
The Contender
Dancer in the Dark
The Family Man
The Patriot
Requiem for a Dream
Return to Me
Scary Movie
Traffic
What Lies Beneath
B+
Almost Famous
Billy Elliot
Bring it On
Center Stage
Charlie's Angels
Chicken Run
Finding Forrester
Frequency
Meet the Parents
Miss Congeniality
Mission: Impossible II
Quills
Shanghai Noon
X-Men
You Can Count on Me
B
Bounce
High Fidelity
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Pollock
Remember the Titans
Small Time Crooks
Snow Day
Titan A.E.
U-571
Unbreakable
What Women Want
B-
28 Days
American Psycho
Dinosaur
The Gift
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
Pay it Forward
The Road to El Dorado
Snatch
The Virgin Suicides
C+
The Cell
Bedazzled
The Perfect Storm
The Replacements
Space Cowboys
C
Big Momma's House
Scream 3
C-
The 6th Day
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas
Final Destination
Where the Heart Is
D+
Gone in Sixty Seconds
Vertical Limit
D
Bless the Child
Red Planet
F
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2
|
Thu Aug 17, 2006 1:52 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21150 Location: Massachusetts
|
A+
1. Requiem for a Dream
2. High Fidelity
3. Cast Away
4. Erin Brockovich
5. Keeping the Faith
6. Almost Famous
7. Wonder Boys
8. Traffic
A
9. Finding Forrester
10. Unbreakable
11. Meet the Parents
12. What Women Want
13. Miss Congeniality
14. The Whole Nine Yards
15. Remember the Titans
16. Frequency
17. Return to Me
18. Shaft
19. Mission: Impossible 2
20. The Perfect Storm
21. Shanghai Noon
22. Road Trip
23. Dr. Suess' How the Grinch Stole Christmas
A-
24. 100 Girls
25. Gladiator
26. Me, Myself & Irene
27. What Lies Beneath
28. The Legend of Bagger Vance
29. Disney's The Kid
30. Chicken Run
31. The 6th Day
32. Coyote Ugly
33. The Patriot
34. Chocolat
35. Space Cowboys
36. Men of Honor
37. Bring it On
B+
38. X-Men
39. Dude, Where's My Car?
40. Best in Show
41. O Brother, Where Art Thou?
42. The Replacements
43. Romeo Must Die
44. American Psycho
45. U-571
B
46. Scary Movie
47. Charlie's Angels
48. Gone in 60 Seconds
49. Scream 3
50. Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
51. The Family Man
52. Big Momma's House
53. Drowning Mona
54. Bounce
55. Proof of Life
56. The Gift
57. Hollow Man
58. Ready to Rumble
59. Screwed
60. Small Time Crooks
61. 28 Days
62. Loser
63. The Emperor's New Groove
64. Titan A.E.
65. The Art of War
66. What Planet Are You From?
67. The Skulls
B-
68. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
69. Isn't She Great
70. The Crew
71. Mission to Mars
72. Reindeer Games
C+
73. Snow Day
C
74. Nurse Betty
75. Pitch Black
76. Boys and Girls
C-
77. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
78. The Contender
D+
79. The Ladies Man
D
80. Pay it Forward
81. Dr. T and The Women
82. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas
83. 102 Dalmatians
D-
84. Where the Heart Is
F
85. Autumn in New York
86. The Next Best Thing
87. Battlefield Earth
I really have to go back and edit the grades on this list.
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sat Aug 26, 2006 2:51 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+
1. Snatch
2. Billy Eliot
3. Gladiator
A
4. The Patriot
5. The Emeror's New Groove
6. Chicken Run
7. Gone in 60 Seconds
8. Remember the Titans
9. The Virgin Suicides
A-
10. X-Men
11. Unbreakable
12. Me, Myself and Irene
13. Snow Day
14. How the Grinch Stole Christmas
15. What Women Want
16. Meet the Parents
17. Miss Congeniality
18. Requiem for a Dream
B+
19. Me Myself And Irene
20. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
21. The Replacements
22. Center Stage
23. Scary Movie
24. Pitch Black
25. The Beach
26. Road Trip
B
27. Mission Imposible II
28. Boys and Girls
29. Sream 3
30. Space Coyboys
31. Charlies Angels
32. Bring it On
33.Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
B-
34.Whatever it Takes
35. Little Nicky
36. Romeo Must Die
37. Bedazzled
38. Final Destination
39. Gossip
C+
40. The 6th Day
41. Hollow Man
C
42. Coyote Ugly
C-
43. Dungeons and Dragons
44. Highlander: Endgame
D+
45. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
46. Dude Wheres My Car
D
47. Pokemon: The Movie 2000
F-
48.Battlefield Earth
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
|
Mon Oct 09, 2006 6:07 am |
|
|
DIB2
All Star Poster
Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 3:57 am Posts: 4669 Location: Anchorage, AK
|
A+ 1. Snatch 2. Billy Eliot 3. Gladiator
A 4. The Patriot 5. The Emeror's New Groove A- 6. Chicken Run 7. Gone in 60 Seconds 8. Remember the Titans 9. The Virgin Suicides 10. X-Men 11. Unbreakable 12. Snow Day 13. How the Grinch Stole Christmas 14. What Women Want 15. Meet the Parents 16. Miss Congeniality 17. Requiem for a Dream 18. Scary Movie
B+ 19. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon 20. The Replacements 21. Center Stage 22. Pitch Black 23. Road Trip 24. Sream 3
B 25. Mission Imposible II 26. Ordinary Decent Criminal 27. Boys and Girls 28. Space Coyboys 29. Charlies Angels 30. Bring it On 31. Me Myself And Irene 32.Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
B- 33.Whatever it Takes 34. Little Nicky 35. Romeo Must Die 36. Bedazzled 37. Final Destination 38. Gossip
C+ 39. The 6th Day 40. Hollow Man
C 41. Coyote Ugly 42. The Beach
C- 43. Dungeons and Dragons 44. Highlander: Endgame
D+ 45. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle 46. Dude Wheres My Car
D 47. Pokemon: The Movie 2000
F- 48.Battlefield Earth
_________________My Most anticipated films of 2015
Last edited by DIB2 on Sun Jan 11, 2009 12:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Sun Jan 07, 2007 7:04 am |
|
|
Levy
Golfaholic
Joined: Wed Jan 05, 2005 2:06 pm Posts: 16054
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
dolcevita wrote: Dude Where's My Car was brilliant. You didn't like Dude Where's My Car? It was hillarious.
Wow. You really try to lecture people about Bond and V for Vendetta when you loved Dude where's my car? Did you do drugs at that time?
|
Sun Jan 07, 2007 7:56 am |
|
|
trixster
loyalfromlondon
Joined: Wed Oct 13, 2004 6:31 pm Posts: 19697 Location: ville-marie
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
**** 01. Unbreakable 02. American Psycho
***½ 03. Snatch. 04. X-Men 05. Almost Famous 06. Wo hu cang long [Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon] 07. Requiem for a Dream 08. O Brother, Where Art Thou? 09. Best in Show
*** 10. Pitch Black 11. The Cell 12. What Lies Beneath 13. The Boondock Saints 14. Traffic 15. Frequency 16. The Contender 17. Cast Away 18. Remember the Titans 19. The Patriot 20. Gladiator 21. Thirteen Days
**½ 22. The Whole Nine Yards 23. Meet the Parents 24. Final Destination 25. Quills 26. Shanghai Noon 27. Charlie's Angels 28. The Perfect Storm 29. Miss Congeniality 30. U-571 31. Erin Brockovich 32. Chicken Run
** 33. Hollow Man 34. Scary Movie 35. Mission: Impossible II 36. The 6th Day 37. Rules of Engagement
*½ 38. The Replacements 39. How the Grinch Stole Christmas 40. Bedazzled 41. Scream 3 42. Gojira ni-sen mireniamu [Godzilla 2000]
* 43. What Women Want 44. Me, Myself & Irene 45. 28 Days 46. Where the Heart Is
½* 47. The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle 48. Red Planet 49. The Kid
NO STARS 50. The Crew
_________________Magic Mike wrote: zwackerm wrote: If John Wick 2 even makes 30 million I will eat 1,000 shoes. Same. Algren wrote: I don't think. I predict.
|
Thu Feb 21, 2008 6:04 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21150 Location: Massachusetts
|
Re:
**** 1. High Fidelity 2. Requiem for a Dream 3. Cast Away 4. Erin Brockovich 5. Keeping the Faith 6. Almost Famous 7. Wonder Boys 8. Traffic
***½ 9. American Psycho 10. Meet the Parents 11. Finding Forrester 12. Unbreakable 13. What Women Want 14. Miss Congeniality 15. The Whole Nine Yards 16. Remember the Titans 17. Frequency 18. Return to Me 19. Mission: Impossible 2 20. The Perfect Storm 21. Shanghai Noon 22. Road Trip 23. Dr. Suess' How the Grinch Stole Christmas 24. 100 Girls 25. Me, Myself & Irene 26. What Lies Beneath 27. The Legend of Bagger Vance 28. Chicken Run 29. The Patriot 30. Chocolat
*** 31. Shaft 32. The 6th Day 33. Space Cowboys 34. Men of Honor 35. Bring it On 36. X-Men 37. Dude, Where's My Car? 38. Best in Show 39. O Brother, Where Art Thou? 40. The Replacements 41. Disney's The Kid 42. Romeo Must Die 43. U-571 44. Scary Movie 45. Charlie's Angels 46. Gone in 60 Seconds 47. Scream 3 48. Nutty Professor II: The Klumps 49. The Family Man 50. Big Momma's House 51. Drowning Mona 52. Proof of Life 53. The Gift 54. Hollow Man 55. Small Time Crooks
**½ 56. Gladiator 57. Screwed 58. Coyote Ugly 59. Ready to Rumble 60. Bounce 61. 28 Days 62. Loser 63. The Emperor's New Groove 64. Titan A.E. 65. The Art of War 66. What Planet Are You From? 67. The Skulls 68. Reindeer Games
** 69. The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle 70. Isn't She Great 71. The Crew 72. Mission to Mars 73. Snow Day 74. Nurse Betty 75. The Beach 76. Pitch Black
*½ 77. Boys and Girls 78. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 79. The Contender 80. The Ladies Man
* 81. Pay it Forward 82. Dr. T and The Women 83. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas 84. 102 Dalmatians
½* 85. Where the Heart Is
No Stars 86. Autumn in New York 87. The Next Best Thing 88. Battlefield Earth
2000 was a much better year than I remember it being.
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Mar 16, 2008 3:00 am |
|
|
Jim Halpert
Stanley Cup
Joined: Sat Aug 26, 2006 1:52 pm Posts: 6981 Location: Hockey Town
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
1. Gladiator – A 2. Unbreakable – A- 3. Cast Away – A- 4. Snatch – A- 5. Remember the Titans – A- 6. U-571 – B+ 7. X-Men – B+ 8. Pitch Black – B+ 9. Me, Myself and Irene – B+ 10. The Patriot – B+ 11. The Perfect Storm – B+ 12. What Women Want – B+ 13. Meet the Parents – B+ 14. Thirteen Days – B+ 15. Men of Honor – B+ 16. Romeo Must Die – B+ 17. Scary Movie – B+ 18. High Fidelity – B+ 19. Love & Basketball – B+ 20. Vertical Limit – B 21. The Whole Nine Yards – B 22. Road Trip – B 23. Gone in 60 Seconds – B 24. The Replacements – B 25. Dude, Where’s My Car? – B 26. Mission Impossible 2 – B 27. The Family Man – B 28. Hollow Man – B 29. Shanghai Noon – B 30. The Legend of Bagger Vance – B 31. Bedazzled – B 32. Final Destination – B 33. Frequency – B 34. Shaft – B 35. Titan A.E. – B 36. Scream 3 – B 37. Charlie’s Angels – B 38. Bring it On – B 39. How the Grinch stole Christmas – B 40. What Lies Beneath – B 41. Big Momma’s House – B 42. The Nutter Professor 2 – B 43. Miss Congeniality – B 44. The Skulls – B 45. Mission to Mars – B- 46. Snow Day – B- 47. Ready to Rumble – B- 48. Traffic – C 49. The Flinstones in Viva Rock Vegas – C- 50. O Brother, Where Art Thou – C- 51. Bait – D+ 52. Red Planet – D 53. The Laides Man – D 54. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon – D 55. American Psycho – D 56. Battlefield Earth – D 57. The Beach – D- 58. Screwed – D- 59. Supernova – F 60. Little Nicky – F 61. Dungeons & Dragons – F
|
Sun Mar 16, 2008 3:41 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
Bored, and I rewatched Snatch. Liked it a lot more this time around.
**** 1. Gladiator
***½ 2. Mission: Impossible II 3. Final Destination 4. X-Men 5. Road Trip 6. Scary Movie 7. Meet the Parents 8. Traffic 9. Snatch. 10. Scream 3 11. Remember the Titans 12. Gone in Sixty Seconds 13. Hollow Man 14. Pitch Black
*** 15. Dude, Where’s My Car? 16. Unbreakable 17. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 18. Cast Away 19. Romeo Must Die 20. American Psycho 21. Charlie’s Angels 22. Frequency 23. Me, Myself & Irene 24. The Patriot
**½ 25. High Fidelity 26. The Perfect Storm 27. Big Momma’s House 28. What Lies Beneath 29. The Whole Nine Yards 30. Bring It On 31. The Road to El Dorado 32. Rules of Engagement 33. The Contender 34. The 6th Day 35. Shanghai Noon 36. Coyote Ugly
** 37. Miss Congeniality 38. Vertical Limit 39. The Art of War 40. Shaft 41. Bless the Child 42. Ready to Rumble 43. Next Friday 44. Little Nicky 45. Bedazzled 46. The Replacements 47. The Family Man 48. The Ninth Gate 49. Dinosaur 50. Chicken Run 51. Dungeons & Dragons 52. Red Planet
*½ 53. Urban Legends: Final Cut 54. The Ladies Man 55. Mission to Mars 56. Titan A.E. 57. Snow Day 58. U-571 59. Held Up 60. The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
* 61. The Cell 62. How the Grinch Stole Christmas 63. Space Cowboys 64. Screwed
½* 65. Reindeer Games 66. Supernova 67. Battlefield Earth
No Stars 68. Blair Witch 2: Book of Shadows 69. The Beach
|
Fri Aug 08, 2008 2:09 am |
|
|
junio
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Sat May 07, 2005 2:23 pm Posts: 1778 Location: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
I don't have a list of all the movies I've seen from the year 2000 but I have this:
1. Dancer in the Dark 2. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 3. Requiem for a Dream 4. Erin Brockovich 5. Unbreakable 6. Nurse Betty 7. Cast Away 8. American Psycho 9. Bring It On 10. Shadow of the Vampire 11. The Virgin Suicides 12. In the Mood for Love 13. Miss Congeniality 14. The Contender 15. Memento 16. The Emperor's New Groove 17. Keeping the Faith 18. The Gift 19. The Perfect Storm 20. Road Trip
_________________
Last edited by junio on Sat Aug 09, 2008 2:45 am, edited 4 times in total.
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 12:16 am |
|
|
Steve
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Mon Oct 25, 2004 12:09 pm Posts: 1795
|
WOW! Reflecting on this year is a blast from the past.... Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon was my initiation into fanboydom, and preluded my entry to the world of internet movie dorkhood...
A roughly grouped spattering of favorites:
Almost Famous Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Gladiator Unbreakable
Best in Show Emperor's New Groove O Brother, Where Art Thou? Requiem for a Dream
American Psycho Erin Brockovich Wonder Boys X-Men
Bring it On Charlie's Angels Chicken Run What Lies Beneath
This strikes me as a really odd cinematic year for some reason........
_________________ how am I not myself?
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 1:54 am |
|
|
misutaa
je vois l'avenir
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2005 3:33 pm Posts: 3841 Location: Hollywood/Berkeley, CA
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
1. Requiem for a Dream
nothing else matters
_________________ "Voici mon secret. Il est très simple: on ne voit bien qu'avec le cœur. L'essentiel est invisible pour les yeux."
----Antoine de Saint-Exupéry (Le Petit Prince)
A Lonely Person is at Home Everywhere.
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 3:40 am |
|
|
snack
Extraordinary
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 9:18 pm Posts: 12159
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
Mmm...off the top of my head:
1. You Can Count on Me 2. Requiem For a Dream
Oh shit. I forgot Dance in the Dark. It might be my #1 of the year. It might not be Top 10. I can't decide.
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 4:33 am |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 37971
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
High Fidelity is tops
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 9:57 pm |
|
|
Bradley Witherberry
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 1:13 pm Posts: 15197 Location: Planet Xatar
|
Re:
Jmart007 wrote: B- 71. Mission to Mars
I really have to go back and edit the grades on this list. I suggest you start with this movie - - "B-"?!?!? - - that was easily the worst movie I saw that year...
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 10:27 pm |
|
|
Bradley Witherberry
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 1:13 pm Posts: 15197 Location: Planet Xatar
|
Re:
kypade wrote: 08. Timecode That was a pretty darn cool "movie"....
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 10:32 pm |
|
|
Bradley Witherberry
Extraordinary
Joined: Sat Oct 30, 2004 1:13 pm Posts: 15197 Location: Planet Xatar
|
Re: Best Films of 2000
2000 was a great year for movies!
Here are my top favorites:
Meet the Parents Dude, Where’s My Car? Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Frequency Little Nicky The Ninth Gate Chicken Run The Cell The Emperor's New Groove Meet the Parents Scary Movie Road Trip Best in Show Hamlet Pitch Black Ghost Dog The Little Vampire
|
Sat Aug 09, 2008 10:44 pm |
|
|