Author |
Message |
baumer72
Mod Team Leader
Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 11:00 pm Posts: 7087 Location: Crystal Lake
|
Firewall 4/10
Shadowland 2/10
Basic Instinct 2 2/10
Silent Hill 2.5/10
Nacho Libre 3/10
The Break Up 6/10
POTC 6/10
Little Man 2nd worst movie of all time
You Me and Dupree 6/10
Superman Returns 6/10
Lady in the Water 3/10
Taladega Nights 5.5/10
_________________ Brick Tamland: Yeah, there were horses, and a man on fire, and I killed a guy with a trident.
Ron Burgundy: Brick, I've been meaning to talk to you about that. You should find yourself a safehouse or a relative close by. Lay low for a while, because you're probably wanted for murder.
|
Sun Aug 06, 2006 9:35 am |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
So Far....
1. The Nun- Z-
2. Date Movie- F
3. Una Pelicula de Huevos- D
4. Miami Vice- D
5. Hostel- D+
6. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest- D+
7. The Pink Panther- C-
8. The Wild- C
9. Ultraviolet- C
10. When a Stranger Calls- C
That movie actually doesnt even deserve a grade.
|
Mon Aug 07, 2006 9:59 pm |
|
|
Viper Rodgers
Leader of the Pack
Joined: Wed Aug 02, 2006 3:35 am Posts: 1526 Location: A better place
|
Cant believe nobody is putting Lady in the Water as worst. That was S&%t! Anyways here is mine................
1. Lady in the Water D-
2. She's the Man D-
3. Hostel D
4. Ultraviolet D+
5. Poseidon D+
6. Miami Vice C-
7. The Omen C-
8. Benchwarmers C-
9. When a Stranger Calls C
10. Click C
No F's yet, but it is going to be hard to beat the pure crap that was Lady in the Water.
|
Mon Aug 07, 2006 10:17 pm |
|
|
android
Cream of the Crop
Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 7:44 am Posts: 2913 Location: Portugal
|
1. Lunacy
2. RV
3. The Myth
4. You, Me and Dupree
5. Pink Panther
|
Fri Aug 25, 2006 3:12 pm |
|
|
Shack
Devil's Advocate
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 2:30 am Posts: 37886
|
1. V for Vendetta
2. Date Movie
3. Grandma's Boy
4. When A Stranger Calls
5. Miami Vice
6. 18 Fingers of Death
7. RV
8. Failure to Launch
9. 16 Blocks
10. Annapolis
_________________Shack’s top 50 tv shows - viewtopic.php?f=8&t=90227
|
Mon Aug 28, 2006 5:21 pm |
|
|
Riggs
We had our time together
Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2004 4:36 am Posts: 13269 Location: Vienna
|
1. The Da Vinci Code
2. Scary Movie 4
3. Superman Returns
4. Miami Vice
|
Tue Aug 29, 2006 2:47 am |
|
|
Cotton
Some days I'm a super bitch
Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2004 7:22 pm Posts: 6645
|
John Tucker Must Die is the only 06 release I've given a D to so far...
|
Thu Aug 31, 2006 1:31 am |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. When a Stranger Calls
2. Phat Girlz
3. Step Up
4. Ultraviolet
5. The Descent
6. Silent Hill
7. Pulse
8. Stick It
9. The Shaggy Dog
10. Superman Returns
|
Sun Sep 03, 2006 12:12 am |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
1. BloodRayne
2. Little Man
3. Grandma's Boy
4. Freedomland
5. Tristan & Isolde
6. The Wicker Man
7. Ultraviolet
8. The Covenant
9. Date Movie
10. Find Me Guilty
|
Sat Sep 16, 2006 11:33 pm |
|
|
Libs
Sbil
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 3:38 pm Posts: 48626 Location: Arlington, VA
|
Oh, did I never do this?
In order of crappiness:
1. The Wicker Man
2. Date Movie
3. Pulse
4. Poseidon
5. The Benchwarmers
6. When a Stranger Calls
7. You, Me and Dupree
8. John Tucker Must Die
9. Idlewild
10. Nacho Libre
|
Sun Sep 17, 2006 12:41 am |
|
|
gardenia.11/14....
Indiana Jones IV
Joined: Tue Oct 19, 2004 3:43 am Posts: 1241 Location: the south
|
All the King's Men... did any of the actors or directors even read the original book??? Total F...
_________________ -------------------------------------------------------- My book>hollywoodatemybrain.com<... True?!..
|
Sat Sep 23, 2006 5:54 pm |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21141 Location: Massachusetts
|
Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World -- C-
Failure to Launch -- C-
The Break-Up -- D+
Freedomland -- D+
Friends with Money -- D+
Ultraviolet -- D
Grandma's Boy -- D-
Silent Hill -- D-
The Covenant -- F
Date Movie -- F
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Sep 24, 2006 5:11 pm |
|
|
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
1. The Covenant
2. Date Movie
3. Big Momma's House 2
4. Stay Alive
5. Hostel
6. Just My Luck
7. The Shaggy Dog
8. The Benchwarmers
9. Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
10. Firewall
|
Sun Sep 24, 2006 5:15 pm |
|
|
Jeff
Christian's #1 Fan
Joined: Sat Oct 23, 2004 8:25 pm Posts: 28110 Location: Awaiting my fate
|
Hostel - F
Scary Movie 4 - D
Ultraviolet - D
...I don't remember the rest
|
Sun Sep 24, 2006 5:21 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. When a Stranger Calls
2. Phat Girlz
3. Step Up
4. Ultraviolet
5. The Descent
6. Silent Hill
7. Pulse
8. The Shaggy Dog
9. Hard Candy
10. Bottoms Up
|
Mon Sep 25, 2006 6:56 pm |
|
|
zingy
College Boy Z
Joined: Mon Oct 11, 2004 8:40 pm Posts: 36662
|
1. Edmond
2. BloodRayne
3. Little Man
4. Freedomland
5. Grandma's Boy
6. The Wicker Man
7. Ultraviolet
8. The Covenant
9. Date Movie
10. Lady in the Water
|
Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:03 pm |
|
|
matatonio
Teh Mexican
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 11:56 pm Posts: 26066 Location: In good ol' Mexico
|
So Far....
1. The Nun- Z-
2. Date Movie- F
3. Una Pelicula de Huevos- D
4. Miami Vice- D
5. Hostel- D+
6. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest- D+
7. The Pink Panther- C-
8. Scary Movie 4- C-
9. The Wild- C
10. Ultraviolet- C
|
Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:18 pm |
|
|
Squee
Squee
Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 10:01 pm Posts: 13270 Location: Yuppieville
|
1. Brick: **
2. The Illusionist: **
3. Clerks II: **1/2
4. Da Vinci Code: ***
5. Inside Man: ***
6. X3: ***
7. Talladega Nights: ****
8. The Proposition: ****
_________________Setting most people on fire is wrong.Proud Founder of the "Community of Squee."
|
Wed Oct 04, 2006 12:35 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21141 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=century gothic]1. Date Movie - F
2. The Covenant - F
3. Silent Hill - D-
4. Grandma's Boy - D-
5. Ultraviolet - D
6. Employee of the Month - D
7. Friends with Money - D+
8. Freedomland - D+
9. The Break-Up - D+
10. Failure to Launch - C-[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 8:26 pm |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. The Grudge 2
2. When a Stranger Calls
3. Phat Girlz
4. Step Up
5. Ultraviolet
6. The Descent
7. The Covenant
8. Silent Hill
9. Pulse
10. The Shaggy Dog
|
Fri Oct 13, 2006 10:20 pm |
|
|
Spidey
Teenage Dream
Joined: Mon Oct 18, 2004 8:13 pm Posts: 10677
|
1. The Covenant
2. The Grudge 2
3. Date Movie
4. Big Momma's House 2
5. Stay Alive
6. The Benchwarmers
7. Hostel
8. Just My Luck
9. The Shaggy Dog
10. Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
|
Sat Oct 14, 2006 1:18 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21141 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=century gothic]1. Date Movie - F
2. The Covenant - F
3. Silent Hill - D-
4. Grandma's Boy - D-
5. Ultraviolet - D
6. Feast -- D
7. Employee of the Month - D
8. Friends with Money - D+
9. Freedomland - D+
10. The Break-Up - D+[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Fri Oct 27, 2006 12:46 am |
|
|
Outatime
Veteran
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 9:00 pm Posts: 3413 Location: South Florida
|
1. The Return
2. The Grudge 2
3. Snakes on a Train
4. When a Stranger Calls
5. Phat Girlz
6. Ultraviolet
7. Step Up
8. The Descent
9. The Covenant
10. Silent Hill
|
Sun Nov 12, 2006 1:59 am |
|
|
Alex Y.
Top Poster
Joined: Fri Oct 15, 2004 4:47 pm Posts: 5704
|
updated:
- Date Movie
- Superman Returns
- V for Vendetta
- Cars
- Garfield: A Tale of Two Cities
- The Pink Panther
- Hollow Man 2
- Nacho Libre
- Lucky Number Slevin
- Bobby
|
Sun Nov 12, 2006 2:14 am |
|
|
Jmart
Superman: The Movie
Joined: Fri Oct 22, 2004 8:47 am Posts: 21141 Location: Massachusetts
|
[font=century gothic]1. Date Movie - F
2. The Covenant - F
3. Silent Hill - D-
4. Grandma's Boy - D-
5. Ultraviolet - D
6. Feast -- D
7. Employee of the Month - D
8. Marie Antoinette -- D+
9. Friends with Money - D+
10. Freedomland - D+[/font]
_________________My DVD Collection Marty McGee (1989-2005)
If I’m not here, I’m on Letterboxd.
|
Sun Nov 12, 2006 8:02 pm |
|
|