World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Top Ten of 2004 http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=127 |
Page 6 of 8 |
Author: | Algren [ Wed Jan 19, 2005 9:21 am ] |
Post subject: | |
BJ wrote: 2. The Incredibles - A+ 4. Collateral - A 7. The Bourne Supremacy - A These are good BJ, proud of you, but your #1 and #3 are laughable, how could you :razz: hehe |
Author: | BJ [ Wed Jan 19, 2005 11:10 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Algren wrote: BJ wrote: 2. The Incredibles - A+ 4. Collateral - A 7. The Bourne Supremacy - A These are good BJ, proud of you, but your #1 and #3 are laughable, how could you :razz: hehe hehehehe :mrgreen: |
Author: | Alex Y. [ Wed Jan 19, 2005 8:40 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Before Sunset 2. The Phantom of the Opera 3. The Assassination of Richard Nixon 4. Million Dollar Baby 5. Closer 6. Sideways 7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 8. Saw 9. Hero 10. Stage Beauty Bumped off since last time: The Dreamers, The Incredibles, 50 First Dates I would've never thought that The Assassination of Richard Nixon or Stage Beauty would join this list, or that The Motorcycle Diaries and The Woodsman almost would have made it in, so who knows what else can change. (Haven't seen: Hotel Rwanda, Maria Full of Grace, The Sea Inside, Vera Drake) |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Thu Jan 20, 2005 2:41 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Kill Bill Volume 2 2. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 3. The Phantom of the Opera 4. Garden State 5. House of Flying Daggers 6. Closer 7. The Village 8. Before Sunset 9. Hero 10. Mean Girls |
Author: | 1981 [ Thu Jan 20, 2005 7:31 am ] |
Post subject: | |
01. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 02. Collateral 03. The Incredibles 04. The Ladykillers 05. Finding Neverland 06. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 07. The Terminal 08. Dawn of the Dead 09. Spartan 10. Wimbledon Still want to see a lot of good 2004 movies, which could change my top 10 list heavily. In my opinion it was to certain degreese a poor year. |
Author: | torrino [ Thu Jan 20, 2005 8:54 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Dkmuto wrote: Libs wrote: Other than Hotel Rwanda possibly joining it, I think my top 10 list is pretty final. 1. Sideways 2. Million Dollar Baby 3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4. Garden State 5. Closer 6. Mean Girls 7. Maria Full of Grace 8. Collateral 9. Shrek 2 10. The Aviator Don't count out The Village, ma'am. Don't. :wink: Or The Motorcycle Diaries. That goes to every single one of you...unless you're rusty and the name "Che" will shun you from the screen in a heartbeat. |
Author: | Algren [ Thu Jan 20, 2005 9:59 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Daniel Raedts wrote: 02. Collateral \:D/ GOOOOOOOD DUUUUUDE! \:D/ Thought you were leaving KJ? :???: |
Author: | BJ [ Fri Jan 21, 2005 1:56 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Ok BJs top ten of the year so far 1. In Good Company - A+ 2. Spider-Man 2 - A+ 3. The Incredibles - A+ 4. Resident Evil Apocalypse - A 5. Collateral - A 6. Million Dollar Baby - A 7. Kill Bill Vol. 2 - A 8. The Bourne Supremacy - A 9. Garden State - A- 10. The Aviator - A- still got some good films that came out toward the end of 04 to see |
Author: | zingy [ Fri Jan 21, 2005 2:10 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Saw 2. Spider-Man II 3. Hotel Rwanda 4. Collateral 5. The Day After Tomorrow 6. Blade: Trinity 7. I, Robot 8. National Treasure 9. Troy 10. Resident Evil: Apocalypse |
Author: | MikeQ. [ Sat Jan 29, 2005 2:12 am ] |
Post subject: | |
UPDATE: 1. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2. Garden State 3. The Village 4. Collateral 5. Fahrenheit 9/11 6. Kill Bill Vol. 2 7. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events 8. Man On Fire 9. The Bourne Supremacy 10. Hero PEACE, Mike |
Author: | matatonio [ Sat Jan 29, 2005 2:21 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Collateral 2. Meet the Fockers 3. Passion of the Christ 4. Dawn of the Dead 5. Shrek 2 6. Spiderman 2 7. Day After Tomorrow 8. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 9. National Treasure 10. The Village |
Author: | thompsoncory [ Sat Jan 29, 2005 4:04 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. FINDING NEVERLAND 2. MEAN GIRLS 3. SHREK 2 4. THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA 5. THE AVIATOR 6. SPIDER-MAN 2 7. OPEN WATER 8. THE NOTEBOOK 9. THE INCREDIBLES 10. GARDEN STATE |
Author: | BJ [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 3:08 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
New list 1. In Good Company A+ 2. Spiderman 2 A+ 3. The Incredibles A+ 4. Million dollar Baby A+ 5. Sideways A 6. Collateral A 7. Kill Bill Vol. 2 A 8. The Bourne Supremacy A 9. The Aviator A- 10. Gardenstate A- RE2 is now out of the top ten. |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 4:57 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
BJ wrote: New list 1. In Good Company A+ 2. Spiderman 2 A+ 3. The Incredibles A+ 4. Million dollar Baby A+ 5. Sideways A 6. Collateral A 7. Kill Bill Vol. 2 A 8. The Bourne Supremacy A 9. The Aviator A- 10. Gardenstate A- RE2 is now out of the top ten. |
Author: | matatonio [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 5:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Collateral 2. Meet the Fockers 3. Passion of the Christ 4. Dawn of the Dead 5. Shrek 2 6. Spiderman 2 7. Day After Tomorrow 8. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 9. Lemony Snikets 10. The Village |
Author: | BJ [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 5:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Zingaling wrote: BJ wrote: New list 1. In Good Company A+ 2. Spiderman 2 A+ 3. The Incredibles A+ 4. Million dollar Baby A+ 5. Sideways A 6. Collateral A 7. Kill Bill Vol. 2 A 8. The Bourne Supremacy A 9. The Aviator A- 10. Gardenstate A- RE2 is now out of the top ten. no worries Zing it still make the top 11 :wink: |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 9:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Kill Bill Volume 2 2. Million Dollar Baby 3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4. The Phantom of the Opera 5. Garden State 6. House of Flying Daggers 7. Closer 8. The Village 9. Before Sunset 10. The Incredibles |
Author: | Libs [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 9:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
I did some minor re-arranging. Top 10 of 2004 1. Sideways 2. Million Dollar Baby 3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4. Closer 5. Garden State 6. Mean Girls 7. Maria Full of Grace 8. Collateral 9. The Aviator 10. Shrek 2 |
Author: | torrino [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 9:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Million Dollar Baby 2. The Motorcycle Diaries 3. Hotel Rwanda 4. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 5. Garden State 6. In Good Company 7. The Girl Next Door 8. Shaun of the Dead 9. Kill Bill Vol. 2 10. The Incredibles Left to see: Phantom, Aviator, Very Long Engagement, Sea Inside, House of Flying Daggers, Sideways, and some others... |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Wed Feb 02, 2005 10:28 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Kill Bill Volume 2 2. Million Dollar Baby 3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4. The Phantom of the Opera 5. Garden State 6. Closer 7. House of Flying Daggers 8. Ray 9. The Village 10. Before Sunset |
Author: | snowman [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 4:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. The Passion of the Christ 2. Shrek 2 3. The Incredibles 4. Spider-Man 2 5. Polar Express 6. Collateral 7. The Terminal 8. Ray 9. Finding Neverland 10. (tie) Miracle 10. Hildago other films: Kill Bill 2, Eternal Sunshine, Sky Captain, National Treasure, Lemmony Snickets, The Aviator |
Author: | matatonio [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 4:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Collateral 2. Meet the Fockers 3. Passion of the Christ 4. Dawn of the Dead 5. Shrek 2 6. Spiderman 2 7. Day After Tomorrow 8. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 9. Lemony Snikets 10. The Grudge 11. The Village 12. National Treasure |
Author: | snowman [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 4:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
oh i coppied mine from bom which i wrote in december i like to also say million dollar baby is a honorble mention. |
Author: | snowman [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 5:38 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
isnt there a best of 04 where we put all the movies you saw from last year? |
Author: | matatonio [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 6:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
snowman wrote: isnt there a best of 04 where we put all the movies you saw from last year? http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1015 there it is! :wink: |
Page 6 of 8 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |