World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2003 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1110 |
Page 1 of 5 |
Author: | zingy [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 11:35 am ] |
Post subject: | 2003 Films in Review |
You guys know what to do. Technically, 2003 is over. But, people are still watching 2003 movies, and some have many more to go. So, we can continue our lists in this thread. I'll have mine up in a second, since I want to completely re-do it. |
Author: | dolcevita [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 11:39 am ] |
Post subject: | |
As I listed them in: http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1034 My top ten, in no particular order were: The Barbarian Invasions The Triplettes of Belleville Nowhere in Africa Pirates of the Carribean The Fog of War Spellbound Winged Migration Old School Mystic River And LOTR or X2 sneak in for the tenth spot, but I didn't like them nearly so much as I had hoped. -Dolce |
Author: | bABA [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 11:41 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Big Fish ROTK Reloaded - Yes, I said it Hulk - Yes, I said it again! Can't remember anything else right now .. |
Author: | zingy [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 12:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King A Bad Boys II The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Freddy vs. Jason X2: X-Men United Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Old School A- Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Kill Bill: Volume I Underworld Daredevil 2 Fast 2 Furious Cabin Fever Scary Movie 3 American Wedding S.W.A.T. Paycheck B+ Stuck On You Final Destination 2 The Recruit Bad Santa Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 The Grave Jeepers Creepers 2 Bringing Down The House Anger Management Malibu's Most Wanted Gothika Identity Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life School of Rock Mystic River B Runaway Jury Elf Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle The Hulk 21 Grams Basic The Last Samurai National Security The Rundown Just Married Boat Trip A Man Apart Out of Time B- Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Once Upon a Time in Mexico Grind Freaky Friday Duplex Darkness Falls My Boss's Daughter Shanghai Knights Finding Nemo Wrong Turn 28 Days Later C+ Honey Cheaper by the Dozen The Medallion Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Bulletproof Monk Dreamcatcher Head of State Hollywood Homicide Tupac: Resurrection C The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen A Guy Thing Biker Boyz Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Brother Bear C- Kangaroo Jack Something's Gotta Give Willard The Haunted Mansion House of 1000 Corpses Daddy Day Care D+ The Hunted Agent Cody Banks What A Girl Wants Spy Kids 3D: Game Over D The Lizzie McGuire Movie Rugrats Go Wild The Missing D- The Core National Lampoon's Dorm Daze Timeline F Cold Creek Manor The Cat in The Hat -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Top 10 of 2003 1. The Matrix Reloaded 2. The Matrix Revolutions 3. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 4. Bad Boys II 5. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 6. Freddy vs. Jason 7. X2: X-Men United 8. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 9. Old School 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Top 10 Worst of 2003 1. The Cat in The Hat 2. Cold Creek Manor 3. Timeline 4. National Lampoon's Dorm Daze 5. The Core 6. The Missing 7. Rugrats Go Wild 8. The Lizzie McGuire Movie 9. Spy Kids 3D: Game Over 10. What A Girl Wants |
Author: | Kris K [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 3:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Taken from Zinalings list, the ones i seen. BEST in BOLD WORST in RED The Matrix Reloaded Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Freddy vs. Jason X2: X-Men United Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Old School Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Kill Bill: Volume I Underworld Daredevil 2 Fast 2 Furious Cabin Fever Scary Movie 3 American Wedding S.W.A.T. Final Destination 2 Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 The Grave Jeepers Creepers 2 Anger Management Gothika Identity Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Elf Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Just Married Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Once Upon a Time in Mexico Freaky Friday Darkness Falls Finding Nemo Wrong Turn 28 Days Later Honey Cheaper by the Dozen Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Bulletproof Monk Dreamcatcher Something's Gotta Give House of 1000 Corpses The Lizzie McGuire Movie Timeline Top 10 BEST: 1. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 10/10 2. Final Destination 2 9/10 3. Freddy vs Jason 9/10 4. Charlies Angels 2 9/10 5. Kill Bill Vol 1 9/10 6. Freaky Friday 8/10 7. Wrong Turn 8/10 8. Dickie Roberts Former Child Star 7/10 9. Elf 7/10 10. Legally Blonde 2 7/10 Top 7 WORST 1. Matrix Reloaded 1/10 2. 28 Days Later 1/10 3. Bullet Proof Monk 1.5/10 4. Fast 2 Furious 2/10 4. Dreamcatcher 3/10 5. Time Line 3/10 7. Underworld 3/10 MATRIX RELOADED and 28 DAYS LATER were just dreadful. Like reeealy terrible. |
Author: | xiayun [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 4:18 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Still got more to see from my blockbuster queue, but here is my current top 10 of 2003: 1 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) A+ 2 Infernal Affairs (2003) A 3 Finding Nemo (2003) A 4 Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) A- 5 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) A- 6 Lost in Translation (2003) B+ 7 Mystic River (2003) B+ 8 Big Fish (2003) B+ 9 The Fog of War (2003) B+ 10 Something's Gotta Give (2003) B+ |
Author: | Algren [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 6:04 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Best of 2003: 1. The Last Samurai - A+ 2. Return of the King - A 3. 21 Grams - A 4. Mystic River - A 5. Spy Kids 3D: Gameover - B+ 6. The Matrix Revolutions - B+ 7. Bad Boys 2 - B 8. Pirates of the Caribbean - B- 9. Bruce Almighty - B- 10. The Matrix Reloaded - B- |
Author: | Bodrul [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 7:31 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
The Last Samurai 21 Grams The Matrix Reloaded Favourite OLD SCHOOL Bad Boys 2 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 8:43 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Hold up, let me get my list at BOM... A+ 21 Grams A The Lord Or The Rings The Return Of The King Thirteen Lost in Translation Kill Bill Volume 1 Big Fish Finding Nemo A- Love Actually Brother Bear House of Sand and Fog Girl With a Pearl Earring In America Pieces of April Monster Milennium Actress X2 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Cold Mountain Underworld The Last Samurai Pirates of the Caribbean B+ City of God The Matrix Reloaded Freaky Friday T3 Rise Of The Machines Charlie's Angels Full Throttle Something's Gotta Give Lara Croft Tomb Raider The Cradle of Life Daredevil B Mystic River Bad Santa Paycheck Down With Love The Matrix Revolutions Bad Boys 2 The Italian Job Gothika B- Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 The Grave The Lizzie McGuire Movie Bringing Down The House Holes The Hulk C+ SWAT League of Extraordinary Gentlemen C Malibu's Most Wanted Master and Commander C- Scary Movie 3 Biker Boyz 2 Fast 2 Furious Anger Management F Daddy Day Care Top 5 of 2003 1. 21 Grams 2. Return of the King 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 4. Big Fish 5. Lost in Translation Worst 5 of 2003 1. Daddy Day Care 2. Scary Movie 3 3. Biker Boyz 4. Anger Management 5. Master and Commander |
Author: | insomniacdude [ Tue Nov 02, 2004 8:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
This year was a lot better than last year so far, IMO. Four a+ films by November, and only three last year. Top ten 1. Return of the King 2. Finding Nemo 3. Mystic River 4. The Last Samurai 5. Pirates of the Caribbean 6. 21 Grams 7. Big Fish 8. X2 9. School of Rock 10. Italian Job Ish. |
Author: | Jmart [ Wed Nov 03, 2004 11:15 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Kill Bill Vol. 1 Mystic River Seabiscuit The Last Samurai Big Fish Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Bubba Ho-Tep Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl A Identity Open Range The Italian Job Cheaper by the Dozen S.W.A.T. Stuck on You American Wedding Anything Else The Matrix Reloaded Once Upon A Time In Mexico Dark Blue Elf Bad Boys II Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Daredevil Phone Booth Old School Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Shanghai Knights Bruce Almighty Hulk Intolerable Cruelty Out of Time Matchstick Men Secondhand Lions The Rundown Johnny English Love Actually A- Paycheck Underworld The Matrix Revolutions Tears of the Sun Finding Nemo Bad Santa Calendar Girls Runaway Jury Freaky Friday Something's Gottta Give X2: X-Men United Just Married The Recruit Lost in Translation Basic B+ 2 Fast 2 Furious Freddy vs. Jason The Core 28 Days Later B Anger Management The In-Laws Head of State Final Destination 2 The Hunted Bringing Down the House Daddy Day Care Bulletproof Monk The Guru The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Hollywood Homicide Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat Dawg Whale Rider National Security Mona Lisa Smile B- Scary Movie 3 Cold Creek Manor Kangaroo Jack The Medallion Cradle 2 the Grave C+ Gigli C Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Thirteen A Man Apart C- Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Dreamcatcher D+ House of 1000 Corpses D Cabin Fever F House of the Dead The Real Cancun From Justin to Kelly |
Author: | andaroo1 [ Wed Nov 03, 2004 11:42 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 02 Finding Nemo 03 American Splendor 04 Whale Rider 05 The Barbarian Invasions 06 Capturing the Friedmans 07 The Fog of War 08 The Triplettes of Belleville 09 City of God 10 Pirates of the Carribean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Probably missing one or two I forgot. |
Author: | Animosity Reigns [ Thu Nov 04, 2004 12:20 am ] |
Post subject: | |
Zingaling wrote: A+ The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions ack good lord how can you put them in your A+ range... so far from even coming close to the first...anywho 1 ) Master and Commander 2 ) LOTR 3 ) Love Actually (no one has even mentioned this one ) 4 ) Big Fish 5 ) Lost in Translation 6 ) X2 7 ) Bad Santa 8 ) Pirates 9 ) 21 Grams 10) T3 |
Author: | xiayun [ Sun Nov 07, 2004 9:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Updated List: 1 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King A+ 2 Infernal Affairs A 3 Finding Nemo A 4 Kill Bill Vol. 1 A- 5 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl A- 6 21 Grams A- 7 Lost in Translation B+ 8 Mystic River B+ 9 Big Fish B+ 10 The Fog of War B+ |
Author: | Dkmuto [ Mon Nov 08, 2004 2:22 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A bit of a revamp (especially to the upper registers), as I realize that although I loved such films as Big Fish and In America, they don't match such masterworks as The Barbarian Invasions and 21 Grams (I use the term 'masterwork' with a big IMO behind it). A 21 Grams Angels in America The Barbarian Invasions Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Something's Gotta Give A- Big Fish Finding Nemo In America Lost in Translation The Magdalene Sisters Millennium Actress Monster Whale Rider Winged Migration B+ 28 Days Later American Splendor Capturing the Friedmans City of God Cold Mountain Freaky Friday Girl with a Pearl Earring House of Sand and Fog The Italian Job The Last Samurai Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World The Matrix Reloaded Mystic River Pieces of April To Be and To Have The School of Rock Seabiscuit Spellbound The Station Agent Swimming Pool Thirteen The Triplets of Belleville X2: X-Men United B Bend it Like Beckham Blue Car The Cooler The Hulk The Life of David Gale The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Love Actually Matchstick Men Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Shattered Glass B- Down With Love The In-Laws The Missing Tupac: Resurrection C+ Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Elf Holes Identity A Mighty Wind Old School Phone Booth Scary Movie 3 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines View from the Top C Better Luck Tomorrow Brother Bear Cinemania Confidence The Eye Intolerable Cruelty Mona Lisa Smile Peter Pan Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas The Texas Chainsaw Massacre C- American Wedding Daredevil The Human Stain D+ It Runs in the Family Legally Blonde 2: Red, White, & Blonde The Matrix Revolutions Shanghai Knights D 2 Fast 2 Furious How to Deal D- Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over F |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Nov 27, 2004 8:03 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. Kill Bill Vol. 1 2. Mystic River 3. Seabiscuit 4. House of Sand and Fog 5. The Last Samurai 6. Big Fish 7. Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World A 8. Bubba Ho-Tep 9. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 10. Identity 11. Open Range 12. The Italian Job 13. Cheaper by the Dozen 14. S.W.A.T. 15. Stuck on You 16. American Wedding 17. Anything Else 18. The Matrix Reloaded 19. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 20. Dark Blue 21. Elf 22. Bad Boys II 23. Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 24. Daredevil 25. Phone Booth 26. Old School 27. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 28. The Rundown 29. Matchstick Men 30. Love Actually A- 31. The Hulk 32. Intolerable Cruelty 33. Shanghai Knights 34. Out of Time 35. Bruce Almighty 36. Secondhand Lions 37. Johnny English 38. Paycheck 39. Underworld 40. The Matrix Revolutions 41. Tears of the Sun 42. Finding Nemo 43. Bad Santa 44. Calendar Girls 45. Runaway Jury 46. Freaky Friday 47. Something's Gotta Give 48. X2: X-Men United 49. The Recruit 50. Lost in Translation 51. Basic B+ 52. Just Married 53. 2 Fast 2 Furious 54. Freddy vs. Jason 55. The Core 56. 28 Days Later B 57. Anger Management 58. The In-Laws 59. Head of State 60. Final Destination 2 61. The Hunted 62. Bringing Down the House 63. Daddy Day Care 64. Bulletproof Monk 65. The Guru 66. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 67. Hollywood Homicide 68. Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat 69. Dawg 70. Whale Rider 71. National Security 72. Mona Lisa Smile B- 73. Scary Movie 3 74. Cold Creek Manor 75. Kangaroo Jack 76. The Medallion 77. Cradle 2 the Grave C+ 78. Chasing Papi 79. Gigli 80. Dreamcatcher C 81. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 82. Thirteen 83. A Man Apart C- 84. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 85. National Lampoon's: Dorm Daze 86. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre D+ 87. House of 1000 Corpses D 88. Cabin Fever F 89. House of the Dead 90. The Real Cancun 91. From Justin to Kelly |
Author: | zingy [ Sat Nov 27, 2004 8:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
jmart, 2003 was a good year for you, I see. :wink: |
Author: | zingy [ Sat Nov 27, 2004 8:25 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. The Matrix Reloaded 2. The Matrix Revolutions 3. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King A 4. Bad Boys II 5. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 6. Freddy vs. Jason 7. X2: X-Men United 8. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 9. Old School A- 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Kill Bill: Volume I 12. Underworld 13. Daredevil 14. 2 Fast 2 Furious 15. Cabin Fever 16. Scary Movie 3 17. American Wedding 18. S.W.A.T. 19. Paycheck B+ 20. Stuck On You 21. Final Destination 2 22. The Recruit 23. Bad Santa 24. Bruce Almighty 25. Cradle 2 The Grave 26. Jeepers Creepers 2 27. Bringing Down The House 28. Anger Management 29. Malibu's Most Wanted 30. Gothika 31. Identity 32. Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 33. School of Rock 34. Elf B 35. Runaway Jury 36. Mystic River 37. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 38. The Hulk 39. 21 Grams 40. Basic 41. The Last Samurai 42. National Security 43. The Rundown 44. Just Married 45. Boat Trip 46. A Man Apart 47. Out of Time B- 48. Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 49. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 50. Grind 51. Freaky Friday 52. Duplex 53. Darkness Falls 54. My Boss's Daughter 55. Shanghai Knights 56. Finding Nemo 57. Wrong Turn 58. 28 Days Later C+ 59. Honey 60. Cheaper by the Dozen 61. The Medallion 62. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 63. Bulletproof Monk 64. Dreamcatcher 65. Head of State 66. Hollywood Homicide 67. Tupac: Resurrection C 68. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 69. A Guy Thing 70. Biker Boyz 71. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 72. Brother Bear C- 73. Kangaroo Jack 74. Something's Gotta Give 75. Willard 76. The Haunted Mansion 77. House of 1000 Corpses 78. Daddy Day Care D+ 79. The Hunted 80. Agent Cody Banks 81. What A Girl Wants 82. Spy Kids 3D: Game Over D 83. The Lizzie McGuire Movie 84. Rugrats Go Wild 85. The Missing D- 86. The Core 87. National Lampoon's Dorm Daze 88. Timeline F 89. Cold Creek Manor 90. The Cat in The Hat |
Author: | Jmart [ Sat Nov 27, 2004 8:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Zingaling wrote: jmart, 2003 was a good year for you, I see. :wink: So far so good. However, I still need to catch up on many films from that year, so there might be a few in there I don't like. |
Author: | Groucho [ Sat Nov 27, 2004 10:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My Top Ten of 2003: Return of the King Kill Bill 1 Pirates of the Carribean Finding Nemo Big Fish Runaway Jury Girl With a Pearl Earring Master and Commander X2: X-Men United Bad Santa |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Sun Nov 28, 2004 12:13 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King A Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl Old School X2: X-Men United The Matrix Reloaded Bad Santa Finding Nemo Bruce Almighty Finding Nemo Bad Boys II A- Kill Bill Vol. 1 Scary Movie 3 The Matrix Revolutions City Of God Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines Freddy vs Jason Elf Mystic River that's just the best of last year, really don't feel like doing a whole list. I'd say last year was better, but we still have some films with mass potential for this year. |
Author: | Jmart [ Sun Nov 28, 2004 10:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. Kill Bill Vol. 1 2. Mystic River 3. Seabiscuit 4. House of Sand and Fog 5. The Last Samurai 6. Big Fish 7. Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World A 8. Bubba Ho-Tep 9. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 10. Identity 11. Open Range 12. The Italian Job 13. S.W.A.T. 14. Stuck on You 15. American Wedding 16. Anything Else 17. The Matrix Reloaded 18. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 19. Dark Blue 20. Elf 21. Bad Boys II 22. Confessions of a Dangerous Mind 23. Old School 24. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 25. The Rundown 26. Matchstick Men A- 27. Daredevil 28. Phone Booth 29. Love Actually 30. The Hulk 31. Intolerable Cruelty 32. Shanghai Knights 33. Out of Time 34. Bruce Almighty 35. Secondhand Lions 36. Johnny English 37. Paycheck 38. Underworld 39. The Matrix Revolutions 40. Tears of the Sun 41. Bad Santa 42. Calendar Girls 43. Runaway Jury 44. Freaky Friday 45. Something's Gotta Give B+ 46. X2: X-Men United 47. Cheaper by the Dozen 48. Finding Nemo 49. The Recruit 50. Basic 51. Lost in Translation 52. Just Married 53. 2 Fast 2 Furious 54. Freddy vs. Jason 55. The Core 56. 28 Days Later B 57. Anger Management 58. The In-Laws 59. Head of State 60. Final Destination 2 61. The Hunted 62. Bringing Down the House 63. Daddy Day Care 64. Bulletproof Monk 65. Hollywood Homicide 66. Dawg 67. Whale Rider 68. Mona Lisa Smile B- 69. National Security 70. Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat 71. The Guru 72. Scary Movie 3 73. Cold Creek Manor C+ 74. Kangaroo Jack 75. The Medallion 76. Cradle 2 the Grave 77. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 78. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 79. Chasing Papi 80. Gigli C 81. Dreamcatcher 82. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 83. Thirteen 84. A Man Apart C- 85. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 86. National Lampoon's: Dorm Daze 87. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre D+ 88. House of 1000 Corpses D 89. Cabin Fever F 90. House of the Dead 91. The Real Cancun 92. From Justin to Kelly |
Author: | Ripper [ Sun Nov 28, 2004 10:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ City of God Finding Nemo Lost in Translation Shattered Glass Sweet Sixteen A Love Actually Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Whale Rider X2: X-Men United The School of Rock A- Bend it like Beckham House of Sand and Fog Kill Bill Vol. 1 Old School Phone Booth Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl The Last Samurai B+ Bad Santa Basic Big Fish Elf Head of State Identity Intolerable Cruelty Open Range Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines B Anger Management Hollywood Homicide The Italian Job B- S.W.A.T. C+ Bruce Almighty Lord of the Rings: Return of the King C Bad Boys II Something's Gotta Give C- Daredevil Freddy vs. Jason Johnny English D+ Bringing Down the House Once Upon a Time in Mexico Runaway Jury D Alex and Emma American Wedding The Hulk Underworld D- Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde F Dreamcatcher From Justin to Kelly The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen |
Author: | Libs [ Sun Nov 28, 2004 10:55 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A Cold Mountain Holes The Last Samurai Lord of the Rings: Return of the King Love Actually Mystic River Pirates of the Caribbean Thirteen A- Finding Nemo Freaky Friday House of Sand and Fog Lost in Translation Matchstick Men A Mighty Wind Monster Seabiscuit Something's Gotta Give Under the Tuscan Sun X2: X-Men United B+ 21 Grams Big Fish Bringing Down the House How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days Identity The Italian Job Old School The School of Rock Whale Rider B Bad Santa Bruce Almighty Elf Just Married Runaway Jury The Rundown Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines B- Anger Management Bend It Like Beckham Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle The Lizzie McGuire Movie Open Range Scary Movie 3 C+ Alex and Emma American Wedding Cheaper by the Dozen Daredevil The In-Laws Intolerable Cruelty Johnny English Radio The Recruit C Agent Cody Banks Down With Love The Matrix Reloaded C- Anything Else Daddy Day Care The Haunted Mansion Head of State Uptown Girls D+ Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star The Hulk Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde D Darkness Falls View from the Top F The Cat in the Hat A Guy Thing The League of Extraordinary Gentleman |
Author: | kypade [ Sun Nov 28, 2004 11:09 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01. City of God 02. House of Sand and Fog 03. Lost in Translation 04. Mystic River 05. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 06. Invasions Barbares, Les 07. Shattered Glass 08. American Splendor 09. Big Fish 10. Better Luck Tomorrow 11. Confidence 12. School of Rock, The 13. Kill Bill: Volume 1 14. 21 Grams 15. Bend it Like Beckham 16. Swimming Pool 17. Whale Rider |
Page 1 of 5 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |