World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
2003 Films in Review http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1110 |
Page 3 of 5 |
Author: | Chris [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 8:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Top 10 of 2003 1) Finding Nemo 2) The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 3) Mystic River 4) Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 5) House of Sand And Fog 6) Shattered Glass 7) 21 Grams 8) Kill Bill: Vol. 1 9) Runaway Jury 10) Big Fish |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Jan 30, 2005 9:10 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
It looks like I was the only Freddy vs. Jason fan. I'm watching it right now, so I thought I'd skim through the lists and see who else liked it. Where's baumer when you need him!? :razz: :wink: *continues to watch FvJ* |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Mon Jan 31, 2005 8:49 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Edited my list. A 21 Grams Big Fish Kill Bill Volume 1 The Lord Or The Rings The Return Of The King Lost In Translation Thirteen A- Cold Mountain Finding Nemo The Last Samurai Love Actually Milennium Actress Monster Pieces of April Pirates of the Caribbean The Curse of the Black Pearl B+ Brother Bear Charlie's Angels Full Throttle City of God Cowboy Bebop The Movie Daredevil Freaky Friday Girl With A Pearl Earring House of Sand and Fog In America Lara Croft Tomb Raider The Cradle of Life The Matrix Reloaded Mystic River Something's Gotta Give The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Triplets of Bellville Underworld X2 B Bad Boys 2 Bad Santa Down With Love Gothika The Italian Job The Matrix Revolutions Paycheck Terminator 3 Rise of the Machines B- Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 The Grave Holes The Hulk C+ League of Extraordinary Gentlemen The Lizzie McGuire Movie SWAT C Bringing Down The House Malibu's Most Wanted Master and Commander C- 2 Fast 2 Furious Anger Management Biker Boyz Scary Movie 3 F Daddy Day Care |
Author: | Impact [ Thu Feb 03, 2005 8:35 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Return of the King Finding Nemo Pirates of the Carribean A Master and Commander A- Seabiscut X2 B+ Last Flight Out Elf B Shanghi Knights Matrix Reloaded Terminator 3 Secondhand Lions Matrix Resolutions Holes Peter Pan Brother Bear B- The Haunted Mansion C+ The Recruit C Daredevil The Hulk C- Extraordinanry Gentlemen |
Author: | Spider-man 2004 [ Tue Feb 08, 2005 2:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Return of the King Master and Commander Finding Nemo A Mystic River Peter Pan Pirates of the Caribean X2 21 Grams Barbarian Invasions A- Seabiscut Elf Bruce Almighty Whale Rider B+ Last Samuri Bringing Down the House Shanghi Knights Secondhand Lions Ghost of the Abyss Monster B Kill Bill Recruit Holes Terminator 3 Matrix Reloaded In America Big Fish Matchstick Men Piglets Big Movie Cheaper by the Dozen Italian Job City Of God B- Matrix Revolutions Lost in Translation Cold Mountain Final Destination 2 Spy Kids 3 Brother Bear C+ Haunted Mansion Tears of the Sun Hulk Somethings Gotta Give Love Actully Rundown Jungle Book 2 C Charlies Angles 2 The Missing Tomb Raider 2 American Wedding Scary Movie 3 School of Rock Daredevil Rugrats go Wild Extraordinary Gentlemen Johnny English C- Old School Triplets of Belleville Basic Anger Management Justin to Kelly Cat in the Hat D+ Cradle2grave Thirteen Pokemon 5 D House of 1000 Corpses Texas Chainsaw Massacre D- House of the Dead Darkness Falls F Real Cancun Gigli |
Author: | zingy [ Mon Feb 21, 2005 3:34 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. The Matrix Reloaded 2. The Matrix Revolutions 3. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King A 4. Bad Boys II 5. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 6. Freddy vs. Jason 7. X2: X-Men United 8. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 9. Old School A- 10. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 11. Kill Bill: Volume I 12. Daredevil 13. Confidence 14. Mystic River 15. Underworld 16. 2 Fast 2 Furious 17. Cabin Fever B+ 18. Scary Movie 3 19. American Wedding 20. Paycheck 22. S.W.A.T. 23. Final Destination 2 24. The Recruit 25. Bad Santa 26. Bruce Almighty 27. Cradle 2 The Grave 28. Stuck On You 29. Bringing Down The House 30. Anger Management 31. Malibu's Most Wanted 32. School of Rock 33. Runaway Jury B 34. Elf 35. Gothika 36. Identity 37. Jeepers Creepers 2 38. Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 39. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 40. The Hulk 41. 21 Grams 42. Basic 43. The Last Samurai 44. National Security 45. The Rundown 46. Boat Trip B- 47. Just Married 48. A Man Apart 49. Out of Time 50. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 51. Grind 52. Freaky Friday 53. Duplex 54. Darkness Falls 55. My Boss's Daughter 56. Shanghai Knights 57. Finding Nemo C+ 58. Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 59. Wrong Turn 60. 28 Days Later 61. Honey 62. Cheaper by the Dozen 63. The Medallion 64. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde 65. Bulletproof Monk 66. Dreamcatcher 67. Head of State 68. Hollywood Homicide 69. Tupac: Resurrection C 70. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 71. A Guy Thing 72. Biker Boyz 73. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 74. Brother Bear C- 75. Kangaroo Jack 76. Something's Gotta Give 77. Willard 78. The Haunted Mansion 79. House of 1000 Corpses 80. Daddy Day Care D+ 81. The Hunted 82. Gigli 83. Agent Cody Banks 84. What A Girl Wants 85. Spy Kids 3D: Game Over D 86. The Lizzie McGuire Movie 87. Rugrats Go Wild 88. The Missing D- 89. The Core 90. National Lampoon's Dorm Daze 91. Timeline F 92. Cold Creek Manor 93. The Cat in The Hat I actually want to make some major changes, but I'm feeling lazy. |
Author: | torrino [ Mon Feb 21, 2005 3:54 am ] |
Post subject: | |
1. Lost in Translation 2. The Return of the King 3. City of God 4. A Mighty Wind 5. Kill Bill Vol. 1 6. Old School 7. Love Actually 8. School of Rock 9. Mystic River 10. American Splendor Just Missed: Big Fish, Identity, Shattered Glass, Bend it Like Beckham, and Pirates |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Sat Feb 26, 2005 5:20 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Top 10 of 2003 1. 21 Grams 2. Kill Bill Volume 1 3. Big Fish 4. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 5. Lost in Translation 6. Thirteen 7. Cold Mountain 8. Monster 9. Finding Nemo 10. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl |
Author: | Spidey [ Sun Mar 06, 2005 5:37 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. Kill Bill: Volume 1 2. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl A 3. Finding Nemo 4. Freaky Friday 5. School of Rock A- 6. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 7. Cheaper By The Dozen 8. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 9. The Italian Job 10. X2: X-Men United B+ 11. Bruce Almighty 12. Head of State 13. Holes 14. Phone Booth 15. The Matrix Reloaded 16. Underworld B 17. Agent Cody Banks 18. Elf 19. Just Married 20. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 21. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White, & Blonde 22. Lost in Translation 23. Peter Pan 24. Scary Movie 3 25. S.W.A.T. B- 26. Brother Bear 27. Bringing Down the House 28. Daredevil 29. The Haunted Mansion C+ 30. Shanghai Knights 31. Something's Gotta Give C 32. Johnny English 33. Mona Lisa Smile 34. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen C- 35. Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 36. Hollywood Homicide 37. Hulk 39. The Core 40. The Lizzie McGuire Movie D+ 41. Daddy Day Care 42. Kangaroo Jack 43. Sinbad D 44. A Guy Thing 45. Good Boy! D- 46. The Cat in the Hat F 47. Spy Kids 3D: Game Over |
Author: | Spidey [ Sun Mar 20, 2005 9:34 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ 1. Kill Bill: Volume 1 2. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl A 3. Finding Nemo 4. Freaky Friday 5. School of Rock 6. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre A- 7. Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle 8. Cheaper By The Dozen 9. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 10. The Italian Job 11. X2: X-Men United B+ 12. Bruce Almighty 13. Head of State 14. Holes 15. Phone Booth 16. The Matrix Reloaded 17. Underworld B 18. Agent Cody Banks 19. Elf 20. Just Married 21. Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 22. Legally Blonde 2: Red, White, & Blonde 23. Lost in Translation 24. Peter Pan 25. Scary Movie 3 26. S.W.A.T. B- 27. Brother Bear 28. Bringing Down the House 29. Daredevil 30. The Haunted Mansion C+ 31. Shanghai Knights 32. Something's Gotta Give C 33. Johnny English 34. Mona Lisa Smile 35. The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen C- 36. Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 37. Hollywood Homicide 38. Hulk 40. The Core 41. The Lizzie McGuire Movie D+ 42. Daddy Day Care 43. Kangaroo Jack 44. Sinbad D 45. A Guy Thing 46. Good Boy! D- 47. The Cat in the Hat F 48. Spy Kids 3D: Game Over |
Author: | Dkmuto [ Thu Mar 24, 2005 6:50 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A 21 Grams Angels in America The Barbarian Invasions Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Something's Gotta Give A- Big Fish Cold Mountain Finding Nemo In America Lost in Translation The Magdalene Sisters Millennium Actress Monster Whale Rider Winged Migration B+ 28 Days Later American Splendor Blue Car Capturing the Friedmans City of God Freaky Friday Girl with a Pearl Earring House of Sand and Fog The Italian Job The Last Samurai Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World The Matrix Reloaded Mystic River Pieces of April To Be and To Have The School of Rock Seabiscuit Spellbound The Station Agent Swimming Pool Thirteen The Triplets of Belleville X2: X-Men United B Bend it Like Beckham The Cooler The Hulk The Life of David Gale The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Love Actually Matchstick Men Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Shattered Glass B- Down With Love The In-Laws Madame Satã The Missing Tupac: Resurrection C+ Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Confidence Elf Holes Identity A Mighty Wind Old School Phone Booth Scary Movie 3 Stuck on You Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines View from the Top C Better Luck Tomorrow Brother Bear Cinemania The Eye Intolerable Cruelty Mona Lisa Smile Peter Pan Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas The Texas Chainsaw Massacre C- American Wedding Daredevil The Human Stain D+ It Runs in the Family Legally Blonde 2: Red, White, & Blonde The Matrix Revolutions Shanghai Knights D 2 Fast 2 Furious How to Deal D- Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over |
Author: | Tyler [ Thu Mar 24, 2005 6:58 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
1) The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King-10/10 2) Lost in Translation-10/10 3) Finding Nemo-9/10 4) City of God-9/10 5) 28 Days Later-8.5/10 6) Big Fish-8.5/10 7) Elf-8/10 8) X2: X-Men United-8/10 9) Mystic River-8/10 10) Looney Tunes: Back in Action-8/10 11) Seabiscuit-8/10 12) Willard-8/10 Runner-ups: Peter Pan, Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl, Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Worst: Cat in the Hat-0/10 (GOD ALMIGHTY!) |
Author: | zingy [ Thu Mar 24, 2005 7:24 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions A Bad Boys II Old School Freddy vs. Jason Kill Bill: Volume I Mystic River Pirates of the Caribbean The Texas Chainsaw Massacre X2: X-Men United A- 2 Fast 2 Furious American Wedding Cabin Fever Confidence Daredevil The Italian Job Phone Booth Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Underworld B+ Anger Management Bad Santa Basic Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 the Grave Final Destination 2 Johnny English Paycheck The Recruit Runaway Jury Scary Movie 3 The School of Rock Stuck On You S.W.A.T. B 21 Grams Boat Trip Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Elf Finding Nemo Freaky Friday Gothika Hulk Identity Jeepers Creepers II Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life The Last Samurai Malibu's Most Wanted National Security The Rundown B- A Man Apart Darkness Falls Grind Just Married My Boss's Daughter Out of Time Shanghai Knights Tupac Resurrection C+ 28 Days Later Bulletproof Monk Cheaper by the Dozen Duplex Head of State Honey The Medallion Wrong Turn C Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Dreamcatcher Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Hollywood Homicide Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Something's Gotta Give C- A Guy Thing Kangaroo Jack The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Matchstick Men Willard D+ Agent Cody Banks Biker Boyz House of the Dead National Lampoon's Dorm Daze Rugrats Go Wild What a Girl Wants D Daddy Day Care Gigli The Hunted The Lizzie McGuire Movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Timeline D- The Core The Missing F The Cat in the Hat Cold Creek Manor The new top 10 of 2003... 1. The Matrix Reloaded 2. The Matrix Revolutions 3. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 4. Bad Boys II 5. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 6. Freddy vs. Jason 7. Old School 8. Pirates of the Caribbean 9. X2: X-Men United 10. Kill Bill: Volume I ...and the new 10 worst movies... 1. The Cat in the Hat 2. Cold Creek Manor 3. The Missing 4. The Core 5. Gigli 6. Timeline 7. The Lizzie McGuire Movie 8. The Hunted 9. Daddy Day Care 10. Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over |
Author: | Kris K [ Thu Mar 24, 2005 7:48 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
My Best Movie of 2003: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Runners Up: Freddy vs Jason Wrong Turn Final Destination 2 Charlies Angels 2 Kill Bill Vol 1 Gothika My Worst Movie of 2003: The Matrix Reloaded Runners Up: 2 Fast 2 Furious Dreamcatcher 28 Days Later Underworld |
Author: | MadGez [ Thu Mar 24, 2005 10:51 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
2003 with 2001 is my favourite movie year...still alot i havnt seen though.... 1. Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (A+) 2. City of God (A+) 3. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (A+) 4. Mystic River (A+) 5. American Wedding (A) 6. X2: X-Men United (A) 7. 21 Grams (A) 8. Tupac Resurection (A) 9. Lost in Translation (A-) 10. Bend it Like Bekham (A-) 11. Intolerable Cruelty (A-) 12. The Matrix Reloaded (A-) Cold Mountain (A-) Runaway Jury (B+) Freaky Friday (B+) The Italian Job (B+) Underworld (B+) S.W.A.T. (B+) The Rundown (B+) Love Actually (B+) American Splendour (B) Identity (B) Daredevil (B) Phone Booth (B) Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (B) Hulk (B) Finding Nemo (B) Thirteen (B) Anger Management (B) Final Destination 2 (B-) Old School (B-) Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (B-) 2 Fast 2 Furious (B-) The Last Samurai (C+) Bad Santa (C+) The Matrix Revolutions (C-) Scary Movie 3 (C-) Freddy vs. Jason (C-) |
Author: | zingy [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 7:05 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions A Bad Boys II Old School Freddy vs. Jason Kill Bill: Volume I Mystic River Pirates of the Caribbean The Texas Chainsaw Massacre X2: X-Men United A- 2 Fast 2 Furious American Wedding Cabin Fever Confidence Daredevil The Italian Job Phone Booth Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Underworld B+ Anger Management Bad Santa Basic Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 the Grave Final Destination 2 Johnny English Paycheck The Recruit Runaway Jury Scary Movie 3 The School of Rock Stuck On You S.W.A.T. B 21 Grams Boat Trip Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Elf Finding Nemo Freaky Friday Gothika Hulk Identity Jeepers Creepers II Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life The Last Samurai Malibu's Most Wanted National Security The Rundown B- A Man Apart Darkness Falls Grind Just Married My Boss's Daughter Out of Time Shanghai Knights Tears of the Sun Tupac Resurrection C+ 28 Days Later Bulletproof Monk Cheaper by the Dozen Duplex Head of State Honey The Medallion Wrong Turn C Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Dreamcatcher Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Hollywood Homicide Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Something's Gotta Give C- A Guy Thing Kangaroo Jack The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Matchstick Men Willard D+ Agent Cody Banks Biker Boyz House of the Dead National Lampoon's Dorm Daze Rugrats Go Wild What a Girl Wants D Daddy Day Care Gigli The Hunted The Lizzie McGuire Movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Timeline D- The Core The Missing F The Cat in the Hat Cold Creek Manor |
Author: | MGKC [ Sun Apr 10, 2005 10:41 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King A- Pirates of the Caribbean X2: X-Men United Seabiscuit Finding Nemo 28 Days Later B+ Holes Matchstick Men Bruce Almighty Shanghai Knights Bend it Like Beckham The Matrix Reloaded Big Fish The Rundown Secondhand Lions Cheaper by the Dozen Willard Elf The Italian Job B Freaky Friday Paycheck School of Rock Hulk Scary Movie 3 B- Daredevil Bringin' Down the House Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 2 Fast 2 Furious The Matrix Revolutions Daddy Day Care C+ The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Johnny English The Cat in the Hat Looney Tunes: Back in Action Hollywood Homicide C Anger Management The Medallion Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star D Spy Kids 3D: Game Over D- The Jungle Book 2 |
Author: | publicenemy#1 [ Wed Apr 27, 2005 10:52 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Changes... A 21 Grams Big Fish Kill Bill Volume 1 The Lord Or The Rings The Return Of The King Lost In Translation Thirteen A- Cold Mountain Finding Nemo House of Sand and Fog The Last Samurai Love Actually Milennium Actress Monster Pieces of April Pirates of the Caribbean The Curse of the Black Pearl B+ City of God Freaky Friday Girl With A Pearl Earring In America The Italian Job Mystic River Something's Gotta Give The Texas Chainsaw Massacre The Triplets of Bellville X2: X-Men United Underworld B Bad Santa Brother Bear Charlie's Angels Full Throttle Cowboy Bebop The Movie Daredevil Down With Love The Hulk Lara Croft Tomb Raider The Cradle of Life The Matrix Reloaded Terminator 3 Rise of the Machines B- Bad Boys 2 Bruce Almighty Holes C+ Cradle 2 The Grave Gothika The Matrix Revolutions Paycheck SWAT C Bringing Down The House League of Extraordinary Gentlemen The Lizzie McGuire Movie Malibu's Most Wanted Master and Commander C- 2 Fast 2 Furious Anger Management Biker Boyz Scary Movie 3 F Daddy Day Care Top 10 of 2003 1. 21 Grams 2. Lost In Translation 3. Big Fish 4. Kill Bill Volume 1 5. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 6. Thirteen 7. Cold Mountain 8. Monster 9. The Last Samurai 10. Finding Nemo |
Author: | zingy [ Sun May 08, 2005 11:15 am ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions A Bad Boys II Old School Freddy vs. Jason Kill Bill: Volume I Mystic River Pirates of the Caribbean The Texas Chainsaw Massacre X2: X-Men United A- 2 Fast 2 Furious American Wedding Cabin Fever Confidence Daredevil The Italian Job Phone Booth Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Underworld B+ Anger Management Bad Santa Basic Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 the Grave Final Destination 2 Johnny English Paycheck The Recruit Runaway Jury Scary Movie 3 The School of Rock Stuck On You S.W.A.T. B 21 Grams Boat Trip Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Elf Finding Nemo Freaky Friday Gothika Hulk Identity Jeepers Creepers II Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life The Last Samurai Malibu's Most Wanted National Security The Rundown B- A Man Apart Darkness Falls Grind Just Married My Boss's Daughter Out of Time Shanghai Knights Tears of the Sun Tupac Resurrection C+ 28 Days Later Bulletproof Monk Cheaper by the Dozen Duplex Head of State Honey The Medallion Wrong Turn C Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Dreamcatcher Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Hollywood Homicide Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Something's Gotta Give Who's Your Daddy C- A Guy Thing Kangaroo Jack The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Matchstick Men Willard D+ Agent Cody Banks Biker Boyz House of the Dead National Lampoon's Dorm Daze Rugrats Go Wild What a Girl Wants D Daddy Day Care Gigli The Hunted The Lizzie McGuire Movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Timeline D- The Core The Missing F The Cat in the Hat Cold Creek Manor Heh, it wasn't even THAT bad. Kinda funny, but stupid, too. |
Author: | Spidey [ Sun May 08, 2005 12:16 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Kill Bill: Volume 1 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl A Finding Nemo Freaky Friday School of Rock The Texas Chainsaw Massacre A- Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Cheaper By The Dozen Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Italian Job X2: X-Men United B+ Bruce Almighty Head of State Holes Phone Booth The Matrix Reloaded Underworld B Agent Cody Banks Elf Just Married Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Legally Blonde 2: Red, White, & Blonde Lost in Translation Peter Pan Scary Movie 3 S.W.A.T. B- Bringing Down the House Brother Bear Daredevil The Haunted Mansion C+ Anger Management Shanghai Knights Something's Gotta Give C Johnny English Mona Lisa Smile The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen C- Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Hollywood Homicide Hulk The Core The Lizzie McGuire Movie D+ Daddy Day Care Intolerable Cruelty Kangaroo Jack Sinbad D A Guy Thing Good Boy! D- The Cat in the Hat F Spy Kids 3D: Game Over |
Author: | 1981 [ Wed May 11, 2005 1:56 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
01 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 02 Lost in Translation 03 Traveling Birds 04 Les Triplettes de Belleville 05 Phone Booth 06 Cidade de Deus 07 Lost in La Mancha 08 Love Actually 09 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 10 The Human Stain 11 Good Bye, Lenin! 12 Matchstick Men 13 Ripley's Game 14 Finding Nemo 15 21 Grams 16 Assassination Tango 17 Intolerable Cruelty 18 Mystic River 19 Something's Gotta Give 20 Elephant Honorable Mentions: -- 28 Days Later... -- Open Range -- Bloody Sunday (2002) -- Swimming Pool |
Author: | baumer72 [ Wed May 11, 2005 2:01 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
Zingaling wrote: It looks like I was the only Freddy vs. Jason fan. I'm watching it right now, so I thought I'd skim through the lists and see who else liked it. Where's baumer when you need him!? :razz: :wink: *continues to watch FvJ* FvJ made my top 10 this year...Mystic River is my number one film. |
Author: | willis621 [ Tue May 24, 2005 9:17 am ] |
Post subject: | |
The best: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Lost in Translation City of God Mystic River kill Bill vol.1 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 28 Days Later Finding Nemo The Matrix: Reloaded The Matrix: Revolutions |
Author: | trixster [ Tue May 24, 2005 10:06 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Pirates of the Caribbean X2: X-Men United A The Last Samurai The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions A- School of Rock Mystic River Love Actually The Core B+ The Italian Job The Rundown Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Cold Mountain B Identity Underworld Finding Nemo Once Upon a Time in Mexico The Recruit S.W.A.T. B- Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Scary Movie 3 Phone Booth Runaway Jury Old School Bruce Almighty C+ Gothika Hollywood Homicide Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Daredevil Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life C The Life of David Gale Shanghai Knights The Missing Intolerable Cruelty Lost in Translation C- Tears of the Sun Anger Management The In-Laws D+ Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Bringing Down the House The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Cradle 2 the Grave D Head of State The Hulk D- The Haunted Mansion Top 10: 1. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2. Pirates of the Caribbean 3. X2: X-Men United 4. The Last Samurai 5. The Matrix Reloaded 6. The Matrix Revolutions 7. School of Rock 8. Mystic River 9. Love Actually 10. The Core |
Author: | zingy [ Thu Jun 16, 2005 11:29 pm ] |
Post subject: | |
A+ Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Revolutions A Bad Boys II Old School Freddy vs. Jason Kill Bill: Volume I Mystic River Pirates of the Caribbean The Texas Chainsaw Massacre X2: X-Men United A- 2 Fast 2 Furious American Wedding Cabin Fever Confidence Daredevil The Italian Job Phone Booth Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Underworld B+ Anger Management Bad Santa Basic Bringing Down the House Bruce Almighty Cradle 2 the Grave Final Destination 2 Johnny English Paycheck The Recruit Runaway Jury Scary Movie 3 The School of Rock Stuck On You S.W.A.T. B 21 Grams Boat Trip Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Elf Finding Nemo Freaky Friday Gothika Hulk Identity Jeepers Creepers II Lara Croft: Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life The Last Samurai Malibu's Most Wanted National Security The Rundown B- A Man Apart Darkness Falls Grind Just Married My Boss's Daughter Out of Time Radio Shanghai Knights Tears of the Sun Tupac Resurrection C+ 28 Days Later Bulletproof Monk Cheaper by the Dozen Duplex Head of State Honey The Medallion Wrong Turn C Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Dreamcatcher Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Hollywood Homicide Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde Something's Gotta Give Who's Your Daddy C- A Guy Thing Kangaroo Jack The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Matchstick Men Willard D+ Agent Cody Banks Biker Boyz House of the Dead National Lampoon's Dorm Daze Rugrats Go Wild What a Girl Wants D Daddy Day Care Gigli The Hunted The Lizzie McGuire Movie Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Timeline D- The Core The Missing F The Cat in the Hat Cold Creek Manor |
Page 3 of 5 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |