World of KJ http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/ |
|
Top ten songs of 2018 http://www.worldofkj.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=85117 |
Page 1 of 1 |
Author: | David [ Mon Dec 10, 2018 12:00 pm ] |
Post subject: | Top ten songs of 2018 |
In alphabetical order: "Charity" by Courtney Barnett Spoiler: show "Curse of the Contemporary" by LUMP Spoiler: show "Four Out of Five" by Arctic Monkeys Spoiler: show "Ghost Town" by Kanye West Spoiler: show "Humility" by Gorillaz Spoiler: show "Little Thing Gone Wild" by Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Spoiler: show "Never Say Die" by CHVRCHES Spoiler: show "A Perfect Miracle" by Spiritualized Spoiler: show "QYURRYUS" by the Voidz Spoiler: show "The Rover" by Interpol Spoiler: show "Unwanted Number" by Elvis Costello & the Imposters Spoiler: show Ten honorable mentions: "Always Ascending" by Franz Ferdinand "If You Ever Need to Talk I'm Here" by the Streets "If You Know You Know" by Pusha T "Little Dark Age" by MGMT "Medicine for Melancholy" by Rivers Cuomo "Over and Over and Over" by Jack White "Put It on a T-Shirt" by the Vaccines "Surprised by the Joy" by Richard Ashcroft "Suspirium" by Thom Yorke "Twentytwo" by Sunflower Bean |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Dec 10, 2018 12:45 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top ten songs of 2018 |
Charity is awesome. As is Over and Over. Always Ascending and If U Know are also really good. Surprised you like Never Say Die so much though. I like the album but didn't really connect with any of the three singles (Get Out and Miracle). |
Author: | Flava'd vs The World [ Mon Dec 10, 2018 1:13 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top ten songs of 2018 |
Chvrches: 1. Bury It 2. We Sink 3. Gun 4. Keep You By My Side 5. Leave A Trace Love Is Dead: 1. Graffiti 2. Deliverance 3. Graves 4. Heaven/Hell 5. Forever |
Author: | jmovies [ Sat Dec 15, 2018 3:02 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top ten songs of 2018 |
1. The Chainsmokers & NGHTMRE - "Save Yourself" Spoiler: show 2. Alison Wonderland - "Easy" Spoiler: show 3. Excision & Illenium ft. Shallows - "Gold (Stupid Love)" Spoiler: show 4. The Chainsmokers & Aazar - "Siren" Spoiler: show 5. RL Grime ft. Daya - "I Wanna Know" Spoiler: show 6. The Chainsmokers ft. Winona Oak - "Hope" Spoiler: show 7. Sevens Lions ft. Runn - "Calling You Home" Spoiler: show 8. Alison Wonderland - "Good Girls, Bad Boys" Spoiler: show 9. Illenium & Kill the Noise ft. Mako - "Don't Give Up on Me" Spoiler: show 10. Yellow Claw ft. A$AP Ferg & Creek Boyz - "Fake Chanel" Spoiler: show |
Author: | zwackerm [ Sat Dec 15, 2018 3:36 pm ] |
Post subject: | Re: Top ten songs of 2018 |
1. Breathin by Ariana Grande 2. Shallow by Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper 3. High Hopes by Panic! At the Disco 4. IDGAF by Dua Lipa 5. No Tears Left to Cry by Ariana Grande 6. Love Lies by Khalid and Normani 7. Without Me by Halsey 8. The Middle by Zedd, Maren Morris and Grey 9. Natural by Imagine Dragons 10. Happier by Marshmello and Bastille |
Page 1 of 1 | All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ] |
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group http://www.phpbb.com/ |